MBIS MRBIS GCh Dawin Hot Cakes
Poodle (Standard)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Hottie - (Female)
Owner: Linda C. Campbell
Breeder: Linda C. Campbell
Handler: Sarah Drake
Website: http://www.dawinpoodles.com

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 2 2 2 2 2
All Breed Ranking: 27 28 27 27 35

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
7 4 46 7 2 2   0 0 0 0 0   2174
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Brantford & District Kennel & Obedience Club December 03 to December 04, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Guy Jeavons N/A
Saturday Group 1st   Per Kristian Andersen 31
  Best Of Breed   Per Kristian Andersen 5 (1-3-0-2)

Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association November 25 to November 27, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   David Kirkland N/A
Saturday Select Bitch   Ann Hearn N/A
Friday Select Bitch   Robert Smith (Dr) N/A

Show Date
Georgina Kennel & Obedience Club November 11 to November 13, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 5 (2-2-1-1)
  Group 1st   Bruce Owen 21
Saturday Best Of Breed   Judi Elford 5 (2-2-1-1)
  Group 1st   Judi Elford 22
Friday Best Of Breed   Judith Shurb 3 (1-1-1-1)
  Group 3rd   Judith Shurb 12

Show Date
Credit Valley Kennel & Obedience Club November 05 to November 06, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Sandra Lex 18
  Select Bitch   Paula Hartinger N/A
  Best Of Breed   Sandra Lex 5 (0-3-0-3)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 4 (0-2-0-3)
  Group 1st   Barbara Heal 16
  Select Bitch   James Frederiksen N/A

Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers October 28 to October 30, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Torbjorn Skaar 5
  Group 1st   Torbjorn Skaar 58

Show Date
Belleville & District Kennel Club October 21 to October 23, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Phyllis Pancel 24
  Best Of Breed   Phyllis Pancel 3 (1-2-0-1)
Saturday Group 1st   Mike Jackman 31
  Best Of Breed   Mike Jackman 3 (1-2-0-1)
Friday Group 1st   Joe Lobb 24
  Group 3rd   Janet Lobb 18
  Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 3 (1-2-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 3 (1-2-0-1)

Show Date
Burlington Kennel & Obedience Club September 23 to September 25, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Yvonne Savard 21
  Best Of Breed   Yvonne Savard 4 (1-3-0-1)
Saturday Group 1st   Kristen Francis 23
  Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 4 (1-3-0-1)
Friday Best In Show   Stephen Dainard 158 *
  Best In Show   Allan Pepper 167 *
  Group 1st   Allan Pepper 17
  Group 1st   Stephen Dainard 21
  Best Of Breed   Allan Pepper 4 (1-3-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 4 (1-3-0-1)

Show Date
Thunder Bay Kennel & Training Club September 09 to September 11, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 4th   Murray Eason 11
  Best Of Breed   Murray Eason 2
  Best Of Breed   Geraldine Taylor 3
Friday Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 3
  Group 2nd   Kristen Francis 18

Show Date
Essex County Kennel Club September 03 to September 05, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 1st   Patricia Hastings 12
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Hastings 1 (0-0-0-2)
Sunday Group 1st   Janet Lobb 11
  Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 2 (0-2-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 1 (0-1-0-1)
  Group 1st   Joe Lobb 11
Saturday Best Of Breed   Kathrine Grant 2 (0-2-0-1)
  Select Bitch   Sue-Ellyn Rempel N/A
  Group 1st   Kathrine Grant 12

Show Date
Stormont, Dundas & Glengarry Dog Association August 26 to August 29, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 1st   Denys Janssen 24
  Best Of Breed   Denys Janssen 5
Sunday Best Of Breed   Wayne Douglas 4
  Group 1st   Wayne Douglas 24
Friday Best Of Breed   Esther Joseph 6

