Can Ch. Freddie Mercury Quijano
Beagle
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Freddie - (Male)
Owner: Estelle E. LAPONDER
Breeder: Felipe Quijano Alegria
Conformation Handler: Edgar Rojas
Performance Handler: Estelle E. LAPONDER
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2020

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 8 N/A 12 12 21
Group Ranking: 66 N/A 193 184 420
All Breed Ranking: 533 N/A 1509 1422 3123

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   1
Win Record - 2020
Show Date
Ladies Kennel Club of BC February 07 to February 09, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Raymond Yurick 1 (0-0-2-0)
Saturday Select Dog   Bruce Fraser N/A

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 12 12 12 12 21
Group Ranking: 197 190 193 184 420
All Breed Ranking: 1492 1460 1509 1422 3123

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   51
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Elsie Murray Canine Centre Society November 08 to November 11, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Puppy In Breed   Jon Cole N/A
  Best Of Breed   Jon Cole 1 (0-0-2-0)
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Patricia Lanctot N/A
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 1 (0-0-2-0)
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Maribel Sy N/A
  Best Of Breed   Maribel Sy 1 (0-0-2-0)
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Michael Lanctot N/A
  Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 2 (1-0-2-0)
  BPIG   Michael Lanctot N/A

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association September 26 to September 29, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Weng Woh Chan N/A
  BPIG   Weng Woh Chan N/A
  Best Of Breed   Weng Woh Chan 3 (3-0-1-0)
  Group 1st   Weng Woh Chan 35
  Winners Dog   Weng Woh Chan (3-0-1-0)
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Claudio Rossi N/A
  Winners Dog   Claudio Rossi (2-0-1-1)
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Anthony Kelly N/A
  Best Of Breed   Anthony Kelly 4 (3-0-1-1)
  Winners Dog   Anthony Kelly (3-0-1-1)
  BPIG   Anthony Kelly N/A

Show Date
Skaha Kennel Club August 30 to September 02, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Puppy In Breed   Yvonne Savard N/A
  Winners Dog   Yvonne Savard (3-0-1-0)
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Ashley Reid N/A
  Winners Dog   Ashley Reid (2-0-1-0)
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Jacqueline Weekes N/A
  Winners Dog   Jacqueline Weekes (2-0-1-0)
Friday Winners Dog   Wayne Thompson (2-0-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Patrick Mudge N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   Patrick Mudge N/A
  BPIG   Wayne Thompson N/A
  BPIG   Patrick Mudge N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Wayne Thompson N/A
  Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 2 (2-0-1-0)

Show Date
Vernon & District Kennel Club July 05 to July 07, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Jean-Louis Blais N/A
  Best Of Breed   Jean-Louis Blais 2 (2-0-1-0)
  Winners Dog   Jean-Louis Blais (2-0-1-0)
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Terry Carter N/A
  Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 3 (3-0-1-0)
  Winners Dog   Terry Carter (3-0-1-0)
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Susan Quesnel N/A
  Winners Dog   Susan Quesnel (2-0-1-0)

Show Date
Grande Prairie Regional Kennel Club June 21 to June 23, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Thomas Alexander N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Lee Steeves N/A
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Bruce Fraser N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Rita Walker N/A

Show Date
Kelowna Kennel Club May 17 to May 20, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Mike Jackman N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By