Kilbride & District Kennel Club
Monday, August 12, 2019



Related Results


Results courtesy of:

--- Sara Manzi ---
Downeast Drewsar Kwik Surprise
"Rowdy"
Breeder/Owner: Sara Manzi Steve Dostie and Mari Szauerzopf
Handler: Sara Manzi and Steve Dostie


Best In Show
Judge: Glenda Goller
Sealyham Terrier  
GCh Goodspice Miss Emma Of Salt Creek
Points: 117 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Glenda Goller
Siberian Husky  
GCh Snowmist's Desert Chill
Points: 109
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Daniel Kwee
Pointer (German Short-Haired)  
Ch Legacyk's Country Legend
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Glenda Goller
Shetland Sheepdog  
Stonehaven Fortified
Best Altered In Show
Judge: Glenda Goller
Chow Chow  
GCh Mi-Pao's Jasper The Bear
Best Bred By Exhibitor In Show
Judge: Daniel Kwee
Portuguese Water Dog   Skipnstone's Romeos Tune








Group 1 - Guillermo Carrillo Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Legacyk's Country Legend
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   19
Group 2nd    Fantail's English Rose Petal   Setter (English)   18
Group 3rd   Ch Rovers Penny Lane   Barbet   16
Group 4th   
Brighthope Lasting Merit
  Spaniel (Blue Picardy)   13
BPIG   
Ch Legacyk's Country Legend
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   N/A
Judge: Ann Felske-Jackman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-0-1)
Ch Rovers Penny Lane

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Rovers Penny Lane



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-1)
Rovers Claire Beauchamp Fraser

Reserve Winners Bitch
Celeste Biscay's Lapis Lazuli

Judge: Guillermo Carrillo

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Legacyk's Country Legend

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Legacyk's Country Legend



Judge: Ann Felske-Jackman

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (0-3-1-2)
GCh Coppermoon Sm'Orlagh Bug

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Luchan's All In No Bluff

Best Puppy In Breed
Cheers Let The Weekend Be Gin

Select Bitch
Ch Storiline Magic Carpet Ride



Winners Bitch: (0-3-1-2)
Cheers Let The Weekend Be Gin

Reserve Winners Bitch
Bittersweet Eyes That Sparkle

Judge: Guillermo Carrillo

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Roaneden's Dream Catcher



Judge: Guillermo Carrillo

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Fantail's English Rose Petal

Best Of Opposite Sex
Fantail's English Gentry

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Fantail's English Rose Petal


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Fantail's English Gentry


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Fantail's English Rose Petal

Judge: Ann Felske-Jackman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Windstar's Jus Sel N Contraband

Best Of Opposite Sex
Kelgerri's Ten Out Of Ten

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Windstar's Jus Sel N Contraband

Best Puppy In Breed
Windstar's Jus Sel N Contraband


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Kelgerri's Ten Out Of Ten


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Windstar's Jus Sel N Contraband

Reserve Winners Bitch
Ramahs Blue Ridge Roanoke

Judge: Ann Felske-Jackman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Brighthope Lasting Merit


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Brighthope Lasting Merit


Judge: Ann Felske-Jackman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
GCh Rivermist Broxden Magnuttic

Best Of Opposite Sex
Windy Hill's Pink Diamond

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Rivermist Broxden Ready Or Nut


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Rivermist Broxden Ready Or Nut


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Windy Hill's Pink Diamond





Group 2 - Glenda Goller Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Sirhan Ziyadah Windstorm
  Saluki   17
Group 2nd   
GCh Alacrity N McCartney Celia
  Whippet   15
Group 3rd   GCh Pax Mundi Ares   Greyhound   14
Group 4th   
Ch Chilcotin's Silver Cloud
  Dachshund (Standard Smooth-Haired)   13
BPIG   
Shwana Courageous Windstorm
  Saluki   N/A
Judge: Glenda Goller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Pridebass Child Gold


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Pridebass Child Gold


Judge: Glenda Goller

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GCh Nicolas II-de-Russie du Grand Fresnoy

Select Dog
GCh Orlov Comte Vladimir Du Grand Fresnoy



Judge: Glenda Goller

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-0-1-1)
Ch Chetcote Wrapped N Chocolate ML

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Chetcote Pawprints Uptown Girl

Best Puppy In Breed
Chetcote Catch Me If You Can


Winners Dog: (2-0-1-1)
Chetcote Catch Me If You Can

Reserve Winners Dog
Chetcote The Emperor


Judge: Glenda Goller

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-0-2)
Ch YR Works Majik Happnz

Select Bitch
Ch Chetcote Saucy Sensation



Judge: Glenda Goller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Brighthope Flanders Field MW


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Brighthope Flanders Field MW


Judge: Glenda Goller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Chilcotin's Silver Cloud



Judge: Glenda Goller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Pax Mundi Ares



