New Brunswick Kennel Club
Saturday, August 19, 2017 - Show # 3



Related Results


Best In Show
Judge: Judith Byrne
Schipperke  
Ch Delamer Sea I'm Beautiful
Points: 157 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Judith Byrne
Bouvier des Flandres  
GChEx Cornus One In A Row
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Judith Byrne
Shih Tzu  
Ch Opal's Journey Of Love
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Judith Byrne
Shetland Sheepdog  
Martinique Silver Emerald








Group 1 - Judith Byrne Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Polarsky's Twinkle Little Star
  Retriever (Golden)   35
Group 2nd   
GChEx Triseter Celtic Player
  Setter (Gordon)   23
Group 3rd   
GCh Pageska's FM3 Cinch
  Griffon (Wire-Haired Pointing)   22
Group 4th   
Ch Seasyde Believe In Me
  Pointer   16
BPIG   
Sagagold Hocuspocus At Jackson
  Retriever (Golden)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Mischtikals Tri Me Out   Spaniel (American Cocker)   0
Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Bleuzorange C Peawi Mystique




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (2-2-1-1)
GCh Pageska's FM3 Cinch

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Lova Des Vallons De La Sone

Best Of Winners: (2-2-1-1)
Pageska's Keswick Heart's Desire

Best Puppy In Breed
Pageska's Keswick Heart's Desire


Winners Dog: (2-2-1-1)
Pageska's HH Dexter

Reserve Winners Dog
Pageska's OP Whisky

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Pageska's HH Dexter
2nd Pageska's OP Whisky


Winners Bitch: (2-2-1-1)
Pageska's Keswick Heart's Desire

Reserve Winners Bitch
Pageska's Nyska Janou

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Pageska's Keswick Heart's Desire
2nd Pageska's Nyska Janou


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Seasyde Believe In Me




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-0-1)
Silvercreek Wildbrook's Desperado

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Pond Hollow Special Delivery


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-1)
Pond Hollow Spirit Of The Wind

Reserve Winners Bitch
Wildbrook's Make A Wish

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Wildbrook's Make A Wish

Open Bitch Class
1st Pond Hollow Spirit Of The Wind


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-3-1-0)
Ch Wildbrook's First Edition

Best Of Opposite Sex
Wood Duck's Nyleve Chocolate Diamond

Best Of Winners: (1-3-1-0)
Wood Duck's Nyleve Chocolate Diamond

Best Puppy In Breed
Driftwood Luck Of The Irish


Winners Dog: (1-3-1-0)
Huntsdown Bjorn

Open Dog Class
1st Huntsdown Bjorn


Winners Bitch: (1-3-1-0)
Wood Duck's Nyleve Chocolate Diamond

Reserve Winners Bitch
Driftwood Luck Of The Irish

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Driftwood Luck Of The Irish

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Oaksill Ooowatanite

Open Bitch Class
1st Wood Duck's Nyleve Chocolate Diamond


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChEx Triseter Celtic Player




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-0-3)
Ch Kaplar N' Telme's Dreams Do Come True

Select Bitch
Ch Shanajen's Don't Stop Believin


4-6 Month Dog Class
1st Mischtikals Tri Me Out



Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Shores of Shenandoah



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Shores of Shenandoah

Open Bitch Class
1st Shores of Shenandoah


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Egerton's Amazing Gift Of Love

Best Puppy In Breed
Egerton's Amazing Gift Of Love



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Egerton's Amazing Gift Of Love

Reserve Winners Bitch
Egerton's Kiss Of Sentosa

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Egerton's Amazing Gift Of Love
2nd Egerton's Kiss Of Sentosa


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services




Group 2 - William Byrne Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   GCh Trumphill's Exquisite Lizzie   Rhodesian Ridgeback   10
Group 2nd   
Ch Obiwan Heart Of Darkness
  Afghan Hound   9
Group 3rd   
GCh McCartney's Xcape From Reality
  Whippet   8
Group 4th   
Ch TG Shillington Seeing Stars
  Beagle   7
BPIG   Ch Genson's Alice in Wonderland   Dachshund (Miniature Wire-Haired)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Genson's Add A Little Cinnamon   Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   0
Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Obiwan Heart Of Darkness




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh TG Shillington Seeing Stars




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Leoralees Everybodys Got a Cousin in Miami



4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Genson's Add A Little Cinnamon


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-3-1-0)
Genson's A Little Dream

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Genson's Sharpshooter

Best Puppy In Breed
Genson's Alice in Wonderland



Winners Bitch: (0-3-1-0)
Genson's A Little Dream

Reserve Winners Bitch
Genson's Going For The Gold

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Genson's Alice in Wonderland

