Muskoka District Kennel Club
Thursday, August 2, 2018 - Show #4



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Summerford Newfoundlands --
MBIS Can GChEx/MBIS BISS Mex GCh/MBIS Arg GCh/MBIS Per GCh/MBIS Bol GCh/Am Ch Midnight Lady's Fire Up Your Engine Moso, AOM
"Tupak"
Owner: Leo Jaime Rabinovitz and Bruno Ocampo
Breeder: Zsuzsa Somos-Soos
Sponsor: John Affel
Presented by Christina Koffman-Heard


Best In Show
Judge: John Hodgkinson
Newfoundland  
GChEx Midnight Lady's Fire Up Your Engine Moso
Points: 168 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: John Hodgkinson
Kerry Blue Terrier  
GCh Krisma's Xman First Class
Points: 146
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: John Hodgkinson
Toy Manchester Terrier  
Ch Fwaggles Dreamboat V Rustic Ln
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: John Hodgkinson
Keeshond  
Keesridge Echo Across An Ocean








Group 1 - John Hodgkinson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Gramayre Leith Oh What A Thrill
  Weimaraner   50
Group 2nd   
Ch Leaside's California Blues
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   45
Group 3rd   
GCh Bran Linn Amulet
  Setter (Gordon)   42
Group 4th   Ch Especially Hotline Bling   Spaniel (English Cocker)   41
BPIG   
Ch Leaside's California Blues
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Calabri Juniper Rose Royale   Vizsla (Smooth-Haired)   0
Judge: John Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
GCh Neigenuveaux King Of The Road

Best Of Opposite Sex
Blue Spruce Rover's RubyTuesday

Best Puppy In Breed
Rovers Alice In Wonderland



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Blue Spruce Rover's RubyTuesday

Reserve Winners Bitch
Rovers Alice In Wonderland

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Rovers Alice In Wonderland

Open Bitch Class
1st Blue Spruce Rover's RubyTuesday


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: John Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
GCh Leaside's California Blues

Best Of Opposite Sex
Fogelhund's Smokin Oakley

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Leaside's California Blues



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Fogelhund's Smokin Oakley

Reserve Winners Bitch
Fogelhund Play It Like Paisley

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Fogelhund Play It Like Paisley

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Fogelhund's Smokin Oakley


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: John Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Redlion's Invasion




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: John Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 14 pts (2-6-4-3)
GCh Kokopelli's Trust And Believe

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Sunkozi I've Got A Feeling

Best Of Winners: (2-6-4-3)
Ridgepond Undeniable Force Of Nature

Best Puppy In Breed
Baileymist Rhymes N Reasons

Select Dog
GCh Ambercroft Briarwood Jackflash

Select Bitch
Ch Beau Geste Mainely Moxie


Winners Dog: (2-6-4-3)
Ridgepond Undeniable Force Of Nature

Reserve Winners Dog
Setherwood Your Ad Here

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Setherwood Your Ad Here

Open Dog Class
1st Ridgepond Undeniable Force Of Nature


Winners Bitch: (2-6-4-3)
Storiline The Doctor Is In

Reserve Winners Bitch
Stormynights Make U A Believer

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Baileymist Rhymes N Reasons
2nd Ambercroft Homewrdbound Gaea

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Youngcountry Sassafrass

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Peacefield Acres Maiden Beach Windjammer

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Stormynights Make U A Believer

Open Bitch Class
1st Storiline The Doctor Is In


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: John Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 10 pts (3-6-1-1)
GCh Castlegar Elroy At Autumwynd

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Madabout's Sixties Sizzler

Best Of Winners: (3-6-1-1)
Skazka's Ryder Of The Storm

Best Puppy In Breed
Skazka's Winning Ticket


Winners Dog: (3-6-1-1)
Skazka's Ryder Of The Storm

Reserve Winners Dog
Skazka's Winning Ticket

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Skazka's Winning Ticket

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Skazka's Ryder Of The Storm

Open Dog Class
1st Breckin Dat's Wally Bear At Asklar


Winners Bitch: (3-6-1-1)
Skazka's Rumor Has It

Reserve Winners Bitch
Shanbro's Harlow Devonsleigh

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Skazka's Yankee Dime Yana

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Skazka's Rumor Has It
2nd Shanbro's Harlow Devonsleigh

