RBIS MBISS Can GCHB/ Am Champion Snowmist's Hennessey
Siberian Husky
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Hennessey - (Male)
Owner: Kim Leblanc
Breeder: Kim Leblanc
Conformation Handler: Kim Leblanc & Colin Brownlee
Website: http://www.snowmistkennels.com/


 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2022

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 10 6 4 4 N/A
Group Ranking: 78 41 30 21 N/A
All Breed Ranking: 518 332 240 127 N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 0   0 0 0 0 0   50
Win Record - 2022
Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club February 03 to February 06, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 3 (2-1-1-0)
  Group 3rd   James Reynolds 46
Thursday Best Of Breed   Jeremy Browne 4 (2-2-1-0)

2021

Dec. 2021 Nov. 2021 Oct. 2021 Sept.2021 Aug. 2021
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 11 12 10 9 7
All Breed Ranking: 61 64 56 45 25

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 1 8 9 5 1   1 0 0 0 2   936
Win Record - 2021
Show Date
Brantford & District Kennel & Obedience Club December 10 to December 12, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Tannis Postma 5 (1-3-2-0)
  Best Of Breed   Irene Latchford 5 (1-3-2-0)
  Group 3rd LTD Breed Show Tannis Postma 42 (1-3-2-0)
  Group 3rd   Irene Latchford 36

Show Date
Nipissing Kennel Club September 23 to September 26, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 0
  Group 2nd   Rick Fehler 6 (0-0-1-0)

Show Date
Sudbury & District Kennel Club September 17 to September 19, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Douglas Anderson 8
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 0
  Best Of Breed   Douglas Anderson 2 (0-2-1-0)
  Group 4th   Barbara Heal 2
Saturday Group 2nd   Stewart Dankner 17 (0-2-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 2 (0-2-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Joe Deleo 2 (0-2-1-0)
Friday Group 2nd   Philip Wendling 15 (0-0-1-0)
  Group 2nd   Honey Glendinning 15 (0-0-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Philip Wendling 0
  Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 0

Show Date
Oakville & District Kennel Club September 10 to September 12, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Davor Javor 51
  Best Of Breed   Davor Javor 4 (1-3-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Robin Hughes 4 (1-3-1-0)
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Denis Kuzelj N/A

Show Date
Monarch Kennel Club August 30 to September 01, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Tuesday Best Of Breed   Ron Mahon 2 (0-2-1-0)
Monday Best Of Breed   Sandra Lex 2 (0-2-1-0)
  Group 2nd   Sandra Lex 25 (0-2-1-0)

Show Date
Elgin County Kennel Club August 26 to August 29, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Carol Graham 3 (0-2-2-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Judith Taylor 3 (0-2-2-0)
  Group 2nd   Judith Taylor 65
Friday Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 3 (0-2-2-0)
Thursday Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Richard Paquette 3 (0-2-2-0)
  Best Of Breed   Anna Hewson 3 (0-2-2-0)
  Group 2nd LTD Breed Show Richard Paquette 33 (0-2-2-0)
  Group 3rd   Anna Hewson 34

Show Date
Hochelaga Kennel Club / Club Canin Hochelaga August 20 to August 22, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 10 (3-6-2-0)
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Michelle Scott 10 (3-6-2-0)
  Group 3rd LTD Breed Show Michelle Scott 60
  Group 1st   Robert Rowbotham 72
Saturday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Paterson 10 (3-6-2-0)
  Group 1st   Cheryl Paterson 75
Friday Best Of Breed   Glen Stark 5 (1-3-2-0)
  Group 1st   Glen Stark 64

Show Date
St. Catharines & District Kennel & Obedience Club August 13 to August 15, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Kathrine Grant 47
  Best Of Breed   Kathrine Grant 2 (1-1-1-0)
Saturday Group 2nd   Michael Hill 52
  Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 2 (1-1-1-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 2 (1-1-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 2 (1-1-1-0)
  Group 1st   Robert Rowbotham 34
  Group 1st   Bruce Owen 36

