Ch. De La Passion Little Firecracker By Request
Poodle (Toy)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Ada - (Female)
Owner: Sarah Drake
Breeder: Carol Dean and Wendy Penn
Handler:
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 2 2
Group Ranking: 85 82 78 73 67
All Breed Ranking: 608 593 565 542 495

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 0 3 2   0 0 0 0 0   151
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Poodle Club of Canada [National] November 24 to November 24, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Paul Stanton N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Paul Stanton N/A

Show Date
Aurora & District Kennel Club November 23 to November 25, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Eugene Blake 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Eugene Blake N/A
Friday BPIG   William deVilleneuve N/A
  Best Of Breed   William deVilleneuve 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   William deVilleneuve N/A

Show Date
Poodle Club of Ontario November 23 to November 23, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Michael Leonard N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Michael Leonard N/A

Show Date
Stormont, Dundas & Glengarry Dog Association August 24 to August 27, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Janet Buchanan 0
Sunday Group 3rd   Sandra Mashford 27
  Best Of Breed   Sandra Mashford 0
Saturday Group 1st   Alejandro Rojas Sanchez 39
  BPIG   Alejandro Rojas Sanchez N/A
  Best Of Breed   Alejandro Rojas Sanchez 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Denys Janssen 0

Show Date
Kilbride & District Kennel Club August 10 to August 13, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday BPIG   Ben Wasylyshen N/A
  Winners Bitch   Ben Wasylyshen N/A
  Best Of Breed   Ben Wasylyshen 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Ben Wasylyshen N/A
Sunday Winners Bitch   Edgar Bajona N/A
  Best Of Breed   Edgar Bajona 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Edgar Bajona N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Sandy Gelinas N/A
  BPIG   Sandy Gelinas N/A
  Winners Bitch   Sandy Gelinas N/A
  Best Of Breed   Sandy Gelinas 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Sandy Gelinas N/A
Friday Winners Bitch   Michael Gelinas N/A
  Best Of Breed   Michael Gelinas 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Michael Gelinas N/A

Show Date
Grey-Bruce Kennel & Obedience Club August 07 to August 09, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Group 3rd   Mark Houston-McMillan 22
  BPIG   Mark Houston-McMillan N/A
  Group 3rd   Honey Glendinning 18
  BPIG   Honey Glendinning N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Mark Houston-McMillan N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Honey Glendinning N/A
  Best Of Breed   Mark Houston-McMillan 1 (0-2-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Mark Houston-McMillan N/A
  Winners Bitch   Mark Houston-McMillan (0-2-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Honey Glendinning N/A
  Winners Bitch   Honey Glendinning N/A
Wednesday Best Puppy In Show   Deirdre McKinnon N/A
  Group 4th   Deirdre McKinnon 22
  BPIG   Deirdre McKinnon N/A
  BPIG   Jon Cole N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Deirdre McKinnon N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Jon Cole N/A
  Best Of Breed   Deirdre McKinnon 1 (0-2-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Deirdre McKinnon N/A
  Winners Bitch   Deirdre McKinnon (0-2-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Jon Cole 1 (0-2-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Jon Cole N/A
  Winners Bitch   Jon Cole (0-2-0-0)
Tuesday Best Puppy In Show   Jean-Louis Blais N/A
  Group 4th   Glen Stark 22
  BPIG   Glen Stark N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Mike Jackman N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Glen Stark N/A
  Best Of Breed   Mike Jackman 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Mike Jackman N/A
  Winners Bitch   Mike Jackman N/A
  Best Of Breed   Glen Stark 1 (0-2-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Glen Stark N/A
  Winners Bitch   Glen Stark (0-2-0-0)

Show Date
Muskoka District Kennel Club August 01 to August 03, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday BPIG   Judi Elford N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Judi Elford N/A
  Best Of Breed   Judi Elford 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Judi Elford N/A
  Winners Bitch   Judi Elford N/A
Thursday 1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Robert Rowbotham N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Judith Byrne N/A
  Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Robert Rowbotham N/A
  Winners Bitch   Robert Rowbotham N/A
  Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Judith Byrne N/A
  Winners Bitch   Judith Byrne N/A
Wednesday 1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Joy Hodgkinson N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   William Byrne N/A
  Best Of Breed   Joy Hodgkinson 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Joy Hodgkinson N/A
  Winners Bitch   Joy Hodgkinson N/A
  Best Of Breed   William Byrne 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   William Byrne N/A
  Winners Bitch   William Byrne N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By