Skaha Kennel Club
Monday, September 2, 2019



Related Results


Results courtesy of:

-- Lori-Ann Fischer --
MBIS, MRBIS, Am Ch, Can GChEx Esmonds God of All AOM RN, U-RO2, JD, LD, DS, TN-I, TKI, HIC, Am RN
"Pan"
Owner: Dawn Phillips, Ann Felske-Jackman
Presented by Lori-Ann Fischer


Best In Show
Judge: Ashley Reid
Boxer  
GCh Hi Desert N Mephisto's Game Changer
Points: 244 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Ashley Reid
Deerhound (Scottish)  
Ch Hollyrood Cosmopollyton
Points: 214
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Ashley Reid
Old English Sheepdog   Wysilot's Rock Of The Ages At Silverspar








Group 1 - Lyn Brand Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    All-Time's Doing It Disney Style   Spaniel (English Springer)   55
Group 2nd   
GCh Trax Believe In B
  Weimaraner   54
Group 3rd   
GCh Tollchester's Mauvais Garcon
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   49
Group 4th   
GCh Seasyde City Of Stars
  Pointer   43
BPIG   
Cambridge's Duke
  Retriever (Labrador)   N/A
Judge: Lyn Brand

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Solipse San Giovanni Bianco



Judge: Lyn Brand

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-0-1)
GCh Seasyde City Of Stars



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-1)
Kingscroft Sogni D Oro

Reserve Winners Bitch
Kingscroft Aria

Judge: Lyn Brand

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Stonepeake's Blue T Shadow


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Stonepeake's Blue T Shadow


Judge: Lyn Brand

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Glainddu's To Light A Candle



Judge: Lyn Brand

Best Of Breed: 14 pts (1-6-5-3)
Tripletime's Flying Solo

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Verdoro's Saving Silverman

Best Of Winners: (1-6-5-3)
Tripletime's Flying Solo

Best Puppy In Breed
Tristar Nose No Bound'ries

Select Dog
Ch Kayenna's Chasing Gold

Select Bitch
Ch Tashora Ice Sculpture


Winners Dog: (1-6-5-3)
Coppermoon Hop On Pop


Winners Bitch: (1-6-5-3)
Tripletime's Flying Solo

Reserve Winners Bitch
Coppermoon Popsicle Toes

Judge: Lyn Brand

Best Of Breed: 8 pts (2-2-2-3)
Ch Rickways Royal Decree

Best Of Opposite Sex
Tormentil's Daisy Mae

Best Puppy In Breed
Cambridge's Duke

Select Dog
Ch Charltons Dusted

Select Bitch
Ch Charltons Carron


Winners Dog: (2-2-2-3)
Cambridge's Duke

Reserve Winners Dog
Beaumark's Gambler


Winners Bitch: (2-2-2-3)
Tormentil's Daisy Mae

Reserve Winners Bitch
Britton's Jersey Girl

Judge: Lyn Brand

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (2-1-1-2)
GCh Tollchester's Mauvais Garcon

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Readyfor Vavavoom

Best Of Winners: (2-1-1-2)
Watermark's Shotout Gunner

Best Puppy In Breed
Readyfor X Marks The Spot

Select Bitch
Ch Whymark's Ocean Sunset


Winners Dog: (2-1-1-2)
Watermark's Shotout Gunner

Reserve Winners Dog
Readyfor X Marks The Spot


Winners Bitch: (2-1-1-2)
Watermark's I Got Your Number

Judge: Lyn Brand

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (2-3-0-1)
Stagedoor Fast & Furious

Best Of Opposite Sex
Plaisance Queen Lily Of Desert

Best Of Winners: (2-3-0-1)
Stagedoor Fast & Furious

Best Puppy In Breed
Firerun's Light The Fire

Select Bitch
Ch Summerhill She Knows She Can Fly


Winners Dog: (2-3-0-1)
Stagedoor Fast & Furious

Reserve Winners Dog
Stagedoor Mercury Comet Cyclone


Winners Bitch: (2-3-0-1)
Plaisance Queen Lily Of Desert

Reserve Winners Bitch
Wildwood's Gin Blossom 4 Firerun

Judge: Lyn Brand

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-1-0-4)
Ch Kilbane Sweet Dreamz

Select Bitch
Ch Palarset Tarasmemorablemoments



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-4)
Palarset Lexierbeautifullegacy

Judge: Lyn Brand

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Braewood Highland Fling



Judge: Lyn Brand

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Islandview Sea A Star



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Islandview Sea A Star

Judge: Lyn Brand

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
All-Time's Doing It Disney Style



