Mount Cheam Canine Association
Saturday, September 28, 2019



Related Results


Results courtesy of:

-- Fran Zimmerman --
Ch. Aura Odd Fellow
"Oscar"
Breeder/Owner: Fran Zimmerman, Aura Poodles


Best In Show
Judge: Weng Woh Chan
Poodle (Standard)  
GCh Crystalton Tees Chikoda NCIS
Points: 352 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Weng Woh Chan
Weimaraner  
GCh RoseWin's Legacy In Time
Points: 288
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Weng Woh Chan
Shetland Sheepdog   Lasair's Epic Adventure
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Weng Woh Chan
Lhasa Apso   Desiderata Idecleir Callista
Best Veteran In Show
Judge: Weng Woh Chan
Bichon Frise  
GCh PaRay's Molto Particulare
Best Altered In Show
Judge: Weng Woh Chan
Poodle (Miniature)  Ch Lyric's Yes Indeed
Best Breeder-Owner Handled In Show
Judge: Weng Woh Chan
Deerhound (Scottish)  
Ch Hollyrood Cosmopollyton
Best Brace In Show
Judge: Weng Woh Chan
Leonberger 
GCh Ltl Mtn Bring Down The House & Leonberger 
GCh Little Mtn's Big Ben








Group 1 - Weng Woh Chan Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh RoseWin's Legacy In Time
  Weimaraner   70
Group 2nd   
GCh Allsgold Tip Your Hat
  Retriever (Golden)   69
Group 3rd   
GCh Seasyde City Of Stars
  Pointer   58
Group 4th   
GCh Shawnigan Camalire Porter
  Retriever (Labrador)   56
BPIG   Ch Merrylegs Simply Scrumptious   Spaniel (English Cocker)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Bartland's Usurping Supplanter   Weimaraner   0
Best Veteran In Group   GCh Grandriver's Gold Nugget   Retriever (Labrador)   0
Best Altered In Group   
GCh Pikkinokka's Avatar Avenger
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   0
Best B/O Handled In Group   Ch Nadina's Forever Faithful   Retriever (Golden)   0
Best Brace In Group    Palarset Lexierbeautifullegacy   Setter (Irish)   0
Best Brace In Group   GCh Palarset Tarasmemorablemoments   Setter (Irish)   0
Judge: Weng Woh Chan

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
GCh Solipse San Giovanni Bianco

Best Of Opposite Sex
Thalia La Baccante



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Thalia La Baccante

Reserve Winners Bitch
Angelus Mei Kabala

Judge: Weng Woh Chan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-0-2)
GCh Seasyde City Of Stars

Select Bitch
GCh Nowwithem Double Dot Ammo



Judge: Weng Woh Chan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (2-0-0-0)
Parador First Among Equals

Best Puppy In Breed
Parador First Among Equals


Winners Dog: (2-0-0-0)
Parador First Among Equals

Reserve Winners Dog
Parador Sp Agent Seeley Booth


Judge: Weng Woh Chan

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (1-3-2-2)
GCh Radford Bomerang

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Dowerky Black Star Leelanau

Best Of Winners: (1-3-2-2)
Highpoint-Radford All In

Best Puppy In Breed
Highpoint-Radford All In

Select Dog
Ch Affinity The Colour Of Magic

Select Bitch
Ch Blacklace Opal Goddess Of Fire


Winners Dog: (1-3-2-2)
Highpoint-Radford All In


Winners Bitch: (1-3-2-2)
Highpoint Ace Of Hearts

Reserve Winners Bitch
Swiftwater Working On A Dream

Judge: Weng Woh Chan

Best Of Breed: 10 pts (1-5-3-2)
GCh Allsgold Tip Your Hat

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Nadina's Forever Faithful

Best Of Winners: (1-5-3-2)
Rush Hill's Sagitta Arrow

Best Puppy In Breed
Rush Hill's Sagitta Arrow

Select Dog
GCh Camalire I'll Follow The Sun

Select Bitch
Ch Tamarack's Icing On The Cake


Winners Dog: (1-5-3-2)
Rush Hill's Sagitta Arrow


Winners Bitch: (1-5-3-2)
Allsgold Let's Dance

Reserve Winners Bitch
Creeksidefrm's Kaimana

Judge: Weng Woh Chan

Best Of Breed: 9 pts (0-5-3-2)
GCh Shawnigan Camalire Porter

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Koa's In A New York Minute

Select Dog
Ch Rickways Royal Decree

Select Bitch
Ch Stryking's Pay The Piper



Winners Bitch: (0-5-3-2)
Brush & Marsh I Want Candy

Reserve Winners Bitch
Brush & Marsh Scout'n About

Judge: Weng Woh Chan

Best Of Breed: 15 pts (5-6-3-2)
GCh Tollchester's Mauvais Garcon

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Nirvelli World Needs A Melody

