Ch Tropical's Sunset Deal Me In Remme, RN
Spaniel (English Springer)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Skye - (Female)
Owner: Christine Remme, Susan Schrank,Donna Hayes
Breeder: Susan Schrank, Donna Hayes
Conformation Handler: Christine Remme
Performance Handler: Christine Remme
Website: http://www.avonviewkennels.weebly.com
http://www.avonviewkennels.weebly.com


 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 17 17 17 16 15
Group Ranking: 480 467 452 427 392
All Breed Ranking: 2321 2281 2173 2065 1907

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   25
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
English Springer Spaniel Club Of Canada [National] August 24 to August 24, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Brace   Michael Faulkner N/A
  Best Brood Bitch   Michael Faulkner N/A
  Select Bitch   Michael Faulkner N/A

Show Date
Lady Slipper Kennel Club July 20 to July 21, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 2 (0-2-0-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Harold Pybus 2 (0-2-0-1)
  Group 4th   Harold Pybus 21

Show Date
Abegweit Kennel Club July 19 to July 19, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Bonnie Derry 2 (0-2-0-1)

Show Date
Cape Breton Kennel Club July 12 to July 14, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lee Steeves 0

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 12 12 12 10 8
Group Ranking: 255 250 239 224 203
All Breed Ranking: 1227 1218 1149 1088 981

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 2 0 2 0   0 0 0 0 0   64
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Evangeline Kennel Club June 24 to June 25, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Polly Smith 1 (0-1-0-1)

Show Date
South Shore Kennel Club June 03 to June 04, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Valerie Gervais 0
  Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 0
  Group 3rd   Valerie Gervais 8
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 0
  Winners Bitch   Patricia Lanctot N/A
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 0
  1st Open Bitch Class   Patricia Lanctot N/A
  Group 1st   Michael Lanctot 20
  Group 1st   Patricia Lanctot 20

Show Date
Dartmouth Kennel Club May 13 to May 14, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 2nd Open Bitch Class   Margaret Jones N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Peter Machen N/A
  2nd Open Bitch Class   Peter Machen N/A
Saturday 1st Open Bitch Class   Linda St-Hilaire N/A
  2nd Open Bitch Class   Martin Doherty N/A
  Group 3rd   Linda St-Hilaire 15
  Winners Bitch   Linda St-Hilaire (1-3-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Linda St-Hilaire (1-3-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Linda St-Hilaire 3 (1-3-0-0)
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Martin Doherty N/A

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club February 24 to February 26, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Winners Bitch   Richard Paquette (1-1-1-0)
  Best Of Winners   Richard Paquette (1-1-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Richard Paquette N/A
  Winners Bitch   Francois Bernier (1-1-1-0)
  Best Of Winners   Francois Bernier (1-1-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Francois Bernier N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Richard Paquette N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Francois Bernier N/A
Friday Winners Bitch   Allan Pepper (1-1-1-0)
  Best Of Winners   Allan Pepper (1-1-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Allan Pepper N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Allan Pepper N/A

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 50 50 50 50 N/A
Group Ranking: 977 961 923 894 N/A
All Breed Ranking: 5008 4961 4763 4562 N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   2
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Island Dog Club October 29 to October 30, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Rafael Otalora Robayo N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   William Byrne N/A
  Winners Bitch   Rafael Otalora Robayo N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Rafael Otalora Robayo N/A
  Best Of Breed   Rafael Otalora Robayo 0
  Winners Bitch   William Byrne N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   William Byrne N/A
  Best Of Breed   William Byrne 0
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Judith Byrne N/A
  Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 0
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Adriana Gaitan Villegas N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Judith Byrne N/A
  Winners Bitch   Adriana Gaitan Villegas N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Adriana Gaitan Villegas N/A
  Best Of Breed   Adriana Gaitan Villegas 0
  Winners Bitch   Judith Byrne N/A

Show Date
Pictou County Kennel Club September 10 to September 11, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Wendy Schira N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Wendy Schira N/A
  Winners Bitch   Wendy Schira (0-1-1-0)
  Winners Bitch   Jocelyne Gagne (0-1-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Jocelyne Gagne N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Jocelyne Gagne N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Wendy Schira N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Jocelyne Gagne N/A
Saturday Winners Bitch   Doris Willis (0-1-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Doris Willis N/A
  Best Of Breed   Doris Willis 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Winners Bitch   Sue-Ellyn Rempel (0-1-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel N/A
  Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 1 (0-1-1-0)
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Doris Willis N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Sue-Ellyn Rempel N/A

Show Date
South Shore Kennel Club June 04 to June 05, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Tim Doxtater N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Tim Doxtater N/A
  Best Of Breed   Tim Doxtater 0
  Winners Bitch   Donald Emslie N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Donald Emslie N/A
  Best Of Breed   Donald Emslie 0
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Tim Doxtater N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Donald Emslie N/A
Saturday Winners Bitch   Brenton Wright N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Brenton Wright N/A
  Best Of Breed   Brenton Wright 0
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Brenton Wright N/A

Show Date
Tantramar Kennel Club May 21 to May 22, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Ed Wild (0-1-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Ed Wild N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Ed Wild N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Ed Wild N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Phyllis Pancel N/A
  Winners Bitch   Phyllis Pancel (0-1-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Phyllis Pancel N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Phyllis Pancel N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Ron Mahon N/A
  Winners Bitch   Lee Anne Bateman (0-1-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Lee Anne Bateman N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Lee Anne Bateman N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Ron Mahon N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Lee Anne Bateman N/A
  Winners Bitch   Ron Mahon (0-1-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Ron Mahon N/A

Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club May 07 to May 08, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Barbara Heal (0-2-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Barbara Heal N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Barbara Heal N/A
  Winners Bitch   Stephen Dainard (0-2-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Stephen Dainard N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Stephen Dainard N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Barbara Heal N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Stephen Dainard N/A
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Show   Joy Lynne Huntley N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Show   Ray Smith N/A
  1st 4-6 Month Bitch Class   Ray Smith N/A
  1st 4-6 Month Bitch Class   Stewart Dankner N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Ray Smith N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Stewart Dankner N/A

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club February 26 to February 28, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 2nd 4-6 Month Bitch Class   Heather Langfeld N/A
Saturday 1st 4-6 Month Bitch Class   John (Fred) Peddie N/A
  1st 4-6 Month Bitch Class   Richard Paquette N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     
Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 6 6 4 3 3
Group Ranking: 90 86 81 74 60
All Breed Ranking: 322 305 291 269 227

Statistics
Average
Score
Advanced
Average
Excellent
Average
Master
Average
Total
Points
88.25 88.25 0.00 0.00 17

2018

Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club May 05 to May 06, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Advanced A   Stephen Hazelwood 88.0(4 Pts)
  Advanced A   Stephen Hazelwood 81.0(3 Pts)
Saturday Advanced A   Susan Bosence 95.0(6 Pts)

Show Date
Maritime Group 7 Club May 05 to May 05, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Advanced A   Karen MacFarlane 89.0(4 Pts)
Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A

2017

Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club October 07 to October 08, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Novice B   Deb Desjardine 97.0
Saturday Novice B   Deb Desjardine 99.0

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club September 01 to September 04, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Novice A   Susan Bell 98.0

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By