BIM, BIF, MBPIS, GCH Mistique's Here Comes Nora RI, TC, HIC, CHIC
German Shepherd Dog
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Nora - (Female)
Owner: Charlotte H. Smith
Breeder: Charlotte H. Smith
Conformation Handler: Susan J. Smith-Venn
Performance Handler: Susan J. Smith-Venn
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 51 50 49 45 43
Group Ranking: 404 399 381 359 334
All Breed Ranking: 2322 2281 2173 2065 1907

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 2 0   0 0 0 0 0   25
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Lakehead Kennel Club July 26 to July 28, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lynn White 5
  Group 3rd   Lynn White 10

Show Date
Sault Ste Marie Kennel Club May 18 to May 20, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Allan Brown 0
  Group 3rd   Allan Brown 15
  Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 0

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 15 15 12 12 18
Group Ranking: 122 118 107 103 173
All Breed Ranking: 732 715 682 654 1006

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 2 2 1 0   0 0 0 0 0   122
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Sudbury & District Kennel Club September 14 to September 16, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Thomas Alexander N/A
  Select Bitch   Sandy Alexander N/A
Saturday Select Bitch   Sandra Lex N/A
  Select Bitch   Lucie Paradis (Dr) N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Cec Ringstrom 4 (2-1-1-1)
  Group 2nd   Cec Ringstrom 14

Show Date
Thunder Bay Kennel & Training Club September 07 to September 09, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 5
  Group 3rd   Michael Lanctot 17
Friday Best Of Breed   Phyllis Pancel 5
  Group 1st   Phyllis Pancel 29

Show Date
Lakehead Kennel Club July 27 to July 29, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Rita Walker 8
  Group 2nd   Rita Walker 31

Show Date
Thunder Bay Kennel & Training Club June 22 to June 24, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Ole Nielsen 4
  Group 1st   Ole Nielsen 31

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 17 17 15 15 13
Group Ranking: 99 97 90 82 74
All Breed Ranking: 657 647 612 573 526

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 1 2 1   0 0 0 0 1   129
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Manitoba Working & Herding Association August 14 to August 14, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 2

Show Date
German Shepherd Dog Club Of Manitoba August 13 to August 13, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Award Of Merit   Joe Lobb N/A

Show Date
Manitoba Canine Association August 11 to August 14, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Johan Becerra-Hernandez 6

Show Date
Lakehead Kennel Club July 22 to July 24, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday BPIG   Carol Graham N/A

Show Date
Thunder Bay Kennel & Training Club June 24 to June 26, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday BPIG   Irenne Bader N/A

Show Date
Kenora & District Dog Club June 17 to June 19, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 5
  BPIG   Patricia Lanctot N/A
  Group 3rd   Patricia Lanctot 24
Saturday BPIG   Pamela Bruce N/A
  Group 4th   Pamela Bruce 28
  Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 7

Show Date
Sault Ste Marie Kennel Club May 21 to May 23, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday BPIG   Judi Elford N/A
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   Ray Smith N/A
  Best Puppy In Show   Kim Ramey-Leblanc N/A
  BPIG   Kim Ramey-Leblanc N/A
  Group 1st   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 22
  BPIG   Peter Machen N/A
  Group 3rd   Peter Machen 18
  Best Of Breed   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 4
  Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 3
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ray Smith 4
  BPIG   Ray Smith N/A
  Group 2nd   Ray Smith 19

Show Date
Lakehead Kennel Club April 29 to May 01, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   James Frederiksen 4

Show Date
Nickel District Kennel Club April 01 to April 03, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Irene Latchford N/A
  BPIG   Thomas Alexander N/A
  Select Bitch   Irene Latchford N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Irene Latchford N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Thomas Alexander N/A
Saturday Winners Bitch   Wendy Schira (2-2-2-2)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Wendy Schira N/A
  Best Of Winners   Wendy Schira (2-2-2-2)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Wendy Schira N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Wendy Schira N/A
Friday BPIG   Marilyn O'Neill N/A
  Winners Bitch   Marilyn O'Neill (1-2-3-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Marilyn O'Neill N/A
  Best Of Winners   Marilyn O'Neill (1-2-3-1)
  Best Of Breed   Marilyn O'Neill 6 (1-2-3-1)
  Winners Bitch   Philip Wendling (1-2-3-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Philip Wendling N/A
  Best Of Winners   Philip Wendling (1-2-3-1)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Marilyn O'Neill N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Philip Wendling N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     
Dec. 2021 Nov. 2021 Oct. 2021 Sept.2021 Aug. 2021
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A

2021

Win Record - 2021
Show Date
Thunder Bay Kennel & Training Club October 16 to October 17, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Intermediate   Sandy Briggs 97.0
  Intermediate   Del Lunn 83.0
Saturday Intermediate   Sandy Briggs 97.0
Dec. 2020 Nov. 2020 Oct. 2020 Sept.2020 Aug. 2020
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A

2020

Win Record - 2020
Show Date
Thunder Bay Kennel & Training Club December 05 to December 06, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Novice B   Diana Crago 95.0
  Novice B   Diana Crago 99.0
Saturday Novice B   Joey Farrell 79.0
  Novice B   Joey Farrell 96.0

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By