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
All-Time's Doing It Disney Style

Judge: Lyn Brand

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Realta Let It Rain At Cuchulain



Judge: Lyn Brand

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-1-1-2)
GCh Trax Believe In B

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Ghostprints Destination Unknown

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-2)
Trax Ruby Red

Select Bitch
GCh Silversea's Summer Sonnet


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-2)
Trax The Beautiful Monster


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-2)
Trax Ruby Red





Group 2 - Lyn Brand Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Hollyrood Cosmopollyton
  Deerhound (Scottish)   24
Group 2nd   
GCh RJ's Scottish Mist
  Basset Hound   22
Group 3rd   
GCh Habi Nago Manwe
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   21
Group 4th    Russkiy Azart Calthea Noblessy Miracle Otrada Diad   Borzoi   17
BPIG    Dhu Mohr Alice In Wonderland At Hollyrood   Deerhound (Scottish)   N/A
Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Darksun AhmahrNahr Africanadia



Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh RJ's Scottish Mist



Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (3-0-1-0)
GCh Laponderosa's Sassenach

Best Puppy In Breed
Freddie Mercury Quijano


Winners Dog: (3-0-1-0)
Freddie Mercury Quijano

Reserve Winners Dog
Tashtins Born To Run


Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Russkiy Azart Calthea Noblessy Miracle Otrada Diad


Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GCh Era Of The Command Performance

Select Dog
GCh Teckelwood Rae's Casper ML



Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
Ch Chilcotin's Moonlight Prayer



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Chilcotin's Pink Cadillac

Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Matsutakes Forged In Fire



Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
Ch Hollyrood Cosmopollyton

Best Puppy In Breed
Dhu Mohr Alice In Wonderland At Hollyrood


Judge: Lyn Brand

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Pikkinokka's Shooting Star

Best Puppy In Breed
Pikkinokka's Shooting Star


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Pikkinokka's Shooting Star


Judge: Lyn Brand

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
Ch Heathview Falconbridge

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Heathview Nellie Belle



Judge: Lyn Brand

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-1-1)
GCh Habi Nago Manwe

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Regalcrown Spirit Wind

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-1)
Regalcrown's Thunderation


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-1)
Regalcrown's Thunderation


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-1)
Regalcrown Rainbow Promise

Judge: Lyn Brand

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-0-3-1)
Ch Sinclair Tasteocountry

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Jetstream Marsanne Veraison

Select Dog
Ch Nasusa Who Are You







Group 3 - Ashley Reid Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Hi Desert N Mephisto's Game Changer
  Boxer   29
Group 2nd   
GChEx Esmonds God Of All
  Rottweiler   27
Group 3rd   
GChEx BernerGold's Chasin' The Dream
  Bernese Mountain Dog   22
Group 4th    Sisu Life's Journey To The Past   Portuguese Water Dog   16
BPIG   
Aurum's Tall Dark And Handsome
  Siberian Husky   N/A
Judge: Ashley Reid

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (0-2-1-3)
GChEx BernerGold's Chasin' The Dream

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Kaibab's Just Watch Me

Best Puppy In Breed
Die Immer Lacht V. Sasaunna

Select Bitch
Ch Charleston Place Summers' Karma



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-3)
Die Immer Lacht V. Sasaunna

Reserve Winners Bitch
Berntiers Take On Me

Judge: Ashley Reid

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh Hi Desert N Mephisto's Game Changer

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Breka's About To Shock You



Judge: Ashley Reid

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Impact N Garroway Helluva Ride



Judge: Ashley Reid

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-2-1-2)
GCh Fiveam's Finish What Ya Started

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh KO N Foxfire's Madness @ Legendale

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-2)
Himalaya Hawk Del Littorio

Select Bitch
Ch Oliv Queen Golden Light Del Littorio


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-2)
Himalaya Hawk Del Littorio

Judge: Ashley Reid

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Darkhorse Keep Ur I On The Pie



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Darkhorse Keep Ur I On The Pie

Judge: Ashley Reid

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-1-2-1)
GCh Ltl Mtn Bring Down The House

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Blarneys Mo Chuisle V. Sanften Loewen

Select Dog
Ch Vanitza Be My Leostar



Winners Bitch: (0-1-2-1)
Ltl Mtn's Dakota Soliel

Judge: Ashley Reid

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Oceanos Snowy Mountain Man Skis To Hapipaws

Best Of Opposite Sex
Kindliness Nuo Ozo Kalvu

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Oceanos Snowy Mountain Man Skis To Hapipaws