Open Bitch Class
1st Genson's A Little Dream
2nd Genson's Going For The Gold


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Aviance's Barbaro SL




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Grandcru Beau Constantia Lucca




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Trumphill's Exquisite Lizzie


4-6 Month Dog Class
1st Trumphill Totalchaos At Lutalo


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh McCartney's Xcape From Reality




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services




Group 3 - Judith Byrne Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Crusade Rock Crystal
  Schnauzer (Standard)   37
Group 2nd   
GCh Pine Ridge's Huckleberry Finn
  Bullmastiff   27
Group 3rd    GMC She's Presumptuous v Tequila   Doberman Pinscher   23
Group 4th   
Ch Backcountry Unanswered Prayers
  Bernese Mountain Dog   18
BPIG    Raintree Hicotn Above And Beyond   Schnauzer (Standard)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Elharlen's Kindred Spirit
  Boxer   0
Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (2-0-0-0)
Yukonjak's Tonomi Whale Rider



Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Backcountry Unanswered Prayers




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services

Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-2-2-0)
GCh Pine Ridge's Huckleberry Finn

Best Of Opposite Sex
Allyrae Miss Eleanor Vegrenan

Select Dog
GChEx Bramstoke's Walkin In Memphis



Winners Bitch: (0-2-2-0)
Allyrae Miss Eleanor Vegrenan

Reserve Winners Bitch
Nix Hollywood Stripes

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Allyrae Miss Eleanor Vegrenan

Open Bitch Class
1st Nix Hollywood Stripes


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-2-1-1)
GMC She's Presumptuous v Tequila

Best Of Opposite Sex
Tequilas Hi Octane Reprise

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-1)
GMC She's Presumptuous v Tequila

Select Dog
Ch Goldgrove Race The Summer Wind

Select Bitch
Sharinway's You Are Not Alone


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-1)
Tequilas Hi Octane Reprise

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Tequilas Hi Octane Reprise

4-6 Month Dog Class
1st Sharinway's Hey Casanova Baby


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-3-0-0)
Patientdane's Just Chillin @Katcrew

Best Puppy In Breed
Kozar's Aurora Sky on Phyre



Winners Bitch: (0-3-0-0)
Patientdane's Just Chillin @Katcrew

Reserve Winners Bitch
Exit Vom Munchhof

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Kozar's Aurora Sky on Phyre

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Exit Vom Munchhof

Open Bitch Class
1st Patientdane's Just Chillin @Katcrew

4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st TriLa's Workin The Strip


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-3-1-1)
GCh Karleo's Gold Rush

Best Of Opposite Sex
Pyroni Sails To Monark

Best Puppy In Breed
Karleo's Watch Her Go

Select Bitch
GCh Pyroni Dancing Queen



Winners Bitch: (0-3-1-1)
Pyroni Sails To Monark

Reserve Winners Bitch
Karleo's Watch Her Go

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Karleo's Watch Her Go
2nd Karleo's Sweet Serenity

Open Bitch Class
1st Pyroni Sails To Monark


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Trails End All The Right Moves

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Trails End All The Right Moves




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh Esmonds Git 'R Done

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Trojan's New Girl in Town




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-0-2)
Ch Trieste's Disorderly Conduct

Select Bitch
Ch Trieste's Miss Demeanor




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 9 pts (1-5-0-4)
GCh Crusade Rock Crystal

Best Of Opposite Sex
Carrillon Cortaillod Justice

Best Of Winners: (1-5-0-4)
Shalimar's Savannah V Carrillon

Best Puppy In Breed
Raintree Hicotn Above And Beyond

Select Bitch
GCh Champagne Ginger Rogers


Winners Dog: (1-5-0-4)
Carrillon Cortaillod Justice

Open Dog Class
1st Carrillon Cortaillod Justice


Winners Bitch: (1-5-0-4)
Shalimar's Savannah V Carrillon

Reserve Winners Bitch
Raintree Hicotn Above And Beyond

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Raintree Hicotn Above And Beyond

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Peppermill Encore Presentation

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Shalimar's Savannah V Carrillon
2nd Peppermill's So Much Chatter

Open Bitch Class
1st Shalimar's Vogue


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services




Group 4 - Judith Byrne Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Dragonfox Inxs At Kreuzritter   Fox Terrier (Wire)   6
Group 2nd    Hollytroy's Angel Wings   Airedale Terrier   5
Group 3rd   
Ch Absolute Ly Here For Your Entertainment
  Staffordshire Bull Terrier   4
Group 4th   
Ch Prairie Moon Legend of Zelda
  American Staffordshire Terrier   3
BPIG No Entry
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Boreal Smooth Spirit de Kuyper   Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   0
Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Hollytroy's Angel Wings



