GCh Rockhurst's Theodore
Havanese
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Theo - (Male)
Owner: Mary Voroney & Elizabeth Obrecht
Breeder: Elizabeth Obrecht
Handler: Allison Foley
Website: http://www.rockhurst.ca

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2014

Dec. 2014 Nov. 2014 Oct. 2014 Sept.2014 Aug. 2014
Breed Ranking: 13 13 13 12 11
Group Ranking: 141 139 132 126 119
All Breed Ranking: 918 901 848 804 742

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 1 1   0 0 0 0 0   86
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Kenora & District Dog Club June 13 to June 15, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Denise Cornelssen 1

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club March 22 to March 23, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 4th   Mario Duarte 20
  Best Of Breed   Mario Duarte 1

Show Date
Ontario Breeders Association February 15 to February 17, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 3rd   Ann Hennigan 29
  Best Of Breed   Ann Hennigan 10
Saturday Group 2nd   Sylvia Barkey 36
  Best Of Breed   Sylvia Barkey 9

2013

Dec. 2013 Nov. 2013 Oct. 2013 Sept.2013 Aug. 2013
Breed Ranking: 6 6 6 9 15
Group Ranking: 61 59 61 80 218
All Breed Ranking: 396 388 398 502 1419

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 2 4   0 0 0 0 0   234
Win Record - 2013
Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association November 29 to December 01, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Houston Clark 6

Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club November 09 to November 10, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 4
Saturday Best Of Breed   Doris Willis 4

Show Date
Island Dog Club October 26 to October 27, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Allan Brown 17
  Best Of Breed   Allan Brown 6
  Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 5
Saturday Best Of Breed   Judith Taylor 6

Show Date
Elgin County Kennel Club October 18 to October 20, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Christian Gomez 36
  Best Of Breed   Christian Gomez 9

Show Date
United Kennel Club September 27 to September 29, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Rene Echevarria-Cofino (Dr) 38
  Best Of Breed   Rene Echevarria-Cofino (Dr) 3
Saturday Best Of Breed   Valerie Gervais 3
Friday Best Of Breed   James Frederiksen 2

Show Date
Club Canin Chomedey September 20 to September 22, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Diane Adorno-LeGrande 0
Friday Group 4th   Peter Green 39
  Best Of Breed   Peter Green 0

Show Date
Club Canin de l'Estrie September 13 to September 15, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Elaine Whitney 25
  Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 1

Show Date
Pictou County Kennel Club September 07 to September 08, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Rosemary Shoreman 3
  Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   John Rowton 2
  Best Of Breed   William Byrne 2

Show Date
Stormont, Dundas & Glengarry Dog Association August 23 to August 26, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Nicholas De Bedout 3
Saturday Best Of Breed   David Swartwood 1
Friday Best Of Breed   David Kirkland 3

Show Date
New Brunswick Kennel Club August 16 to August 19, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Marilyn Foulds 0
Sunday Group 4th   Linda Kraft 25
  Best Of Breed   Linda Kraft 3
Friday Best Of Breed   Ray Smith 2
  Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 3

2012

Dec. 2012 Nov. 2012 Oct. 2012 Sept.2012 Aug. 2012
Breed Ranking: 9 9 9 13 13
Group Ranking: 107 106 111 165 150
All Breed Ranking: 699 698 720 1057 983

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 3 2   0 0 0 0 1   131
Win Record - 2012
Show Date
Credit Valley Kennel & Obedience Club December 07 to December 09, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Martin Doherty 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Paula Hartinger 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Roger Hartinger 1

Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association November 23 to November 25, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 4th   Jaime Ganoza 10
  Best Of Breed   Jaime Ganoza 1

Show Date
Island Dog Club October 26 to October 28, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Gelinas 4
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sandy Gelinas 4
Friday Group 3rd   Melvin Beech 18
  Best Of Breed   Melvin Beech 4

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club October 06 to October 07, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Mel Saranchuk 19
  Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 3
Saturday Group 4th   Rene Echevarria-Cofino (Dr) 9
  Best Of Breed   Rene Echevarria-Cofino (Dr) 3

Show Date
New Brunswick Toy Dog Club September 23 to September 23, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 0

Show Date
Miramichi Kennel Club September 22 to September 23, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   William Byrne 0
  Best Of Breed   Charles Cyopik 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   David McIntyre 0
  Best Of Breed   Skip Stanbridge 0

Show Date
Kenora & District Dog Club June 15 to June 17, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Rosemary Shoreman 1
  Best Of Breed   Michael Shoreman 1
Friday Group 2nd   Donald Emslie 27
  Best Of Breed   Tim Doxtater 1
  Best Of Breed   Donald Emslie 1

Show Date
Oromocto Kennel Club June 09 to June 10, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Allan Brown 0
  Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 0
  Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 0

Show Date
South Shore Kennel Club June 02 to June 03, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Phyllis Pancel 0

Show Date
Tantramar Kennel Club May 19 to May 20, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 0
  Best Of Breed   Edgar Bajona 0
Saturday BPIG   Jacqueline Rusby N/A
  Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Rusby 1
  Best Of Breed   Donald Wallace 1

Show Date
Dartmouth Kennel Club May 12 to May 13, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 3rd   James Reynolds 28
  Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 1

Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club May 05 to May 06, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   William Gunn 1

Show Date
Nickel District Kennel Club March 30 to April 01, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Thomas Alexander N/A
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 1
Friday BPIG   Martin Doherty N/A
  Best Of Breed   Charles Cyopik 1
  Best Of Breed   Martin Doherty 1

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By