Grey-Bruce Kennel & Obedience Club
Thursday, August 8, 2019 - Show # 5



Related Results


Results courtesy of:

-- Cheryl Vanderlinde --
CH SheBogi's Winner Takes All
"Marko"
Breeder/Owner/Handler: Cheryl Vanderlinde, SheBogi Reg'd Akitas
www.shebogi.com


Best In Show
Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)
Chinese Shar-Pei  
GCh Shines Call The Winning Shot With Tzo Wen N X
Points: 162 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)
Akita  
GCh Triumf Sibiri Magnat
Points: 140
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)
West Highland White Terrier   Skyehigh's Cracker
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)
Chinese Shar-Pei   Gumby's Kiss From A Rose
Best Bred By Exhibitor In Show
Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)
Cavalier King Charles Spaniel  
The Royal We Wug








Group 1 - Ron Mahon Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Coralyns Reflection On Ice
  Spaniel (English Cocker)   28
Group 2nd   
GChEx Seasyde Some Guys Have All The Luck
  Pointer   27
Group 3rd   
Ch Santiago de Himmelstein
  Retriever (Golden)   26
Group 4th    Hiddencreek's Without A Doubt   Spaniel (Brittany)   20
BPIG    Hiddencreek's Without A Doubt   Spaniel (Brittany)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Magicshade's Briarwood Stella Mia At Ambercroft   Retriever (Golden)   0




Group 2 - Richard Paquette Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Sirhan Ziyadah Windstorm
  Saluki   8
Group 2nd   
Ch McCartney's Lavish Dreams
  Whippet   7
Group 3rd   
Ch Telford's In Good Company
  Beagle   6
Group 4th   
Ch Palakore's Let It Be Doxieluv
  Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   5
BPIG   
Ch McCartney's Lavish Dreams
  Whippet   N/A
Best BBE In Group    Odenwolf's Lady Grinning Soul   Irish Wolfhound   0




Group 3 - Gail Forsythe (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Triumf Sibiri Magnat
  Akita   28
Group 2nd    Onyxbay's Casablanca Guardia Di Palazzo Rio   Kuvasz   26
Group 3rd   
GCh Gale Of Heavenkingdom
  Alaskan Malamute   25
Group 4th   
GCh Snowmist's Desert Chill
  Siberian Husky   18
BPIG    Ironpride's Glitter Bomb   Alaskan Malamute   N/A




Group 4 - Richard Paquette Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   GCh Paperman Atlantis   Lakeland Terrier   11
Group 2nd   
GCh Irvonhill Bugaboo
  Fox Terrier (Wire)   10
Group 3rd   
GCh Goodspice Miss Emma Of Salt Creek
  Sealyham Terrier   9
Group 4th    Skyehigh's Cracker   West Highland White Terrier   8
BPIG    Skyehigh's Cracker   West Highland White Terrier   N/A
Best BBE In Group    Algernon Sandcastle Magic Man   Schnauzer (Miniature)   0




Group 5 - Gail Forsythe (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Jimary Belaire Bobby Bonz DJ
  Pug   26
Group 2nd   
GCh Tinyprints Dark N Manly
  Pomeranian   19
Group 3rd   
Voici Ur Gonna Hear Me Roar At Ojibway
  Italian Greyhound   17
Group 4th    Pekeden Perchance A Dragon   Pekingese   16
BPIG   
Voici Ur Gonna Hear Me Roar At Ojibway
  Italian Greyhound   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Moongate Yur My Boy Toy   Chihuahua (Short Coat)   0
Best BBE In Group   
The Royal We Wug
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   0




Group 6 - Ron Mahon Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Shines Call The Winning Shot With Tzo Wen N X
  Chinese Shar-Pei   21
Group 2nd    Sassy's Darlin Dumplin   Boston Terrier   16
Group 3rd   
Whitecap Illy Expresso
  Dalmatian   14
Group 4th   Ch Muirs If The Broom Fits   Bulldog   13
BPIG    Sassy's Darlin Dumplin   Boston Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Gumby's Kiss From A Rose   Chinese Shar-Pei   0
Best BBE In Group    Fullofbull's Ringside Gossip   French Bulldog   0


Group 7 - Richard Paquette Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh ThundeRun Night Editor
  Australian Shepherd   34
Group 2nd   
GCh Byeyo's Miss Lulu Blue
  Australian Cattle Dog   26
Group 3rd   
GCh Maplemyst's Moonshadow
  Finnish Lapphund   22
Group 4th   
Ch Cameron's Bannockburn Bettyann
  Bearded Collie   21
BPIG   
Wenlisa's Forged At Ausable Rvr
  Australian Shepherd   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Glasgowhills Th Right Stuff   Collie (Smooth)   0
Best BBE In Group    Herdabout The Perfect Blend   Mudi   0
Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By