Ch SheBogi's Winner Takes All
Akita
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Marko - (Male)
Owner: Cheryl Vanderlinde
Breeder: Cheryl Vanderlinde
Conformation Handler: Cheryl Vanderlinde
Website: http://www.shebogi.com/


 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 7 6 6 6 6
Group Ranking: 234 231 217 204 252
All Breed Ranking: 1632 1596 1509 1422 1800

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 2 2 1   0 0 0 0 0   46
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Essex County Kennel Club August 31 to September 02, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ann Hennigan 0
  Best Of Breed   Dana Cline 0
  Group 2nd   Ann Hennigan 13
  Group 4th   Dana Cline 5
Saturday Group 2nd   Phyllis Pancel 13
  Best Of Breed   Rosemary Shoreman 0
  Best Of Breed   Phyllis Pancel 0
  Group 3rd   Rosemary Shoreman 12

Show Date
Windsor All Breed Training & Tracking Club August 30 to August 30, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 3rd   Kristen Francis 3
  Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 0

Show Date
Grey-Bruce Kennel & Obedience Club August 06 to August 08, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Select Dog   Gail Forsythe (Dr) N/A
Wednesday Select Dog   Ron Mahon N/A
  Select Dog   William Byrne N/A
Tuesday Select Dog   Denise Cornelssen N/A

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 4 4 4 4 9
Group Ranking: 170 165 157 151 318
All Breed Ranking: 1015 986 941 893 2021

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 5 2 1 0   0 0 0 0 0   81
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Burlington Kennel & Obedience Club September 21 to September 23, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   Bruce Fraser N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Nancy Tibben 6 (2-1-1-3)

Show Date
Essex County Kennel Club September 01 to September 03, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 1st   Ed Wild 6
  Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 0
Sunday Group 2nd   Jacqueline Rusby 9
  Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Rusby 0
  Group 1st   Patricia Taylor 15
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Taylor 0
Saturday Group 1st   Thomas Alexander 11
  Winners Dog   Thomas Alexander N/A
  Group 1st   Kathrine Grant 11
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 0
  Winners Dog   Kathrine Grant N/A
  Best Of Breed   Kathrine Grant 0
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class   Thomas Alexander N/A
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class   Kathrine Grant N/A

Show Date
Windsor All Breed Training & Tracking Club August 31 to August 31, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Anna Hewson 0
  Best Of Breed   Philip Wendling 0
  Group 2nd   Anna Hewson 6
  Group 1st   Philip Wendling 6
  Winners Dog   Anna Hewson N/A
  Winners Dog   Philip Wendling N/A
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class   Anna Hewson N/A
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class   Philip Wendling N/A

Show Date
Grey-Bruce Kennel & Obedience Club August 07 to August 09, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Bred By In Show   Jon Cole N/A
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class   Jon Cole N/A
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class   Honey Glendinning N/A
  Best BBE In Group   Jon Cole N/A
  Best BBE In Group   Honey Glendinning N/A
  Group 3rd   Honey Glendinning 11
  Winners Dog   Jon Cole N/A
  Best Of Breed   Jon Cole 0
  Winners Dog   Honey Glendinning N/A
  Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 0
Wednesday Winners Dog   Mark Houston-McMillan N/A
  Best Of Breed   Mark Houston-McMillan 0
  Winners Dog   Deirdre McKinnon N/A
  Best Of Breed   Deirdre McKinnon 0
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class   Mark Houston-McMillan N/A
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class   Deirdre McKinnon N/A
Tuesday Best Of Breed   Jean-Louis Blais 0
  Winners Dog   Stewart Dankner N/A
  Winners Dog   Jean-Louis Blais N/A
  Best Of Breed   Stewart Dankner 0
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class   Jean-Louis Blais N/A
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class   Stewart Dankner N/A

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 7 7 7 7 6
Group Ranking: 314 308 293 284 261
All Breed Ranking: 1977 1955 1858 1766 1624

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 2   0 0 0 0 0   32
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Grey-Bruce Kennel & Obedience Club August 02 to August 04, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday 1st Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class   Morley Thornton N/A
  BPIG   Morley Thornton N/A
  Group 4th   Morley Thornton 10
  Best Puppy In Breed   Terill Udenberg (Dr) N/A
  Winners Dog   Doug Gaudin N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Doug Gaudin N/A
  Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 0
Wednesday Winners Dog   Melody Roth N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Melody Roth N/A
  Best Of Breed   Melody Roth 0
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Peter Machen N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Olga Gagne N/A
  Winners Dog   Peter Machen N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Peter Machen N/A
  Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 0
Tuesday Winners Dog   Avery Gaudin N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Avery Gaudin N/A
  Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 0
  Winners Dog   Doug Gaudin N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Doug Gaudin N/A
  Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 0
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Avery Gaudin N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Doug Gaudin N/A

Show Date
London Canine Association July 09 to July 10, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Winners Dog   Stephen Andrews N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Stephen Andrews N/A
  Best Of Breed   Stephen Andrews 0
  Winners Dog   Heather Brennan N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Heather Brennan N/A
  Best Of Breed   Heather Brennan 0
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class   Michael Hill N/A
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class   Heather Brennan N/A
  Group 4th   Heather Brennan 9

Show Date
Monarch Kennel Club June 17 to June 19, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   Gail Forsythe (Dr) N/A
  BPIG   Kim Leblanc N/A
  Group 3rd   Kim Leblanc 13
  Best Of Breed   Kim Leblanc 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 0
  Best Of Breed   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 0

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By