Ch Renica's Light Fantastic At Lozoe
Bull Terrier (Miniature)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Female)
Owner:
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2023

Dec. 2023 Nov. 2023 Oct. 2023 Sept.2023 Aug. 2023
Breed Ranking: 9 9 9 7 7
Group Ranking: 205 201 213 214 205
All Breed Ranking: 2118 2077 2133 2132 2053

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   31
Win Record - 2023
Show Date
Elsie Murray Canine Centre Society November 10 to November 12, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Michelle Scott N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 4 (0-2-1-2)
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Shawn Nichols N/A

Show Date
Fraser Valley Dog Fanciers October 06 to October 08, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Gelinas 3 (0-2-1-1)
Saturday Select Bitch   Sandy Gelinas N/A
Friday Select Bitch   Kathrine Grant N/A

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association September 21 to September 24, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Anik Primeau N/A
Friday Select Bitch   Glen Stark N/A
Thursday Best Of Breed   Luiz Fernando Ribas Silva 3 (0-2-1-1)

Show Date
Cranbrook & District Kennel Club August 25 to August 27, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Select Bitch   Peggy Gutierrez-Otero N/A

Show Date
Edmonton Kennel Club August 10 to August 13, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Starr White N/A
Saturday Select Bitch   John Rowton N/A

Show Date
Campbell River Dog Fanciers Society August 05 to August 07, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Peggy Gutierrez-Otero 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 0
  Group 4th   Wayne Thompson 18

Show Date
Nicola Valley Kennel Club June 30 to July 03, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Opposite Sex   Cheryl Paterson N/A
  Winners Bitch   Cheryl Paterson (1-2-1-0)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Cheryl Paterson N/A
Sunday Winners Bitch   Lee Anne Bateman (0-2-1-1)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Lee Anne Bateman N/A
Saturday Winners Bitch   Vickie Umpleby (1-2-1-1)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Vickie Umpleby N/A
Friday Winners Bitch   Wendy Hamilton-Petkau (1-2-1-1)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Wendy Hamilton-Petkau N/A

Show Date
Grande Prairie Regional Kennel Club June 23 to June 25, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Winners   David Denis (1-3-1-2)
  Winners Bitch   David Denis (1-3-1-2)
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   David Denis N/A
Saturday Reserve Winners Bitch   Judy McVeigh N/A
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Judy McVeigh N/A
  Winners Bitch   Honey Glendinning (0-1-0-2)
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Honey Glendinning N/A
Friday Reserve Winners Bitch   Lee Anne Bateman N/A
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Lee Anne Bateman N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Bonnie Derry N/A
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Bonnie Derry N/A

Show Date
Kelowna Kennel Club May 19 to May 22, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Winners Bitch   Wayne Thompson (0-2-0-1)
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Wayne Thompson N/A
Sunday Winners Bitch   Heather Langfeld (0-2-0-1)
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Heather Langfeld N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 1 (0-1-0-1)
  Winners Bitch   Honey Glendinning (0-1-0-1)
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Honey Glendinning N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Edgar Bajona 2 (0-2-0-1)
  Winners Bitch   Edgar Bajona (0-2-0-1)
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Edgar Bajona N/A

Show Date
Ladies Kennel Club Of BC February 24 to February 26, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Linda Kraft N/A
  Winners Bitch   Linda Kraft (0-2-0-1)
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Linda Kraft N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Judy McVeigh N/A
  Winners Bitch   Judy McVeigh (0-1-0-1)
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Judy McVeigh N/A

2022

Dec. 2022 Nov. 2022 Oct. 2022 Sept.2022 Aug. 2022
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2022
Show Date
Elsie Murray Canine Centre Society November 11 to November 13, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Bitch   Dianne Ivey N/A
  2nd Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Dianne Ivey N/A
Saturday 2nd Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Vickie Umpleby N/A
Friday Reserve Winners Bitch   Yvonne Savard N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Yvonne Savard N/A

Show Date
Fraser Valley Dog Fanciers October 06 to October 09, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st 4-6 Month Bitch Class   Cheryl Paterson N/A
Saturday 1st 4-6 Month Bitch Class   Michelle Scott N/A
Friday 1st 4-6 Month Bitch Class   Ricardo Saldana N/A

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association September 23 to September 25, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st 4-6 Month Bitch Class   Luis Catalan N/A
Friday 1st 4-6 Month Bitch Class   Dianne Miller N/A

Show Date
Skaha Kennel Club September 02 to September 05, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st 4-6 Month Bitch Class   Sei-ichiro Ishimaru N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Sei-ichiro Ishimaru N/A
Saturday 1st 4-6 Month Bitch Class   Philip John N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Philip John N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By