GCh Kiji Don't Talk Just Kiss
Australian Shepherd
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Eugene Levy - (Male)
Owner: Tonia Bogart & Kim Schmidt & Alicia Schmidt
Breeder: Kim Schmidt
Handler: Tammy Sawatzky
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2018

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 11 11 10 14 9
Group Ranking: 83 73 59 82 53
All Breed Ranking: 547 486 401 562 371

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 2 0 2   0 0 0 0 0   127
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Prairie Canine Academy June 15 to June 17, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Dianne Miller 23
  Best Of Breed   Dianne Miller 11
Saturday Best Of Breed   Mary White 13
Friday Group 2nd   Elaine Whitney 29
  Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 14

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club April 06 to April 08, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Irene Latchford 8 (5-1-2-1)
Saturday Group 4th   Harto Stockmari 31
  Best Of Breed   Harto Stockmari 8 (5-1-2-1)
Friday Select Dog   Roger Hartinger N/A

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club January 19 to January 21, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Bonnie Derry 20
  Best Of Breed   Robert Indeglia (Dr) 3 (0-2-1-1)
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Rita Walker N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Judi Elford 3 (0-2-1-1)

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 3 3 2 2 2
Group Ranking: 20 20 20 20 19
All Breed Ranking: 167 165 165 166 150

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 5 8 6 3   0 0 1 0 1   585
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club November 24 to November 26, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Ainslie Mills N/A
  Select Dog   Terry Carter N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Michael Lanctot N/A
  Select Dog   Elaine Ross N/A
Friday Select Dog   Michael Hill N/A
  Select Dog   Jacqueline Rusby N/A

Show Date
Lethbridge & District Kennel Club November 17 to November 19, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Janet Lobb N/A
Saturday Group 3rd   Joe Lobb 28 (1-4-3-0)
  Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 7 (1-4-3-0)

Show Date
Wheat City Kennel Club November 09 to November 12, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 2nd   John Rowton 25
  Best Of Breed   John Rowton 7

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club November 03 to November 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Denise Cornelssen 2 (1-0-2-0)
Saturday Select Dog   Brenda Wilson N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Gunnar Nymann 2 (1-0-2-0)

Show Date
Lloydminster Kennel & Obedience Club September 29 to October 01, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Wayne Thompson 18
  Group 2nd   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 21
  Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 3 (0-2-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 4
Saturday Best Of Breed   Mark Houston-McMillan 3 (1-1-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 3 (0-2-1-1)
Friday Group 1st   Terill Udenberg (Dr) 21
  Group 2nd   Richard Lake 19
  Best Of Breed   Terill Udenberg (Dr) 3 (1-1-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Richard Lake 2 (0-1-1-1)

Show Date
Kamloops & District Kennel Club September 01 to September 04, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Select Dog   James Reynolds N/A

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club August 04 to August 07, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Stanley Shen 16

Show Date
Vernon & District Kennel Club July 07 to July 09, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Kathleen Hardwick 15
  Best Of Breed   Kathleen Hardwick 5

Show Date
Lakeland Kennel & Obedience Club June 30 to July 02, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Carol Graham 12
  Group 1st   Judith Shurb 14
  Best Of Breed   Carol Graham 0
  Best Of Breed   Judith Shurb 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Carmen Haller 0
  Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 0
Friday Group 4th   Thomas Alexander 11
  Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 0
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 0

Show Date
Prairie Canine Academy June 16 to June 18, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Geraldine Taylor 24
  Group 1st   Jocelyne Gagne 21
  Best Of Breed   Geraldine Taylor 5
  Best Of Breed   Jocelyne Gagne 3
Saturday Group 2nd   Bonnie Derry 23
  Best Of Breed   Bonnie Derry 5
Friday Group 2nd   Irene Latchford 21
  Best Of Breed   Irene Latchford 5

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association June 02 to June 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Shirley Hubenig 3

Show Date
Kelowna Kennel Club May 20 to May 22, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Susan Quesnel 2
Saturday Group 4th   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 21
  Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 2

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club May 12 to May 15, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Donna Conod 9
Saturday Group 3rd   William Byrne 38
  Best Of Breed   William Byrne 9

Show Date
Saskatoon Working & Herding Dog Association May 06 to May 06, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 3rd   Cec Ringstrom 25
  Best Of Breed   Cec Ringstrom 5

Show Date
Hub City Kennel & Obedience Club May 05 to May 07, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 4th   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) 27
  Best Of Breed   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) 6
Friday Group 3rd   Linda Stevens 30
  Best Of Breed   David Kirkland 6

Show Date
Renaissance Dog Association April 15 to April 17, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Jack Kilgour 8

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association March 24 to March 26, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 6
Friday Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 7

Show Date
Crocus Obedience & Kennel Club February 18 to February 20, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 2nd   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 23
  Best Of Breed   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 6
Sunday Group 1st   Patricia Lanctot 32
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 9
Saturday Group 3rd   Barbara Heal 28
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 9

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club January 20 to January 22, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 2nd   Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine 27
  Best Of Breed   Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine 9

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Canadian National Australian Shepherd Association August 13 to August 13, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Award Of Merit   James Reynolds N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By