Sudbury & District Kennel Club
Saturday, September 15, 2018 - Show # 3



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Linda Thompson, CPHA & Joe Panaro --
Am. GCHB Can. GCH Bang's Bonanza Flyin' High Ty
Owners: Karen Bang & JK Foster-Hess
Handler: Linda Thompson, CPHA


Best In Show
Judge: Cec Ringstrom
Siberian Husky  
GCh Snowmist's Desert Chill
Points: 126 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Cec Ringstrom
Spaniel (Clumber)  
GCh Tricklecreek Friend Of Mine
Points: 105
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Cec Ringstrom
French Bulldog  
Ch Paddington De El Mencey Loco
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Cec Ringstrom
Lhasa Apso   Radically's Foreign Affairs








Group 1 - Lucie Paradis (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Tricklecreek Friend Of Mine
  Spaniel (Clumber)   20
Group 2nd   
GCh Carnaby Night Shades
  Spaniel (English Cocker)   19
Group 3rd   
GCh Lentigo's Saltcreek Teal
  Setter (English)   18
Group 4th   
Ch Leaside's California Blues
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   16
BPIG   
Ch Leaside's California Blues
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Especially Viva La Juicy Lucy   Spaniel (English Cocker)   0
Judge: Lucie Paradis (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
GCh Leaside's California Blues

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Leaside's California Blues


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Rose Mountain's Last Man Standing


Judge: Lucie Paradis (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (1-5-1-1)
Bearabella's Big Bang

Best Of Opposite Sex
Bearabella's Back With A Bang

Best Of Winners: (1-5-1-1)
Bearabella's Big Bang

Select Dog
Ch Goldpaw Boldness Be My Friend

Select Bitch
GCh Clitheroe's Say Yes To Winnie


Winners Dog: (1-5-1-1)
Bearabella's Big Bang


Winners Bitch: (1-5-1-1)
Bearabella's Back With A Bang

Reserve Winners Bitch
Blackpool On Tyne

Judge: Lucie Paradis (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-3-0-0)
Wimberway's Roea Peachy



Winners Bitch: (0-3-0-0)
Wimberway's Roea Peachy

Reserve Winners Bitch
Asa's American Honey

Judge: Lucie Paradis (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Lentigo's Saltcreek Teal

Best Of Opposite Sex
Linwood Classical Change



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Linwood Classical Change

Judge: Lucie Paradis (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Aingeal Memories Of KD Live On



Judge: Lucie Paradis (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Shadyhill's Keepin' Secrets

Best Puppy In Breed
Shadyhill's Keepin' Secrets


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Shadyhill's Keepin' Secrets


Judge: Lucie Paradis (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Tricklecreek Friend Of Mine



Judge: Lucie Paradis (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Carnaby Night Shades



Judge: Lucie Paradis (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-0-2)
GCh Gramayre Leith Thrills & Chills

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Gramayre Leith Weka Thrill Seeker

Select Bitch
Ch Gramayre Leith Weka Thrill Seeker







Group 2 - Joy Lynne Huntley Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Delightful Dolores v. Grunsven
  Basset Hound   10
Group 2nd   
GCh Paradachs Wee Mr Grandgables
  Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   9
Group 3rd   
Ch Doonabrig N McCartney Xclusive
  Whippet   7
Group 4th   Ch Kisa Love On A Sunday Afternoon   Basenji   5
BPIG   
Maanhaar Primo-Creatus Justa Supervillain At Angel
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Lucky Penny's Justice Is Served By Telkel SL
  Dachshund (Standard Long-Haired)   0
Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Kisa Love On A Sunday Afternoon



Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChEx Delightful Dolores v. Grunsven



Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Boru's Absolute Magnitude



Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Paradachs Wee Mr Grandgables

Best Of Opposite Sex
Snowdancer's Ain't No Wire



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Snowdancer's Ain't No Wire

Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Telkel We Know Where You Live



Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Kamgaard Klearly Kunstverk


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Kamgaard Klearly Kunstverk


Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
GCh Priderock's Aedan Of Mobukhosi

Best Puppy In Breed
Maanhaar Primo-Creatus Justa Supervillain At Angel


Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
GCh Doonabrig N McCartney Xclusive

Best Puppy In Breed
Shetara's Fame At Comar



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Shetara's Fame At Comar





Group 3 - Joy Lynne Huntley Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Snowmist's Desert Chill
  Siberian Husky   20
Group 2nd   
Nottinghill's Rumour Has It
  Mastiff   14
Group 3rd   
GCh Bang's Bonanza Flyin' High Ty
  Rottweiler   10
Group 4th   
GCh Liberator's On A High Note
  Doberman Pinscher   9
BPIG    Unicornhill's Crime Scene   Siberian Husky   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Northernpaws Heidi   Mastiff   0
Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
GCh Alpenspirit Dreamer


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Goldenbreez Fritzel Schnitzel


Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
Tybrushe Denshaw Feelin Groovy

Select Bitch
Ch Cinnrhee Barquentine LHaveRivr



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Tybrushe Denshaw Feelin Groovy

Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
GCh Liberator's On A High Note

Best Puppy In Breed
Outlaw Angel Dream



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Outlaw Angel Dream

Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Cheviot's Tsunami On The Rocks



Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-3-0-1)
Ch Nottinghill's Rumour Has It



Winners Bitch: (0-3-0-1)
Nottinghills Wont Be Outfoxed

Reserve Winners Bitch
Northernpaws Steffi Emilly

Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Bang's Bonanza Flyin' High Ty



Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
Ch Starlight's The Sky Is The Limit

Best Of Opposite Sex
Moutain Woods Take Me To Neverland

Best Puppy In Breed
Moutain Woods Take Me To Neverland



Reserve Winners Bitch
Pakoanani Reach For The Sky

Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (2-2-1-1)
GCh Snowmist's Desert Chill

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Kristari's On The Sly

Best Of Winners: (2-2-1-1)
Unicornhill's Crime Scene

Best Puppy In Breed
Unicornhill's Crime Scene


Winners Dog: (2-2-1-1)
Unicornhill's Crime Scene

Reserve Winners Dog
Unicornhill's Broke The Bank


Winners Bitch: (2-2-1-1)
Snowmist's Mackenzie

Reserve Winners Bitch
Huskystars Canada Ice Crystal





Group 4 - Cec Ringstrom Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Foxheart Westchester Supergirl
  Airedale Terrier   11
Group 2nd    Amblegreen Dralion MacDougal   Norwich Terrier   10
Group 3rd   
GCh Goodspice Miss Emma Of Salt Creek
  Sealyham Terrier   9
Group 4th   
GCh Gryndlscot Don't You Remember
  Scottish Terrier   8
BPIG   
Toulin's Tartan Tessa
  Scottish Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Bullyhill Kaleco Moon Shark At Puzzled   Bull Terrier   0
Judge: Cec Ringstrom

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Foxheart Westchester Supergirl



Judge: Cec Ringstrom

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-3-0-0)
Wimberway's Bdr Braemar Bar B

Best Puppy In Breed
Braemar's Against All Odds



Winners Bitch: (0-3-0-0)
Wimberway's Bdr Braemar Bar B

Reserve Winners Bitch
Braemar's Against All Odds





Judge: Cec Ringstrom

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (2-0-0-0)
Axelbelle Opie On Fire


Winners Dog: (2-0-0-0)
Axelbelle Opie On Fire

Reserve Winners Dog
Axelbelle Zdenek Archi The Red


Judge: Cec Ringstrom

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Wenrick's Brightest Star



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Wenrick's Brightest Star

Reserve Winners Bitch
Wenrick's Sweet Stuff

Judge: Cec Ringstrom

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Amblegreen Dralion MacDougal



Judge: Cec Ringstrom

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Gryndlscot Don't You Remember

