GCh Wynders Rollin The Dice V Silvermag
Weimaraner
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Yahtzee - (Female)
Owner: Julia & Jeff Maguire; Bronwyn MacDonald
Breeder: Bronwyn MacDonald
Handler:
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2023

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: N/A 13 8 7 6
Group Ranking: N/A 213 187 167 128
All Breed Ranking: N/A 1073 947 818 668

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   68
Win Record - 2023
Show Date
Weimaraner Association of Canada [National] September 09 to September 09, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Brace   Elizabet Caminade-Lavault N/A

Show Date
Barrie Kennel & Obedience Club August 05 to August 07, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex LTD Breed Show Mary Spinelli N/A
  Select Bitch   Yvonne Savard N/A

Show Date
Muskoka District Kennel Club August 02 to August 04, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Sean Shields 1 (0-1-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Jocelyne Gagne 1 (0-1-0-1)

Show Date
Sarnia Kennel Club June 30 to July 03, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Select Bitch   Stewart Dankner N/A
Sunday Select Bitch   Cheryl Myers-Egerton N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Irene Latchford N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   David Gilmour 0
  Best Of Breed   Ted Fahlgren 0

Show Date
Victoria County Kennel Club April 28 to April 30, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jocelyne Gagne 4 (2-1-0-2)
  Group 4th   Jocelyne Gagne 66

Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 10 to March 12, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   William Lee N/A
Saturday Select Bitch   Ann Felske-Jackman N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex LTD Breed Show Mike Jackman N/A
  Select Bitch   Robert Rowbotham N/A

2022

Dec. 2022 Nov. 2022 Oct. 2022 Sept.2022 Aug. 2022
Breed Ranking: 50 44 43 39
Group Ranking: 867 811 759 688
All Breed Ranking: 4505 4231 3961 3636

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   3
Win Record - 2022
Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association November 25 to November 27, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Cathy Delmar N/A
Saturday Select Bitch   Vickie Umpleby N/A

Show Date
Nipissing Kennel Club October 07 to October 10, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Select Bitch   Jon Cole N/A
  Select Bitch LTD Breed Show Linda St-Hilaire N/A

Show Date
Barrie Kennel & Obedience Club July 30 to August 01, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Select Bitch   Sean Shields N/A

Show Date
Weimaraner Association of Canada [Regional] July 30 to July 30, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Bitch   Thomas Alexander N/A

Show Date
Kawartha Kennel Club July 02 to July 03, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Yvonne Savard 2 (0-3-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Yvonne Savard (0-3-0-0)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Yvonne Savard N/A
  Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 0
  Winners Bitch   Terry Carter (0-1-0-0)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Terry Carter N/A
Saturday Reserve Winners Bitch   Richard Paquette N/A
  1st Open Bitch Class   Richard Paquette N/A

Show Date
Bobcaygeon Kennel Club June 30 to July 01, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Cheryl Myers-Egerton N/A
  Winners Bitch   Cheryl Myers-Egerton (0-1-1-0)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Cheryl Myers-Egerton N/A
Thursday Winners Bitch   Judith Taylor (0-1-0-1)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Judith Taylor N/A
  Best Of Breed   Anna Hewson 0
  Winners Bitch   Anna Hewson (0-1-0-0)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Anna Hewson N/A

Show Date
Victoria County Kennel Club April 29 to May 01, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Winners Bitch   Michael Lanctot (0-1-0-1)
  Winners Bitch   Patricia Lanctot (0-1-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 1 (0-1-0-1)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Michael Lanctot N/A
  1st Open Bitch Class   Patricia Lanctot N/A

Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 11 to March 13, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz (Dr) (1-2-2-2)
  Best Of Winners   Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz (Dr) (1-2-2-2)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz (Dr) N/A
Friday Reserve Winners Bitch LTD Breed Show Pierrette McLean N/A
  Winners Bitch   Dana Garcia Tice (2-2-2-2)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Dana Garcia Tice N/A

Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association February 19 to February 21, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday 1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Gordon Hayburn N/A
  Winners Bitch   Gordon Hayburn (1-1-1-2)
  Best Of Winners   Gordon Hayburn (1-1-1-2)
Saturday Reserve Winners Bitch   Melody Roth N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Melody Roth N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch LTD Breed Show Sharon Luckhart N/A

2021

Dec. 2021 Nov. 2021 Oct. 2021 Sept.2021 Aug. 2021
Breed Ranking: 20 N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 440 N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 2523 N/A N/A N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   4
Win Record - 2021
Show Date
Brantford & District Kennel & Obedience Club December 10 to December 12, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Jocelyne Gagne (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Jocelyne Gagne N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Jocelyne Gagne N/A
Saturday Winners Bitch   Pamela Bruce (1-1-1-2)
  Best Of Winners   Pamela Bruce (1-1-1-2)
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Pamela Bruce N/A
  Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 4 (1-1-1-2)

Show Date
Georgina Kennel & Obedience Club November 12 to November 14, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Bitch   Janet Lobb N/A
  2nd 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Janet Lobb N/A
Saturday Winners Bitch   Cheryl Paterson (2-2-1-0)
  Best Of Winners   Cheryl Paterson (2-2-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Cheryl Paterson N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Anik Primeau N/A

Show Date
Barrie Kennel & Obedience Club July 31 to August 02, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday 2nd Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Nancy Tibben N/A
Sunday 1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Gordon Hayburn N/A
Saturday 2nd Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Jeremy Browne N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By