Snowshoe's Lasting Impression At Dushanbe
Samoyed
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Female)
Owner: Linda Johnson & Heather Galloway
Breeder: Heather Galloway
Handler:
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2021

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2021
Show Date
Tantramar Kennel Club October 10 to October 10, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   William Byrne (1-2-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   William Byrne N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Judith Byrne N/A
  1st Open Bitch Class   William Byrne N/A
  1st Open Bitch Class   Judith Byrne N/A

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club October 09 to October 09, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Reserve Winners Bitch   Heather Langfeld N/A
  Winners Bitch   Gail Forsythe (Dr) (2-2-1-0)
  Best Of Winners   Gail Forsythe (Dr) (2-2-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Gail Forsythe (Dr) N/A
  1st Open Bitch Class   Heather Langfeld N/A
  1st Open Bitch Class   Gail Forsythe (Dr) N/A

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club September 04 to September 06, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Reserve Winners Bitch   Margaret Jones N/A
  1st Open Bitch Class   Margaret Jones N/A
Sunday Reserve Winners Bitch   Barbara Heal N/A
  1st Open Bitch Class   Kim Leblanc N/A
  1st Open Bitch Class   Barbara Heal N/A
Saturday Winners Bitch   David Kelland (3-3-0-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   David Kelland N/A
  1st Open Bitch Class   Robert Rowbotham N/A
  1st Open Bitch Class   David Kelland N/A

2020

Dec. 2020 Nov. 2020 Oct. 2020 Sept.2020 Aug. 2020
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2020
Show Date
Miramichi Kennel Club October 30 to November 01, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Bitch   Doug Gaudin N/A
Saturday Winners Bitch   Mary Spinelli (2-2-0-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Mary Spinelli N/A
  1st Open Bitch Class   Mary Spinelli N/A
Friday Reserve Winners Bitch   Wendy Anderson N/A
  1st Open Bitch Class   Wendy Anderson N/A

Show Date
Miramichi Kennel Club September 25 to September 27, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Michael Woods (Dr) (1-2-0-1)
  Best Of Winners   Michael Woods (Dr) (1-2-0-1)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Michael Woods (Dr) N/A
Saturday Reserve Winners Bitch   Brian Reid N/A
  2nd Open Bitch Class   Brian Reid N/A
Friday Winners Bitch   Wendy Anderson (1-2-0-1)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Wendy Anderson N/A

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club March 06 to March 08, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Allan Brown N/A
  Winners Bitch   Allan Brown (1-1-0-1)
Saturday 1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Elaine Whitney N/A
  Winners Bitch   Elaine Whitney (1-1-0-1)
Friday Best Of Winners   David Gilmour (1-1-0-1)
  Winners Bitch   David Gilmour (1-1-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   David Gilmour N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   David Gilmour N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     
Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A

2021

Win Record - 2021
Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club November 27 to November 28, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Intermediate   Diane Hiseler 87.0

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club November 06 to November 07, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Intermediate   Diana MacKenzie 99.0

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club July 10 to July 11, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Intermediate   Tracy Snyder 77.0

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club April 04 to April 04, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Novice B   Diane Hiseler 87.0

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club March 27 to March 28, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Novice B   Brenda Juskow 80.0
  Novice B   Brenda Juskow 95.0

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By