Ch Briley Officer And A Gentleman
Boxer
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Male)
Owner: Carolyn Houston
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 31 30 30 30 29
Group Ranking: 416 399 381 366 337
All Breed Ranking: 2563 2493 2402 2321 2155

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 0   0 0 0 0 0   20
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
New Brunswick Kennel Club August 17 to August 19, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Ole Nielsen N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Joy Lynne Huntley N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 2 (0-0-2-1)
  Select Dog   Wayne Thompson N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Tony Vandendool 2 (0-0-2-1)
  Group 3rd   Tony Vandendool 15

Show Date
Fredericton Kennel Club April 07 to April 08, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Kathrine Grant 1 (0-1-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Vickie Umpleby 1 (0-1-1-0)

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 19 19 19 18 23
Group Ranking: 201 198 183 174 229
All Breed Ranking: 1165 1155 1088 1027 1386

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 2 2   0 0 0 0 0   69
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Pictou County Kennel Club September 09 to September 10, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 3rd   Joyce Love 11
  Group 2nd   Joan Beech 18
  Best Of Breed   Joyce Love 2 (0-1-2-0)
  Best Of Breed   Joan Beech 2 (0-1-2-0)

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club September 01 to September 04, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Thora Brown N/A

Show Date
Cape Breton Kennel Club July 07 to July 09, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Ron Mahon 1 (0-1-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Winners   Sharon Derrick (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 1 (1-1-0-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   Doug Gaudin N/A
  1st Open Dog Class   Sharon Derrick N/A
  Winners Dog   Doug Gaudin (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Doug Gaudin (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 1 (1-1-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Sharon Derrick (1-1-0-0)

Show Date
Evangeline Kennel Club June 24 to June 25, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Honey Glendinning N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Honey Glendinning N/A
  Winners Dog   Jocelyne Gagne N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Jocelyne Gagne N/A
  Best Of Breed   Jocelyne Gagne 0
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Jocelyne Gagne N/A
  Winners Dog   Honey Glendinning (1-1-0-0)
Saturday Winners Dog   Polly Smith (1-1-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Polly Smith N/A
  Best Of Winners   Polly Smith (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Polly Smith 1 (1-1-0-0)
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Polly Smith N/A
  Winners Dog   Robert Smith (Dr) (1-1-0-0)
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Robert Smith (Dr) N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Robert Smith (Dr) N/A
  Group 4th   Polly Smith 15

Show Date
South Shore Kennel Club June 03 to June 04, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Valerie Gervais N/A
  Best Of Breed   Valerie Gervais 0
  Winners Dog   Richard Lopaschuk N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Valerie Gervais N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Richard Lopaschuk N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Richard Lopaschuk N/A
  Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 0
  Winners Dog   Valerie Gervais N/A
Saturday Group 3rd   Michael Lanctot 12
  Winners Dog   Patricia Lanctot N/A
  BPIG   Patricia Lanctot N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Patricia Lanctot N/A
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 0
  Group 4th   Patricia Lanctot 9
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Michael Lanctot N/A
  Winners Dog   Michael Lanctot N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Patricia Lanctot N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Michael Lanctot N/A
  BPIG   Michael Lanctot N/A
  Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 0

Show Date
Dartmouth Kennel Club May 13 to May 14, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Margaret Jones N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Peter Machen N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Margaret Jones N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Margaret Jones N/A
  Winners Dog   Peter Machen (1-1-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Peter Machen N/A
  Best Of Winners   Peter Machen (1-1-0-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Peter Machen N/A
  Winners Dog   Margaret Jones (1-1-0-1)
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Martin Doherty N/A
  Winners Dog   Michael Woods (Dr) (1-1-0-1)
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Michael Woods (Dr) N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Martin Doherty N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Michael Woods (Dr) N/A
  Winners Dog   Martin Doherty (1-1-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Martin Doherty N/A
  Best Of Winners   Martin Doherty (1-1-0-1)

Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club May 06 to May 07, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Anik Primeau N/A
  Winners Dog   James Osborne (1-1-0-0)
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   James Osborne N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   James Osborne N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Anik Primeau N/A
  Winners Dog   Anik Primeau (1-1-0-0)
Saturday 1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Mike Jackman N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Glen Stark N/A
  Winners Dog   Mike Jackman N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Mike Jackman N/A
  Best Of Breed   Mike Jackman 0
  Winners Dog   Glen Stark (1-0-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Glen Stark N/A

Show Date
Fredericton Kennel Club April 08 to April 09, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Michael Shoreman N/A
  Winners Dog   Michael Shoreman (1-2-1-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Michael Shoreman N/A
  Best Of Winners   Michael Shoreman (1-2-1-1)
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Michael Shoreman N/A
Saturday 1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Thomas Alexander N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Sandy Alexander N/A
  Winners Dog   Thomas Alexander (1-2-1-1)
  Winners Dog   Sandy Alexander (1-2-1-1)

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club March 25 to March 26, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   John Muldoon (1-1-1-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   John Muldoon N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   John Muldoon N/A
Saturday 1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Colette Muldoon N/A
  Winners Dog   Colette Muldoon (1-0-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Colette Muldoon N/A

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club February 24 to February 26, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Reserve Winners Dog   Judith Byrne N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   Richard Paquette N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Judith Byrne N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Richard Paquette N/A
Friday Reserve Winners Dog   Brian Reid N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Brian Reid N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Brian Reid N/A

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club November 11 to November 13, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st 3-6 Month Dog Class   Edna St Hilaire N/A
Saturday 1st 3-6 Month Dog Class   David Denis N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   David Denis N/A
Friday 1st 3-6 Month Dog Class   Melody Roth N/A

Show Date
Island Dog Club October 29 to October 30, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st 3-6 Month Dog Class   Adriana Gaitan Villegas N/A
  1st 3-6 Month Dog Class   Judith Byrne N/A
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Group   William Byrne N/A
  1st 3-6 Month Dog Class   Rafael Otalora Robayo N/A
  1st 3-6 Month Dog Class   William Byrne N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By