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Oaksill Ella Enchanted

Open Bitch Class
1st Asklar Blessed By Beauty
2nd Gloryland's I Love Lucy

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Wyndance's Chocolate Eclair


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: John Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
Ch Kylador's Pedal To The Metal

Best Of Opposite Sex
Mikea's I'm A Grease Monkey

Best Puppy In Breed
Mikea's I'm A Grease Monkey


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
Mikea's I'm A Grease Monkey

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Mikea's I'm A Grease Monkey



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services

Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: John Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Bran Linn Amulet




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: John Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-0-2)
Ch Especially Hotline Bling

Best Of Opposite Sex
Nonnies Aim High

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-2)
Warwick's The Best Is Yet To Come

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Especially Hotline Bling

Select Bitch
Ch Nonnies Summer Love


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-2)
Nonnies Aim High

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Nonnies Aim High


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: John Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Glascony's Meadow Of The Hares




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: John Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-0-2)
Ch Egerton Calabri Pinkrosesnlace

Select Bitch
Ch Calabri Heart 'N Seoul



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-2)
Calabri Hera Tine An Ghrian

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Calabri Hera Tine An Ghrian

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Calabri Juniper Rose Royale


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: John Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-4-0-1)
Ch Gramayre Leith Oh What A Thrill



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 2 - Robert Rowbotham Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Foxcliffe Master Of The Hunt
  Deerhound (Scottish)   9
Group 2nd   
GCh Foxtail's Race To The Finish
  Beagle   8
Group 3rd   
GCh Paradachs Wee Mr Grandgables
  Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   7
Group 4th   
Ch Kiarry My Grass Is Blue
  Foxhound (American)   6
BPIG    Castlekeep's Dauntless   Irish Wolfhound   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Orlov Comte Vladimir Du Grand Fresnoy   Borzoi   0
Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Foxtail's Race To The Finish




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Ionesco du Grand Fresnoy



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Paradachs Wee Mr Grandgables




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services



3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Jasu's Zac Posen MW



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Foxcliffe Master Of The Hunt




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Kiarry My Grass Is Blue


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Kiarry My Grass Is Blue

Open Dog Class
1st Kiarry My Grass Is Blue



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-0-1)
Castlekeep's Dauntless

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Glenamadda Liberty Belle

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-1)
Castlekeep's Dauntless

Best Puppy In Breed
Castlekeep's Dauntless


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-1)
Castlekeep's Dauntless

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Castlekeep's Dauntless


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-1)
Glenamadda Grainne Ni Mhaille

Reserve Winners Bitch
Glenamadda Phoenix Of Wolfglen

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Glenamadda Phoenix Of Wolfglen

Open Bitch Class
1st Glenamadda Grainne Ni Mhaille


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Osiris Legally Blonde



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Osiris Legally Blonde

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Osiris Legally Blonde


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 3 - Joy Hodgkinson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Midnight Lady's Fire Up Your Engine Moso
  Newfoundland   21
Group 2nd   
Ch Westhaven's When You Wish Upon A Star Heidi
  Saint Bernard   20
Group 3rd   
Ch Drewsar Kwik Start My Heart
  Portuguese Water Dog   19
Group 4th   
GCh Liberator's Goldsail v DreamOn
  Doberman Pinscher   12
BPIG   
Ch Drewsar Kwik Start My Heart
  Portuguese Water Dog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Bigbay Little Black Dress   Portuguese Water Dog   0
Judge: Joy Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
GCh Barentsnight Object Of Art

Best Puppy In Breed
Kalinka Esugey Bagatur


Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Kalinka Esugey Bagatur



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Joy Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Moonlight's Native Dancer Of Cinbar



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Moonlight's Native Dancer Of Cinbar

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Moonlight's Native Dancer Of Cinbar


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Joy Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-0-2)
GCh Liberator's Goldsail v DreamOn

Select Bitch
Ch Legendale Reign Of Goldgrove



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-2)
Ignite's Dreamcatcher Gatehouse

Open Bitch Class
1st Ignite's Dreamcatcher Gatehouse


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Joy Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Jerdans The Great Code

Best Of Opposite Sex
BWK's Frequency Of The Beat V Tudor Danes

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Jerdans The Great Code



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Joy Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Cr Ultimate Encore