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Hollytroy's Angel Wings

Open Bitch Class
1st Hollytroy's Angel Wings


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Prairie Moon Legend of Zelda




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Lochlomond On The Bonnie Banks



Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Dragonfox Inxs At Kreuzritter




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Boreal Northern Star Guinness


4-6 Month Dog Class
1st Boreal Smooth Spirit de Kuyper



Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChEx Absolute Ly Here For Your Entertainment




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services




4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Dragonfox A Win Wynn Situation


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services




Group 5 - William Byrne Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Facetious Frieda V Tani Kazari   Affenpinscher   23
Group 2nd   
GCh Xoe-Eleki's Emerald City
  Pug   22
Group 3rd   Ch Eugenio Di Savoia Galibar's Monchichi   Yorkshire Terrier   14
Group 4th   
Ch PekeEasy Top Gun Is In Town
  Pekingese   9
BPIG   
Wintales Princess Fiona
  Chinese Crested   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Charchen's Hot Topic At Siosalach
  Pug   0
Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Facetious Frieda V Tani Kazari




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh MC N BCBG Miss Piggy




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
Wintales Princess Fiona

Best Puppy In Breed
Wintales Princess Fiona

Select Bitch
Ch DeReve Coka Gong Zhu Mipha



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Wintales Princess Fiona

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Wintales Princess Fiona


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
GCh Versus Volcano Mano Gentis

Best Of Opposite Sex
Sailormade's Chasin' A Dream



Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Maplewood's Dancin Queen

Best Puppy In Breed
Maplewood's Dancin Queen



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Maplewood's Dancin Queen

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Maplewood's Dancin Queen


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Applea Victoria's Secret Kiss



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Applea Victoria's Secret Kiss

Open Bitch Class
1st Applea Victoria's Secret Kiss


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh PekeEasy Top Gun Is In Town




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Foxworth First And Goal

Best Puppy In Breed
Foxworth First And Goal


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Foxworth First And Goal

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Foxworth First And Goal



Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (2-4-2-0)
GCh Xoe-Eleki's Emerald City

Best Of Opposite Sex
Drageltik's Shut Up N Kiss Me

Best Of Winners: (2-4-2-0)
Xoe's Rocket Man

Select Dog
GCh Kalmadray's Son of Anarchy


Winners Dog: (2-4-2-0)
Xoe's Rocket Man

Reserve Winners Dog
Siosalach's Hammin It Up

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Siosalach's Hammin It Up

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Xoe's Rocket Man

4-6 Month Dog Class
1st Charchen's Hot Topic At Siosalach


Winners Bitch: (2-4-2-0)
Drageltik's Shut Up N Kiss Me

Reserve Winners Bitch
Xoe's Tiny Dancer

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Xoe's Tiny Dancer
2nd Kalmadray's You Can't Stop Me

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Drageltik's Shut Up N Kiss Me

Open Bitch Class
1st Drageltik's Guilty By Design


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-1-1-2)
GCh Eugenio Di Savoia Galibar's Monchichi

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Marsuvica's Life's A Treasure

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-2)
Fuoco Nel Fuoco Galibar's Mon Chichi

Best Puppy In Breed
Joymason's Henryacres Mrthamay

Select Bitch
Ch Paradiselee to Marsuvica Dixie


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-2)
Joymason's Henryacres Mrthamay

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Joymason's Henryacres Mrthamay


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services




Group 6 - Judith Byrne Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Delamer Sea I'm Beautiful
  Schipperke   25
Group 2nd   Ch TG Briarside All About Veda   Poodle (Standard)   24
Group 3rd   
GCh Oneeto's Keeper To Carry On
  Tibetan Terrier   19
Group 4th   
GCh Bluemount Silver Spirit
  Bulldog   18
BPIG   
Ch Opal's Journey Of Love
  Shih Tzu   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Muldoon In The Arms Of Angels
  Bulldog   0
Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Bramley's What Was I Thinking


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Bramley's What Was I Thinking

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Bramley's What Was I Thinking



Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-0-1-1)
GCh Bluemount Silver Spirit

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Muldoon Gemma Teller

Best Puppy In Breed
Hpnotiq's Roar N The North Shore


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-1)
Hpnotiq's Roar N The North Shore

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Hpnotiq's Roar N The North Shore

4-6 Month Dog Class
1st Muldoon In The Arms Of Angels


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services




4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Drageltik's Tiramisu


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-3-1-1)
GCh Nyan Chow's JP Espressivo A Tempo