Best Puppy In Breed
Kindliness Nuo Ozo Kalvu


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Kindliness Nuo Ozo Kalvu

Judge: Ashley Reid

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Sisu Life's Journey To The Past



Judge: Ashley Reid

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-2-2-0)
GChEx Esmonds God Of All

Best Of Opposite Sex
Zirkcreek Cuweet Dreams

Best Of Winners: (1-2-2-0)
Zirkcreek Cuweet Dreams

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Bigluv's Remembering The Heroes

Select Dog
Ch Bigluv's Remembering The Heroes


Winners Dog: (1-2-2-0)
Zirkcreek Chasing Pirates


Winners Bitch: (1-2-2-0)
Zirkcreek Cuweet Dreams

Reserve Winners Bitch
Zirkcreek C Krit Heart

Judge: Ashley Reid

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Polar Mist N Zamosky Pretty Fly For A White Guy



Judge: Ashley Reid

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Aurum's Tall Dark And Handsome

Best Puppy In Breed
Aurum's Tall Dark And Handsome


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Aurum's Tall Dark And Handsome






Group 4 - Ashley Reid Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Skyehigh's One Pound Sterling
  West Highland White Terrier   31
Group 2nd   
Ch Tuscaroranes (Luna)
  Lakeland Terrier   24
Group 3rd   
GCh MacBrechin's Legacy Leidi
  Scottish Terrier   23
Group 4th   
GCh Krisma Kingael's Head Of State
  Kerry Blue Terrier   18
BPIG   
Iz's Just Cruisin'
  Cairn Terrier   N/A
Judge: Ashley Reid

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-0-3-0)
GCh Bo Jangles vom Hause Manhartsberg

Select Dog
GCh Schaber's Chargers The Legend Of Troy


Winners Dog: (1-0-3-0)
Chargers Gazella B-Train


Judge: Ashley Reid

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Mysticgold's Storm Warning

Best Of Opposite Sex
Mysticgold's Girl On Fire

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Mysticgold's Storm Warning


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Mysticgold's Storm Warning


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Mysticgold's Girl On Fire

Reserve Winners Bitch
Holgergunn Foxie At Mysticgold

Judge: Ashley Reid

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-2-0-2)
Ch Bullydust Sussex At Lady Sylvia

Select Bitch
GCh Kingsmere Rootn Redhot Riot



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-2)
Renica's Moltres By Bullydust

Reserve Winners Bitch
Lozoe Born To Be A Riot

Judge: Ashley Reid

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
GCh Iz's Red Moon Rising

Best Of Opposite Sex
Iz's Just Cruisin'

Best Puppy In Breed
Iz's Just Cruisin'


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
Iz's Just Cruisin'


Judge: Ashley Reid

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GCh Krisma Kingael's Head Of State

Select Dog
Ch Cearuil's Radha Ta Me



Judge: Ashley Reid

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Tuscaroranes (Luna)



Judge: Ashley Reid

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Santana Meant To Be For Hapipaws

Best Puppy In Breed
Santana Meant To Be For Hapipaws


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Santana Meant To Be For Hapipaws


Judge: Ashley Reid

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Wards Creek's The Magician

Best Of Opposite Sex
Bowsers In A Midnight Hour

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Wards Creek's The Magician

Best Puppy In Breed
Wards Creek's The Magician


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Wards Creek's The Magician


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Bowsers In A Midnight Hour

Reserve Winners Bitch
Villam's Chia Dangelmaier

Judge: Ashley Reid

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-2-1-1)
GCh MacBrechin's Legacy Leidi

Best Of Opposite Sex
Pendor Super Nova

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-1)
Gryndlscot Scandal At Trotters

Best Puppy In Breed
Gryndlscot Scandal At Trotters

Select Dog
GCh Brueik's Super Trouper


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-1)
Pendor Super Nova


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-1)
Gryndlscot Scandal At Trotters

Reserve Winners Bitch
Pendor Lyra

Judge: Ashley Reid

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (1-1-1-4)
GCh Skyehigh's One Pound Sterling

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Absolute Gem Devil In Disguise

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-4)
Brait Nouz Glad To Be With You

Best Puppy In Breed
Brait Nouz Glad To Be With You

Select Bitch
GCh Munrose Dirkhaven Pippalotta


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-4)
Brait Nouz Glad To Be With You


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-4)
Izs Sass'n Me Back At Cleghorn