Best Of Opposite Sex
Toulin's Tartan Tessa

Best Puppy In Breed
Toulin's Tartan Tessa



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Toulin's Tartan Tessa

Judge: Cec Ringstrom

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Goodspice Miss Emma Of Salt Creek







Group 5 - Phyllis Pancel Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Sunterra Sudden Impact
  Pomeranian   28
Group 2nd   
Ch Fwaggles Dreamboat V Rustic Ln
  Toy Manchester Terrier   27
Group 3rd   
GCh Jordannas Keep Me In Mind
  Papillon   26
Group 4th    Ethereal Ashella's Coco Butter Kisses   Chinese Crested   24
BPIG   
Ch Ladymagic Topflite Windcatcher
  Papillon   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Romiche Toison D'Or
  Pekingese   0
Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-1-0-0)
Mini's Fireball Dancer

Best Of Opposite Sex
Elin Land Galataya

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-0)
Mini's Fireball Dancer

Best Puppy In Breed
Elin Land Galataya


Winners Dog: (2-1-0-0)
Mini's Fireball Dancer

Reserve Winners Dog
Cogie's Burning Hector


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-0)
Elin Land Galataya

Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-0-1-0)
Sundance Kid Happy Top Dog

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Mini's Je Suis Bobby

Select Dog
Ch Mini's Je Suis Bobby


Winners Dog: (2-0-1-0)
Sundance Kid Happy Top Dog

Reserve Winners Dog
Arcreya's Zeus


Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Ethereal Ashella's Coco Butter Kisses


Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
GCh Courage Brabary Town

Best Puppy In Breed
Maplebruxe Dr Finkelstein


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Maplebruxe Dr Finkelstein


Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-2-3-0)
GCh Selah Leavin N Impression

Best Of Opposite Sex
Weylinmarsh's A Lady To Di For

Best Of Winners: (1-2-3-0)
Loscompanero's Pinot Noir

Best Puppy In Breed
Loscompanero's Pinot Noir

Select Dog
GCh Pocopayasos' Heavy Duty Bugi


Winners Dog: (1-2-3-0)
Loscompanero's Pinot Noir


Winners Bitch: (1-2-3-0)
Weylinmarsh's A Lady To Di For

Reserve Winners Bitch
Syryn Pachanga's Pink Cadillac

Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GCh Jordannas Keep Me In Mind

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Ladymagic Topflite Windcatcher

Select Dog
GCh Ladymagic Topflite Windcatcher







Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Sunterra Sudden Impact



Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-2-1-2)
GCh Jimary's Ka Ching

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh CurlyQ's Star Jasmine

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-2)
Belaire Jimary Kinky Boots

Best Puppy In Breed
Belaire Jimary Kinky Boots

Select Bitch
GCh Jimary's Dancing Dolly


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-2)
Jimary's Mr Smuckers


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-2)
Belaire Jimary Kinky Boots

Reserve Winners Bitch
Jimary's Dance'n In The Dark

Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Fwaggles Dreamboat V Rustic Ln



Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-3-0-0)
Tarmar's Light My Fire

Best Of Opposite Sex
Tarmar's Ring My Bell

Best Of Winners: (1-3-0-0)
Tarmar's Light My Fire

Best Puppy In Breed
Littlestar's Follow Your Dream


Winners Dog: (1-3-0-0)
Tarmar's Light My Fire


Winners Bitch: (1-3-0-0)
Tarmar's Ring My Bell

Reserve Winners Bitch
Tarmar Tiny Treasure





Group 6 - Cec Ringstrom Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Vetset Count Me In
  Poodle (Standard)   16
Group 2nd   GCh Asa's Believe It Or Not   Poodle (Miniature)   12
Group 3rd   
GCh Lasacas Marshall A. Constable
  Lhasa Apso   11
Group 4th   
Ch Paddington De El Mencey Loco
  French Bulldog   10
BPIG   
Ch Paddington De El Mencey Loco
  French Bulldog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Radically's Foreign Affairs   Lhasa Apso   0
Judge: Cec Ringstrom