Judge: Glenda Goller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Three Little Birds' Follow My Heart



Judge: Glenda Goller

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Arthayr B My Lord Of The Rings

Best Of Opposite Sex
Arthayr B My Winter Goddess

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Arthayr B My Lord Of The Rings

Best Puppy In Breed
Arthayr B My Lord Of The Rings


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Arthayr B My Lord Of The Rings


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Arthayr B My Winter Goddess

Judge: Glenda Goller

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
GCh Sirhan Ziyadah Windstorm

Best Of Opposite Sex
Shwana Courageous Windstorm

Best Puppy In Breed
Shwana Courageous Windstorm


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
Shwana Courageous Windstorm


Judge: Glenda Goller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Alacrity N McCartney Celia







Group 3 - Ann Felske-Jackman Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Snowmist's Desert Chill
  Siberian Husky   31
Group 2nd   
GCh Triumf Sibiri Magnat
  Akita   28
Group 3rd   
GCh CinniBon's She's The One
  Boxer   27
Group 4th   
Ch Liberator's Desperado
  Doberman Pinscher   25
BPIG    Snowmist's Porsche   Siberian Husky   N/A
Judge: Ann Felske-Jackman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Triumf Sibiri Magnat



Judge: Ann Felske-Jackman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Northernpaws Fideris Finnegan

Best Puppy In Breed
Northernpaws Fideris Finnegan


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Northernpaws Fideris Finnegan


Judge: Ann Felske-Jackman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh CinniBon's She's The One

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Katmandu Dot Ca



Judge: Ann Felske-Jackman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Ch Liberator's Desperado

Best Of Opposite Sex
Outlaw Runnin Down A Dream



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Outlaw Runnin Down A Dream

Judge: Ann Felske-Jackman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh Camelot's A New Hope

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Chateaurouge's Va Va Va Voom



Judge: Ann Felske-Jackman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Naku All That Glitters Is Gold



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Naku All That Glitters Is Gold

Reserve Winners Bitch
Naku Sweetdreams R Made O'This

Judge: Daniel Kwee

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-0-1-1)
Ch Nikolodeon's Shamrock Shenanigans

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh TriLa's Workin The Strip


Judge: Daniel Kwee

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-0-1)
Ch Sionnarush Wehra

Best Of Opposite Sex
Earhart A Match Made In Heaven

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-1)
Disguise's Double Encore


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-1)
Earhart A Match Made In Heaven


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-1)
Disguise's Double Encore

Reserve Winners Bitch
CR Bambina Mia

Judge: Daniel Kwee

Best Of Breed: 9 pts (2-5-1-2)
Skipnstone's Romeos Tune

Best Of Opposite Sex
Keevabay's The Teddy Sneak

Best Of Winners: (2-5-1-2)
Skipnstone's Romeos Tune

Best Puppy In Breed
Skipnstone's Romeos Tune


Winners Dog: (2-5-1-2)
Keevabay's The Teddy Sneak

Reserve Winners Dog
Keevabay's Backfield In Motion


Winners Bitch: (2-5-1-2)
Skipnstone's Romeos Tune

Reserve Winners Bitch
Keevabay's One More Down

Judge: Daniel Kwee

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Cortaillod Imperatrix Victoria



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Cortaillod Imperatrix Victoria

Judge: Daniel Kwee

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-0-2)
GCh Snowmist's Desert Chill

Best Puppy In Breed
Snowmist's Porsche

Select Bitch
Ch Kabu's Ludicrous Speed



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-2)
Snowmist's Porsche





Group 4 - Guillermo Carrillo Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Goodspice Miss Emma Of Salt Creek
  Sealyham Terrier   7
Group 2nd   GCh Paperman Atlantis   Lakeland Terrier   6
Group 3rd   
Ch Zlatapraha Wonder
  Cesky Terrier   5
Group 4th   Ch Actions Nocho II   Bull Terrier   4
BPIG    Yvana La Fee Lea   Schnauzer (Miniature)   N/A
Judge: Guillermo Carrillo

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Actions Nocho II



Judge: Guillermo Carrillo

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
Ch Clear Soul Bull El Bonito

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Axelbelle Zdenek Archi The Red

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Clear Soul Bull El Bonito



Judge: Guillermo Carrillo

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Zlatapraha Wonder



Judge: Guillermo Carrillo

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Paperman Atlantis



Judge: Guillermo Carrillo

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Thunder Dragon Ilunari

Best Puppy In Breed
Thunder Dragon Ilunari


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Thunder Dragon Ilunari


Judge: Guillermo Carrillo

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Yvana La Fee Lea

Best Puppy In Breed
Yvana La Fee Lea



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Yvana La Fee Lea

Judge: Guillermo Carrillo

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Goodspice Miss Emma Of Salt Creek







