Yukon Kennel Club
Sunday, June 17, 2018 - Show #6



Related Results

Conformation

Friday, June 15 (Show #1)
Friday, June 15 (Show #2)
Saturday, June 16 (Show #3)
Saturday, June 16 (Show #4)
Sunday, June 17 (Show #5)
Sunday, June 17 (Show #6)

Obedience

Friday, June 15 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, June 16 (Obedience Trial 2)
Saturday, June 16 (Obedience Trial 3)
Sunday, June 17 (Obedience Trial 4)

Rally Obedience

Friday, June 15 (Rally Trial 1)
Saturday, June 16 (Rally Trial 2)
Saturday, June 16 (Rally Trial 3)
Sunday, June 17 (Rally Trial 4)



Results courtesy of:




Best In Show
Judge: Nancy Popovich
Griffon (Brussels)  
Ch Somerset Wynzall Hashtag
Points: 98 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Nancy Popovich
Poodle (Standard)  
GCh Crystalton Chikoda Mystery
Points: 80
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Nancy Popovich
Norwich Terrier   Alaska Sky Cygnus Albereo
Best Veteran In Show
Judge: Nancy Popovich
Bernese Mountain Dog  
Ch Borealbreeze Double Take
Best Bred By Exhibitor In Show
Judge: Nancy Popovich
Setter (Irish)   Glenrose Little Red Ginger Snap








Group 1 - Nancy Popovich Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Glenrose 13 Days Of Glory   Setter (Irish)   11
Group 2nd   Ch Wingate's High Noon Star   Retriever (Golden)   8
Group 3rd   Ch Caltansis 23 Curiosities   Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   7
Group 4th    Winterglen's European Tryst   Retriever (Labrador)   6
BPIG No Entry
Best BBE In Group    Glenrose Little Red Ginger Snap   Setter (Irish)   0
Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Nuka Bay's Deshka River Mexicana



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Nuka Bay's Deshka River Mexicana

Reserve Winners Bitch
Nuka Bay's Nelchina Glacier Brown

Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Rowansgaard Sundog At Tegart


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Rowansgaard Sundog At Tegart


Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Wingate's High Noon Star



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Winterglen's European Tryst



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Winterglen's European Tryst

Reserve Winners Bitch
Winterglen's Dark Delight

Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Caltansis 23 Curiosities



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-2-0)
Ch Glenrose 13 Days Of Glory

Best Of Opposite Sex
Glenrose Little Red Ginger Snap

Select Dog
Ch Glenrose That's My Boy



Winners Bitch: (0-1-2-0)
Glenrose Little Red Ginger Snap

Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-0-2)
Ch Colray's Turn Back Time

Select Bitch
Ch Colray's Diamond In The Rough







Group 2 - Nancy Popovich Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Silverempire Too Hot To Handle   Whippet   16
Group 2nd    Sun Peak's Legendary Hero Katagnik   Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen   11
Group 3rd    Tarma's Louisiana Woman MW   Dachshund (Miniature Wire-Haired)   10
Group 4th   
Fuimus's Absolutely Kosher
  Bloodhound   9
BPIG No Entry
Best BBE In Group   
Fuimus's Absolutely Kosher
  Bloodhound   0
Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-0-0-1)
Daghan Mucho Gusto Procyon

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Daghan Hurricane Hattie


Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
Fuimus's Absolutely Kosher

Select Bitch
GCh Boru's Violet Light At Fuimus



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Fuimus's Absolutely Kosher

Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh RHK Sunrise's Night Phantom



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Tarma's Louisiana Woman MW



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Tarma's Louisiana Woman MW

Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
GCh Barrassy's Silhouette



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Silhouette Goin On Bye Ya

Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Vigeland's Frigg



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Sun Peak's Legendary Hero Katagnik


Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Mobukhosi's Hannah Of Priderock



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Mobukhosi's Hannah Of Priderock

Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-3-0-2)
Silverempire Too Hot To Handle

