Wheat City Kennel Club
Saturday, November 11, 2017



Related Results


Results courtesy of:




Best In Show
Judge: John Rowton
Pomeranian  
Ch Sunterra Sudden Impact
Points: 240 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: John Rowton
Alaskan Malamute  
GCh Ironpride's Echo The Fight
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: John Rowton
Dogue de Bordeaux  
Grandmaster Brazen Skyfall
Best Altered In Show
Judge: John Rowton
Alaskan Malamute  
Ch Winterchill's Firefly Spirit
Best Brace In Show
Judge: John Rowton
Dalmatian 
Ch Paisley's I Love Lucy By Elan & Dalmatian 
Ch PaisleyPella U Had Me At Hello








Group 1 - John Rowton Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Goldstreak Make U A Believer
  Retriever (Golden)   28
Group 2nd   
GCh Rickways The Prophet
  Retriever (Labrador)   20
Group 3rd   
Ch LK Wallaby
  Lagotto Romagnolo   11
Group 4th   
GCh Ranzfel Jazzman Blues
  Spaniel (English Cocker)   10
BPIG   
Avalors There Is A New Kid In Town
  Retriever (Golden)   N/A
Best Altered In Group   
OTCh Kasomor's New Monster Shoes
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   0
Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh LK Wallaby



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Goldstreak Make U A Believer



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh Rickways The Prophet



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Roaneden's Red Sky At Night



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Briarstone's Covergirl



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Leolynne's Heart Throb



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Prairiestorm Rayne



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Ranzfel Jazzman Blues



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Minalt's Fuzzy Tai Ngamere







Group 2 - Ikuko Nagasako Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Polo's The Pilot At Darkmoon
  Afghan Hound   34
Group 2nd   
Ch Prelude Benjamin Button MW
  Dachshund (Miniature Wire-Haired)   30
Group 3rd   
GCh Aikerskaill SpecialD Never Enf
  Whippet   29
Group 4th   
GCh Brandachs Ice Man MLDD
  Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   26
BPIG    Ponyboy Curtis of Ruterfem   Norwegian Elkhound   N/A
Best Brace In Group   Ch Prelude's Remember Me MW   Dachshund (Miniature Wire-Haired)   0
Best Brace In Group   
GCh Prelude's Simply Simon MW
  Dachshund (Miniature Wire-Haired)   0
Judge: Ikuko Nagasako

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Polo's The Pilot At Darkmoon



Judge: Ikuko Nagasako

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Scimitar First Sign Of Trouble



Judge: Ikuko Nagasako

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Brandachs Ice Man MLDD



Judge: Ikuko Nagasako

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Prelude Benjamin Button MW



Judge: Ikuko Nagasako

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Longshadow's White Christmas



Judge: Ikuko Nagasako

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Windrock Life Is A Highway



Judge: Ikuko Nagasako

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Amahte's Talladega Nights



Judge: Ikuko Nagasako

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Norhunter Alaina's Griffan



Judge: Ikuko Nagasako

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Manjusha's Yrkki



Judge: Ikuko Nagasako

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Seacrest Jade's Legacy



Judge: Ikuko Nagasako

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Deiconsorti Baghdad Acclaimed



Judge: Ikuko Nagasako

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Aikerskaill SpecialD Never Enf







Group 3 - John Rowton Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Ironpride's Echo The Fight
  Alaskan Malamute   52
Group 2nd   
GCh Gallardo Tybrushe GirlAlmighty
  Boxer   41
Group 3rd   
GCh Wingate's First And Goal
  Doberman Pinscher   40
Group 4th   
Ch Spiritsound Chai At Telaka
  Siberian Husky   23
BPIG   
Grandmaster Brazen Skyfall
  Dogue de Bordeaux   N/A
Best Altered In Group   
Ch Winterchill's Firefly Spirit
  Alaskan Malamute   0
Best Brace In Group   
GCh Camelot's A New Hope
  Dogue de Bordeaux   0
Best Brace In Group   
GCh Grandmaster Brazen Alibi
  Dogue de Bordeaux   0
Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Bearfactz Shibusa Eko



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
GCh Ironpride's Echo The Fight



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Gallardo Tybrushe GirlAlmighty



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kenterain's Dixie Thunder Rose



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 16 pts
GChEx Wingate's First And Goal



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Camelot's A New Hope



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Darkhorse's U Can Cancel The Pie



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Pyrview's Enjoy The Ride



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Nustar's Divine Comedy



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Tanaki's A Moment In Time



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Wathaman's North Sky's Zenith



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Whitewater's Destined A Diva



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Polarfleece's Bewitching Brew



