Periwrinkles Proud Mary
Chinese Shar-Pei
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Mary - (Female)
Owner: Rhonda Holloway, John Kolodziej
Breeder: Rhonda Holloway, John Kolodziej
Handler:
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2021

Dec. 2021 Nov. 2021 Oct. 2021 Sept.2021 Aug. 2021
Breed Ranking: 12 12 12 12 8
Group Ranking: 331 317 287 262 174
All Breed Ranking: 2524 2452 2259 2028 1428

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   4
Win Record - 2021
Show Date
Brantford & District Kennel & Obedience Club December 10 to December 12, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Barbara Arndt (0-1-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Barbara Arndt N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Barbara Arndt N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Barbara Arndt N/A
Saturday Winners Bitch   Jocelyne Gagne (0-1-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Jocelyne Gagne N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Jocelyne Gagne N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Jocelyne Gagne N/A

Show Date
Club VI (Non-Sporting) Ontario November 21 to November 21, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Lee Anne Bateman N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Lee Anne Bateman N/A

Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers October 29 to October 31, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Wendy Maisey (0-1-1-2)
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Wendy Maisey N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Wendy Maisey N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Grant Townsend N/A
  Winners Bitch   Grant Townsend (1-1-0-0)
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Grant Townsend N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Wendy Anderson N/A
  Winners Bitch   Wendy Anderson (0-1-1-2)
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Wendy Anderson N/A
  BPIG   Wendy Anderson N/A

Show Date
Chinese Shar-Pei Club of Canada [National] September 04 to September 04, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Letitia Bett N/A

Show Date
Cornwall District Kennel Club September 02 to September 05, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Winners Bitch   Joyce Love N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Joyce Love N/A
  Best Of Winners   Joyce Love N/A
Thursday Best Puppy In Breed   Thomas Nesbitt N/A
  Best Of Winners   Thomas Nesbitt N/A
  Winners Bitch   Thomas Nesbitt N/A

Show Date
Elgin County Kennel Club August 26 to August 29, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Margaret Moran McQuinn (1-1-1-1)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Margaret Moran McQuinn N/A

Show Date
Kilbride & District Kennel Club August 06 to August 09, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Jocelyne Gagne N/A
  Best Of Winners   Jocelyne Gagne (2-3-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Jocelyne Gagne 4 (2-3-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Jocelyne Gagne (2-3-0-0)

Show Date
Barrie Kennel & Obedience Club July 31 to August 02, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Winners Bitch   Anik Primeau (4-3-3-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Anik Primeau N/A
  Best Of Winners   Anik Primeau (4-3-3-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Anik Primeau N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Anik Primeau N/A
Sunday Reserve Winners Bitch   Darle Heck N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Darle Heck N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Darle Heck N/A

Show Date
Champlain Dog Club July 09 to July 11, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Joy Lynne Huntley N/A
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Show   Jo Ann Pavey N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Allan Brown N/A
Friday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Thora Brown N/A

Show Date
Champlain Dog Club July 05 to July 08, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Janet Lobb N/A
Tuesday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Elaine Whitney N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By