Show Date
North Shore Dog Club August 07 to August 08, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ben Wasylyshen 6
  Group 1st   Ben Wasylyshen 18
Saturday Reserve Best In Show   Richard Paquette 80
  Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 7
  Group 1st   Richard Paquette 20

Show Date
Siberian Husky Club of Canada [National] August 06 to August 06, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 12

Show Date
Northwestern Ontario Working Dog Association August 06 to August 06, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Corinne Walker 9 (3-3-2-2)
  Group 1st   Corinne Walker 23 (3-3-2-2)
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Corinne Walker N/A

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 15 14 14 14 15
Group Ranking: 119 117 115 113 119
All Breed Ranking: 700 685 658 627 657

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 2 1 3   0 0 0 0 0   127
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Sudbury & District Kennel Club September 14 to September 16, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 3 (2-1-1-0)
  Group 2nd   Sandy Alexander 18
Saturday Select Dog   Thomas Alexander N/A
Friday Select Dog   Lucie Paradis (Dr) N/A

Show Date
Markham Kennel Club August 21 to August 22, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Tuesday Best Of Breed   Vickie Umpleby 0
  Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 0
  Group 4th   Vickie Umpleby 9
  Group 2nd   Kristen Francis 26

Show Date
Forest City Kennel Club May 11 to May 13, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Nancy Tibben 3
  Best Of Breed   Anna Hewson 4
  Group 3rd   Nancy Tibben 22
  Group 4th   Anna Hewson 21

Show Date
Ontario Breeders Association March 02 to March 04, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Peter Martin 3 (0-1-1-2)
  Group 4th   Peter Martin 29
Friday Best Of Breed   Stewart Dankner 2 (0-0-1-2)

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 9 9 20 19 N/A
Group Ranking: 79 77 154 149 N/A
All Breed Ranking: 476 466 939 891 N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 2 0 2   0 0 0 0 1   194
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Siberian Husky Club Of Ontario November 26 to November 26, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Nina Karlsdotter 23

Show Date
Siberian Husky Club Of Canada [National] November 25 to November 25, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Nancy Liebes N/A

Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association November 24 to November 26, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Benny Blid von Schedvin 12 (2-3-2-6)
  Group 4th   Nina Karlsdotter 89

Show Date
Burlington Kennel & Obedience Club September 22 to September 24, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Anna Hewson 17
  Best Of Breed   Anna Hewson 5 (2-2-2-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 6 (2-2-2-1)
  Best BBE In Group   Larry Kereluke N/A
  Group 2nd   Larry Kereluke 25
Friday Best Of Breed   Marilyn O'Neill 7 (3-2-1-2)
  Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 7 (3-3-1-1)
  Group 1st   Marilyn O'Neill 19
  Group 2nd   Richard Paquette 21

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club February 02 to February 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Select Dog   Michel Chaloux N/A

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 37 43 N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 416 464 N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 2601 2905 N/A N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   20
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Elora Gorge Kennel Club December 27 to December 29, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Puppy In Breed   Alan Ewles N/A
  Best Of Breed   Alan Ewles 5 (0-4-2-0)
  BPIG   Geraldine Taylor N/A
Wednesday Select Dog   Geraldine Taylor N/A
Tuesday Winners Dog   Lee Steeves (2-5-2-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Lee Steeves N/A
  Best Of Winners   Lee Steeves (2-5-2-0)
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class   Lee Steeves N/A
  BPIG   Lee Steeves N/A

Show Date
Georgina Kennel & Obedience Club November 11 to November 13, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class   Bruce Owen N/A
  Winners Dog   Bruce Owen (2-5-0-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Bruce Owen N/A
Saturday 1st Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class   Judi Elford N/A
  Winners Dog   Judi Elford (2-1-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Judi Elford N/A
  Best Of Winners   Judi Elford (2-1-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Judi Elford 3 (2-1-0-1)
Friday 1st Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class   Judith Shurb N/A
  BPIG   Judith Shurb N/A
  Group 4th   Judith Shurb 12
  Winners Dog   Judith Shurb (2-5-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Judith Shurb N/A
  Best Of Winners   Judith Shurb (2-5-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Judith Shurb 6 (2-5-0-0)

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By