Best Of Winners: (5-6-3-2)
Avatar's Incognito

Best Puppy In Breed
Readyfor X Marks The Spot

Select Dog
Ch Watermark's Salish Sea Mate

Select Bitch
Ch Readyfor Vavavoom


Winners Dog: (5-6-3-2)
Avatar's Incognito

Reserve Winners Dog
Readyfor U've Been Goosed


Winners Bitch: (5-6-3-2)
Tsillan's Apple Of My Eye

Reserve Winners Bitch
Kasomor's Guess Again

Judge: Weng Woh Chan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Plaisance Prince Of Memorys

Best Puppy In Breed
Plaisance Prince Of Memorys


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Plaisance Prince Of Memorys


Judge: Weng Woh Chan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
Ch Sassenach Oakisle Covert Amour

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ride The Wild Wind Of The Purple Fallows


Judge: Weng Woh Chan

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (2-3-0-1)
Tramore Summer Stock On Phinney Green

Best Of Opposite Sex
Palarset's Stories Of Grayden

Best Of Winners: (2-3-0-1)
Tramore Summer Stock On Phinney Green

Best Puppy In Breed
Palarset's Story Of Danni

Select Bitch
GCh Palarset Tarasmemorablemoments


Winners Dog: (2-3-0-1)
Palarset's Stories Of Grayden

Reserve Winners Dog
Russell's Recreational Use

Judge: Weng Woh Chan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Begay N Sebastian's Power Of Persuasion

Best Of Opposite Sex
Avidity's Flawless Princess

Best Puppy In Breed
Avidity's Flawless Princess



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Avidity's Flawless Princess

Judge: Weng Woh Chan

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-0-1)
Ch Merrylegs Simply Scrumptious

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Merrylegs Simply Scrumptious



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-1)
Labeth's Singular Sensation

Reserve Winners Bitch
Mahvelous At Andsome

Judge: Weng Woh Chan

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-0-0-2)
Ch Realta Let It Rain At Cuchulain

Best Of Opposite Sex
Coomara's Oran Mor

Best Puppy In Breed
Coomara's Oran Mor


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-2)
Coomara's Oran Mor


Judge: Weng Woh Chan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Sequoia Reds Blazing Fire


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Sequoia Reds Blazing Fire


Judge: Weng Woh Chan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh RoseWin's Legacy In Time







Group 2 - Claudio Rossi Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Hollyrood Cosmopollyton
  Deerhound (Scottish)   36
Group 2nd   
GCh Habi Nago Manwe
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   34
Group 3rd    Windrock's Shangra -La   Greyhound   24
Group 4th   
GCh Darksun AhmahrNahr Africanadia
  Basenji   23
BPIG    Carrig's Stringing Along   Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Tyrconnell Ne Regrette Rein   Irish Wolfhound   0
Best Veteran In Group   Ch Laponderosa's Modern Day Drifter   Beagle   0
Best B/O Handled In Group   
Ch Hollyrood Cosmopollyton
  Deerhound (Scottish)   0
Best Brace In Group    Nefer-Temu Anubis Kara For-El At Brandweer   Pharaoh Hound   0
Best Brace In Group    Nefer-Temu Bela Tegeuse @ Brandweer   Pharaoh Hound   0
Judge: Claudio Rossi

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Darksun AhmahrNahr Africanadia



Judge: Claudio Rossi

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GCh RJ's Scottish Mist

Select Dog
Ch Pridebass Romeo In Love



Judge: Claudio Rossi

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-0-1-1)
GCh Laponderosa's Sassenach

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Waskasoo's Rollin' In The Deep

Best Puppy In Breed
Freddie Mercury Quijano


Winners Dog: (2-0-1-1)
Freddie Mercury Quijano

Reserve Winners Dog
Laponderosa's Micheal Landon


Judge: Claudio Rossi

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-2-0)
GCh Era Of The Command Performance

