BPIS GCH Ambertru'sMagical Quetip CGN
Retriever (Golden)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Quetip - (Female)
Owner: Frank Macarthur & Connie Johnson
Breeder: Connie Johnson
Handler:
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Golden Retriever Club of Canada [National] September 06 to September 06, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Brood Bitch   Linda Hurlebaus N/A

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 27 27 25 22 20
Group Ranking: 161 161 151 142 129
All Breed Ranking: 788 786 739 692 624

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 1 1   0 0 0 0 0   109
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Pictou County Kennel Club September 09 to September 10, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Bruce Owen N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Melvin Beech N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Joyce Love N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Joan Beech N/A

Show Date
Markham Kennel Club August 23 to August 24, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   William Byrne 13 (4-5-4-1)
  Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 13 (4-4-4-2)
  Group 4th   William Byrne 27
Wednesday Select Bitch   Robert Whitney N/A
  Best Of Breed   Sylvia Barkey 12 (5-4-3-1)
  Group 2nd   Sylvia Barkey 40

Show Date
Cape Breton Kennel Club July 07 to July 09, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Ron Mahon N/A
Saturday Select Bitch   Doug Gaudin N/A
  Select Bitch   Sharon Derrick N/A

Show Date
Evangeline Kennel Club June 24 to June 25, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Honey Glendinning N/A
Saturday Select Bitch   Robert Smith (Dr) N/A

Show Date
Dartmouth Kennel Club May 13 to May 14, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Peter Machen N/A
Saturday Select Bitch   Linda St-Hilaire N/A
  Select Bitch   Martin Doherty N/A

Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club May 06 to May 07, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Bitch   James Osborne N/A

Show Date
Maritime Golden Retriever Club May 06 to May 06, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Brace   Anik Primeau N/A

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club March 25 to March 26, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Colette Muldoon 3 (0-1-1-2)
Saturday Best Of Breed   John Muldoon 3 (0-1-1-2)
  Group 3rd   John Muldoon 26

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 24 24 23 22 20
Group Ranking: 163 161 151 145 130
All Breed Ranking: 721 710 669 630 578

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 2 2 4 1   0 0 0 0 0   116
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Pictou County Kennel Club September 10 to September 11, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Wendy Schira N/A
  Select Bitch   Jocelyne Gagne N/A
Saturday Select Bitch   Doris Willis N/A
  Select Bitch   Sue-Ellyn Rempel N/A

Show Date
Cape Breton Kennel Club August 27 to August 28, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Edgar Bajona N/A
  Select Bitch   Edna St Hilaire N/A
Saturday Select Bitch   Jacqueline Rusby N/A
  Best Of Breed   Letitia Bett 1 (0-0-0-2)
  Group 3rd   Letitia Bett 5

Show Date
Lady Slipper Kennel Club July 16 to July 17, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 4
  Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 4
  Group 3rd   Robert Whitney 16
  Group 3rd   Elaine Whitney 16

Show Date
Evangeline Kennel Club June 25 to June 26, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Rick Fehler N/A
  Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Thomas Touzel N/A
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Touzel 1 (0-0-1-1)
  BPIG   Rick Fehler N/A
  Group 4th   Rick Fehler 8
  BPIG   Thomas Touzel N/A
  Group 1st   Thomas Touzel 19
Saturday BPIG   Carmen Haller N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Rita Walker N/A
  Best Of Breed   Rita Walker 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Carmen Haller N/A
  Best Of Breed   Carmen Haller 1 (0-0-1-1)
  BPIG   Rita Walker N/A
  Group 1st   Rita Walker 15

Show Date
Abegweit Kennel Club June 18 to June 19, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Valerie Gervais 4
  BPIG   Valerie Gervais N/A
  Group 2nd   Valerie Gervais 11
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Ole Nielsen N/A
  Best Of Breed   Ole Nielsen 4
  Best Of Breed   Dianne Miller 4
  BPIG   Ole Nielsen N/A
  Group 2nd   Ole Nielsen 11
  BPIG   Dianne Miller N/A
  Group 3rd   Dianne Miller 9

Show Date
Oromocto Kennel Club June 11 to June 12, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Kathrine Grant N/A

Show Date
Societe Canine de Thetford May 28 to May 29, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 5

Show Date
Dartmouth Kennel Club May 14 to May 15, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Patricia Taylor N/A

Show Date
Club Canin du Bas St-Laurent May 07 to May 08, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Lee Anne Bateman N/A
  BPIG   Christopher Neilson N/A
Saturday BPIG   Mike Macbeth N/A

Show Date
Fredericton Kennel Club April 09 to April 10, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Michel Bouchard N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Bruce Fraser N/A
Saturday Winners Bitch   Michael Gelinas (3-4-2-1)
  Best Of Winners   Michael Gelinas (3-4-2-1)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Michael Gelinas N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Sandy Gelinas N/A

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club March 19 to March 20, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Bill Walkey N/A
Saturday 2nd Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Kristen Francis N/A

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club February 26 to February 28, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 2nd Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Heather Langfeld N/A
Saturday 2nd Junior Puppy Bitch Class   John (Fred) Peddie N/A
  3rd Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Richard Paquette N/A
Friday 2nd Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Barbara Arndt N/A

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Island Dog Club October 24 to October 25, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Allan Brown N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Cathy Delmar N/A
  1st 4-6 Month Bitch Class   Allan Brown N/A
  1st 4-6 Month Bitch Class   Cathy Delmar N/A
Saturday 2nd 4-6 Month Bitch Class   Patricia Cruz N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By