Best Of Opposite Sex
CR Always Believe

Best Puppy In Breed
CR Always Believe



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
CR Always Believe

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st CR Always Believe


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Joy Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Midnight Lady's Fire Up Your Engine Moso




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Joy Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (1-4-2-0)
Ch Drewsar Kwik Start My Heart

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ridgehaven Unexpected Journey

Best Of Winners: (1-4-2-0)
Ridgehaven Unexpected Journey

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Drewsar Kwik Start My Heart


Winners Dog: (1-4-2-0)
Bigbay Moonlight Splash

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Bigbay Moonlight Splash


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Joy Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Esmonds Veni Vidi Vici

Best Of Opposite Sex
Esmonds Viva La Vida

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Esmonds Veni Vidi Vici

Best Puppy In Breed
Kjaq's Essential Need Milly


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Esmonds Veni Vidi Vici

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Esmonds Veni Vidi Vici


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Esmonds Viva La Vida

Reserve Winners Bitch
Kjaq's Essential Need Milly

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Kjaq's Essential Need Milly

Open Bitch Class
1st Esmonds Viva La Vida


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Joy Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Westhaven's When You Wish Upon A Star Heidi




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 4 - Judith Byrne Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Krisma's Xman First Class
  Kerry Blue Terrier   12
Group 2nd   Ch Northcote's No Looking Back   Lakeland Terrier   11
Group 3rd   
Irvonhill Bugaboo
  Fox Terrier (Wire)   10
Group 4th   
GCh Foxheart Westchester Supergirl
  Airedale Terrier   9
BPIG    Sensations Touched By An Angel   Schnauzer (Miniature)   N/A
Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Foxheart Westchester Supergirl




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Thunderally's Putin On The Ritz




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Glahms Silver Scion


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Glahms Silver Scion

Open Dog Class
1st Glahms Silver Scion



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Irvonhill Bugaboo




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Abberann Derbla



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Abberann Derbla

Open Bitch Class
1st Abberann Derbla


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Krisma's Xman First Class




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Northcote's No Looking Back




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-3-0-0)
Sensations Touched By An Angel

Best Puppy In Breed
Sensations Touched By An Angel



Winners Bitch: (0-3-0-0)
Sensations Touched By An Angel

Reserve Winners Bitch
Dekoster She Cees Again

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Dekoster She Cees Again

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Sensations Touched By An Angel

Open Bitch Class
1st Jaydeez I See Through You


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Kishniga's HMS Maximus




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Forestfield Luna



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Forestfield Luna

Reserve Winners Bitch
Wild Look Of Terry

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Forestfield Luna

Open Bitch Class
1st Wild Look Of Terry


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 5 - Judith Byrne Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Sassytails I Go Commando
  Chinese Crested   29
Group 2nd   
GCh Michaelmas Yue Yue Fen
  Pekingese   28
Group 3rd   
GCh Laurelgate Katie Hearts Delite
  Havanese   26
Group 4th   
Ch Riesa's A Rebeldiva From Rokila
  Papillon   25
BPIG   
Ch Fwaggles Dreamboat V Rustic Ln
  Toy Manchester Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Heubergs Grizzly   Pug   0
Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-2-0-0)
Embee Brinklow Whirlwind

Best Of Opposite Sex
Chiffinch Moonlight Dream

Best Of Winners: (2-2-0-0)
Embee Brinklow Whirlwind

Best Puppy In Breed
Chiffinch Moonlight Dream


Winners Dog: (2-2-0-0)
Embee Brinklow Whirlwind

Reserve Winners Dog
Embee's Tasmanian Night

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Embee's Tasmanian Night

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Embee Brinklow Whirlwind


Winners Bitch: (2-2-0-0)
Chiffinch Moonlight Dream

Reserve Winners Bitch
Embee's Jet Black Jellybean

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Chiffinch Moonlight Dream

Open Bitch Class
1st Embee's Jet Black Jellybean


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Neche's Lily Of The Valley

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ahau Casa Grande Quite A Hero

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Neche's Lily Of The Valley

Best Puppy In Breed
Ahau Casa Grande Quite A Hero


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Ahau Casa Grande Quite A Hero