Best Of Opposite Sex
Couture's Diamond In The Sky

Best Of Winners: (1-1-2-0)
Couture's Diamond In The Sky

Best Puppy In Breed
Couture's Diamond In The Sky

Select Dog
Ch Nouveau's Link To My Heart


Winners Dog: (1-1-2-0)
Couture's Jimmy Fallon ML


Winners Bitch: (1-1-2-0)
Couture's Diamond In The Sky

Judge: Claudio Rossi

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Couture's Newhart MS


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Couture's Newhart MS


Judge: Claudio Rossi

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Koradox Pramada Golden Gate Girl At Cahladen



Judge: Claudio Rossi

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-2-0-0)
Carrig's Stringing Along

Best Of Opposite Sex
I Spy Traces Matsutakes Carrig

Best Of Winners: (2-2-0-0)
Carrig's Stringing Along

Best Puppy In Breed
Carrig's Stringing Along


Winners Dog: (2-2-0-0)
I Spy Traces Matsutakes Carrig

Reserve Winners Dog
Carrig's Dashes Out


Winners Bitch: (2-2-0-0)
Carrig's Stringing Along

Reserve Winners Bitch
Carrig's Just Ask

Judge: Claudio Rossi

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
GCh Hollyrood Cosmopollyton

Best Puppy In Breed
Dhu Mohr Alice In Wonderland At Hollyrood


Judge: Claudio Rossi

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Windrock's Shangra -La



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Windrock's Shangra -La

Judge: Claudio Rossi

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Quintessentially Tyrconnell

Best Of Opposite Sex
Philippe du Grand Chien de Culann

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Quintessentially Tyrconnell

Best Puppy In Breed
Quintessentially Tyrconnell


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Philippe du Grand Chien de Culann


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Quintessentially Tyrconnell

Judge: Claudio Rossi

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GChEx Mirepoix Weskyuwin Champagne On Ice

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Krieckside Go To The Start



Judge: Claudio Rossi

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Nefer-Temu Anubis Kara For-El At Brandweer

Best Of Opposite Sex
Brandweer Tr Destino Saar

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Nefer-Temu Anubis Kara For-El At Brandweer

Best Puppy In Breed
Nefer-Temu Anubis Kara For-El At Brandweer


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Brandweer Tr Destino Saar

Judge: Claudio Rossi

Best Of Breed: 9 pts (0-2-7-1)
GCh Habi Nago Manwe

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Regalcrown Spirit Wind

Best Puppy In Breed
Loscanna N Ridgefolk Qwandoya

Select Dog
GCh TOTR This Cats Max



Winners Bitch: (0-2-7-1)
Kaskazini Northern Lights At Kipanga

Reserve Winners Bitch
Loscanna N Ridgefolk Qwandoya





Group 3 - Carol Gray Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Vanderbilt 'N Printemp's Lucky Strike
  Samoyed   62
Group 2nd   
GChEx Heartsease Delightful Ambition
  Newfoundland   60
Group 3rd   
GCh Hi Desert N Mephisto's Game Changer
  Boxer   52
Group 4th   Ch Jordan Marni Of Afton   Schnauzer (Standard)   47
BPIG   
Little Mtn's Fire Ball
  Leonberger   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Steinhaus Sevaul Yokohama   Schnauzer (Standard)   0
Best Veteran In Group   
GCh Ashmoors Channel Into Bayside
  Newfoundland   0
Best Altered In Group    Heronviews Jumping Jack Flash   Leonberger   0
Best B/O Handled In Group   
Paquestone Kapari Livin' It Up
  Great Dane   0
Best Brace In Group   
GCh Ltl Mtn Bring Down The House
  Leonberger   0
Best Brace In Group   
GCh Little Mtn's Big Ben
  Leonberger   0
Judge: Carol Gray

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-0-0-3)
Summers' Don't Stop Believin' V Charleston PL

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Nitroberner's Fire Me Up

Select Bitch
Ch Kaibab's Just Watch Me


Judge: Carol Gray

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-3-1-0)
GCh Hi Desert N Mephisto's Game Changer

