Ch Timberblac's Magik Rainbow
Dachshund (Miniature Wire-Haired)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Tweed - (Female)
Owner: Jennifer Martin
Breeder:
Conformation Handler: Chris Downing
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 9 9 7 N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 184 185 179 N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 1408 1439 1397 N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 2 1   0 0 0 0 1   56
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Elora Gorge Kennel Club December 27 to December 29, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 4 (0-2-2-1)
Saturday Select Bitch   Sylvia Barkey N/A
Friday Select Bitch   Wendy Schira N/A

Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club November 15 to November 17, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Ben Wasylyshen N/A
Saturday Select Bitch   Glen Stark N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Anna Hewson N/A

Show Date
United Kennel Club November 08 to November 10, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Peter Machen N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Elaine Ross 1 (0-0-0-2)
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Jacqueline Rusby 1 (0-0-0-2)

Show Date
Island Dog Club October 26 to October 27, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 6
  Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 0
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 0
Saturday Winners Bitch   Michelle Scott N/A
  Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 0
  1st Open Bitch Class   Michelle Scott N/A
  Group 4th   Olga Gagne 6
  Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 0

Show Date
All Hound Club Of Ontario October 20 to October 20, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Gary Anderson 5

Show Date
Dachshund Club Of Greater Ontario October 19 to October 19, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   John Wade N/A

Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers October 18 to October 20, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Virginia Lyne N/A
Saturday Select Bitch   Gloria Kerr N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Patrick Mudge N/A
  Winners Bitch   Patrick Mudge (2-3-1-0)

Show Date
Nipissing Kennel Club October 12 to October 14, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Winners Bitch   Alex Yu-Feng Zee (0-1-2-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Alex Yu-Feng Zee N/A
  Winners Bitch   Peggy Gutierrez-Otero (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Peggy Gutierrez-Otero N/A
  1st Open Bitch Class   Alex Yu-Feng Zee N/A
  1st Open Bitch Class   Peggy Gutierrez-Otero N/A
Sunday Group 3rd   Ian Rasmussen 16
  Winners Bitch   Honey Glendinning (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Honey Glendinning N/A
  Winners Bitch   Ian Rasmussen (0-1-2-0)
  Best Of Breed   Ian Rasmussen 2 (0-1-2-0)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Honey Glendinning N/A
  1st Open Bitch Class   Ian Rasmussen N/A
Saturday 1st Open Bitch Class   Judith Shurb N/A
  Group 2nd   Judith Shurb 15
  Winners Bitch   Gordon Hayburn (0-1-2-0)
  Best Of Breed   Gordon Hayburn 2 (0-1-2-0)
  Winners Bitch   Judith Shurb (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Judith Shurb 1 (0-1-1-0)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Gordon Hayburn N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By