Ch Hamlet Nijinski Ballet
Borzoi
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Male)
Owner: Andrea Kutschy
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 23 22 19 17 10
Group Ranking: 435 421 353 305 230
All Breed Ranking: 3310 3136 2623 2277 1736

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   7
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Windsor All Breed Training & Tracking Club March 23 to March 24, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Wendy Schira 2 (1-0-2-0)
  Select Dog   Jon Cole N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Karl Erik Johansson 2 (1-0-2-0)
  Select Dog   Doug Windsor N/A

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club February 07 to February 10, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Carlos Navarro Seemann 3 (1-0-3-0)

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 31 31 N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 585 571 N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 4535 4419 N/A N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   3
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Aurora & District Kennel Club November 23 to November 25, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Paul Stanton N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Eugene Blake 3 (0-0-2-2)
Friday Select Dog   Jeffrey Pepper N/A

Show Date
Borzoi Canada June 02 to June 02, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Award Of Merit   David Wong N/A

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 18 18 19 18 17
Group Ranking: 374 373 464 442 400
All Breed Ranking: 3286 3266 3855 3657 3295

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   10
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Elora Gorge Kennel Club December 27 to December 29, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Select Dog   Bruce Owen N/A

Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association November 24 to November 26, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Stacy 5 (4-1-1-0)

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 02 to June 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Victoria Thomas N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Richard Hilderman (Dr) N/A
Friday 2nd Open Dog Class   Carol Reisman N/A

Show Date
Forest City Kennel Club May 12 to May 14, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Open Dog Class   John Walsh N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   John Walsh N/A
Saturday 2nd Open Dog Class   Ann Long-Doyle N/A

Show Date
Guelph & District Kennel Club April 21 to April 23, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Open Dog Class   Fernando Da Costa Maia N/A
Saturday 1st Open Dog Class   Juan Miranda Saucedo N/A
  Best Of Breed   Juan Miranda Saucedo 5 (3-2-1-0)
  Best Of Winners   Juan Miranda Saucedo (3-2-1-0)
  Winners Dog   Juan Miranda Saucedo (3-2-1-0)

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 35 35 32 29 28
Group Ranking: 683 680 658 624 581
All Breed Ranking: 5008 4961 4763 4562 4232

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   2
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 03 to June 06, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday 3rd Open Dog Class   Jon Cole N/A
Friday 3rd Open Dog Class   William (Bill) Shelton N/A

Show Date
Forest City Kennel Club May 13 to May 15, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Kathrine Grant 1 (2-0-0-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   Kathrine Grant N/A
  1st Open Dog Class   Elizardo Valadez N/A
  Winners Dog   Kathrine Grant (2-0-0-0)
  Reserve Winners Dog   Elizardo Valadez N/A

Show Date
Guelph & District Kennel Club April 22 to April 24, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Open Dog Class   Walter Pinsker N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   Walter Pinsker N/A
Saturday 1st Open Dog Class   Shinichi Sonoda N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   Shinichi Sonoda N/A

Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 11 to March 13, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Open Dog Class   Ed Wild N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   Ed Wild N/A
Saturday 1st Open Dog Class   Larry Kereluke N/A
  Winners Dog   Larry Kereluke (2-0-1-0)

Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association February 19 to February 21, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday 1st Open Dog Class   Michael Woods (Dr) N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   Michael Woods (Dr) N/A

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club February 04 to February 07, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   James Frederiksen 1 (2-0-0-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   James Frederiksen N/A
  Winners Dog   James Frederiksen (2-0-0-0)

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: 38 38 37 35 31
Group Ranking: 675 669 639 597 551
All Breed Ranking: 4949 4899 4623 4394 4097

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   2
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Elgin County Kennel Club October 16 to October 18, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday 1st Open Dog Class   Dana Cline N/A
  Winners Dog   Dana Cline (1-0-1-0)

Show Date
Oakville & District Kennel Club September 11 to September 13, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Open Dog Class   Stephen Dainard N/A
  Winners Dog   Stephen Dainard (1-0-2-1)

Show Date
Bobcaygeon Kennel Club July 02 to July 03, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 1

Show Date
Aurora & District Kennel Club May 29 to May 31, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Brian Taylor N/A
  Winners Dog   Brian Taylor (1-0-1-0)

Show Date
K-W Kennel Club May 16 to May 18, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday 1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Doug Windsor N/A
  Winners Dog   Lucie Paradis (1-0-1-0)

Show Date
Forest City Kennel Club May 08 to May 10, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday 1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Cheryl Paterson N/A
  Winners Dog   Cheryl Paterson (1-0-1-0)

Show Date
Victoria County Kennel Club April 24 to April 26, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Patricia Lanctot N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Patricia Lanctot N/A
  Winners Dog   Patricia Lanctot (1-2-0-0)
Saturday 1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Michael Lanctot N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Michael Lanctot N/A
  Winners Dog   Michael Lanctot (1-2-0-0)
Friday 1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Sue-Ellyn Rempel N/A
  Winners Dog   Sue-Ellyn Rempel (1-2-1-1)

Show Date
Norfolk Kennel & Obedience Club April 04 to April 06, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 1 (2-0-0-0)
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Janet Lobb N/A
  Winners Dog   Janet Lobb (2-0-0-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 0
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Joe Lobb N/A
  Winners Dog   Joe Lobb N/A

Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 13 to March 15, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday 1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Jacqueline Stacy N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Jacqueline Stacy N/A
  Winners Dog   Jacqueline Stacy (1-1-0-0)

Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association February 20 to February 22, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Barbara Dempsey Alderman 0
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Barbara Dempsey Alderman N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Sweepstakes   Barbara Dempsey Alderman N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Barbara Dempsey Alderman N/A
  Winners Dog   Barbara Dempsey Alderman N/A

2014

Dec. 2014 Nov. 2014 Oct. 2014 Sept.2014 Aug. 2014
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Brantford & District Kennel & Obedience Club December 05 to December 07, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 0

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By