Glacier View Kennel Club
Tuesday, August 7, 2018



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Fran Zimmerman --
Ch. Aura Odd Fellow
"Oscar"
Breeder/Owner: Fran Zimmerman, Aura Poodles


Best In Show
Judge: Raymond Yurick
Boxer  
GCh Hi Desert N Mephisto's Game Changer
Points: 126 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Raymond Yurick
West Highland White Terrier  
GCh Skyehigh's One Pound Sterling
Points: 110
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Raymond Yurick
Doberman Pinscher   Karlee's Stone Cold
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Raymond Yurick
Bull Terrier (Miniature)  
Brownstone's As You Wish








Group 1 - Patricia Cummins Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Silversea's Summer Sonnet
  Weimaraner   25
Group 2nd   
GCh Tollchester's Mauvais Garcon
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   24
Group 3rd   
GCh Fyreglo's Don't Change A Thing
  Retriever (Golden)   20
Group 4th   
Ch Queen's Don't Call This A Comeback
  Retriever (Chesapeake Bay)   12
BPIG   
LK Champagne Charlie
  Lagotto Romagnolo   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Britton's Jersey Girl   Retriever (Labrador)   0
Judge: Patricia Cummins

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
GCh LK Roxy Blue

Best Of Opposite Sex
LK Champagne Charlie

Best Puppy In Breed
LK Champagne Charlie


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
LK Champagne Charlie


Judge: Patricia Cummins

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Queen's Don't Call This A Comeback



Judge: Patricia Cummins

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (1-3-3-1)
GCh Fyreglo's Don't Change A Thing

Best Of Opposite Sex
Zaniri Olive That N More

Best Of Winners: (1-3-3-1)
Zaniri Olive That N More

Best Puppy In Breed
Allsgold Oakley Get Ur Gun

Select Dog
GCh Allsgold Tip Your Hat


Winners Dog: (1-3-3-1)
Castlefin Alexander The Grape


Winners Bitch: (1-3-3-1)
Zaniri Olive That N More

Reserve Winners Bitch
Allsgold Oakley Get Ur Gun

Judge: Patricia Cummins

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-2-3-0)
Ch Makaila's Dapper Revelation

Best Of Opposite Sex
Britton's Sweet Sensation

Select Dog
GCh Oceanspray's Paddington



Winners Bitch: (0-2-3-0)
Britton's Sweet Sensation

Reserve Winners Bitch
Oceanspray's Megan Dubh

Judge: Patricia Cummins

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-0-2-0)
GCh Tollchester's Mauvais Garcon

Best Puppy In Breed
Seaterrace's Mr Bean

Select Dog
Ch Celticpride's Trace Of Alberta


Winners Dog: (2-0-2-0)
Seaterrace's Mr Bean

Reserve Winners Dog
Rubyskye's Luca By Tollchester


Judge: Patricia Cummins

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (2-0-0-0)
Plaisance King Of The Lyrics


Winners Dog: (2-0-0-0)
Plaisance King Of The Lyrics

Reserve Winners Dog
Fifeshire's Keeper Of The Realm


Judge: Patricia Cummins

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Aladdin's Sirius Blak N Tan



Judge: Patricia Cummins

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
GCh Aurelia's King's Ransom

Best Puppy In Breed
Sequoia Reds Blazing Fire


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Sequoia Reds Blazing Fire


Judge: Patricia Cummins

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Silversea's Summer Sonnet







Group 2 - Raymond Yurick Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Dhu Mohr Gentom Warlock At Hollyrood
  Deerhound (Scottish)   2
Group 2nd   
Ch Habi Nago Manwe
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   1
Group 3rd    Lakilanni Like A Rock   Greyhound   0
Group 4th No Entry
BPIG No Entry
Judge: Raymond Yurick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Dhu Mohr Gentom Warlock At Hollyrood



Judge: Raymond Yurick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Lakilanni Like A Rock


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Lakilanni Like A Rock


Judge: Raymond Yurick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Habi Nago Manwe







Group 3 - Cheryl Myers-Egerton Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Hi Desert N Mephisto's Game Changer
  Boxer   15
Group 2nd   
GCh Swisskiss Rollup The Rim Towin
  Bernese Mountain Dog   14
Group 3rd    Dyson's Another Cuppa Java V Shelkon   Rottweiler   13
Group 4th   
GCh Leiionspitz Cheerful Xzottzie
  Eurasier   10
BPIG    Karlee's Stone Cold   Doberman Pinscher   N/A
Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Swisskiss Rollup The Rim Towin



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Hi Desert N Mephisto's Game Changer



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-1-2-1)
GCh Fiveam's Finish What Ya Started

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Ka-Tet Sweet Child O' Mine

Best Of Winners: (1-1-2-1)
Karlee's Stone Cold

Best Puppy In Breed
Karlee's Stone Cold

Select Dog
Legendale Addiction V Goldgrove


Winners Dog: (1-1-2-1)
Karlee's Stone Cold


Winners Bitch: (1-1-2-1)
Ka-Tet Stranger Things

Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh Leiionspitz Cheerful Xzottzie

