Prairie Canine Academy
Sunday, June 17, 2018 - Show #6



Related Results

Conformation

Friday, June 15 (Show #1)
Friday, June 15 (Show #2)
Saturday, June 16 (Show #3)
Saturday, June 16 (Show #4)
Sunday, June 17 (Show #5)
Sunday, June 17 (Show #6)



Results courtesy of:


-- Heather Munholland --
CH. Wiretaps Storm Trooper
"Sneakers"
Owner: Heather Munholland
Breeder: Janet Rein


Best In Show
Judge: Dianne Miller
Pomeranian  
GCh Sunterra Sudden Impact
Points: 164 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Dianne Miller
Boxer  
Ch Martini's Red Carpet Ready
Points: 131
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Dianne Miller
Scottish Terrier  
Ch Chess Northern Reflection
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Dianne Miller
Dachshund (Standard Smooth-Haired)  
Ironwill's Ironman
Best Altered In Show
Judge: Dianne Miller
Australian Shepherd   Kiji Its A Hard Knock Life








Group 1 - Peter Machen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Begay N Sebastian's Power Of Persuasion
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   22
Group 2nd   
GCh Wyncora Mission Accomplished
  Retriever (Golden)   20
Group 3rd   
GCh Finnibone's Veni Vedi Vici
  Spaniel (Irish Water)   12
Group 4th   
Ch Stonepeake Chx In The Mail
  Retriever (Chesapeake Bay)   11
BPIG   
Ch Stonepeake Chx In The Mail
  Retriever (Chesapeake Bay)   N/A




Group 2 - Shauna McLauchlan Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Matsutakes This Moment In Time
  Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   21
Group 2nd   
Ch SpecialD Never Mind
  Whippet   18
Group 3rd   
Ch Ironwills Batman
  Dachshund (Standard Smooth-Haired)   12
Group 4th   
GCh Amahte's Sungura Wawindaji
  Ibizan Hound   11
BPIG    Bretica Got Yer Heartstrings   Whippet   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Ironwill's Ironman
  Dachshund (Standard Smooth-Haired)   0
Best Altered In Group   
Ch Amahte's Jamaica Me Crazy
  Ibizan Hound   0




Group 3 - Peter Machen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Martini's Red Carpet Ready
  Boxer   20
Group 2nd   
GCh Invogue FiresbreathvValbydane
  Great Dane   15
Group 3rd   
Ch Anastasia's Double O Seven
  Bernese Mountain Dog   12
Group 4th    Causepark Cast In Bronze At Melodor   Akita   10
BPIG    Holmrun's Witchery At Kaladob   Doberman Pinscher   N/A
Best Altered In Group   
GCh Striders SugarSugar V WishMastr
  Great Dane   0




Group 4 - Peter Machen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Krisma's Xman First Class
  Kerry Blue Terrier   14
Group 2nd   
Ch Chess Northern Reflection
  Scottish Terrier   13
Group 3rd   GCh Brynmill Bets Are In   West Highland White Terrier   11
Group 4th    Mapherna's Cinder Elly   Schnauzer (Miniature)   9
BPIG   
Ch Chess Northern Reflection
  Scottish Terrier   N/A




Group 5 - Dianne Miller Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Sunterra Sudden Impact
  Pomeranian   32
Group 2nd   
GCh LaBonne's Lord Spencer
  Coton De Tulear   26
Group 3rd   
GCh Sanderlin Dance Like A Dickens
  Miniature Pinscher   23
Group 4th   
GCh Mingchen Thandie's Skye High
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   21
BPIG    Symarun's Brace For Impact   Pomeranian   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Mountain Meadows Talk Of The Town   Chinese Crested   0




Group 6 - Dianne Miller Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch StefMa Blue Ain't Your Color
  Shih Tzu   20
Group 2nd   
GCh Apsolutely Get In The Game
  Lhasa Apso   19
Group 3rd   
GCh Ellemstra Unforgettable
  Dalmatian   18
Group 4th   Ch Hermione Granger Of Vistarolls   Chinese Shar-Pei   17
BPIG    Rosebell's Aviator   Poodle (Miniature)   N/A


Group 7 - Dianne Miller Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Lanvern Firefall Dble O Seven
  Bouvier des Flandres   29
Group 2nd   
GCh Kiji Don't Talk Just Kiss
  Australian Shepherd   28
Group 3rd    MalinGer's Right On Q   Belgian Shepherd Dog   13
Group 4th   
Ch Fonehill Solar
  Collie (Rough)   12
BPIG    Kiji Crazy Beautiful Life   Australian Shepherd   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Picardiers Opportunity Knocks   Berger Picard   0
Best Altered In Group    Kiji Its A Hard Knock Life   Australian Shepherd   0
Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By