Open Dog Class
1st Ahau Casa Grande Quite A Hero


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Neche's Lily Of The Valley

Open Bitch Class
1st Neche's Lily Of The Valley


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Sassytails I Go Commando




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Somershire's Always Dreaming

Best Of Opposite Sex
Xotic N Galaxie Always Bet On Black

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Somershire's Always Dreaming


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Somershire's Always Dreaming

Open Bitch Class
1st Somershire's Always Dreaming


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Laurelgate Katie Hearts Delite


3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Oldhavana's Phoenix At Sandant


3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st HeartsDelight Red Sky At Night


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Ladyday's How High The Moon

Best Of Opposite Sex
Toscane I Love Bunnies

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Ladyday's How High The Moon

Best Puppy In Breed
Toscane I Love Bunnies


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Toscane I Love Bunnies

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Toscane I Love Bunnies


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Ladyday's How High The Moon

Reserve Winners Bitch
Ladyday's Catch A Falling Star

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Ladyday's Catch A Falling Star

Open Bitch Class
1st Ladyday's How High The Moon


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Keltic Back N Black

Best Of Opposite Sex
Keltic Fantastic Start

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Keltic Back N Black


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Keltic Back N Black

Open Dog Class
1st Keltic Back N Black


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Keltic Fantastic Start

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Keltic Fantastic Start


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-0-3-2)
GCh Riesa's A Rebeldiva From Rokila

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Show Elveras Grand Master

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Aubelle's Daughter Of Trickery

Select Dog
GCh Nightfire's Better Than Ever

Select Bitch
GCh Aubelle's Daughter Of Trickery




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GCh Michaelmas Yue Yue Fen

Select Dog
Ch Taeplace Remember When




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
De La Passion Little Firecracker By Request

Best Puppy In Breed
De La Passion Little Firecracker By Request



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-1-0)
Ch Heubergs Hurricane Lloyd

Best Of Opposite Sex
Heubergs Hurricane Hortense

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-0)
Talbotrails High Voltage

Best Puppy In Breed
Talbotrails High Voltage


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-0)
Talbotrails High Voltage

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Talbotrails High Voltage

3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Heubergs Grizzly


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-0)
Heubergs Hurricane Hortense

Reserve Winners Bitch
Heubergs Under The Influence

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Heubergs Under The Influence

Open Bitch Class
1st Heubergs Hurricane Hortense


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Fwaggles Dreamboat V Rustic Ln

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Fwaggles Dreamboat V Rustic Ln




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Tarmar's Light My Fire

Best Of Opposite Sex
Tarmar's Ring My Bell

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Tarmar's Light My Fire


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Tarmar's Light My Fire

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Tarmar's Light My Fire


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Tarmar's Ring My Bell

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Tarmar's Ring My Bell


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 6 - Robert Rowbotham Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Vetset Count Me In
  Poodle (Standard)   18
Group 2nd   
GCh Shines Call The Winning Shot With Tzo Wen N X
  Chinese Shar-Pei   17
Group 3rd   
Ch Mardeck's The Sorcerer's Quest
  Schipperke   16
Group 4th   
Fullofbull's Call Me Lush
  French Bulldog   15
BPIG   
Fullofbull's Call Me Lush
  French Bulldog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Keesridge Echo Across An Ocean
  Keeshond   0
Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Bellissimo's O'Sole Mio



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Bellissimo's O'Sole Mio

Reserve Winners Bitch
Four Oaks Bye Bye Felecia Musicbox

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Bellissimo's O'Sole Mio

Open Bitch Class
1st Four Oaks Bye Bye Felecia Musicbox


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
GCh Brenheather's Double Bubble



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Aldars Whats For Breakfast

Open Bitch Class
1st Aldars Whats For Breakfast


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-3-1-0)
GCh Topbrass Lush Gin And Juice

Best Of Opposite Sex
Cherokee Legend Pebbles



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Shines Call The Winning Shot With Tzo Wen N X




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Pepperlane Reflections Of Snowood

Best Puppy In Breed
Pepperlane Reflections Of Snowood


3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Laguna Dios Dom Perignon


Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Pepperlane Reflections Of Snowood

Reserve Winners Bitch
Echoviews Nu Gem For Clairity

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Pepperlane Reflections Of Snowood

