Belleville & District Kennel Club [Obedience & Rally]
Saturday, March 23, 2024 - Rally Trial-1



Related Results

Obedience

Saturday, March 23 (Obedience Trial-1)
Saturday, March 23 (Obedience Trial-2)
Sunday, March 24 (Obedience Trial-3)
Sunday, March 24 (Obedience Trial-4)

Rally Obedience

Saturday, March 23 (Rally Trial-1)
Saturday, March 23 (Rally Trial-2)
Sunday, March 24 (Rally Trial-3)
Sunday, March 24 (Rally Trial-4)







Novice A - Mary Monteith
 
Ideal Merle Crimson
 Australian Shepherd  Caitlin Timmins 88.0
 
Ch Seasyde Whisky In A Teacup
 Pointer  Jessie Powell 76.0
 
Nyrah
 German Shepherd Dog  Courtney Vieira 73.0




Novice B - Mary Monteith
 
Hilltopmas Heartless Outlaw
 Australian Shepherd  Caitlin Timmins 91.0




Intermediate - Mary Monteith
 
Ch Glencastle Clean Sweep
 Shetland Sheepdog  Deana & Tom Abbot 99.0
 
GChB Edenbrae Isla's Eden Dances With Joy
 Cairn Terrier  Diane Grainger 89.0
 
Bonnie
 Border Collie  Jill Powell 78.0
 
Barentsnight Crown Royal
 Black Russian Terrier  Tatiana & Doug Adams 77.0




Advanced A - Mary Monteith
 
GCh Feoras Face My Magic
 Collie (Smooth)  Emily Fitzpatrick 100.0
 
Susquehanna Toujours Plus Haut
 Retriever (Chesapeake Bay)  Emilie Bourassa 99.0
 
Char-Will's Tempestuous Storm
 Retriever (Flat-Coated)  Helen Michaud 93.0
 
Ch Skipnstones Under Violet Skies
 Portuguese Water Dog  Angela Jansen 93.0
 
Bedlamacres Join Us
 Dalmatian  MacKenzie Grineau 89.0




Advanced B - Mary Monteith
 
GChB Edenbrae Isla's Eden Dances With Joy
 Cairn Terrier  Diane Grainger 99.0
 
Ch Vrymeer Eagle Squadron
 Whippet  Dayna Nichol 95.0
 
Long Lane Calm Before The Storm
 Spaniel (Welsh Springer)  Nancy & Eddie Smits 94.0
 
Pyrvalley's Rogan's Experience
 Great Pyrenees  Jana Chvatal 93.0
 
RGCh Hollowshot Milo Minderbender
 Border Collie  Jane Uloth 87.0
 
Hawks Hunt's Sphingidae
 German Shepherd Dog  Sue Alexander 86.0




Excellent A - Mary Monteith
No Qualifiers




Excellent B - Mary Monteith
 
RGCh Hollowshot Milo Minderbender
 Border Collie  Jane Uloth 99.0
 
Insights Head Honcho
 Border Collie  Lynnette Tobin 98.0
 
Kihivas Majic Of Ozz
 Vizsla (Smooth)  Annick Lacelle 98.0
 
RGCh Blueshadow's The Butler Did It
 Shetland Sheepdog  Dayna Nichol 98.0
 
GCh Ridgehaven Unexpected Journey
 Portuguese Water Dog  Lorie Crouch 97.0
 
GCh Prairiemist Irish Tune
 Shetland Sheepdog  Dayna Nichol 96.0
 
Starcreek Quintessential Of Maplewind
 Australian Shepherd  Mikki Bradford 95.0




Master - Mary Monteith
 
GCh Ridgehaven Unexpected Journey
 Portuguese Water Dog  Lorie Crouch 100.0
 
MOTCh Riveron's Spartacus
 Retriever (Labrador)  Heather Watt & Kevin Ross 99.0
 
Insights Head Honcho
 Border Collie  Lynnette Tobin 98.0
 
RGCh Blueshadow's The Butler Did It
 Shetland Sheepdog  Dayna Nichol 97.0
 
GCh Prairiemist Irish Tune
 Shetland Sheepdog  Dayna Nichol 96.0
 
RGCh Hollowshot Milo Minderbender
 Border Collie  Jane Uloth 94.0
 
Ch Skerryvore Red Onni Touch Of Joy
 Cairn Terrier  Diane Grainger 91.0
 
Jolifilo China Doll Kirrabilli
 Australian Shepherd  Cheryl Plancke 88.0
 
GCh Pattedeau's Crown Jewel
 Portuguese Water Dog  Ann Wilson 87.0


Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Results Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By