Hpnotiq's Prairie Sunshine
Bearded Collie
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Emmie - (Female)
Owner: Jennifer Watson
Breeder: Meaghen Bobryk
Conformation Handler: Jennifer Watson
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2020

Dec. 2020 Nov. 2020 Oct. 2020 Sept.2020 Aug. 2020
Breed Ranking: 7 7 7 5 5
Group Ranking: 200 200 187 149 136
All Breed Ranking: 1322 1322 1252 1117 1015

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   1
Win Record - 2020
Show Date
Rocky Mountain Working Herding Club Of Alberta October 10 to October 11, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Bitch   Darle Heck N/A
Saturday Reserve Winners Bitch   Terry Carter N/A

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association August 29 to August 29, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Judy McVeigh 1 (0-2-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Judy McVeigh (0-2-0-0)

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club January 31 to February 02, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Reserve Winners Bitch   Stewart Dankner N/A

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 25 to October 27, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Judith Byrne N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Judith Byrne N/A
  Winners Bitch   Judith Byrne (0-2-1-0)
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   William Byrne N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   William Byrne N/A
  Winners Bitch   William Byrne (0-2-1-0)
Friday Reserve Winners Bitch   Javinder Singh Pawar N/A

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club October 11 to October 14, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Kathrine Grant (0-2-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Kathrine Grant N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Kathrine Grant N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Hans van den Berg N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Hans van den Berg N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Arthur Fry N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Arthur Fry N/A

Show Date
Lloydminster Kennel & Obedience Club September 27 to September 29, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Lynda Saranchuk N/A
  Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 0
  Winners Bitch   Lynda Saranchuk N/A
Saturday Reserve Winners Bitch   John Hodgkinson N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Joy Hodgkinson N/A
Friday Reserve Winners Bitch   Cheryl Paterson N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By