GCh Coodeefoo Enkido
Pekingese
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Kissiffer - (Male)
Owner: Beth Ferrier, Eugene Hinson III, Randall Ferguson
Breeder: Eugene Hinson III and Randal Ferguson
Handler: Beth Ferrier
Website: http://taeplace1.tripod.com/

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 5 5 5 4 14
Group Ranking: 48 47 45 43 181
All Breed Ranking: 310 305 288 274 1386

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
1 1 4 2 2 0   1 0 0 0 1   294
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Sudbury Toy Dog Fanciers September 16 to September 16, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Virginia Lyne 1
  Group 1st   Virginia Lyne 21

Show Date
Sudbury & District Kennel Club September 15 to September 17, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 0
  Group 2nd   James Reynolds 16
  Group 2nd   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 17
Saturday Best In Show   Ray Smith 143 *
  Best Of Breed   Joan Colbourn 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   William Gunn 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Group 3rd   Joan Colbourn 17
  Group 1st   William Gunn 20
Friday Best Of Breed   Ray Smith 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Michel Bouchard 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Group 1st   Ray Smith 19
  Group 1st   Michel Bouchard 21

Show Date
Thousand Islands Kennel & Obedience Club August 18 to August 20, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 1 (0-0-2-0)
  Select Dog LTD Breed Show David Kirkland N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Paterson 0
  Group 3rd   Cheryl Paterson 18
Friday Select Dog   Ed Wild N/A

Show Date
Limestone City Obedience & Kennel Club July 28 to July 30, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Select Dog   Thora Brown N/A

Show Date
Kingston & District Kennel Club June 16 to June 18, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Reserve Best In Show   Dianne Miller N/A
  Group 1st   Dianne Miller 21
  Best Of Breed   Dianne Miller 4

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 12 12 12 12 11
All Breed Ranking: 81 81 76 82 85

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
2 0 14 18 6 4   0 0 0 0 1   994
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Pekin Palace Dog Association October 29 to October 29, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Wendy Paquette 7

Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers October 28 to October 30, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Laurie Campbell 5

Show Date
Belleville & District Kennel Club October 21 to October 23, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sandra Anderson 0
  Group 2nd   Sandra Anderson 21
Friday Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 0
  Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 0

Show Date
Nipissing Kennel Club October 08 to October 10, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley 3 (0-1-3-0)
  Select Dog   Julio Rueda N/A
  Group 2nd   Joy Lynne Huntley 15
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 3 (0-1-3-0)
  Select Dog   Donna Conod N/A
  Group 3rd   Michael Lanctot 15

Show Date
Pine Ridge Kennel Club October 01 to October 02, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ray Smith 2
  Group 1st   Ray Smith 15
Saturday Best Of Breed   Allan Brown 1
  Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 1
  Group 2nd   Allan Brown 18
  Group 1st   Thora Brown 18

Show Date
Cornwall District Kennel Club September 01 to September 04, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Allan Pepper 25
  Best Of Breed   Allan Pepper 0
Saturday Group 1st   Dana Cline 29
  Best Of Breed   Dana Cline 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 0
  Group 1st   Thomas Nesbitt 25
Thursday Best Of Breed   Kim Leblanc 0
  Group 3rd   Kim Leblanc 17

Show Date
Markham Kennel Club August 24 to August 25, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   Raymond Lariviere 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Group 3rd   Vickie Umpleby 11
  Best Of Breed   Vickie Umpleby 0
Wednesday Best Owner Handled In Show   Letitia Bett N/A
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Schira 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Letitia Bett 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Best Owner Handled In Group   Charles Bett N/A
  Group 2nd   Charles Bett 29
  Group 4th   Letitia Bett 17

Show Date
Temiskaming Kennel Club August 09 to August 11, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Group 2nd   Ray Smith 17
  Best Of Breed   Alan Bennett 3 (0-2-2-0)
  Best Of Breed   Ray Smith 3 (0-2-2-0)
  Group 2nd   Alan Bennett 14
Wednesday Group 4th   Richard Paquette 12
  Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 3 (0-2-2-0)
  Select Dog   Wendy Anderson N/A
Tuesday Best Of Breed   Christian Jouanchicot 3 (0-2-2-0)

Show Date
Barrie Kennel & Obedience Club July 30 to August 01, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 4th   Paul Stanton 12
  Best Of Breed   Paul Stanton 0
Sunday Group 2nd   Ed Wild 17
  Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Nicholas De Bedout 0

Show Date
Muskoka District Kennel Club July 27 to July 29, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 4th   Jocelyne Gagne 7
  Best Of Breed   Jocelyne Gagne 0
Thursday Group 3rd   Mike Macbeth 8
  Group 3rd   Larry Kereluke 14
  Best Of Breed   Mike Macbeth 0
  Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 0
Wednesday Best In Show   Rita Walker 93 *
  Group 1st   Joy Hodgkinson 13
  Group 3rd   John Hodgkinson 12
  Best Of Breed   Joy Hodgkinson 0
  Best Of Breed   John Hodgkinson 0

