Kent Kennel Club
Friday, May 24, 2024 - Show-2



Related Results

Conformation

Friday, May 24 (Show-1)
Friday, May 24 (Show-2)
Saturday, May 25 (Show-3)
Saturday, May 25 (Show-4)
Sunday, May 26 (Show-5)
Sunday, May 26 (Show-6)

Related Specialties

Toy Dog Club Of Lambton-Kent - Saturday, May 25 - Conformation



Results courtesy of:


-- Summerford Newfoundlands --
MBIS MRBIS MBISS Can GChG/MBIS Mex GCh/Am Ch Midnight Lady's Puff The Magic Dragon
"Jack"
Breeder: Zsuzsa Somos-Soos
Owners: Christina Koffman-Heard and John Affel
Presented by Christina Koffman-Heard


Best In Show
Judge: Carol Graham
Finnish Lapphund  
GChS MapleMyst's Sledding Under A Pine Sky
Points: 116 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Carol Graham
Retriever (Labrador)  
Endeavor Just The One
Points: 94
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Carol Graham
Norwich Terrier  
Paradym Polka Dot Bikini
Reserve Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Carol Graham
Pug  
Broughcastl Bouchet At Millpond








Group 1 - Kathleen Anderson-Wulff Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Endeavor Just The One
  Retriever (Labrador)   22
Group 2nd   
GChG Roaneden's Shorelander
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   17
Group 3rd   
Ch Shadowland's Say A Little Prayer
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   16
Group 4th   
Ch Monarch's Royal Fly Over To Brackenmoor
  Pointer   8
BPIG    Windstar's Ooh It Makes Me Wonder   Spaniel (American Cocker)   N/A
Judge: Kathleen Anderson-Wulff

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Monarch's Royal Fly Over To Brackenmoor




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Kathleen Anderson-Wulff

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (1-3-1-3)
Ch Shadowland's Say A Little Prayer

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Pointer Hill Willow Pointing To The North

Best Of Winners: (1-3-1-3)
Hotwired's Pocket Full Of Sunshine

Best Puppy In Breed
Shadowland’s Nothing Personal

Select Bitch
GChB Cedar Run 'N Roctanian Old Fashion CeCe


Winners Bitch: (1-3-1-3)
Shadowland’s Nothing Personal

Reserve Winners Bitch
Shadowland's Frozen In The Flames

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Shadowland’s Nothing Personal

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Shadowland's Frozen In The Flames

Open Bitch Class
1st Fernweh's Solid Plan


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Kathleen Anderson-Wulff

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-2-1)
GCh Shor'line Ashleysown Somewhere On A Beach

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Storiline The Wind In The Willows

Select Dog
GChB Starlings Baileymist Muskokan




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Kathleen Anderson-Wulff

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-3-1-0)
Ch Endeavor Just The One

Best Of Opposite Sex
Fargoridge Lucy In The Sky

Best Of Winners: (1-3-1-0)
Dark Water Endeavor El Capitan

Best Puppy In Breed
Dark Water Sea La Vie


Winners Bitch: (1-3-1-0)
Fargoridge Lucy In The Sky

Reserve Winners Bitch
Dark Water Sea La Vie

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Dark Water Sea La Vie

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Fargoridge Newsworthy

Open Bitch Class
1st Fargoridge Lucy In The Sky


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Kathleen Anderson-Wulff

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChG Roaneden's Shorelander




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Kathleen Anderson-Wulff

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
Ch Madilane's Northern Flash

Best Of Opposite Sex
Windstar's Walkin' N Contraband

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Windstar's Ooh It Makes Me Wonder

Best Puppy In Breed
Windstar's Ooh It Makes Me Wonder


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Windstar's Ooh It Makes Me Wonder

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Windstar's Ooh It Makes Me Wonder


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Windstar's Walkin' N Contraband

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Windstar's Walkin' N Contraband


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Kathleen Anderson-Wulff

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Sugar Creek Riding On A Venture

Best Of Opposite Sex
Sugar Creek Apple Of My Eye

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Sugar Creek Riding On A Venture


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Sugar Creek Apple Of My Eye

Open Bitch Class
1st Sugar Creek Apple Of My Eye


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 2 - Kathleen Anderson-Wulff Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChB Sidekick's Secret Weapon
  Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen   8
Group 2nd   
GCh Freespirits Fix Me A Double At Terrapin
  Saluki   7
Group 3rd   
GCh E R Dox L L Ryder On The Storm
  Dachshund (Standard Long-Haired)   6
Group 4th   
GChB Bushwacker Fortune Hunter
  Basenji   5
BPIG No Entry
Judge: Kathleen Anderson-Wulff

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChB Bushwacker Fortune Hunter




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Kathleen Anderson-Wulff

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Majenkir Bookstor Straight From The Heart



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Kathleen Anderson-Wulff

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Doxmors Apex Predator


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Doxmors Apex Predator

Open Dog Class
1st Doxmors Apex Predator



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Kathleen Anderson-Wulff

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh E R Dox L L Ryder On The Storm




