Bobcaygeon Kennel Club
Thursday, June 29, 2017 - Show # 1



Related Results

Conformation

Thursday, June 29 (Show # 1)
Thursday, June 29 (Show # 2)
Friday, June 30 (Show # 3)
Friday, June 30 (Show #4)



Results courtesy of:


-- Summerford Newfoundlands --
MBIS MBISS Can GCh/MBIS Col GCh/Am Ch Summerford's What Ever
Owner: Francisco Chavez Pouchard, John Affel and Leo Jaime Rabinovitz
Breeder: Christina Koffman-Heard
www.summerfordnewfoundlands.com


Best In Show
Judge: John Rowton
Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier  
GCh Keepsake Timtara Ima Rockstar
Points: 151 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: John Rowton
Shih Tzu  
Souyen's Never Give Up
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: John Rowton
Weimaraner   Oakpoint's Heaven Sent








Group 1 - Janet Lobb Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Castlegar Elroy At Autumwynd
  Retriever (Labrador)   47
Group 2nd   
Ch Roaneden's Water Lily
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   37
Group 3rd    Carolina's Wait Wait Don't Tell   Spaniel (American Water)   36
Group 4th   
GCh Oakpoint Follyhill Winoka Showbz
  Weimaraner   34
BPIG   
Ch Roaneden's Water Lily
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Oakpoint's Heaven Sent   Weimaraner   0
Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Treebeard's Barbetdeau Mirage



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Pageska's FM3 Cinch



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Seasyde Some Guys Have All The Luck



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Cabinridge Artemis



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Duenorth Spring Loaded



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 17 pts
GCh Goldensglen First Prize



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
Castlegar Elroy At Autumwynd



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Roaneden's Water Lily



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch MacNeall Red And White Shadow Dog



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Carolina's Wait Wait Don't Tell



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Camkota Phenomenon



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Lienroc Harvest Of Anya



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Oakpoint Follyhill Winoka Showbz







Group 2 - Joe Lobb Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Aviance's Barbaro SL
  Dachshund (Standard Long-Haired)   12
Group 2nd   
GCh Karob Sandstorm Told You So
  Saluki   11
Group 3rd   
Ch Africanadian James T Kirk
  Basenji   10
Group 4th   Ch Merry Music Chains Of Love   Beagle   8
BPIG    Sniffntells Wroyal Touch   Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   N/A
Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Africanadian James T Kirk



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Merry Music Chains Of Love



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Palakore's Talisman



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Leoralees Everybodys Got a Cousin in Miami



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Aviance's Barbaro SL



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Karob Sandstorm Told You So



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Winning Colours Leavinemwishin







Group 3 - Terry Carter Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Pyrview's Sultan Of Soul
  Great Pyrenees   20
Group 2nd   
GCh Summerford's What Ever
  Newfoundland   19
Group 3rd   
GCh Claircreek Faro Do Atlantico
  Portuguese Water Dog   18
Group 4th   
GCh Tiamat's All About That Base
  Boxer   15
BPIG   
Feel In Love Tavo Svajone
  Akita   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Connquest Love Bites V Kelview   Doberman Pinscher   0
Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Feel In Love Tavo Svajone



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Tiamat's All About That Base



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh ConnQuest Daenerys v Kelview



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sterling's Whitewater Knight



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Pyrview's Sultan Of Soul



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Baby Blue's Rogue



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Summerford's What Ever



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Claircreek Faro Do Atlantico



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Sophie Vom Flusstal



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Perun's Jewel Orchid







Group 4 - John Rowton Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Keepsake Timtara Ima Rockstar
  Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   21
Group 2nd   
Kishniga's HMS One And Only
  Skye Terrier   16
Group 3rd   
Ch Absolute Ly Here For Your Entertainment
  Staffordshire Bull Terrier   15
Group 4th    Hiwire Pyrotechnics Of Mazara   Fox Terrier (Wire)   14
BPIG   Ch Avalon's Rocket Man@ Rexroth   Norfolk Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Kishniga's HMS Small Town Boy
  Skye Terrier   0
Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Foxheart Westchester Supergirl



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Samabel Lady Northover



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Lucia Of Bully Lake



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Cabaret Crocodile Dundee



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Hiwire Pyrotechnics Of Mazara



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Abberann Phelan



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Avalon's Rocket Man@ Rexroth



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Obsession Mad Queen Juana



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kishniga's HMS One And Only



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Keepsake Timtara Ima Rockstar



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Absolute Ly Here For Your Entertainment







Group 5 - Joe Lobb Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Rexroth's Angelina
  Miniature Pinscher   11
Group 2nd   
GCh St Johns Independence Day At Whichwire
  Griffon (Brussels)   10
Group 3rd   
GCh Very Wonder Full Mano Gentis
  Havanese   9
Group 4th    Facetious Frieda V Tani Kazari   Affenpinscher   5
BPIG   Ch Fwaggles Sting Like A Bee   Toy Manchester Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Bailemos Pretty Fly For A White Guy   Havanese   0
Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Facetious Frieda V Tani Kazari



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh St Johns Independence Day At Whichwire



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Very Wonder Full Mano Gentis



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Rexroth's Angelina



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Aubelle's Sparkling Diamond



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Harten's My Aim Is True



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh CurlyQ's Christmas Star



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Carmorosa's Ranger Rick



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Fwaggles Sting Like A Bee







Group 6 - Terry Carter Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Valpo's Man Of Steele
  French Bulldog   16
Group 2nd   
Souyen's Never Give Up
  Shih Tzu   12
Group 3rd   
Ch Vetset Count Me In
  Poodle (Standard)   11
Group 4th    Weylinmarsh's Pierre Is Royal   Bichon Frise   4
BPIG   
Souyen's Never Give Up
  Shih Tzu   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Konigliche Aldo
  French Bulldog   0
Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Weylinmarsh's Pierre Is Royal



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Valpo's Man Of Steele



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Asa's Where I Come From



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Vetset Count Me In



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Kortar's Katsuya Kai



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Souyen's Never Give Up





Group 7 - John Rowton Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Cornus One In A Row
  Bouvier des Flandres   18
Group 2nd   
Ch Laureate Who Knew
  Shetland Sheepdog   17
Group 3rd   
Ch Curig FaerieTale Highland Heir
  Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   12
Group 4th    Knight's Gambit Jordan II   German Shepherd Dog   11
BPIG    Laureate Importance Of Being   Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Catalyst's Bush Party At TK
  Australian Cattle Dog   0
Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Austlyn N Aquila Captain Navar



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Aleshanee Angel Alkira



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Hollowshot Spot On



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Cornus One In A Row



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Knight's Gambit Jordan II



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Reata's Sky



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Laureate Who Knew



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Curig FaerieTale Highland Heir



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By