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Naku's Major Dutch Shaefer



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch HIghseas Smooth Sailing



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
Ch I Bean Blended At Justlyd

Best Of Opposite Sex
High Winds Admiral At Sea

Best Puppy In Breed
High Winds Admiral At Sea


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
High Winds Admiral At Sea


Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (3-0-0-0)
Dyson's Another Cuppa Java V Shelkon


Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Nerthus Ruby Sue

Best Puppy In Breed
Nerthus Ruby Sue



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Nerthus Ruby Sue





Group 4 - Cheryl Myers-Egerton Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Skyehigh's One Pound Sterling
  West Highland White Terrier   6
Group 2nd   
GCh Kinsey's Gargolas Tempting Fate
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   5
Group 3rd   
GCh Dunsmuir' N'Glenby Saucy Devil
  Scottish Terrier   4
Group 4th   
Krisma Kingael's Head Of State
  Kerry Blue Terrier   3
BPIG   
Kian's Shining Willow O'Isle
  Cairn Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Brownstone's As You Wish
  Bull Terrier (Miniature)   0
Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Bo Jangles vom Hause Manhartsberg


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Bo Jangles vom Hause Manhartsberg






Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Kian's Shining Willow O'Isle

Best Puppy In Breed
Kian's Shining Willow O'Isle



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Kian's Shining Willow O'Isle

Reserve Winners Bitch
Scotch Broom Bright Sorcha

Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Krisma Kingael's Head Of State



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Kinsey's Gargolas Tempting Fate



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Dunsmuir' N'Glenby Saucy Devil



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Skyehigh's One Pound Sterling







Group 5 - Cheryl Myers-Egerton Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh MistyTrails H'dalgos Chido Wey
  Havanese   21
Group 2nd   
GCh Carmorosa's Ranger Rick
  Silky Terrier   15
Group 3rd   
GCh Cantu's Timeliss Sirius Intentions
  Pug   14
Group 4th   
GCh Crystaljems Look On D Briteside
  Chihuahua (Long Coat)   13
BPIG   
Wynneiras Polar Princess
  American Eskimo Dog (Toy)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Seantiago MistyTrails Girlfriend   Havanese   0
Judge: Raymond Yurick

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Wynneiras Bo Diddley

Best Of Opposite Sex
Wynneiras Polar Princess

Best Puppy In Breed
Wynneiras Polar Princess



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Wynneiras Polar Princess

Judge: Raymond Yurick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Alderglen Siren Song



Judge: Raymond Yurick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Crystaljems Look On D Briteside



Judge: Raymond Yurick

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-2-3-0)
GCh MistyTrails H'dalgos Chido Wey

Best Of Opposite Sex
MistyTrails Miss Roux

Best Of Winners: (1-2-3-0)
Bopchas Lucky Stryke Oso Negro

Best Puppy In Breed
Bopchas Lucky Stryke Oso Negro

Select Dog
GCh Bopchas Mr Moon Mr Moon


Winners Dog: (1-2-3-0)
Bopchas Lucky Stryke Oso Negro


Winners Bitch: (1-2-3-0)
MistyTrails Miss Roux

Reserve Winners Bitch
Tapscott's Some Kinda Cracker Jack

Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Wannabee M'Daddy's Hooked On Hooch

Best Of Opposite Sex
Mightymites Unleashed Withakis



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Mightymites Unleashed Withakis

Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (2-5-1-0)
Ch Marron Make My Day

Best Of Opposite Sex
Derrima Hallelujah

Best Of Winners: (2-5-1-0)
Flinters Delytful New T Town

Best Puppy In Breed
Derrima Little Miss Sunshine


Winners Dog: (2-5-1-0)
Flinters Delytful New T Town

Reserve Winners Dog
Derrima Quantum Thrill


Winners Bitch: (2-5-1-0)
Derrima Hallelujah

Reserve Winners Bitch
Mystery's Dazzling Display

Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Cantu's Timeliss Sirius Intentions



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Carmorosa's Ranger Rick







Group 6 - Cheryl Myers-Egerton Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Fiveoclock Shadow At Waylin   Boston Terrier   26
Group 2nd   
GChEx Trekhond's Hey Good Lookin'
  Tibetan Spaniel   21
Group 3rd   
Cedarhills-Shamrock Foreign Exchange At Keez
  Keeshond   20
Group 4th    McGregor's Maximus Prime   Bulldog   19
BPIG   
Baohuao's Outre Grandeur
  French Bulldog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Trekhond's Midnight Kiss   Tibetan Spaniel   0
Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Wynneira's Born To Be Bad



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Nuuktok's Legend Of Kiviuq



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-1-1-2)
Ch Fiveoclock Shadow At Waylin

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Waylin's Song Of The South

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-2)
Rodonnas Dream Stealer

Select Bitch
Ch Waylin's Peaches And Cream


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-2)
Rodonnas Dream Stealer


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-2)
Simcoe's UR Not Yourself Waylin

Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
McGregor's Maximus Prime

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Fraserbull's Uptown Girl


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
McGregor's Maximus Prime


Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (1-4-2-0)
Ch Fabelhaft Robobull Casino Royale

Best Of Opposite Sex
Atalaya's Live Laugh Love

Best Of Winners: (1-4-2-0)
Unforgettable Bullet's Hotshot Barkley

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Baohuao's Outre Grandeur

Select Dog
GCh Baohuao's Outre Grandeur


Winners Bitch: (1-4-2-0)
Atalaya's Live Laugh Love

Reserve Winners Bitch
Fabelhaft Sail Away To Robobull

Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Cedarhills-Shamrock Foreign Exchange At Keez


Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-2-0-0)
Coplar Creek Good Golly Miss Molly

Best Of Opposite Sex
Lemoges Dream Weaver

Best Of Winners: (2-2-0-0)
Coplar Creek Good Golly Miss Molly

Best Puppy In Breed
Lemoges Dream Weaver


Winners Dog: (2-2-0-0)
Lemoges Dream Weaver

Reserve Winners Dog
Castagne Catch You Later


Winners Bitch: (2-2-0-0)
Coplar Creek Good Golly Miss Molly

Reserve Winners Bitch
Reigate's Wee Bit Of Holly

Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-0-1)
Ch Island West Lil Miss Addams


Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Sunojo's The Chosen One



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Sealegends Magic In Moonlight



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChEx Trekhond's Hey Good Lookin'





Group 7 - Patricia Cummins Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Coastalviews Champagne On Ice
  Shetland Sheepdog   25
Group 2nd   
GCh Loehr's Suzie Q I Think I Love You
  Old English Sheepdog   17
Group 3rd   
GCh Sketchbook's Leinenstone Mojito Mixer
  Berger Picard   16
Group 4th    Castle Butte Bandi Blue At Kattleroo   Australian Cattle Dog   15
BPIG    Stoneboat's Unsinkable   Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
CoastalViews Gucci Bloom
  Shetland Sheepdog   0
Judge: Patricia Cummins

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-3-0-0)
Castle Butte Bandi Blue At Kattleroo

Best Of Opposite Sex
Imbachs Cinch It Up

Best Of Winners: (1-3-0-0)
Castle Butte Bandi Blue At Kattleroo

Best Puppy In Breed
Imbachs Red Rosette


Winners Dog: (1-3-0-0)
Imbachs Cinch It Up


Winners Bitch: (1-3-0-0)
Castle Butte Bandi Blue At Kattleroo

Reserve Winners Bitch
Imbachs Red Rosette

Judge: Patricia Cummins

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-1-1-0)
GCh MountainAsh Cowboy Casanova

Best Of Opposite Sex
Baywind Tailor Made In Tinseltown

Best Of Winners: (2-1-1-0)
Morning Mist Murphy's Law

Best Puppy In Breed
Baywind Tailor Made In Tinseltown


Winners Dog: (2-1-1-0)
Morning Mist Murphy's Law

Reserve Winners Dog
Spring Fever Kizomba


Winners Bitch: (2-1-1-0)
Baywind Tailor Made In Tinseltown

Judge: Patricia Cummins

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Sketchbook's Leinenstone Mojito Mixer



Judge: Patricia Cummins

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Snovalley Prairiepine Spirit In Paradise


Judge: Patricia Cummins

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Snowventure Thunderstruck


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Snowventure Thunderstruck


Judge: Patricia Cummins

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-0-1)
GCh Peakes Brook Head Over Heels For Lucky Stryke

Best Of Opposite Sex
Lacomtesse Richie Gecko

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-1)
Kohlein's McKenna

Best Puppy In Breed
Lacomtesse Richie Gecko


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-1)
Lacomtesse Richie Gecko


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-1)
Kohlein's McKenna

Judge: Patricia Cummins

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Loehr's Suzie Q I Think I Love You



Judge: Patricia Cummins

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (1-4-1-2)
Coastalviews Champagne On Ice

Best Of Opposite Sex
Shelgrande E Street Band

Best Of Winners: (1-4-1-2)
Stoneboat's Unsinkable

Best Puppy In Breed
Stoneboat's Unsinkable

Select Bitch
Ch Coastalviews Simply Duchess


Winners Dog: (1-4-1-2)
Shelgrande E Street Band


Winners Bitch: (1-4-1-2)
Stoneboat's Unsinkable

Reserve Winners Bitch
Karab's Blurr

Judge: Patricia Cummins

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-1-0-0)
Bransuzi Bobby Shafto

Best Of Opposite Sex
Orden Keltov Nouvelle Treasure-N-Trendy

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-0)
Bransuzi Bobby Shafto


Winners Dog: (2-1-0-0)
Bransuzi Bobby Shafto

Reserve Winners Dog
Excalibur's Great Ballz Of Fyre

Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By