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Kathleen Anderson-Wulff

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChS Chilcotin's Silver Cloud




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Kathleen Anderson-Wulff

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChB Sidekick's Secret Weapon




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Kathleen Anderson-Wulff

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
GCh Nirokii Da Vinci Code At Kopera


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Aariel's Omega Roar

Open Dog Class
1st Aariel's Omega Roar



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Kathleen Anderson-Wulff

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Freespirits Fix Me A Double At Terrapin




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 3 - Kathleen Anderson-Wulff Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChG Marinella's The Thunder Rolls
  Portuguese Water Dog   14
Group 2nd   
GChG Midnight Lady's Puff The Magic Dragon
  Newfoundland   13
Group 3rd   
Ch Kris's Kountry Deuces Wild
  Saint Bernard   12
Group 4th    Unicornhill Precious Waters   Siberian Husky   11
BPIG    Unicornhill Precious Waters   Siberian Husky   N/A
Judge: Kathleen Anderson-Wulff

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
Ch Ironpride's Obstruction Of Justice

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Ironpride's Obstruction Of Justice



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Moonsnoe's Immortal Flame

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Moonsnoe's Immortal Flame


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services

Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Kathleen Anderson-Wulff

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch L'Oil Rogue Empire V Ignite




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Kathleen Anderson-Wulff

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-1-0-0)
Dantrydanes Don't Talk Trash

Best Of Opposite Sex
Dantrydanes Hakuna Matata

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-0)
Dantrydanes Don't Talk Trash


Winners Dog: (2-1-0-0)
Dantrydanes Don't Talk Trash

Reserve Winners Dog
Dantrydanes Dark Norseman

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Dantrydanes Don't Talk Trash

Open Dog Class
1st Dantrydanes Dark Norseman


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-0)
Dantrydanes Hakuna Matata

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Dantrydanes Hakuna Matata


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Kathleen Anderson-Wulff

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Rocking Oaks Northern Star



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Rocking Oaks Northern Star

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Rocking Oaks Northern Star


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Kathleen Anderson-Wulff

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChG Midnight Lady's Puff The Magic Dragon




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Kathleen Anderson-Wulff

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChG Marinella's The Thunder Rolls




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Kathleen Anderson-Wulff

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Kris's Kountry Deuces Wild


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Kris's Kountry Deuces Wild

Open Dog Class
1st Kris's Kountry Deuces Wild



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Kathleen Anderson-Wulff

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Unicornhill Precious Waters

Best Puppy In Breed
Unicornhill Precious Waters



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Unicornhill Precious Waters

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Unicornhill Precious Waters


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 4 - Carol Graham Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Paradym Polka Dot Bikini
  Norwich Terrier   14
Group 2nd   
GCh Casanova Od Guvernera
  Welsh Terrier   13
Group 3rd   
Ch Accolade's Run For The Roses
  Airedale Terrier   12
Group 4th   Ch Boreal SpecialK Kayleigh Grace   Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   11
BPIG   
Paradym Polka Dot Bikini
  Norwich Terrier   N/A
Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Accolade's Run For The Roses




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Carickfergus Pepper Pot

Best Of Opposite Sex
Lochlomond's Myles The Traveller

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Carickfergus Pepper Pot

Best Puppy In Breed
Lochlomond's Myles The Traveller


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Lochlomond's Myles The Traveller

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Lochlomond's Myles The Traveller


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Carickfergus Pepper Pot

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Carickfergus Pepper Pot


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Skyedreamer Bairn Of Campbell




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Foxheart's Till You Can't

Best Of Opposite Sex
Foxheart's Might As Well Be Me

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Foxheart's Till You Can't


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Foxheart's Might As Well Be Me

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Foxheart's Might As Well Be Me


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Foxheart's Till You Can't

Open Bitch Class
1st Foxheart's Till You Can't


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-0-0-1)
Ch Gleann Quite A Doll

Best Of Opposite Sex
Mythwood Finn Mccool

Best Puppy In Breed
Mythwood Finn Mccool


Winners Dog: (2-0-0-1)
Mythwood Finn Mccool

Reserve Winners Dog
Mythwood Beale Street Blues Boy

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Mythwood Finn Mccool
2nd Mythwood Beale Street Blues Boy



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Paradym Polka Dot Bikini

Best Puppy In Breed
Paradym Polka Dot Bikini



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Paradym Polka Dot Bikini

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Paradym Polka Dot Bikini


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Rivendell's A Little Dab'll Do Ya



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Glenroslin's Angels'Nectar

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChB Toulin's Why Not Wilbur

Best Puppy In Breed
Glenroslin's Angels'Nectar



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Glenroslin's Angels'Nectar

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Glenroslin's Angels'Nectar


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Boreal SpecialK Kayleigh Grace