Best Of Opposite Sex
Mephisto's Sugar And Spice

Best Of Winners: (1-3-1-0)
Mephisto's Back In Black

Best Puppy In Breed
Mephisto's Back In Black


Winners Dog: (1-3-1-0)
Mephisto's Back In Black


Winners Bitch: (1-3-1-0)
Mephisto's Sugar And Spice

Reserve Winners Bitch
Boxjoy I Love Lucy

Judge: Carol Gray

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Banbury's ZZ Chops



Judge: Carol Gray

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Casa Reale's Got Your Six



Judge: Carol Gray

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-2-2-0)
Ch Heartwood's Blue Bomber

Best Of Opposite Sex
Supernova StingLikeaBee Denmel

Best Of Winners: (1-2-2-0)
Holmrun's Doc Holiday

Best Puppy In Breed
Holmrun's Doc Holiday

Select Dog
GCh Fiveam's Finish What Ya Started


Winners Dog: (1-2-2-0)
Holmrun's Doc Holiday


Winners Bitch: (1-2-2-0)
Supernova StingLikeaBee Denmel

Reserve Winners Bitch
Holmrun's Shimmi Jimmi

Judge: Carol Gray

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-0-1)
Ch Laurado's Frankly My Dear At Sobeit

Best Of Opposite Sex
Daynakin's First And Goal

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-1)
Paquestone Kapari Livin' It Up

Breeder Owner Handled
Paquestone Kapari Livin' It Up


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-1)
Daynakin's First And Goal


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-1)
Paquestone Kapari Livin' It Up

Judge: Carol Gray

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Tamarackgsmd Fiona

Best Of Opposite Sex
Tamarackgsmd Lethal Weapon

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Tamarackgsmd Fiona

Best Puppy In Breed
Grace


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Tamarackgsmd Lethal Weapon


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Tamarackgsmd Fiona

Reserve Winners Bitch
Grace

Judge: Carol Gray

Best Of Breed: 8 pts (2-2-3-2)
GCh Ltl Mtn Bring Down The House

Best Of Winners: (2-2-3-2)
Little Mtn's Fire Ball

Best Puppy In Breed
Little Mtn's Fire Ball

Select Dog
GCh Little Mtn's Big Ben

Select Bitch
Ch Mz Chiff Zielona Cieszynianka


Winners Dog: (2-2-3-2)
Little Mtn's Fire Ball

Reserve Winners Dog
Ltl Mtn's Espress O Boy


Winners Bitch: (2-2-3-2)
Clandeboye's In A NY Minute

Reserve Winners Bitch
Little Mtn's Dakota Soleil

Judge: Carol Gray

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Ch Meadowfarm Bobaras Heartofrocknroll At Sisu

Best Of Opposite Sex
Northernpaws Gerloc Tasha

Best Puppy In Breed
Northernpaws Gerloc Tasha



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Northernpaws Gerloc Tasha

Judge: Carol Gray

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (0-2-5-1)
GChEx Heartsease Delightful Ambition

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Heartsease Heart's Desire

Best Puppy In Breed
Stillstream Sails To Cucarrick

Select Dog
GCh Mtn-To-Sea Let's Get Ready



Winners Bitch: (0-2-5-1)
Stillstream Sails To Cucarrick

Reserve Winners Bitch
Stillstream Take A Chance On Me

Judge: Carol Gray

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Ch Marinella's You Give Me... Fever

Best Of Opposite Sex
Justlyd's Matter Of Fact



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Justlyd's Matter Of Fact

Judge: Carol Gray

Best Of Breed: 12 pts (4-2-1-6)
Ch Jordan Marni Of Afton

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Von Rose The Wizard

Best Of Winners: (4-2-1-6)
Cedar Hills Kenai V. Keygolde

Select Bitch
Ch Jordan Mika On The Move Of Afton


Winners Dog: (4-2-1-6)
Cedar Hills Kenai V. Keygolde

Reserve Winners Dog
Steinhaus TheLionSleepsTonight


Winners Bitch: (4-2-1-6)
Goldwynn's Calamity Jane V.S.