Select Bitch
Ch Silverempire Calypso Diamond



Winners Bitch: (0-3-0-2)
Silverempire Too Hot To Handle

Reserve Winners Bitch
Hartso'fire Black Marbles Miracle





Group 3 - Nancy Popovich Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Cassius de Akido San
  Doberman Pinscher   21
Group 2nd   Ch Kristari's Northern Jewel   Siberian Husky   18
Group 3rd    Stoneridge Uisge Beatha   Rottweiler   15
Group 4th    Gemstone's Say It Isn't So   Boxer   13
BPIG No Entry
Best Veteran In Group   
Ch Borealbreeze Double Take
  Bernese Mountain Dog   0
Best BBE In Group    Gemstone's Say It Isn't So   Boxer   0
Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (0-4-1-1)
Ch Borealbreeze's Kryptonite

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Borealbreeze's Lemon Drop



Winners Bitch: (0-4-1-1)
Santa's Girl On Fire

Reserve Winners Bitch
Santa's Girl Of Mystery

Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (3-3-0-1)
Gemstone's Say It Isn't So

Best Of Opposite Sex
Cadance 'N Marburl's Ready Set Roll

Best Of Winners: (3-3-0-1)
Gemstone's Say It Isn't So

Select Bitch
Ch Sugar Hill C'est La Vie


Winners Dog: (3-3-0-1)
Cadance 'N Marburl's Ready Set Roll

Reserve Winners Dog
Gemstone's That's Amore


Winners Bitch: (3-3-0-1)
Gemstone's Say It Isn't So

Reserve Winners Bitch
Breho Emerson Voodoo Magic

Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-0-1-0)
GCh Cassius de Akido San


Winners Dog: (2-0-1-0)
Sharinway's Just A Gigolo

Reserve Winners Dog
Sharinway's Expensive Boy Toy


Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Forty Below Cirque de Vie



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Stoneridge Uisge Beatha

Best Of Opposite Sex
Tokosha V Taenahs God Of War And Justice

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Stoneridge Uisge Beatha


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Stoneridge Uisge Beatha

Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-0-0-1)
Ch Kristari's Northern Jewel

Best Of Opposite Sex
TouchMeNot's Dilettante Lawman






Group 4 - Nancy Popovich Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Wimaru's Final Chance
  Staffordshire Bull Terrier   6
Group 2nd    Alaska Sky Cygnus Albereo   Norwich Terrier   4
Group 3rd   
Black Bandits U Got It All Metric
  Manchester Terrier   2
Group 4th    Hosszubereki-Csaszar Shiva   Schnauzer (Miniature)   1
BPIG    Alaska Sky Cygnus Albereo   Norwich Terrier   N/A
Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Permafrost's Ice Cold Avalanche



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Permafrost's Ice Cold Avalanche

Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Black Bandits U Got It All Metric


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Black Bandits U Got It All Metric


Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Alaska Sky Cygnus Albereo

Best Puppy In Breed
Alaska Sky Cygnus Albereo



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Alaska Sky Cygnus Albereo

Reserve Winners Bitch
Alaska Sky Polaris

Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Hosszubereki-Csaszar Shiva



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Hosszubereki-Csaszar Shiva

Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GCh Wimaru's Final Chance

Select Dog
Ch Aktion's Puck 'N' Awesome







Group 5 - Nancy Popovich Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Somerset Wynzall Hashtag
  Griffon (Brussels)   17
Group 2nd   
GCh Havasmallpaw Zorro The Bandit
  Havanese   16
Group 3rd   Ch Rockcreek Mark Me First At Hiflt   Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   12
Group 4th    Win-Sum's One Spicy Cookie   Pomeranian   10
BPIG   
Ch Linda's Johny B Good Sharinway
  Chihuahua (Short Coat)   N/A
Best BBE In Group    Blackmarble Alfheim's Flash N Flame   Italian Greyhound   0
Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GCh Rockcreek Mark Me First At Hiflt

Select Dog
Ch Kewpy's Jackpot



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Linda's Johny B Good Sharinway

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Linda's Johny B Good Sharinway