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Spiritsound Chai At Telaka







Group 4 - Luiz Cabral Costa Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Bueollin's Xtra Special
  Staffordshire Bull Terrier   26
Group 2nd    Shawndee Cast Iron Wild Card   Airedale Terrier   23
Group 3rd   
GCh Corimar's Incomparable Jewel
  Cairn Terrier   19
Group 4th    Malahideblue Magic Beyond All   Kerry Blue Terrier   15
BPIG    Shawndee Cast Iron Wild Card   Airedale Terrier   N/A
Best Altered In Group   
Malahideblue Out Of The Woods
  Kerry Blue Terrier   0
Judge: Luiz Cabral Costa

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Shawndee Cast Iron Wild Card



Judge: Luiz Cabral Costa

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Temora Rise And Shine



Judge: Luiz Cabral Costa

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Benchmark's Winning Goal



Judge: Luiz Cabral Costa

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Bullydust Choice At Ladysylvia



Judge: Luiz Cabral Costa

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Corimar's Incomparable Jewel



Judge: Luiz Cabral Costa

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Sunjoy's All The Time In The World



Judge: Luiz Cabral Costa

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
O'Nut Glen Nice as Pie



Judge: Luiz Cabral Costa

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Malahideblue Magic Beyond All



Judge: Luiz Cabral Costa

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Lovely-Orange Blackberry



Judge: Luiz Cabral Costa

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Jonaire's Pawz Z Trac



Judge: Luiz Cabral Costa

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Bueollin's Xtra Special







Group 5 - Luiz Cabral Costa Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Sunterra Sudden Impact
  Pomeranian   30
Group 2nd   
GCh Riff Raff's Ramblin Road
  Papillon   27
Group 3rd   Ch Sanderlin Sneak Preview   Miniature Pinscher   20
Group 4th   
GCh Revelry's Blue Moon Rising
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   19
BPIG   
Arwins Tease Me
  Pomeranian   N/A
Judge: Luiz Cabral Costa

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Revelry's Blue Moon Rising



Judge: Luiz Cabral Costa

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Cogie's Valentino Star



Judge: Luiz Cabral Costa

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Diogenoir N BestWest Lordanov



Judge: Luiz Cabral Costa

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Wind's Da Vinci Code



Judge: Luiz Cabral Costa

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Abella Joy Du Domaine De Polana



Judge: Luiz Cabral Costa

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Karakorum's Holly Go Lightly



Judge: Luiz Cabral Costa

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Stoneyhills Augustine Brody



Judge: Luiz Cabral Costa

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Chi's Katsu



Judge: Luiz Cabral Costa

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sanderlin Sneak Preview



Judge: Luiz Cabral Costa

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Riff Raff's Ramblin Road



Judge: Luiz Cabral Costa

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Sunterra Sudden Impact



Judge: Luiz Cabral Costa

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch RanMar's Simply A Twist of Fate







Group 6 - Luiz Cabral Costa Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Mystyle Crowned Prince
  Bulldog   26
Group 2nd   
Sunojo N Wolfriver ZenZayShun
  Shiba Inu   20
Group 3rd   
Ch Jadesilk Hell On Heels
  Shih Tzu   19
Group 4th    Balladair's Vanquish Zagato   Poodle (Miniature)   17
BPIG   
Mystyle Crowned Prince
  Bulldog   N/A
Best Brace In Group   
Ch Paisley's I Love Lucy By Elan
  Dalmatian   0
Best Brace In Group   
Ch PaisleyPella U Had Me At Hello
  Dalmatian   0
Judge: Luiz Cabral Costa

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Luvit Dalnavert Ministry Of Magic



Judge: Luiz Cabral Costa

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Mystyle Crowned Prince



Judge: Luiz Cabral Costa

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Josol's Threads Of Gold



Judge: Luiz Cabral Costa

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Ellemstra Unforgettable



Judge: Luiz Cabral Costa

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Evergreen's Cool Hand Luke



Judge: Luiz Cabral Costa

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Balladair's Vanquish Zagato



Judge: Luiz Cabral Costa

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Tees Me Crystalton's Excalibur



Judge: Luiz Cabral Costa

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sunojo N Wolfriver ZenZayShun



Judge: Luiz Cabral Costa

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Jadesilk Hell On Heels





Group 7 - John Rowton Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Prairiemist Random Heart
  Shetland Sheepdog   38
Group 2nd   
GCh Kiji Don't Talk Just Kiss
  Australian Shepherd   25
Group 3rd   
Sketchbook's Leinenstone Mojito Mixer
  Berger Picard   17
Group 4th   
GCh Qisma's Blue Savannah Nobler
  German Shepherd Dog   16
BPIG   
GCh Prairiemist Random Heart
  Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Best Altered In Group   
GCh Kinring's Antares
  Australian Shepherd   0
Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Kiji Don't Talk Just Kiss



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Black Cooper Indian Summer



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Sketchbook's Leinenstone Mojito Mixer



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Outburst Go Big Or Go Home



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Deja Vu Popsakadoo From A To Z



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Snovalley Eilish At Koallies



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Qisma's Blue Savannah Nobler



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 12 pts
GCh Prairiemist Random Heart



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Larska's Red Velvet



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Oakleaf Bennie And The Jets



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By