GCh Lyricisle's Orion The Hunter
Shetland Sheepdog
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Male)
Owner: Bill & Judi Byrne
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 84 83 79 74 67
Group Ranking: 390 385 367 345 325
All Breed Ranking: 2244 2202 2098 1990 1838

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   27
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Fredericton Kennel Club April 13 to April 14, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Andrew Beare 10 (2-6-2-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Berri Beare N/A
  Group 2nd   Andrew Beare 27

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club October 07 to October 08, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Johan Becerra-Hernandez N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Donna Conod N/A

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 34 33 78 N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 205 203 385 N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 1391 1377 2477 N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 0 1 1   0 0 0 0 0   52
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club November 11 to November 13, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 1st   Pamela Bruce 20
  Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 7 (2-2-2-2)
Friday Group 4th   David Denis 12
  Best Of Breed   David Denis 5 (2-1-2-1)

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club October 08 to October 09, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Donald Wallace 7 (3-3-1-1)
  Group 3rd   Donald Wallace 20

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: 15 15 13 15 13
Group Ranking: 94 93 85 84 73
All Breed Ranking: 649 646 607 609 544

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 6 3 2   0 0 0 0 0   132
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Island Dog Club October 24 to October 25, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Cathy Delmar 11
  Best Of Breed   Cathy Delmar 4 (1-1-2-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Allan Brown N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Patricia Cruz N/A
  Select Dog   Phyllis Pancel N/A

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club October 10 to October 11, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Goran Bodegard N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Wendy Maisey N/A

Show Date
New Brunswick Kennel Club August 14 to August 17, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 2nd   Margaret Jones 2
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Lynda Saranchuk N/A
  Best Of Breed   Margaret Jones 0
Sunday Group 3rd   Mike Macbeth 2
  Best Of Breed   Mike Macbeth 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Michael Hill 2
  Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 0
  Group 2nd   Robert Whitney 3
  Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 0

Show Date
Oromocto Kennel Club June 13 to June 14, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Janet Lobb N/A
  BPIG   Joe Lobb N/A
  Group 4th   Joe Lobb 11
  Best Puppy In Breed   Joe Lobb N/A
  BPIG   Janet Lobb N/A
  Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 5 (0-3-2-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Janet Lobb N/A
Saturday Group 2nd   Barbara Heal 15
  Best Puppy In Breed   Barbara Heal N/A
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 6 (0-3-3-1)
  Select Dog   Philip Wendling N/A
  BPIG   Barbara Heal N/A

Show Date
Dartmouth Kennel Club May 09 to May 10, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Roger Hartinger N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Christopher Neilson N/A
  Select Dog   Larry Kereluke N/A

Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club May 02 to May 03, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Olga Gagne N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Judith Taylor N/A
  BPIG   Judith Taylor N/A
  Best Of Breed   Judith Taylor 3 (1-2-1-0)
  Group 3rd   Judith Taylor 12
Saturday BPIG   Alan Bennett N/A
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Schira 4 (1-2-2-0)
  Group 4th   Alan Bennett 12
  Winners Dog   Alan Bennett (2-2-2-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Alan Bennett N/A
  Best Of Winners   Alan Bennett (2-2-2-0)
  Best Of Breed   Alan Bennett 5 (2-2-2-0)
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Alan Bennett N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Wendy Schira N/A

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club March 28 to March 29, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   James Frederiksen 3
  Group 2nd   James Frederiksen 26
Saturday Best Of Breed   James Noe 6
  Group 2nd   James Noe 32

Show Date
Maritime Group 7 Club March 28 to March 28, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best In Juvenile Sweepstakes   Susan Ling N/A

2014

Dec. 2014 Nov. 2014 Oct. 2014 Sept.2014 Aug. 2014
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Island Dog Club October 25 to October 26, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Patricia Hastings N/A

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club October 11 to October 12, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Kim Ramey-Leblanc N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By