Reserve Winners Bitch
Von Rose Bewitched

Judge: Carol Gray

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Aurum's Tall Dark And Handsome

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Aurum's Tall Dark And Handsome







Group 4 - Carol Gray Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Skyehigh's One Pound Sterling
  West Highland White Terrier   30
Group 2nd   
GCh MacBrechin's Legacy Leidi
  Scottish Terrier   28
Group 3rd   
GCh TG's Take The Lead At Keriland
  Kerry Blue Terrier   21
Group 4th   Ch Lozoe Born To Be A Riot   Bull Terrier (Miniature)   19
BPIG   
Gryndlscot Scandal At Trotters
  Scottish Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Amblegreen Dralion Inverlochy Dark Storm   Norwich Terrier   0
Best B/O Handled In Group   Ch Lozoe Born To Be A Riot   Bull Terrier (Miniature)   0
Judge: Carol Gray

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Marauders Hey Jude



Judge: Carol Gray

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh Tidewalker Coastal Cruiser

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Ryba's Skyfall



Judge: Carol Gray

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Mysidekicks Mystique



Judge: Carol Gray

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Luxury Avenue's Freyja Of Rozehaven

Best Puppy In Breed
Luxury Avenue's Freyja Of Rozehaven



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Luxury Avenue's Freyja Of Rozehaven

Judge: Carol Gray

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-0-1)
Ch Lozoe Born To Be A Riot

Best Of Opposite Sex
Troll Dogs Harold

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-1)
Troll Dogs Harold


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-1)
Troll Dogs Harold


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-1)
Samba Of Bully Lake

Judge: Carol Gray

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
GCh TG's Take The Lead At Keriland

Best Of Opposite Sex
Irisblu Escobar


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
Irisblu Escobar


Judge: Carol Gray

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Tuscaroranes (Luna)



Judge: Carol Gray

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Amblegreen Dralion Mr Bean



Judge: Carol Gray

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh Empire Dreamaker Hot Tip

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Kinsey's Gargolas Circle Of Life



Judge: Carol Gray

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (1-3-2-1)
GCh MacBrechin's Legacy Leidi

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Murdock's Phantom Power

Best Of Winners: (1-3-2-1)
Gryndlscot Scandal At Trotters

Best Puppy In Breed
Gryndlscot Scandal At Trotters

Select Dog
GCh Dunsmuir Glenby Midnite Spirit


Winners Dog: (1-3-2-1)
Trotters Who's Ur Daddy


Winners Bitch: (1-3-2-1)
Gryndlscot Scandal At Trotters

Reserve Winners Bitch
Trotters Gunner's Flash

Judge: Carol Gray

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (0-3-2-2)
Ch LachFairesFingal Irish Wheaten

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Touchstone Spook-Tacular

Select Dog
Ch Larkhill Mackanme Prime Import

Select Bitch
Ch Skyfall Top Secret



Winners Bitch: (0-3-2-2)
Touchstone Timeless

Reserve Winners Bitch
Mackanme Monarch Enchantress

Judge: Carol Gray

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Darwyn's Trail Blazer



Judge: Carol Gray

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh Skyehigh's One Pound Sterling

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Absolute Gem Devil In Disguise







Group 5 - Anthony Kelly Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Chriscendo Chasing Rainbows
  Pomeranian   50
Group 2nd   
GCh Wannabee M'Daddy's Hooked On Hooch
  Miniature Pinscher   39
Group 3rd   
GCh Alderglen Siren Song
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   38
Group 4th   
GCh Roterr Griff Alisa
  Griffon (Brussels)   29
BPIG    Mylad Brenwyn Ill Win If I Can   Havanese   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Pikkinokka's Apache Tears   Pomeranian   0
Best Veteran In Group   Ch MistyTrails Sweet Serendipity   Havanese   0
Best B/O Handled In Group   
GCh Passionpaps Infamous Adventure
  Papillon   0
Judge: Anthony Kelly

Best Of Breed: 8 pts (1-5-2-1)
GCh Alderglen Siren Song

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Kingshaven Ladislaw

Best Of Winners: (1-5-2-1)
Moyola Raindrops On Roses

Best Puppy In Breed
Mingchen Shoot'n The Breeze

Select Dog
Luciditys League Of Legends


Winners Dog: (1-5-2-1)
Byers Peak Knik Knak Paddy Wack


Winners Bitch: (1-5-2-1)
Moyola Raindrops On Roses

Reserve Winners Bitch
Mingchen Perfect For Moyola

Judge: Anthony Kelly

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-3-0-1)
Arkland N Crystaljems Ruby Red

