Ch Cfyre's Song Of The Phoenix
Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Phoenix - (Female)
Owner: Dawn Fougere
Breeder: Dawn Fougere
Conformation Handler: Beth Rutherford, Lisa Dhar, Dawn Fougere, Christine Graham
Performance Handler: Dawn Fougere
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 19 19 19 49 46
Group Ranking: 362 353 340 738 690
All Breed Ranking: 1730 1694 1599 3701 3433

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   42
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club October 11 to October 13, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Bitch   Sean Delmar N/A
  Winners Bitch   Erin Brown (2-4-0-1)
  Best Of Winners   Erin Brown (2-4-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Erin Brown 6 (2-4-0-1)
  1st Canadian Bred Bitch Class   Erin Brown N/A
  Group 4th   Erin Brown 37
Friday Reserve Winners Bitch   Sandy Alexander N/A
  1st Canadian Bred Bitch Class   Sandy Alexander N/A

Show Date
New Brunswick Kennel Club August 16 to August 18, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday 1st Canadian Bred Bitch Class   Robert Rowbotham N/A
  1st Canadian Bred Bitch Class   Pamela Bruce N/A
Friday 1st Canadian Bred Bitch Class   Stephen Andrews N/A
  1st Canadian Bred Bitch Class   Avery Gaudin N/A

Show Date
Lady Slipper Kennel Club July 20 to July 21, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Bitch   Sharon Derrick N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Gloria Geringer N/A
  Winners Bitch   Gloria Geringer (1-2-1-0)
Saturday Reserve Winners Bitch   Harold Pybus N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Karsten Kaemling N/A

Show Date
Abegweit Kennel Club July 19 to July 19, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Winners Bitch   Linda Kraft (1-2-1-0)
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Bonnie Derry N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Linda Kraft N/A

Show Date
Oromocto Kennel Club June 08 to June 09, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Bitch   Patricia Lanctot N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Michael Lanctot N/A
  2nd Open Bitch Class   Patricia Lanctot N/A
  2nd Open Bitch Class   Michael Lanctot N/A
Saturday Reserve Winners Bitch   Laurie Campbell N/A
  1st Open Bitch Class   Laurie Campbell N/A
  2nd Open Bitch Class   Heather Langfeld N/A

Show Date
South Shore Kennel Club June 01 to June 02, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Winners Bitch   Vickie Umpleby (0-1-0-1)
  Winners Bitch   Denise Cornelssen (0-1-0-1)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Vickie Umpleby N/A
  1st Open Bitch Class   Denise Cornelssen N/A
  Best Of Breed   Denise Cornelssen 1 (0-1-0-1)

Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club May 04 to May 05, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Bitch   Jeremy Browne N/A
  Winners Bitch   Joy Lynne Huntley (1-3-1-0)
  Best Of Winners   Joy Lynne Huntley (1-3-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley 4 (1-3-1-0)
  2nd 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Jeremy Browne N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Joy Lynne Huntley N/A
Saturday Reserve Winners Bitch   John Hodgkinson N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Joy Hodgkinson N/A
  2nd 12-18 Month Bitch Class   John Hodgkinson N/A
  2nd 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Joy Hodgkinson N/A

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 43 40 36 46 N/A
Group Ranking: 822 804 763 873 N/A
All Breed Ranking: 4213 4108 3941 4394 N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   4
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club November 16 to November 18, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Winners Bitch   Sean Shields (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Sean Shields N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Sean Shields N/A

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club October 06 to October 07, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Colette Muldoon 2

Show Date
Pictou County Kennel Club September 08 to September 09, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Richard Lopaschuk N/A
  Best Of Breed   Michael Gelinas 1 (0-2-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 1 (0-2-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Michael Gelinas (0-2-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Michael Gelinas N/A
  Winners Bitch   Richard Lopaschuk (0-2-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Richard Lopaschuk N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Michael Gelinas N/A

Show Date
Oromocto Kennel Club June 09 to June 10, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Bitch   Michelle Scott N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Michelle Scott N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Rita Walker N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Rita Walker N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Michelle Scott N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Rita Walker N/A

Show Date
Dartmouth Kennel Club May 12 to May 13, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st 4-6 Month Bitch Class   Janet Lobb N/A
  1st 4-6 Month Bitch Class   Richard Paquette N/A

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club February 23 to February 25, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday 1st 4-6 Month Bitch Class   Wendy Schira N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Wendy Schira N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     
Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A

2021

Win Record - 2021
Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club July 10 to July 11, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Novice B   Tracy Snyder 97.0
Saturday Novice B   Tracy Snyder 99.0

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club April 04 to April 04, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Novice B   Diane Hiseler 98.0

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By