Group 5 - Glenda Goller Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Ashstone's Winter Is Coming
  Havanese   4
Group 2nd   
Ch Midsummer AllAbout The Journey
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   3
Group 3rd   
GCh Siosalach's Hammin It Up
  Pug   0
Group 4th No Entry
BPIG   
Ch Midsummer AllAbout The Journey
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   N/A
Best Altered In Group    Mysticmoon Gooseberry Blossom   Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   0
Judge: Glenda Goller

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-0-1-0)
Ch Midsummer AllAbout The Journey

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Midsummer AllAbout The Journey


Winners Dog: (2-0-1-0)
Cempas New Dancer At Delle Rose

Reserve Winners Dog
Venrose's Bhaltair


Judge: Glenda Goller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Ashstone's Winter Is Coming



Judge: Glenda Goller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Siosalach's Hammin It Up







Group 6 - Daniel Kwee Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Taipan Palace Double Dawg Dare   Chinese Shar-Pei   17
Group 2nd   
GCh Vetset Count Me In
  Poodle (Standard)   15
Group 3rd   
GCh Kurotetsu Go Shun' You Kensha
  Shiba Inu   9
Group 4th   Ch Fabelhaft Robobull Egoiste   French Bulldog   8
BPIG   Ch Fabelhaft Robobull Egoiste   French Bulldog   N/A
Best Altered In Group   
GCh Mi-Pao's Jasper The Bear
  Chow Chow   0
Judge: Daniel Kwee

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
Ch Taipan Palace Double Dawg Dare

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Shines Call The Winning Shot With Tzo Wen N X



Judge: Daniel Kwee

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GCh Rio's Sherlock Bones

Select Dog
GCh Cincere's We Hit The Jackpot With Padow



Judge: Daniel Kwee

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-2-1-1)
Ch Fabelhaft Robobull Egoiste

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Bythebulls Wonder Girl

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Fabelhaft Robobull Egoiste



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-1)
Barknbwild's Rouxmer Has It

Reserve Winners Bitch
Jaklin del Azart Dog

Judge: Peter Scott

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Ch Bellefleet's Navigator

Best Of Opposite Sex
Adanac's Champagne Bubbles

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Bellefleet's Navigator



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Adanac's Champagne Bubbles

Judge: Peter Scott

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (3-1-0-2)
GCh Vetset Count Me In

Best Of Opposite Sex
Apres Argent Hylander At Paragon

Best Of Winners: (3-1-0-2)
Apres Argent Hylander At Paragon

Select Bitch
Ch Merrylegs Will Raise The Standard


Winners Bitch: (3-1-0-2)
Paragon's Princess Corinna

Judge: Peter Scott

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Kurotetsu Go Shun' You Kensha



Judge: Peter Scott

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Schutzu's A Night At The Opera

Best Puppy In Breed
Schutzu's A Night At The Opera



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Schutzu's A Night At The Opera



Group 7 - Daniel Kwee Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   GCh Northbay Xsell Electric Blue   Australian Shepherd   16
Group 2nd   
Ch Unique's Build Me A Dynasty
  Belgian Shepherd Dog   13
Group 3rd    Karmuns Raven Darkholme At Cambria   Shetland Sheepdog   12
Group 4th   
GCh Wedgewood Magic Mike Of Bellaclan
  Border Collie   6
BPIG    LS Twins Crew Onslow   Australian Shepherd   N/A
Judge: Daniel Kwee

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-0-2-0)
GCh Northbay Xsell Electric Blue

Best Puppy In Breed
LS Twins Crew Onslow

Select Dog
GCh Northbay's Rockstar At Kraftbrewd


Winners Dog: (1-0-2-0)
LS Twins Crew Onslow


Judge: Daniel Kwee

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Cameron's Bannockburn Bettyann



Judge: Daniel Kwee

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Unique's Build Me A Dynasty



Judge: Daniel Kwee

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Wedgewood Magic Mike Of Bellaclan



Judge: Daniel Kwee

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Livingwater Triumph 'N Victory


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Livingwater Triumph 'N Victory


Judge: Daniel Kwee

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Maplemyst True North



Judge: Daniel Kwee

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GCh Cappi Vom Burgimwald

Select Dog
GCh Cherpa's High Dollar Client



Judge: Daniel Kwee

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Kyon's One Prim And Proper



Judge: Daniel Kwee

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (2-3-1-0)
Karmuns Raven Darkholme At Cambria

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Cermel Quantum Leap

Best Of Winners: (2-3-1-0)
Karmuns Raven Darkholme At Cambria

Best Puppy In Breed
Devines Just Chillin


Winners Dog: (2-3-1-0)
Devines Just Chillin

Reserve Winners Dog
Cermel Olives Mount Fraxinus


Winners Bitch: (2-3-1-0)
Karmuns Raven Darkholme At Cambria

Reserve Winners Bitch
Divine's Secret Destiny

Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By