Group 5 - Lyn Brand Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Sigma Chi's Jose At Mingchen
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   50
Group 2nd    Keridan Never Look Back V Crossfire   Miniature Pinscher   32
Group 3rd   
Ch Oeste's Star Of My Heart
  Havanese   29
Group 4th    Mtnaire's Siriusly Regal   Pug   18
BPIG   
Ch Seantiago's Prince Aziz
  Havanese   N/A
Judge: Lyn Brand

Best Of Breed: 17 pts (5-5-6-2)
GCh Sigma Chi's Jose At Mingchen

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Alderglen Siren Song

Best Of Winners: (5-5-6-2)
Orchard Hill The Chrome Pony

Best Puppy In Breed
Lockestar Hundred Acre Wood

Select Dog
GCh Rockcreek Mark Me First At Hiflt

Select Bitch
Ch Mardigrais Sigma Chi Whimsy Joy


Winners Bitch: (5-5-6-2)
Cantebury Summer Nights

Reserve Winners Bitch
Sigma Chi's Hope For Whimsy

Judge: Lyn Brand

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Montclaire's Hunka Burnin Love

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Dafawn's Dragon Slayer



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Montclaire's Hunka Burnin Love

Judge: Lyn Brand

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Misty Meadow's Love Of My Life-PC



Judge: Lyn Brand

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh My Exotic World Dreamweaver



Judge: Lyn Brand

Best Of Breed: 10 pts (2-5-2-2)
Ch Oeste's Star Of My Heart

Best Of Opposite Sex
Seantiago's Prince Aziz

Best Of Winners: (2-5-2-2)
Estacaliente Rudolph The Red

Best Puppy In Breed
Seantiago's Prince Aziz

Select Bitch
Ch Fantastic Dream's Golden Fire Of Destiny


Winners Dog: (2-5-2-2)
Estacaliente Rudolph The Red

Reserve Winners Dog
Sylyn's Ivan The Terrible Great


Winners Bitch: (2-5-2-2)
Mylad Brenwyn Ill Win If I Can

Reserve Winners Bitch
Estacaliente Hav Faith Believe

Judge: Lyn Brand

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
Keridan Never Look Back V Crossfire

Best Of Opposite Sex
Teralea's Good Golly Ms Molly

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Keridan Never Look Back V Crossfire

Best Puppy In Breed
Teralea's Good Golly Ms Molly

Select Dog
GCh Wannabee M'Daddy's Hooked On Hooch


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Teralea's Good Golly Ms Molly

Judge: Lyn Brand

Best Of Breed: 9 pts (1-6-1-2)
Ch Blicci's Notable Fringed Benefit

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Sunokas Mario

Best Of Winners: (1-6-1-2)
Teseko Ringland Gift Of Fire

Best Puppy In Breed
Blicci's Poetry In Motion

Select Bitch
Ch Annacott Animato Echo


Winners Dog: (1-6-1-2)
Sunokas Blaze Of Fire


Winners Bitch: (1-6-1-2)
Teseko Ringland Gift Of Fire

Reserve Winners Bitch
Annacott Animato Gay Noelle

Judge: Lyn Brand

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-1-0)
Sunoka Dealer Saze Star Gazer

Best Of Opposite Sex
Sunokas Dealer Anna

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-0)
Sunoka Dealer Saze Star Gazer

Best Puppy In Breed
Sunoka Dealer Saze Star Gazer

Select Dog
Ch Arwins Little John


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-0)
Sunoka Dealer Saze Star Gazer


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-0)
Sunokas Dealer Anna

Reserve Winners Bitch
Toontown's Hope Springs Eternal

Judge: Lyn Brand

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Mtnaire's Siriusly Regal


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Mtnaire's Siriusly Regal






Group 6 - Ashley Reid Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Estate's Rockette
  Dalmatian   23
Group 2nd   
GCh Crystalton Tees Chikoda NCIS
  Poodle (Standard)   22
Group 3rd   
GCh Sealegends Magic In Moonlight
  Shih Tzu   20
Group 4th   Ch Soba Cruising The Iroc Strip   Bulldog   13
BPIG   
Ch Rugerlane's Legend Of The Jungle
  Bulldog   N/A
Judge: Ashley Reid

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Nuuktok's Legend Of Kiviuq



Judge: Ashley Reid

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
Ch Soba Cruising The Iroc Strip

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Rugerlane's Legend Of The Jungle

Select Dog
Ch Rugerlane's Legend Of The Jungle



Judge: Ashley Reid

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Estate's Rockette



Judge: Ashley Reid

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Shades Of Gold

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Shades Of Gold



Judge: Ashley Reid

Best Of Breed: 8 pts (2-4-2-1)
Chenoka's Miss Marple

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Madrigal Chenoka Ring Of Fire

