Ch Madselin Jazzi Blu Bi U
Shetland Sheepdog
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Female)
Owner:
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 14 13 11 10 9
Group Ranking: 92 90 86 80 71
All Breed Ranking: 575 557 531 497 450

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 1 1   0 0 0 0 0   162
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Shetland Sheepdog Club Of BC April 19 to April 20, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Bitch   Brian Reid N/A
  Best In Juvenile Sweepstakes   Susan Bertrand N/A

Show Date
Auld Lang Syne Dog Association April 18 to April 19, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Elizabeth Muthard 13
  Group 2nd   Elizabeth Muthard 34

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club January 25 to January 27, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Anik Primeau 24
  BPIG   Anik Primeau N/A
  Group 4th   Anik Primeau 60
Friday Best Puppy In Show   Patricia Taylor N/A
  Best Of Breed   Mary White 33
  BPIG   Mary White N/A
  Group 3rd   Mary White 68

Show Date
Alberta Shetland Sheepdog & Collie Association January 25 to January 26, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Yvonne DeFreitas N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Yvonne DeFreitas N/A

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 99 97 93 90 N/A
Group Ranking: 440 434 415 400 N/A
All Breed Ranking: 2464 2394 2308 2228 N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   22
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 26 to October 28, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Jon Cole N/A
  BPIG   Jon Cole N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Jon Cole N/A

Show Date
Lloydminster Kennel & Obedience Club September 28 to September 30, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Fred Dewsbury N/A
  Select Bitch   Valerie Gervais N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Sue-Ellyn Rempel N/A
  Winners Bitch   Sue-Ellyn Rempel (1-6-2-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Bill Walkey N/A
  Winners Bitch   Bill Walkey (1-6-2-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel N/A
  Best Of Winners   Sue-Ellyn Rempel (1-6-2-1)
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Bonnie Derry N/A
  Winners Bitch   Bonnie Derry (3-6-2-0)
  BPIG   Bonnie Derry N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley N/A
  BPIG   Joy Lynne Huntley N/A
  Best Of Winners   Joy Lynne Huntley (3-6-3-1)
  Group 4th   Joy Lynne Huntley 22
  Best Of Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley 12 (3-6-3-1)
  Winners Bitch   Joy Lynne Huntley (3-6-3-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Bonnie Derry N/A
  Best Of Winners   Bonnie Derry (3-6-2-0)

Show Date
Edmonton Kennel Club August 09 to August 12, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Elaine Whitney N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Elaine Whitney N/A

Show Date
Prince George Kennel Club July 27 to July 29, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Baby Puppy In Show   Valerie Gervais N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Valerie Gervais N/A
Friday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Sharon Derrick N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By