Ch Captiva Kathleen
Setter (Irish)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Katie - (Female)
Owner: Michelle Porter
Breeder: Jill Taylor
Conformation Handler: Michelle Porter
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 9 8 15 13 2
Group Ranking: 241 254 367 276 167
All Breed Ranking: 1156 1281 1940 1493 883

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 3 4   0 0 0 0 0   49
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Conception Bay Kennel Club August 10 to August 11, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Allan Brown 4
  Group 4th   Thora Brown 4
  Best Of Breed   Allan Brown 1 (1-0-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 1 (1-0-0-1)
Saturday Group 3rd   Bruce Owen 5
  Best Of Breed   Terry Gains 1 (1-0-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 1 (1-0-0-1)

Show Date
Newfoundland (All-Breed) Kennel Club July 13 to July 14, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Vickie Umpleby 7
  Select Bitch   Peter Machen N/A
  Best Of Breed   Vickie Umpleby 3 (0-0-1-3)
Saturday Group 3rd   Donna Conod 7
  Group 2nd   Joy Lynne Huntley 9
  Best Of Breed   Donna Conod 3 (1-0-0-3)
  Best Of Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley 4 (1-0-1-3)

Show Date
Newfoundland (All-Breed) Kennel Club April 13 to April 14, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Patricia Lanctot 6
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 4 (2-0-0-3)
Saturday Group 4th   Michael Lanctot 6
  Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 4 (2-0-0-3)

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 9 8 10 10 10
Group Ranking: 296 286 312 302 284
All Breed Ranking: 1485 1434 1560 1497 1374

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 1 2 2   0 0 0 0 0   50
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Newfoundland (All-Breed) Kennel Club November 17 to November 18, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Fred Dewsbury 2
  Group 2nd   Rick Fehler 7
  Best Of Breed   Fred Dewsbury 2 (1-0-0-2)
  Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 2 (1-0-0-2)
Saturday Select Bitch   Sandy Alexander N/A
  Select Bitch   Thomas Alexander N/A

Show Date
Conception Bay Kennel Club August 11 to August 12, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Deirdre McKinnon N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 3 (1-1-0-2)
  Group 4th   Avery Gaudin 7
  Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 3 (1-1-0-2)

Show Date
Newfoundland (All-Breed) Kennel Club July 14 to July 15, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Barbara Heal N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Michelle Scott N/A
  Select Bitch   Michelle Scott N/A
Saturday Winners Bitch   Wendy Schira (1-2-0-1)
  Best Of Winners   Wendy Schira (1-2-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Wendy Schira N/A
  Winners Bitch   Doug Windsor (1-2-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Doug Windsor N/A

Show Date
Oromocto Kennel Club June 09 to June 10, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Rita Walker N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Michelle Scott N/A
  Best Of Breed   Rita Walker 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Rita Walker N/A
  Winners Bitch   Rita Walker N/A
  Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Michelle Scott N/A
  Winners Bitch   Michelle Scott N/A
Saturday 1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Kristen Francis N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Michael Hill N/A
  Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Kristen Francis N/A
  Winners Bitch   Kristen Francis N/A
  Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Michael Hill N/A
  Winners Bitch   Michael Hill N/A

Show Date
Avalon Kennel Club May 19 to May 20, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   Charles Bett N/A
  Best Puppy In Show   Letitia Bett N/A
  BPIG   Charles Bett N/A
  BPIG   Letitia Bett N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Ron Mahon N/A
  Group 1st   Ron Mahon 19
  BPIG   Ron Mahon N/A
  Best Of Breed   Ron Mahon 1

Show Date
Newfoundland (All-Breed) Kennel Club April 14 to April 15, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   Judith Byrne N/A
  BPIG   Judith Byrne N/A
  Group 3rd   Judith Byrne 6
  Winners Bitch   Judith Byrne (1-2-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 3 (1-2-0-1)
  Best Of Winners   Judith Byrne (1-2-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Judith Byrne N/A
Saturday Group 3rd   William Byrne 6
  Winners Bitch   William Byrne (1-2-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   William Byrne 3 (1-2-0-1)
  Best Of Winners   William Byrne (1-2-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   William Byrne N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By