Best Of Winners: (2-4-2-1)
Chenoka's Miss Marple

Best Puppy In Breed
Kiji Call Me Maybe

Select Dog
Ch Wildhearts Locknload At Trueaires

Select Bitch
Ch Chenoka Madrigal Sweet Dreams


Winners Dog: (2-4-2-1)
Kiji View From The Top

Reserve Winners Dog
Ferrero Temperance Star St.Martin


Winners Bitch: (2-4-2-1)
Chenoka's Miss Marple

Reserve Winners Bitch
Marquesan's Queen Maeve Of Connacht

Judge: Ashley Reid

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Russkiy Azart Napoleon For Otrada


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Russkiy Azart Napoleon For Otrada


Judge: Ashley Reid

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GCh Crystalton Tees Chikoda NCIS

Select Dog
Ch Crystalton Chikoda Adamas



Judge: Ashley Reid

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (2-3-2-0)
GCh Sealegends Magic In Moonlight

Best Of Opposite Sex
Sculpture Comes Around Connie

Best Of Winners: (2-3-2-0)
Sunside Kojiro Precious Gold

Best Puppy In Breed
Sunside Kojiro Precious Gold

Select Dog
Ch Midnight Poisons Andy


Winners Dog: (2-3-2-0)
Sunside Kojiro Precious Gold

Reserve Winners Dog
Midnight Poison's Denver


Winners Bitch: (2-3-2-0)
Sculpture Comes Around Connie

Reserve Winners Bitch
Sunside Wicked Fantasy



Group 7 - Lyn Brand Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Lanvern Firefall Dble O Seven
  Bouvier des Flandres   26
Group 2nd   
Ch Offshore Storm Warning du Chateau Rocher
  Beauceron   24
Group 3rd    Wysilot's Rock Of The Ages At Silverspar   Old English Sheepdog   23
Group 4th   
Ch Shelgrande E Street Band
  Shetland Sheepdog   22
BPIG    Wysilot's Rock Of The Ages At Silverspar   Old English Sheepdog   N/A
Judge: Lyn Brand

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-0-1)
Westpaws Finnigan

Best Of Opposite Sex
Southern Dogwoods Ice And Fire

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-1)
Westpaws Finnigan


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-1)
Westpaws Finnigan


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-1)
Southern Dogwoods Ice And Fire

Reserve Winners Bitch
Furrycreek's Hot Tamale

Judge: Lyn Brand

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Tiffany's Loki Dog Of Mischief


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Tiffany's Loki Dog Of Mischief


Judge: Lyn Brand

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Offshore Storm Warning du Chateau Rocher



Judge: Lyn Brand

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Zia Du Chemin Des Sorcieres

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Zia Du Chemin Des Sorcieres



Judge: Lyn Brand

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Abfab Trisilver Ur Meant To Be

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Abfab Trisilver Ur Meant To Be



Judge: Lyn Brand

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh Lanvern Firefall Dble O Seven

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Aktiv's All You Need Is Love



Judge: Lyn Brand

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-2-1-0)
GCh Cherfire's King Under The Mtn

Best Of Opposite Sex
Crossons Its Always Tea Time

Best Of Winners: (2-2-1-0)
Cherfire's Road To Lochanside

Best Puppy In Breed
Crossons Its Always Tea Time


Winners Dog: (2-2-1-0)
Cherfire's Road To Lochanside

Reserve Winners Dog
Lochanside's Orion The Hunter


Winners Bitch: (2-2-1-0)
Crossons Its Always Tea Time

Reserve Winners Bitch
Cherfire Bless The Broken Road

Judge: Lyn Brand

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Cherfire's Just My Luck



Judge: Lyn Brand

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Windvane's Macho-Man Bigsky



Judge: Lyn Brand

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Wysilot's Rock Of The Ages At Silverspar

Best Puppy In Breed
Wysilot's Rock Of The Ages At Silverspar


Judge: Lyn Brand

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (2-0-2-2)
Ch Shelgrande E Street Band

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Canyonview Intoxicating

Select Dog
GCh Shelgrande Blue Rodeo

Select Bitch
Ch Agile Ice Princess


Winners Dog: (2-0-2-2)
Agile Herdsman

Reserve Winners Dog
Agile Chips Ahoy


Judge: Lyn Brand

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-1-1)
GCh Aurigan Simayak's Mask Of Zorro

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Maksherri Baiya Morna



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-1)
Corgiallyurs' Beloved

Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By