Show Date
Limestone City Obedience & Kennel Club July 22 to July 24, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Juan Naveda Carrero N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 2 (0-0-2-1)

Show Date
Valley Kennel Club July 18 to July 20, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Guy Spagnolo 0
Tuesday Best Of Breed   Guillermo Carrillo (Dr) 0
  Best Of Breed   Rosemary Kemp 0
Monday Best Of Breed   David Kelland 0
  Group 1st   David Kelland 12
  Best Of Breed   Ann Ingram 0

Show Date
Kars Dog Club July 15 to July 17, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 0
  Group 2nd   Joe Lobb 7
Saturday Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 0
  Group 1st   Janet Lobb 11
Friday Best In Show   Sandra Anderson 162
  Best Of Breed   Sandra Anderson 0
  Group 1st   Sandra Anderson 13

Show Date
St. Francis Kennel & Obedience Club June 09 to June 12, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 0
  Group 1st   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 28
Saturday Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 3
  Group 2nd   Wayne Thompson 30
Friday Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 3
  Group 1st   Robert Whitney 32
Thursday Group 1st   Elaine Whitney 27
  Best Of Breed   William Gunn 3
  Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 3
  Group 1st   William Gunn 23

Show Date
Ottawa Kennel Club May 27 to May 29, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Murray Eason 0
  Group 2nd   Murray Eason 10
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michel Bouchard 0
  Group 2nd   Michel Bouchard 12
Friday Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 0
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 0
  Group 2nd   Sandy Alexander 7
  Group 2nd   Thomas Alexander 4

Show Date
Arnprior Canine Association May 06 to May 08, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Letitia Bett 1
  Group 2nd   Letitia Bett 11
Friday Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 2
  Best Of Breed   David Swartwood 2
  Group 2nd   Kristen Francis 16
  Group 1st   David Swartwood 14

Show Date
Club Canin Rive-Sud de Montreal April 29 to May 01, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 3
  Group 2nd   Michael Hill 40
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lucie Paradis (Dr) 2
  Group 2nd   Lucie Paradis (Dr) 36
Friday Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 2
  Group 1st   Heather Langfeld 33

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: 17 17 17 16 15
Group Ranking: 255 255 238 231 213
All Breed Ranking: 2137 2118 1993 1903 1768

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 1   0 0 0 0 0   25
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Nipissing Kennel Club October 10 to October 12, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Puppy In Breed   Phyllis Pancel N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Bruce Owen N/A
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   Wendy Paquette N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Wendy Paquette N/A
  BPIG   David Strachan N/A
  BPIG   Wendy Paquette N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   David Strachan N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Keven Harris N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Jack Ireland N/A
  BPIG   Keven Harris N/A

Show Date
Pine Ridge Kennel Club October 02 to October 04, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Ole Nielsen N/A
Friday BPIG   Len Harfield N/A
  BPIG   Thomas Nesbitt N/A

Show Date
Cornwall District Kennel Club September 03 to September 06, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Janet Lobb N/A

Show Date
Markham Kennel Club August 27 to August 30, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Heather Langfeld N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Joanne Fernall 3
  BPIG   David Kelland N/A
  Group 3rd   David Kelland 15
Friday BPIG   Allan Pepper N/A
Thursday Best Puppy In Show   Judi Elford N/A
  BPIG   Alan Ewles N/A
  Group 4th   Alan Ewles 10
  Best Of Breed   Alan Ewles 3

Show Date
Thousand Islands Kennel & Obedience Club August 21 to August 23, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday BPIG   Michelle Scott N/A
Friday BPIG   Marion Postgate N/A

Show Date
Limestone City Obedience & Kennel Club July 24 to July 26, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Larry Kereluke (4-2-3-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Larry Kereluke N/A
  Best Of Winners   Larry Kereluke (4-2-3-0)
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Larry Kereluke N/A
Saturday 1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Rony Doedijns N/A
Friday BPIG   Leyda Perez N/A
  Winners Dog   Leyda Perez (4-2-3-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Leyda Perez N/A
  Best Of Winners   Leyda Perez (4-2-3-0)
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Leyda Perez N/A

Show Date
Kars Dog Club July 17 to July 19, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday BPIG   Mark Houston-McMillan N/A

Show Date
Aurora & District Kennel Club May 29 to May 31, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Linda Kraft (1-0-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Linda Kraft N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Linda Kraft N/A
  BPIG   Linda Kraft N/A
Saturday Winners Dog   Brian Taylor (1-0-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Brian Taylor N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Brian Taylor N/A
  BPIG   Brian Taylor N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By