Best Puppy In Breed
Arkland N Crystaljems Ruby Red



Winners Bitch: (0-3-0-1)
Arkland N Crystaljems Ruby Red

Reserve Winners Bitch
Montclaire's Hunka Burnin Love

Judge: Anthony Kelly

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Misty Meadow's Love Of My Life-PC



Judge: Anthony Kelly

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Roterr Griff Alisa



Judge: Anthony Kelly

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-3-0-0)
Mylad Brenwyn Ill Win If I Can

Best Of Opposite Sex
Twinkle's Winston Havanangel

Best Of Winners: (1-3-0-0)
Mylad Brenwyn Ill Win If I Can

Best Puppy In Breed
Mylad Brenwyn Ill Win If I Can


Winners Dog: (1-3-0-0)
Twinkle's Winston Havanangel


Winners Bitch: (1-3-0-0)
Mylad Brenwyn Ill Win If I Can

Reserve Winners Bitch
Grandviews Hey Girlfriend

Judge: Anthony Kelly

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Alfheim's Frankly My Dear



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Alfheim's Frankly My Dear

Judge: Anthony Kelly

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Wannabee M'Daddy's Hooked On Hooch



Judge: Anthony Kelly

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (1-2-4-0)
GCh Passionpaps Infamous Adventure

Best Of Opposite Sex
Passionpaps N Riesa Goin Wild

Best Of Winners: (1-2-4-0)
Sunokas Blaze Of Fire

Best Puppy In Breed
Sunokas Blaze Of Fire

Select Dog
GCh Involo Come On Over


Winners Dog: (1-2-4-0)
Sunokas Blaze Of Fire


Winners Bitch: (1-2-4-0)
Passionpaps N Riesa Goin Wild

Reserve Winners Bitch
Lensky Night Empress For Otrada

Judge: Anthony Kelly

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Sherhan Roman S Nadezhdoy

Best Puppy In Breed
Sherhan Roman S Nadezhdoy


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Sherhan Roman S Nadezhdoy


Judge: Anthony Kelly

Best Of Breed: 10 pts (2-4-2-3)
GCh Chriscendo Chasing Rainbows

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Arwins Divinedream Wind Charm

Best Of Winners: (2-4-2-3)
Cristyhill's Hey Lollylolly Pop

Best Puppy In Breed
Pomhaven's Red Dragon

Select Dog
Ch Pomhaven's I Am Ohso Possible

Select Bitch
Ch Sunokas Dealer Anna


Winners Dog: (2-4-2-3)
Pomhaven's Red Dragon

Reserve Winners Dog
Sunoka Dealer Saze Star Gazer


Winners Bitch: (2-4-2-3)
Cristyhill's Hey Lollylolly Pop

Reserve Winners Bitch
Poms Sally

Judge: Anthony Kelly

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (4-2-1-0)
Ch Mtnaire's Siriusly Regal

Best Of Opposite Sex
Cuddle's One N Only

Best Of Winners: (4-2-1-0)
Cuddle's One N Only

Best Puppy In Breed
Cuddle's One N Only


Winners Dog: (4-2-1-0)
Amino Grato Erick

Reserve Winners Dog
Vanfax's Dare To Dream


Winners Bitch: (4-2-1-0)
Cuddle's One N Only

Reserve Winners Bitch
Anmars Dancing Queen At Premiers

Judge: Anthony Kelly

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Carmorosa's Ranger Rick



Judge: Anthony Kelly

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-0-1)
Ch Lynworth Taylor Made

Best Of Opposite Sex
Guemart Adventure

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-1)
Guemart Adventure


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-1)
Guemart Adventure


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-1)
Firacres Tangled Up In Blue





Group 6 - Claudio Rossi Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Crystalton Tees Chikoda NCIS
  Poodle (Standard)   63
Group 2nd   
GCh Sealegends Magic In Moonlight
  Shih Tzu   56
Group 3rd   Ch Absolutely Agape Happy Talk   Bichon Frise   51
Group 4th   
GCh Bonchien Lawless V Jet
  Schipperke   34
BPIG   
Bountybull's Chewbacca
  French Bulldog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Desiderata Idecleir Callista   Lhasa Apso   0
Best Veteran In Group   
GCh PaRay's Molto Particulare
  Bichon Frise   0
Best Altered In Group   Ch Lyric's Yes Indeed   Poodle (Miniature)   0
Best B/O Handled In Group   
GCh Apsolutely Red Red Whine
  Lhasa Apso   0
Judge: Claudio Rossi