Show Date
Kilbride & District Kennel Club August 05 to August 07, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Best In Show   Christian Molina Galvez (Dr) N/A
  Best Of Breed   Luis Pinto Teixeira 1
  Group 1st   Luis Pinto Teixeira 22
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 2
  Group 1st   Michael Lanctot 28
Friday Best Of Breed   Christian Molina Galvez (Dr) 2
  Group 1st   Christian Molina Galvez (Dr) 16

Show Date
Barrie Kennel & Obedience Club July 30 to August 01, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best In Show   Nicholas De Bedout 200 *
  Best Of Breed   Paul Stanton 2 (1-1-0-1)
  Group 1st   Paul Stanton 17
Sunday Group 1st   Ed Wild 14
  Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 2 (1-1-0-1)
Saturday Reserve Best In Show   Paul Stanton N/A
  Best Of Breed   Nicholas De Bedout 3 (2-1-0-1)
  Group 1st   Nicholas De Bedout 18
  Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 2

Show Date
Muskoka District Kennel Club July 27 to July 29, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Jocelyne Gagne 2 (0-2-0-1)
  Group 1st   Jocelyne Gagne 7
Thursday Best In Show   Mike Macbeth 113 *
  Group 1st   Larry Kereluke 10
  Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 2 (0-2-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Richard Lake 2 (0-2-0-1)
  Group 1st   Mike Macbeth 11
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Rita Walker 2 (0-2-0-1)
  Group 1st   Rita Walker 7
  Group 1st   Joy Hodgkinson 7
  Best Of Breed   John Hodgkinson 2 (0-2-0-1)

Show Date
Limestone City Obedience & Kennel Club July 22 to July 24, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Mark Houston-McMillan 3 (1-2-0-1)
  Group 1st   Mark Houston-McMillan 17
Saturday Best In Show   Juan Naveda Carrero 211 *
  Group 1st   Juan Naveda Carrero 23
  Best Of Breed   Juan Naveda Carrero 4 (2-2-0-1)
Friday Group 1st   Guy Jeavons 23
  Group 1st   William Gunn 23
  Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 3 (1-2-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   William Gunn 3 (1-2-0-1)

Show Date
Valley Kennel Club July 18 to July 20, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Group 1st   Ann Ingram 21
  Best Of Breed   Ann Ingram 2 (0-1-0-2)
Tuesday Group 4th   Rosemary Kemp 9
  Best Of Breed   Rosemary Kemp 1 (0-1-0-1)
  Group 1st   Guy Spagnolo 17
  Best Of Breed   Guy Spagnolo 0
Monday Group 1st   Guillermo Carrillo (Dr) 13
  Best Of Breed   Guillermo Carrillo (Dr) 0

Show Date
Kars Dog Club July 15 to July 17, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 0
  Group 1st   Joe Lobb 11
Saturday Group 2nd   Janet Lobb 12
  Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 0
Friday Group 2nd   Mike Jackman 12
  Best Of Breed   Mike Jackman 2

Show Date
Chateauguay Valley Kennel Club July 01 to July 03, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 3
  Group 2nd   Michael Woods (Dr) 13
Saturday Best Of Breed   Rita Walker 3
  Group 2nd   Rita Walker 14
Friday Best In Show   Stephen Dainard 176
  Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 2
  Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 2
  Group 1st   Pamela Bruce 13
  Group 1st   Stephen Dainard 15

Show Date
Association Canine de la Mauricie June 24 to June 26, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Best In Show   Terry Carter N/A
  Group 1st   Terry Carter 16
  Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 1
Saturday Best In Show   Francis Smith Moffat 287
  Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 1
  Group 1st   Nancy Popovich 15
Friday Best Of Breed   Francis Smith Moffat 1
  Group 2nd   Francis Smith Moffat 15

Show Date
St. Francis Kennel & Obedience Club June 09 to June 12, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 5
  Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 0
  Group 1st   Wayne Thompson 11
Friday Reserve Best In Show   Robert Whitney N/A
  Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 0
  Group 1st   Robert Whitney 11
Thursday Group 1st   William Gunn 10
  Group 1st   Elaine Whitney 11
  Best Of Breed   William Gunn 0
  Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 0

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By