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Krak-Mont's Blessing In Disguise



Judge: Cec Ringstrom

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
Ch Rocyn's Bulldacious Roots And Wings

Best Puppy In Breed
Bulldacious What's Your Status



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Bulldacious What's Your Status

Judge: Cec Ringstrom

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Echoview's Nu Folio

Best Puppy In Breed
Echoview's Nu Folio


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Echoview's Nu Folio


Judge: Cec Ringstrom

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh Paddington De El Mencey Loco

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Aristocrafts One Hot Lolita

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Paddington De El Mencey Loco



Judge: Cec Ringstrom

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Nevars Ziggy Temerity


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Nevars Ziggy Temerity


Judge: Cec Ringstrom

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Wund-R Y K-Central Shaken Not Stirred


Judge: Cec Ringstrom

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Lasacas Marshall A. Constable



Judge: Cec Ringstrom

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Asa's Believe It Or Not



Judge: Cec Ringstrom

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-1-1)
GCh Vetset Count Me In

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch K-Lar's Chocolate Oscar De La Bijou

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-1)
K-Lar's I Believe In Miracles For Bijou

Best Puppy In Breed
K-Lar's I Believe In Miracles For Bijou


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-1)
Bijou's Mango Mai Tai

Judge: Cec Ringstrom

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-0-1)
Ch Souyen's Brass In Pocket



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-1)
Dungreggor Kiss Me Sassy

Reserve Winners Bitch
Regalred Last Try N Dungreggor



Group 7 - Lucie Paradis (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Merrimac's Royalty At Tasiahills   Old English Sheepdog   15
Group 2nd   
GCh Catalyst's Bush Party At TK
  Australian Cattle Dog   14
Group 3rd    Moda's Summer Star Raylex Chablis   German Shepherd Dog   13
Group 4th    Ravinel The Renaissance   Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   9
BPIG   
Hearthside Dirty Border Girl At Aussiezip
  Australian Shepherd   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Jegi Vom Burgimwald   German Shepherd Dog   0
Judge: Lucie Paradis (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Catalyst's Bush Party At TK



Judge: Lucie Paradis (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-1-2-1)
GCh Vulcan's Take It To The Limit

Best Of Opposite Sex
Hearthside Dirty Border Girl At Aussiezip

Best Of Winners: (1-1-2-1)
Hearthside Dirty Border Girl At Aussiezip

Best Puppy In Breed
Hearthside Dirty Border Girl At Aussiezip

Select Dog
Ch Highrails Big Time Cash

Select Bitch
Ch Please Likes It Hot


Winners Dog: (1-1-2-1)
Highrails Diversified Options

Judge: Lucie Paradis (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-1-0-0)
Bellaclan Husslin Like My Daddy

Best Of Opposite Sex
Bellaclan Don't Tell Daddy

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-0)
Bellaclan Husslin Like My Daddy

Best Puppy In Breed
Bellaclan Husslin Like My Daddy


Winners Dog: (2-1-0-0)
Bellaclan Husslin Like My Daddy

Reserve Winners Dog
Bellaclan Thief Of Hearts


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-0)
Bellaclan Don't Tell Daddy

Judge: Lucie Paradis (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-1-1)
Moda's Summer Star Raylex Chablis

Best Of Opposite Sex
Sablehill's Sly Gambler

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-1)
Moda's Summer Star Raylex Chablis

Select Dog
GCh Cappi Vom Burgimwald

Select Bitch
GCh Mistique's Here Comes Nora


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-1)
Sablehill's Sly Gambler


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-1)
Moda's Summer Star Raylex Chablis

Judge: Lucie Paradis (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Merrimac's Royalty At Tasiahills



Judge: Lucie Paradis (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Goldenhylite's Coral Reef

Best Puppy In Breed
Goldenhylite's Coral Reef



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Goldenhylite's Coral Reef

Judge: Lucie Paradis (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Ravinel The Renaissance


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Ravinel The Renaissance


Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By