Best Of Breed: 16 pts (4-7-4-2)
Ch Absolutely Agape Happy Talk

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Purejoy's Two For Tea

Best Of Winners: (4-7-4-2)
Cumulus Little Cloud Pica

Best Puppy In Breed
Cumulus Little Cloud Pica

Select Dog
Ch LDH Belle Creek Mr Maximillian

Select Bitch
GCh Luvit Dalnavert Awesome Tropical Storm


Winners Dog: (4-7-4-2)
Absolutely Agape Gold Standard

Reserve Winners Dog
Ipawd Maxmillion Dare To Dream


Winners Bitch: (4-7-4-2)
Cumulus Little Cloud Pica

Reserve Winners Bitch
Bellissimo Armani Di Seta Parlare

Judge: Claudio Rossi

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-3-0-1)
Danbro's Shebechilly At Dorkay

Best Of Opposite Sex
Vannassau's Napoleon Dynamite

Best Of Winners: (1-3-0-1)
Danbro's Shebechilly At Dorkay

Best Puppy In Breed
Sito's Here We Go Again

Select Bitch
GCh Waylin's Song Of The South


Winners Dog: (1-3-0-1)
Vannassau's Napoleon Dynamite


Winners Bitch: (1-3-0-1)
Danbro's Shebechilly At Dorkay

Reserve Winners Bitch
Dorkays AffairToRemember At T.O.M.

Judge: Claudio Rossi

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Lenbullan Delightful Dionysos

Best Of Opposite Sex
Lenbullan Gertruda Gemma

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Lenbullan Delightful Dionysos


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Lenbullan Delightful Dionysos


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Lenbullan Gertruda Gemma

Judge: Claudio Rossi

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-0-1)
GCh Estate's Rockette

Best Puppy In Breed
Echoviews Pennyfor Ur Nu Soul



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-1)
Echoviews Pennyfor Ur Nu Soul

Reserve Winners Bitch
Christi Ormond Voices Of Hope

Judge: Claudio Rossi

Best Of Breed: 12 pts (4-4-4-1)
Ch Bountybull's Chewbacca

Best Of Opposite Sex
Bountybull's A Star Is Born

Best Of Winners: (4-4-4-1)
Bountybull's A Star Is Born

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Bountybull's Chewbacca

Select Dog
GCh Mano Imperatorius Ugano Sitte

Select Bitch
GCh Berlane Casta Spell By Gernada


Winners Dog: (4-4-4-1)
Amberbull He's All That

Reserve Winners Dog
Atalaya's L'il Gangsta Guido


Winners Bitch: (4-4-4-1)
Bountybull's A Star Is Born

Reserve Winners Bitch
Atalaya's Live Laugh Dream

Judge: Claudio Rossi

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-0-1-1)
GCh Ashbrook's Maverick From Shainakees

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Koala T's Heaven In Your Eyes

Best Puppy In Breed
Neradmik Freddys Last Waltz


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-1)
Neradmik Freddys Last Waltz


Judge: Claudio Rossi

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-0-3-0)
Apsolutely Weekend Warrior

Select Dog
Ch Kumi Kian Keep On Dreamin


Winners Dog: (1-0-3-0)
Apsolutely Weekend Warrior


Judge: Claudio Rossi

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-2-1-1)
GCh Ripleys Raise A Little Hell

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Kameo Maui Reign



Judge: Claudio Rossi

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (1-2-2-2)
GCh Crystalton Tees Chikoda NCIS

Best Of Opposite Sex
Lumiere Farleys D Fire Away

Best Of Winners: (1-2-2-2)
Lumiere Farleys D Fire Away

Best Puppy In Breed
Seransil Singular Sensation

Select Dog
Ch Crystalton Chikoda Adamas

Select Bitch
Ch Violet Stars Twinkle NTheNight


Winners Dog: (1-2-2-2)
Seransil Singular Sensation


Winners Bitch: (1-2-2-2)
Lumiere Farleys D Fire Away

Reserve Winners Bitch
Natalie's Glitz 'N Glamor For Taywyn

Judge: Claudio Rossi

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Bonchien Lawless V Jet



Judge: Claudio Rossi

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Sunojo Pai Azyuu Go



Judge: Claudio Rossi

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-2-1-0)
GCh Sealegends Magic In Moonlight

