Am. and Can. Gr.Ch.
Bichon Frise
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Male)
Owner: Lorrie Carlton; Heather Wippler; Lawrence Letsche
Breeder:
Conformation Handler: Lynn Doel
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2024

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 7 7 7 3 N/A
Group Ranking: 147 101 77 40 N/A
All Breed Ranking: 1199 788 507 251 N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   15
Win Record - 2024
Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 22 to March 24, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Maribel Sy N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Jo Ann Pavey N/A
Friday Select Dog   Peter Scott N/A

Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association February 16 to February 18, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Diane Fast 5 (1-3-1-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Pierrette McLean 5 (1-3-1-1)
Friday Best Of Breed   Shawn Nichols 5 (1-3-1-1)

2023

Dec. 2023 Nov. 2023 Oct. 2023 Sept.2023 Aug. 2023
Breed Ranking: 6 6 6 6 5
Group Ranking: 150 152 151 139 119
All Breed Ranking: 1223 1232 1239 1172 1027

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 2 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   69
Win Record - 2023
Show Date
Brantford & District Kennel & Obedience Club December 01 to December 03, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ann-Christin Johansson 1 (1-0-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Annika Ulltveit-Moe 1 (1-0-1-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Ben Wasylyshen 1 (1-0-1-0)

Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association November 24 to November 26, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jo Ann Pavey 1 (1-0-1-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Dana Cline 1 (1-0-1-0)

Show Date
Aurora & District Kennel Club November 17 to November 19, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Chie Ejima (Yamakado) 1 (1-0-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Stephen Meredith 1 (1-0-1-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Tempest Deptuch 1 (1-0-1-0)

Show Date
Prairie Canine Academy June 16 to June 18, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Anna Hewson N/A

Show Date
Kent Kennel Club May 26 to May 28, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Youngsik Kang 1 (0-0-1-1)
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Gail Forsythe (Dr) N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Denys Janssen N/A

Show Date
Forest City Kennel Club May 12 to May 14, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Open Dog Class   Elizardo Valadez N/A
  Winners Dog   Elizardo Valadez (1-2-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Elizardo Valadez (1-2-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Elizardo Valadez 2 (1-2-0-0)
Saturday 1st Open Dog Class   Janet Lobb N/A
Friday 1st Open Dog Class   Joe Lobb N/A
  Winners Dog   Joe Lobb (1-2-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Joe Lobb (1-2-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 2 (1-2-0-0)

Show Date
Nickel District Kennel Club April 07 to April 09, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Joy Lynne Huntley (1-0-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley 0
  Winners Dog   Philip Wendling (1-0-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Philip Wendling 0
  1st Open Dog Class   Joy Lynne Huntley N/A
  1st Open Dog Class   Philip Wendling N/A
  Group 2nd   Philip Wendling 14
Saturday Winners Dog   Judy McVeigh (1-0-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Judy McVeigh 0
  Winners Dog   Dana Garcia Tice (1-0-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Dana Garcia Tice 0
  1st Open Dog Class   Judy McVeigh N/A
  1st Open Dog Class   Dana Garcia Tice N/A
  Group 1st   Judy McVeigh 21
  Group 2nd   Dana Garcia Tice 20
Friday Winners Dog   Tempest Deptuch (1-0-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Tempest Deptuch 0
  Winners Dog   Stewart Dankner (1-0-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Stewart Dankner 0
  1st Open Dog Class   Tempest Deptuch N/A
  1st Open Dog Class   Stewart Dankner N/A

Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 10 to March 12, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Open Dog Class   Mike Jackman N/A
  Winners Dog   Mike Jackman (1-0-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Mike Jackman 0
Saturday Winners Dog   Tony Vandendool (1-0-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Tony Vandendool 0
  1st Open Dog Class   Tony Vandendool N/A
Friday Winners Dog   William Lee (1-0-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   William Lee 0
  1st Open Dog Class   William Lee N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By