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Somerset Wynzall Hashtag



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-1-0)
GCh Havasmallpaw Zorro The Bandit

Best Of Opposite Sex
Askin I Could Have Danced All Night

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-0)
Askin I Could Have Danced All Night


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-0)
Amor Deep Purple At Katagnik

Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Alfheim's Phyre Glow

Best Puppy In Breed
Alfheim's Phyre Glow



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Alfheim's Phyre Glow

Reserve Winners Bitch
Blackmarble Alfheim's Flash N Flame

Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (3-3-0-0)
Win-Sum's One Spicy Cookie

Best Of Opposite Sex
Randy's Dial-n Up A Dream Grame

Best Of Winners: (3-3-0-0)
Win-Sum's One Spicy Cookie

Best Puppy In Breed
Arwins Divine Dreams On Top


Winners Bitch: (3-3-0-0)
Win-Sum's One Spicy Cookie

Reserve Winners Bitch
Arwins Divine Dreams On Top

Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Vallejo Newmont At Last

Best Puppy In Breed
Vallejo Newmont At Last



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Vallejo Newmont At Last

Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Skylocke's I'm A Tuffy Two







Group 6 - Nancy Popovich Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Crystalton Chikoda Mystery
  Poodle (Standard)   12
Group 2nd   
GCh Keez Kause For Koncern
  Keeshond   10
Group 3rd   Ch Fabelhaft Robobull Casino Royale   French Bulldog   9
Group 4th    Haverhill Can You Hear Me Now   Poodle (Miniature)   7
BPIG   
Ch Fraserbull's Uptown Girl
  Bulldog   N/A
Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
LLB's Warrior From The Gods


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
LLB's Warrior From The Gods


Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Fraserbull's Uptown Girl

Best Of Opposite Sex
Rakaro's Sir Higgins Burgers

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Fraserbull's Uptown Girl

Best Puppy In Breed
Fraserbull's Uptown Girl


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Rakaro's Sir Higgins Burgers


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Fraserbull's Uptown Girl

Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Ch Fabelhaft Robobull Casino Royale

Best Of Opposite Sex
Cedaroak's Aspen

Best Puppy In Breed
Cedaroak's Aspen



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Cedaroak's Aspen

Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChEx Keez Kause For Koncern



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (3-0-0-0)
Haverhill Can You Hear Me Now


Winners Dog: (3-0-0-0)
Haverhill Can You Hear Me Now

Reserve Winners Dog
Cabryn Calling Card


Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
GCh Crystalton Chikoda Mystery


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Lemoges The Big Bang


Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
D.C. Kin's Kita Kaze

Best Puppy In Breed
D.C. Kin's Kita Kaze



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
D.C. Kin's Kita Kaze

Reserve Winners Bitch
Langans Brushwood Duchess



Group 7 - Nancy Popovich Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Woodside's Bella Jun
  German Shepherd Dog   9
Group 2nd   Ch Allterrain Ragtime Family Guy   Australian Shepherd   8
Group 3rd   Ch Hpnotiq's Taking The Lead   Bearded Collie   5
Group 4th    Deep River Vintage Fashion At Dublin Hill   Collie (Smooth)   4
BPIG   Ch Prairiemist Envy Moi   Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Best BBE In Group    Peggin Custom Wheels For Ewe   Shetland Sheepdog   0
Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
Ch Allterrain Ragtime Family Guy

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ragtime & Saddlerocks I Want Candy



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Ragtime & Saddlerocks I Want Candy

Reserve Winners Bitch
Briarbrooks Talk Of The Town

Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Hpnotiq's Taking The Lead



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Sleeping Ladys Lilly Of The Valley



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Sleeping Ladys Lilly Of The Valley

Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Tamaron's Annie Oakley



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Tamaron's Annie Oakley

Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Deep River Vintage Fashion At Dublin Hill


Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Woodside's Bella Jun



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
Peggin Custom Wheels For Ewe

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Prairiemist Envy Moi

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Prairiemist Envy Moi


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
Peggin Custom Wheels For Ewe


Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Result Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By