Island Dog Club
Sunday, October 27, 2013 - Show 4



Related Results

Obedience

Saturday, October 26 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, October 26 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, October 27 (Obedience Trial 3)
Sunday, October 27 (Obedience Trial 4)

Rally Obedience

Saturday, October 26 (Rally Trial 1)
Saturday, October 26 (Rally Trial 2)
Sunday, October 27 (Rally Trial 3)
Sunday, October 27 (Rally Trial 4)



Best In Show
Judge: Allan Brown
Affenpinscher  
Ch Champagne Charly V. Tani Kazari
Points: 132 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Allan Brown
Retriever (Labrador)  
Ch LandnSea's Lighthouse KeepHer
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Allan Brown
Shetland Sheepdog  
Ch Lyricisle's Without A Trace
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Allan Brown
Beagle   Shillington Sky's The Limit








Group 1 - Thora Brown Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch LandnSea's Lighthouse KeepHer
  Retriever (Labrador)   34
Group 2nd   
GChEx Flash du Moulin de la Ramiere
  Griffon (Wire-Haired Pointing)   24
Group 3rd   
Ch Kebec's Madame La Presidente
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   21
Group 4th    Breezycreeks On Point Topthat   Pointer (German Short-Haired)   19
BPIG    Wildbrooks High Caliber   Retriever (Labrador)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Itus Des Sources De Mazeres
  Griffon (Wire-Haired Pointing)   0
Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Flash du Moulin de la Ramiere



Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Breezycreeks On Point Topthat



Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
Ch Marigold Winchester Noel



Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
GCh LandnSea's Lighthouse KeepHer



Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Desert's Electrified



Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Kebec's Madame La Presidente



Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Whidbey's Charleston Chew



Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Egerton's River Of Dreams







Group 2 - Allan Brown Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Auriga's Rock Star
  Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen   19
Group 2nd   
GCh Lorricbrook Fascinator
  Whippet   18
Group 3rd   
Ch TG An Audience of One
  Beagle   17
Group 4th   
Livewire Pencil Me In
  Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   13
BPIG   
Ch Sunshine's Ring of Fire ML at ER Dox
  Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   N/A
Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Topsfield Corkery Oscar Renta



Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch TG An Audience of One



Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sunshine's Ring of Fire ML at ER Dox



Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Genson's Rumor Has It



Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Genson's Sharpshooter



Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Tarabon Johnny Cash at Dustnee



Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Livewire Pencil Me In



Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Spiritsounds Fallen For Amahte



Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Royeljoker Stil Beautiful To Me



Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Auriga's Rock Star



Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Trumphill's The X Factor



Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Lorricbrook Fascinator







Group 3 - Allan Brown Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Lannon's Coupe de Champagne
  Boxer   21
Group 2nd   
Ch Pine Ridge's Dare To Dream
  Bullmastiff   19
Group 3rd   
Ch Foxfire's Rocket To The Stars
  Doberman Pinscher   15
Group 4th   
Ch Seabrook My Way Or The Highway Pouch Cove
  Newfoundland   10
BPIG   
Sioul's Black Caviar
  Doberman Pinscher   N/A
Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Backcntry OutWitOutPlayOutLast



Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Lannon's Coupe de Champagne



Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Pine Ridge's Dare To Dream



Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Foxfire's Rocket To The Stars



Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Lagarada's Princess Victoria



Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Barton Manor ll's Ruby Tuesday



Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Sweetirons Electrified



Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Seabrook My Way Or The Highway Pouch Cove



Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Stonerose Pushing The Limits



Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Champagne Rulander Sweet Louie







Group 4 - Allan Brown Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Mersey Rhythm And Blues
  Manchester Terrier   7
Group 2nd   
Trollhattan's Unanimous
  Fox Terrier (Smooth)   6
Group 3rd   
Ch Dragonfox Just Do It
  Fox Terrier (Wire)   4
Group 4th   
Ch Ellerker's Bedrock Blockbuster
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   3
BPIG   
Trollhattan's Unanimous
  Fox Terrier (Smooth)   N/A
Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Trollhattan's Unanimous



Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Dragonfox Just Do It



Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Mersey Rhythm And Blues



Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Ellerker's Bedrock Blockbuster



Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Hobel She's Gone To Inisroe



Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Regalridge Invitation to Dance



Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Wintergems Handsome Henry







Group 5 - Allan Brown Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Champagne Charly V. Tani Kazari
  Affenpinscher   20
Group 2nd   
Ch Fwaggles She's So Fine
  Toy Manchester Terrier   19
Group 3rd   
Ch PekeEasy Thaishan Tracker
  Pekingese   18
Group 4th   
Ch Rockhurst's Theodore
  Havanese   17
BPIG    Ocean On Fire Z Canczech   Miniature Pinscher   N/A
Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Champagne Charly V. Tani Kazari



Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Beau Du Domaine De Polana



Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Rockhurst's Theodore



Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Dachsmith Always Bet on Black



Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ocean On Fire Z Canczech



Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Kildrummy's Follow My Shadow



Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx PekeEasy Thaishan Tracker



Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Annadeans Terms Of Endearment



Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Fwaggles She's So Fine



Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Kiwiblue's Joker's Wild







Group 6 - Allan Brown Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Vetset Kate Winsit
  Poodle (Standard)   9
Group 2nd   
Siosalach Oh Joy Once Again
  Chinese Shar-Pei   8
Group 3rd   
HiTorq's Something Wicked at Arisu
  Shiba Inu   7
Group 4th   
Cocoabeach's Rorschach Justice
  Dalmatian   5
BPIG   
HiTorq's Something Wicked at Arisu
  Shiba Inu   N/A
Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Siosalach Oh Joy Once Again



Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Cocoabeach's Rorschach Justice



Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Napoli Heidi's Legend



Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Vetset Kate Winsit



Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch HiTorq's Something Wicked at Arisu



Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Halo's Dancing With The Stars





Group 7 - Allan Brown Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Lyricisle's Without A Trace
  Shetland Sheepdog   16
Group 2nd   
Ch CopperRidge's Suitable 4 Framing
  Australian Shepherd   11
Group 3rd   Ch Winsmore's Maximum Break   Collie (Rough)   5
Group 4th    Celticmoon's Lady Of Light   Belgian Shepherd Dog   3
BPIG   
Ch Lyricisle's Without A Trace
  Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh CopperRidge's Suitable 4 Framing



Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Celticmoon's Lady Of Light



Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Winsmore's Maximum Break



Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Hilland Uneeda Play The Game



Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Timberline's Runnin' Wild



Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Lyricisle's Without A Trace



Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Vastgota Nova Mayflower ST



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By