Best Of Opposite Sex
Sunside Wicked Fantasy

Best Of Winners: (2-2-1-0)
Newsong's Allegro Romantico

Best Puppy In Breed
Newsong's Allegro Romantico


Winners Dog: (2-2-1-0)
Newsong's Allegro Romantico

Reserve Winners Dog
Sunside Kojiro Precious Gold


Winners Bitch: (2-2-1-0)
Sunside Wicked Fantasy

Reserve Winners Bitch
Peking's Show Goes On

Judge: Claudio Rossi

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Trekhond's Solitary Man


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Trekhond's Solitary Man




Group 7 - Anthony Kelly Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Zesta Callisto
  Shetland Sheepdog   35
Group 2nd   
GCh Loehr's Suzie Q I Think I Love You
  Old English Sheepdog   30
Group 3rd   
GCh Kelkary's Ragtyme Tango
  Bearded Collie   26
Group 4th   
GCh Vanstone Somthn To Talk About
  Australian Shepherd   25
BPIG    Lasair's Epic Adventure   Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Keecams Pumped Up Kicks   Miniature American Shepherd   0
Best B/O Handled In Group    Blackfyre Never Ending Wyld Ride   Belgian Shepherd Dog   0
Judge: Anthony Kelly

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Imbachs Red Rosette



Judge: Anthony Kelly

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-3-0-1)
GCh Vanstone Somthn To Talk About

Best Of Opposite Sex
Northwind's Trekking The Himalayas

Best Of Winners: (1-3-0-1)
Northwind's Trekking The Himalayas

Best Puppy In Breed
Camano's Dreaming Of Heaven


Winners Bitch: (1-3-0-1)
Vanstone Knew You Were Trouble

Reserve Winners Bitch
Camano's Hope

Judge: Anthony Kelly

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Kelkary's Ragtyme Tango



Judge: Anthony Kelly

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
GCh Offshore Storm Warning du Chateau Rocher

Best Puppy In Breed
Piece De Resistance Magie Noire


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Piece De Resistance Magie Noire


Judge: Anthony Kelly

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
Blackfyre Never Ending Wyld Ride

Best Of Opposite Sex
Bon Di Color Me Radiant

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Blackfyre Never Ending Wyld Ride


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Blackfyre Never Ending Wyld Ride


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Bon Di Color Me Radiant

Judge: Anthony Kelly

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Abfab Trisilver Ur Meant To Be



Judge: Anthony Kelly

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-0-2-0)
Lochanside's Orion The Hunter

Select Dog
GCh Cherfire's King Under The Mtn


Winners Dog: (1-0-2-0)
Lochanside's Orion The Hunter


Judge: Anthony Kelly

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (3-2-1-2)
GCh Woodside's Bella Jun

Best Of Opposite Sex
Kohlein's Valour

Best Of Winners: (3-2-1-2)
Kohlein's Valour

Best Puppy In Breed
Woodside's Pharrell


Winners Dog: (3-2-1-2)
Kohlein's Valour

Reserve Winners Dog
Woodside's Pharrell


Winners Bitch: (3-2-1-2)
Woodside's Leppard

Reserve Winners Bitch
Woodside's Here For The Party





Judge: Anthony Kelly

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-2-0-2)
GCh Loehr's Suzie Q I Think I Love You

Best Puppy In Breed
Stoneyroydes Annie Oakley

Select Bitch
Ch Stoneyroyde Black Eyed Dolly



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-2)
Stoneyroydes Annie Oakley

Reserve Winners Bitch
Stoneyroyde Calamity Jane

Judge: Anthony Kelly

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-2-1-1)
GCh Zesta Callisto

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Avoca Force Of Nature

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-1)
Lasair's Epic Adventure

Best Puppy In Breed
Lasair's Epic Adventure


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-1)
Lasair's Epic Adventure


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-1)
Zesta No Doubt

Reserve Winners Bitch
Amberlyn's Winter Legend

Judge: Anthony Kelly

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
GCh Aurigan Simayak's Mask Of Zorro

Best Of Opposite Sex
Corgiallyurs' Beloved



Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Corgiallyurs' Beloved

Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By