Open Bitch Class
1st Echoviews Nu Gem For Clairity


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-3-0-0)
Fullofbull's Call Me Lush

Best Of Opposite Sex
Aristocrafts Le Beau Monde

Best Of Winners: (2-3-0-0)
Fullofbull's Call Me Lush

Best Puppy In Breed
Fullofbull's Call Me Lush


Winners Dog: (2-3-0-0)
Aristocrafts Le Beau Monde

Reserve Winners Dog
Frustyle Zaffiro

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Aristocrafts Le Beau Monde

Open Dog Class
1st Frustyle Zaffiro


Winners Bitch: (2-3-0-0)
Fullofbull's Call Me Lush

Reserve Winners Bitch
Fabelhaft Robobull Swee-T-Pied

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Fullofbull's Call Me Lush

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Fabelhaft Robobull Swee-T-Pied

Open Bitch Class
1st Petitslutins Robb Isle Shado


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Keesridge Set Fire To Th'Reign


3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Keesridge Echo Across An Ocean


Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Keesridge Set Fire To Th'Reign

Open Bitch Class
1st Keesridge Set Fire To Th'Reign


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Vetset Count Me In




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Mardeck's The Sorcerer's Quest




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services


Group 7 - Irenne Bader Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Sylvan Argent Hollywood And Vine
  Collie (Rough)   23
Group 2nd   
GCh BergerAlemnd Catch Me If U Can
  German Shepherd Dog   21
Group 3rd   
GCh Bellaclan Bugatti
  Border Collie   19
Group 4th   
Ch Herdabout Sui Generis
  Mudi   18
BPIG   
Ch Herdabout Sui Generis
  Mudi   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Tazzman's Harlem Of Patmar
  German Shepherd Dog   0
Judge: Judi Elford

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (2-1-3-0)
GCh Novacoast Believe In Magic

Best Of Opposite Sex
Tresrullah's Charlotte's Web

Best Of Winners: (2-1-3-0)
Tresrullah's Charlotte's Web

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Please Special Effect

Select Dog
Ch Please Special Effect


Winners Dog: (2-1-3-0)
Open Spirit Labakan Slovakia

Reserve Winners Dog
Brightwood Robin's Beau Colter

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Open Spirit Labakan Slovakia

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Brightwood Robin's Beau Colter

3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Samilyn's Dark Avenger


Winners Bitch: (2-1-3-0)
Tresrullah's Charlotte's Web

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Tresrullah's Charlotte's Web


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Judi Elford

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Bellaclan Bugatti




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Judi Elford

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
GCh Sylvan Argent Hollywood And Vine



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Omega's Honey Honey

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Omega's Honey Honey


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Judi Elford

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-2-2-1)
GCh Maplemyst's Moonshadow

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Maplemyst Guardianofthegalaxy

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Shadagrace Myst O'er The Moon

Select Dog
Ch Shadagrace Myst O'er The Moon



Winners Bitch: (0-2-2-1)
Shadagrace North Winds

Reserve Winners Bitch
Maplemyst True North

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Maplemyst True North

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Shadagrace North Winds


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Judi Elford

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
GCh BergerAlemnd Catch Me If U Can


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Mar Havens Paint It Black

Open Dog Class
1st Mar Havens Paint It Black

3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Tazzman's Harlem Of Patmar



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Judi Elford

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-0-0-1)
GCh Herdabout Sui Generis

Best Of Opposite Sex
Herdabout 100 Smiles Per Hour

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Herdabout Sui Generis


Winners Dog: (2-0-0-1)
Herdabout 100 Smiles Per Hour

Reserve Winners Dog
Mecseki Bundas Rusty Zipper

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Mecseki Bundas Rusty Zipper

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Herdabout 100 Smiles Per Hour


3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Herdabout Little Miss Mark


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Judi Elford

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
Ch Lynphil Scion

Best Of Opposite Sex
Lynphil Stole The Show

Best Puppy In Breed
Onawhim's What If



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Lynphil Stole The Show

Reserve Winners Bitch
Onawhim's What If

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Onawhim's What If

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Lynphil Stole The Show


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Judi Elford

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GCh Edgebrook How D'u Like Me Now

Select Dog
GCh Bluetrix Zorro Longmire




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By