Lakehead Kennel Club
Sunday, July 28, 2019



Related Results

Conformation

Friday, July 26
Saturday, July 27 (Morning Show)
Saturday, July 27 (Afternoon Show)
Sunday, July 28



Results courtesy of:


-- Shelley Gerig --
Keetukka's Diego Oakridgelane
Owner: Shelley Gerig
Breeders: Shelley Gerig, Brenda Elliott, Marian Day, JoAnn Brewer


Best In Show
Judge: Robert Rowbotham
Pomeranian  
GCh Sunterra Sudden Impact
Points: 96 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Robert Rowbotham
Samoyed  
GCh Vanderbilt 'N Printemp's Lucky Strike
Points: 84
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Robert Rowbotham
Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   KamValleys Meant To Be
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Robert Rowbotham
Retriever (Labrador)  
Keswick's Asgardian Valkyrie
Best Veteran In Show
Judge: Robert Rowbotham
Collie (Rough)  GCh Glenwaters Sincerely








Group 1 - Sandra Anderson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Coralyns Reflection On Ice
  Spaniel (English Cocker)   25
Group 2nd   
Ch Evrsett Flying Duckbris
  Setter (English)   24
Group 3rd   
GCh Labrys Just One Look
  Retriever (Flat-Coated)   23
Group 4th   
GCh Clitheroe's Mr Worldwide
  Retriever (Golden)   22
BPIG   
Ch Avalor Fall-O The Sun
  Retriever (Golden)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Keswick's Asgardian Valkyrie
  Retriever (Labrador)   0
Best Veteran In Group   
GCh B Creek's On Your Mark
  Retriever (Labrador)   0
Judge: Sandra Anderson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch De Lombardie Santorini Sunset



Judge: Sandra Anderson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Labrys Just One Look



Judge: Sandra Anderson

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Clitheroe's Mr Worldwide



Judge: Sandra Anderson

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Fireline Hit The Jackpot



Judge: Sandra Anderson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Roaneden's Red Sky At Night



Judge: Sandra Anderson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Evrsett Flying Duckbris



Judge: Sandra Anderson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Begay N Sebastian's Power Of Persuasion



Judge: Sandra Anderson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Twoemz Kiss Me Deadly



Judge: Sandra Anderson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Coralyns Reflection On Ice



Judge: Sandra Anderson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Birchwood's Bayhaven Harbor Lights



Judge: Sandra Anderson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Rolyart's Sound Of Thunder







Group 2 - Sandra Anderson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Chazlyn's Sir Percival Red Knight SL
  Dachshund (Standard Long-Haired)   5
Group 2nd    Hunu Hidden Gem With Freestyle   Dachshund (Miniature Wire-Haired)   3
Group 3rd   
GCh Boru's Breaking News
  Bloodhound   2
Group 4th   
GCh Windkist Such A Sweet Thing
  Beagle   1
BPIG    Hunu Hidden Gem With Freestyle   Dachshund (Miniature Wire-Haired)   N/A
Best Veteran In Group   
GCh Boru's Breaking News
  Bloodhound   0
Judge: Sandra Anderson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Envy Me I Have A Dream



Judge: Sandra Anderson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Windkist Such A Sweet Thing



Judge: Sandra Anderson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Boru's Breaking News



Judge: Sandra Anderson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Hunu Hidden Gem With Freestyle



Judge: Sandra Anderson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Chazlyn's Sir Percival Red Knight SL







Group 3 - Robert Rowbotham Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Vanderbilt 'N Printemp's Lucky Strike
  Samoyed   10
Group 2nd   
GCh Gale Of Heavenkingdom
  Alaskan Malamute   9
Group 3rd   
Ch Badbears Off Side
  Newfoundland   8
Group 4th   
GCh Striders Leinenstone Kalani MCR
  Great Dane   6
BPIG    Because I'm Happy De Anmalamual   Newfoundland   N/A
Best Veteran In Group   
GChEx Liberator's Mirage
  Doberman Pinscher   0
Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Gale Of Heavenkingdom



Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Elsuli's Taj Mahal



Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Ripn T N Naja's After Shock



Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Calie Liddle de Black Fortress



Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Striders Leinenstone Kalani MCR



Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Badbears Off Side



Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Vanderbilt 'N Printemp's Lucky Strike







Group 4 - Sandra Anderson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Amberly Beale Street Blues
  Border Terrier   5
Group 2nd   
Diamondjewel Luvs Secnd Chance
  Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   4
Group 3rd   Ch Millenium All That Fast Jazz   Schnauzer (Miniature)   2
Group 4th   
Ch Bueollin's Wild Blue Yonder
  Staffordshire Bull Terrier   1
BPIG   
Diamondjewel Luvs Secnd Chance
  Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   N/A
Judge: Sandra Anderson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Amberly Beale Street Blues



Judge: Sandra Anderson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Warkshire's Rothesay Bay



Judge: Sandra Anderson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Millenium All That Fast Jazz



Judge: Sandra Anderson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Diamondjewel Luvs Secnd Chance



Judge: Sandra Anderson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Bueollin's Wild Blue Yonder







Group 5 - Robert Rowbotham Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Sunterra Sudden Impact
  Pomeranian   10
Group 2nd   
GCh RanMar's Simply A Twist of Fate
  Toy Fox Terrier   9
Group 3rd   
Ch KBPride Dawn Of Field Farm Denton
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   8
Group 4th   
GCh Southcreek's Calamity Jane
  Papillon   6
BPIG    Mavie Girls Best Friend   Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Mavie Somebodys Heartbreak   Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   0
Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch KBPride Dawn Of Field Farm Denton



Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ardently Around For You



Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Ardently At Last



Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Southcreek's Calamity Jane



Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Sunterra Sudden Impact



Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh RanMar's Simply A Twist of Fate







Group 6 - Sandra Anderson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Shurans Sh-Boom Sh-Boom
  Lhasa Apso   11
Group 2nd   
GCh PaisleyPella A Boy And His Dog
  Dalmatian   10
Group 3rd   
GChEx Crystalton's Fifty Shades
  Poodle (Standard)   9
Group 4th    Symarun Don't Say You Love Me   Shih Tzu   7
BPIG    Symarun Don't Say You Love Me   Shih Tzu   N/A
Best Veteran In Group   
Ch Paisley's I Love Lucy By Elan
  Dalmatian   0
Judge: Sandra Anderson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Symarun's Simon Says



Judge: Sandra Anderson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
PaisleyPella A Boy And His Dog



Judge: Sandra Anderson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Katzenjammer's Behold Master Of Classic Simplicity



Judge: Sandra Anderson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Wund-R Y Deja Vu All Over Again



Judge: Sandra Anderson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Shurans Sh-Boom Sh-Boom



Judge: Sandra Anderson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Crystalton's Fifty Shades



Judge: Sandra Anderson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Sunojo N Wolfriver ZenZayShun



Judge: Sandra Anderson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Symarun Don't Say You Love Me





Group 7 - Robert Rowbotham Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   GCh Glenwaters Sincerely   Collie (Rough)   24
Group 2nd   
GCh Sketchbook's Leinenstone Mojito Mixer
  Berger Picard   23
Group 3rd   
Ch Dalgarnoch Cashmere
  Shetland Sheepdog   22
Group 4th   Ch Freewind's Quintessential   German Shepherd Dog   10
BPIG    KamValleys Meant To Be   Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Dalgarnoch Ice Age   Shetland Sheepdog   0
Best Veteran In Group   GCh Glenwaters Sincerely   Collie (Rough)   0
Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Sketchbook's Leinenstone Mojito Mixer



Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Glenwaters Sincerely



Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Brackenbrae Prairiepine Oynx



Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Freewind's Quintessential



Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 11 pts
Ch Dalgarnoch Cashmere



Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch KamValley Secrets To Success



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By