Campbell River Dog Fanciers Society
Sunday, August 6, 2023 - Ltd Show - Group 1



Related Results

Conformation

Saturday, August 05
Saturday, August 05 (Ltd Show - Rough/Broken/Wire-Coated Breeds)
Sunday, August 06
Sunday, August 06 (Ltd Show - Group 1)
Monday, August 07
Monday, August 07 (Ltd Show - Group 3)

Obedience

Saturday, August 05 (Obedience Trial-1)
Saturday, August 05 (Obedience Trial-2)

Rally Obedience

Sunday, August 06 (Rally Trial-1)
Sunday, August 06 (Rally Trial-2)



Results courtesy of:










Group 1 - Wayne Thompson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Upcountry's Perpetual Motion
  Vizsla (Smooth)   44
Group 2nd   
GChEx Duenorth Flyin Higher N Higher
  Retriever (Flat-Coated)   43
Group 3rd   
GChB Allsgold Where The Wild Things Are
  Retriever (Golden)   33
Group 4th   
Ch Readyfor Everyones Favorite Redhead
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   25
BPIG   
Reidwood More Than A Pretty Face
  Setter (English)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Brio's The Coast Is Clear
  Weimaraner   0
Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Hunterspride New Beginnings Tiaka


Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 9 pts (5-2-1-2)
GChEx Duenorth Flyin Higher N Higher

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Glainddus Will You Be Mine

Best Of Winners: (5-2-1-2)
Glainddu's Cariad

Best Puppy In Breed
Glainddu's Party Games

Select Bitch
Ch Glainddus Midnight Martini


Winners Dog: (5-2-1-2)
Kvicksans Champagne Life

Reserve Winners Dog
Glainddu's Fool Proof

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Glainddu's Party Games

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Glainddu's Fool Proof
2nd Fieldday Western Explorer

Open Dog Class
1st Kvicksans Champagne Life
2nd Glainddus Dark Irish Cream


Winners Bitch: (5-2-1-2)
Glainddu's Cariad

Reserve Winners Bitch
Glainddu's Party Time

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Glainddu's Party Time

Open Bitch Class
1st Glainddu's Cariad

Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (4-2-2-0)
GChS Allsgold Where The Wild Things Are

Best Of Opposite Sex
Birnam Wood's Feel The Heath

Best Of Winners: (4-2-2-0)
Birnam Wood's Feel The Heath

Best Puppy In Breed
Birnam Wood's Double Jax

Select Dog
GChS Rush Hill's Tak'n Care Of Business @ Allsgold

Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-1-2-1)
GChB Makaila's Dapper Revelation

Best Of Opposite Sex
Lilywings Wrens Song

Select Dog
GCh Grandriver's Raising A Ruckus

Select Bitch
GChS Danrich's Polly Pocket



Winners Bitch: (0-1-2-1)
Lilywings Wrens Song

Open Bitch Class
1st Lilywings Wrens Song

4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Makaila Devileen's True Pride

Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 9 pts (0-4-5-1)
GChB Readyfor Everyones Favorite Redhead

Best Of Opposite Sex
Seatosea Island Ember

Best Puppy In Breed
Lealee's Jump For The Stars

Select Dog
GCh Seaterrace's Brew Laddie At Sevenacres

Select Bitch
GCh Scotiaprides Acadian Jig



Winners Bitch: (0-4-5-1)
Seatosea Island Ember

Reserve Winners Bitch
Outfox Find Your Fire

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Lealee's Jump For The Stars
2nd Lealee's Fairy Star

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Outfox Find Your Fire

Open Bitch Class
1st Seatosea Island Ember

4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Pikkinokka Avatar's Triple Jump

Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Reidwood More Than A Pretty Face

Best Puppy In Breed
Reidwood More Than A Pretty Face



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Reidwood More Than A Pretty Face

Reserve Winners Bitch
Briarstone's Original Citrus

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Reidwood More Than A Pretty Face

Open Bitch Class
1st Briarstone's Original Citrus

Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChB Redjack Sjoblom's Midnight Moonrider



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Wild Mtn Triumphant Renaissance


Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GChB Keypoint's My What A Guy That Gaston

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Waternymphs Bright Shiny Penny



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChB Upcountry's Perpetual Motion



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-2-1-1)
GChG Bartland's Poseidon Adventure

Best Of Opposite Sex
Bartland's Fully Loaded

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-1)
Trax Steely Dan

Best Puppy In Breed
Bartland's Fully Loaded


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-1)
Trax Steely Dan

Open Dog Class
1st Trax Steely Dan

4-6 Month Dog Class
1st Brio's Big Wave Maker


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-1)
Target's Fire N Ice

Reserve Winners Bitch
Trax Soda Pop

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Target's Fire N Ice

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Trax Soda Pop

4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Brio's The Coast Is Clear

Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Results Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By