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Casanova Od Guvernera




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 5 - Carol Graham Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Lion Dance Huilong
  Pekingese   19
Group 2nd   
GChB Broughcastl Billabong
  Pug   18
Group 3rd   Ch KBPride Warrior Etiquette A Gentleman On The Field   Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   15
Group 4th   
GCh Camparis Apanachi
  Yorkshire Terrier   12
BPIG   
Broughcastl Bouchet At Millpond
  Pug   N/A



Winners Bitch: (0-1-2-0)
Mardigrais Summer Midnight Dreams

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Mardigrais Summer Midnight Dreams


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Taja The White Wolf

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Taja The White Wolf




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Weylinmarsh's That Grl Is Mine




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Lion Dance Huilong




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Sugarlamb's Stylish Cowboy




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
GChB Broughcastl Billabong

Best Of Opposite Sex
Broughcastl Bouchet At Millpond

Best Puppy In Breed
Broughcastl Bouchet At Millpond



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Broughcastl Bouchet At Millpond

Reserve Winners Bitch
Talbotrail's Sweet Amelia

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Broughcastl Bouchet At Millpond

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Talbotrail's Sweet Amelia


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Artemus Voila Violetta




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
Ch Valcopy Tayfield Fantazztic Find

Best Puppy In Breed
Chipworth's Epic Journey


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Chipworth's Epic Journey

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Chipworth's Epic Journey



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Camparis Apanachi




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 6 - Corinne Walker Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Belle Creek's Born To Love Again
  Bichon Frise   12
Group 2nd   
GCh Piedmont Mazinblue La Conquista
  Poodle (Standard)   11
Group 3rd   Ch Fu Yuan Quan She Handschar   Shiba Inu   7
Group 4th    Wishborne Boots With Heels   Lhasa Apso   3
BPIG No Entry
Judge: Corinne Walker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Belle Creek's Born To Love Again




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Corinne Walker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Pinchou's Winter Nights




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Corinne Walker

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
Wishborne Boots With Heels

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Vanir Lasacas Knight Commander



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Wishborne Boots With Heels

Reserve Winners Bitch
Vanir's Bonnie Dundee II

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Wishborne Boots With Heels

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Vanir's Bonnie Dundee II


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Corinne Walker

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-1-0-3)
GCh Piedmont Mazinblue La Conquista

Select Bitch
Ch Mazinblue Journey To Killbride



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-3)
Sereia's Escape From Reality

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Sereia's Escape From Reality


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Corinne Walker

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-1-1-2)
Ch Fu Yuan Quan She Handschar

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChB Hibiscus Lil' Shiba Inu Not A Fox



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-2)
Wyzguy's Kawaii 'It Wasn't Me'

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Wyzguy's Kawaii 'It Wasn't Me'


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services


Group 7 - Corinne Walker Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChS MapleMyst's Sledding Under A Pine Sky
  Finnish Lapphund   21
Group 2nd   
GChS Rivermyst A Wizards Touch At Kindle
  Shetland Sheepdog   20
Group 3rd   
Ch Dom Corgi Chocolate Kiss
  Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)   14
Group 4th    Blue Moon Sheiling Come Stay With Me   Bearded Collie   13
BPIG    Blue Moon Sheiling Come Stay With Me   Bearded Collie   N/A
Judge: Corinne Walker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChB Byeyo's Gonna Get Me Sum




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Corinne Walker

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-0-1-1)
GCh Vulcan's Ahead By A Century

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Audacity's Let The Games Begin



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Corinne Walker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Blue Moon Sheiling Come Stay With Me

Best Puppy In Breed
Blue Moon Sheiling Come Stay With Me



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Blue Moon Sheiling Come Stay With Me

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Blue Moon Sheiling Come Stay With Me


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Corinne Walker

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-0-3-0)
Outburst America's Best Top Gunyr

Select Dog
Ch Asset's An Element Of Chance



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Corinne Walker

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
Ch Sylvan Argent Windsong Trust Fall

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Sylvan Argent Seafield Black Sails

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Sylvan Argent Windsong Trust Fall




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Corinne Walker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChS MapleMyst's Sledding Under A Pine Sky




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Corinne Walker

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
Ch Maclands Adventure Seeker

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Maclands Adventure Seeker



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Corinne Walker

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-3-0-2)
GChS Rivermyst A Wizards Touch At Kindle

Best Of Opposite Sex
Bellarose Punch Buggy

Best Of Winners: (1-3-0-2)
Gardengate Cermel Dancing In The Moonlight

Best Puppy In Breed
Gardengate Cermel Dancing In The Moonlight

Select Bitch
Ch Regaloake's Icandy


Winners Dog: (1-3-0-2)
Bellarose Punch Buggy

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Bellarose Punch Buggy


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Corinne Walker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Vastgota Canadian Binesi NT



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Vastgota Canadian Binesi NT

Open Bitch Class
1st Vastgota Canadian Binesi NT


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Corinne Walker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Dom Corgi Chocolate Kiss




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Results Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By