King Zulu Von Der Haorepos
Rottweiler
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Male)
Owner: Elizabeth Miller And Jonathon Bernais
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 25 27 25 25 23
Group Ranking: 436 480 451 424 418
All Breed Ranking: 3215 3496 3323 3158 3013

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   12
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Elora Gorge Kennel Club December 27 to December 29, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Doug Windsor (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Doug Windsor (1-1-0-0)
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Doug Windsor N/A
  Best Of Breed   Doug Windsor 1 (1-1-0-0)
Saturday Winners Dog   Wendy Schira (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Wendy Schira (1-1-0-0)
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Wendy Schira N/A
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Schira 1 (1-1-0-0)
Friday Winners Dog   Alison Jones (Dr) (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Alison Jones (Dr) (1-1-0-0)
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Alison Jones (Dr) N/A
  Best Of Breed   Alison Jones (Dr) 1 (1-1-0-0)

Show Date
Oakville & District Kennel Club September 06 to September 08, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Niksa Lemo 1 (1-1-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Niksa Lemo (1-1-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Niksa Lemo N/A
  Best Of Winners   Niksa Lemo (1-1-0-0)
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Niksa Lemo N/A

Show Date
Markham Kennel Club August 20 to August 21, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday 1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Doug Windsor N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Tim Doxtater N/A
  Winners Dog   Doug Windsor (1-1-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Doug Windsor N/A
  Best Of Winners   Doug Windsor (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Doug Windsor 1 (1-1-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Tim Doxtater (1-1-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Tim Doxtater N/A
  Best Of Winners   Tim Doxtater (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Tim Doxtater 1 (1-1-0-0)
Tuesday Best Puppy In Breed   Wendy Schira N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Wendy Schira N/A
  Winners Dog   David Kelland (1-1-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   David Kelland N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   David Kelland N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Wendy Schira N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   David Kelland N/A
  Winners Dog   Wendy Schira (1-1-0-0)

Show Date
St. Catharines & District Kennel & Obedience Club August 16 to August 18, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 1

Show Date
Grey-Bruce Kennel & Obedience Club August 06 to August 08, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Winners Dog   Gail Forsythe (Dr) (1-1-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Gail Forsythe (Dr) N/A
  Best Of Winners   Gail Forsythe (Dr) (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 1 (1-1-0-0)
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Gail Forsythe (Dr) N/A
Wednesday Winners Dog   Ron Mahon (1-1-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Ron Mahon N/A
  Best Of Winners   Ron Mahon (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Ron Mahon 1 (1-1-0-0)
  Winners Dog   William Byrne (1-1-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   William Byrne N/A
  Best Of Winners   William Byrne (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   William Byrne 1 (1-1-0-0)
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Ron Mahon N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   William Byrne N/A
Tuesday 1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Judith Byrne N/A
  BPIG   Denise Cornelssen N/A
  Winners Dog   Denise Cornelssen (1-1-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Denise Cornelssen N/A
  Best Of Winners   Denise Cornelssen (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Denise Cornelssen 1 (1-1-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Judith Byrne (1-1-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Judith Byrne N/A
  Best Of Winners   Judith Byrne (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 1 (1-1-0-0)
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Denise Cornelssen N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By