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Beshia's Guardian Angel

Best Of Winners: (1-3-1-1)
Master Yoda (Velasco)


Winners Dog: (1-3-1-1)
Master Yoda (Velasco)

Open Dog Class
1st Master Yoda (Velasco)


Winners Bitch: (1-3-1-1)
Eastway's Michele Anastasia Ursula

Reserve Winners Bitch
Dragonslayer Tai's Laurentide

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Dragonslayer Tai's Black Pearl

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Dragonslayer Tai's Laurentide

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Eastway's Michele Anastasia Ursula


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Onsengeltje Storybook Secret

Best Puppy In Breed
Onsengeltje Storybook Secret



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Onsengeltje Storybook Secret

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Onsengeltje Storybook Secret


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
Valpo's Liberty Belle

Best Puppy In Breed
Valpo's Liberty Belle

Select Bitch
GCh Martrav N Briley's Pop That Cork



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Valpo's Liberty Belle

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Valpo's Liberty Belle


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Rickees Show Me The Ring

Best Puppy In Breed
Rickees Show Me The Ring


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Rickees Show Me The Ring

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Rickees Show Me The Ring



Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Mt Rainer Reds Chance At Leeanns

Best Puppy In Breed
Mt Rainer Reds Chance At Leeanns


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Mt Rainer Reds Chance At Leeanns

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Mt Rainer Reds Chance At Leeanns



Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-1-0-3)
GCh TG Briarside All About Veda

Best Of Opposite Sex
K-Lar's Chocolate Oscar De La Bijou

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-3)
K-Lar's Chocolate Lily Of Bijou

Best Puppy In Breed
K-Lar's Chocolate Lily Of Bijou

Select Bitch
Ch Coquetel Nicole


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-3)
K-Lar's Chocolate Oscar De La Bijou

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st K-Lar's Chocolate Oscar De La Bijou


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-3)
K-Lar's Chocolate Lily Of Bijou

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st K-Lar's Chocolate Lily Of Bijou


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Delamer Sea I'm Beautiful




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Akanami's High Bar Kohei




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Opal's Journey Of Love

Best Of Opposite Sex
Loghavens Kindred Spirit

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Opal's Journey Of Love

Best Puppy In Breed
Opal's Journey Of Love


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Opal's Journey Of Love

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Opal's Journey Of Love


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Loghavens Kindred Spirit

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Loghavens Kindred Spirit


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Karleo's Formal Affair




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Oneeto's Keeper To Carry On



4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Oneeto's Prairie Golden Renew


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services


Group 7 - William Byrne Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Cornus One In A Row
  Bouvier des Flandres   15
Group 2nd   
Sablehill's Red Rose
  German Shepherd Dog   14
Group 3rd   
Ch Truespirit Nikkilen Jasmine
  Shetland Sheepdog   9
Group 4th   
Silverpark Guys Tekila Cutie
  Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog   3
BPIG   
Ch Truespirit Nikkilen Jasmine
  Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Martinique Silver Emerald
  Shetland Sheepdog   0
Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Cowboy's Never Seen 'er Comin'



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Cowboy's Never Seen 'er Comin'

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Cowboy's Never Seen 'er Comin'


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Silverpark Guys Tekila Cutie

Best Of Opposite Sex
Silverparks Dual Dudly

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Silverpark Guys Tekila Cutie

Best Puppy In Breed
Silverpark Guys Tekila Cutie


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Silverparks Dual Dudly

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Silverparks Dual Dudly


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Silverpark Guys Tekila Cutie

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Silverpark Guys Tekila Cutie


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChEx Cornus One In A Row




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Cardross What You Want

Best Puppy In Breed
Cardross What You Want



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Cardross What You Want

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Cardross What You Want


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-3-0-1)
Sablehill's Red Rose

Best Of Opposite Sex
Call Me Samson Von Lousar

Best Puppy In Breed
Gemline's Ahtivah

Select Bitch
GCh Millertime's American Glory Girl


Winners Dog: (1-3-0-1)
Call Me Samson Von Lousar

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Call Me Samson Von Lousar


Winners Bitch: (1-3-0-1)
Sablehill's Red Rose

Reserve Winners Bitch
Questbest's Je Ne Sais Quoi

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Gemline's Ahtivah

Open Bitch Class
1st Sablehill's Red Rose
2nd Questbest's Je Ne Sais Quoi


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-5-0-0)
Truespirit Nikkilen Jasmine

Best Of Opposite Sex
Genson's River Of Dreams

Best Of Winners: (1-5-0-0)
Truespirit Nikkilen Jasmine

Best Puppy In Breed
Truespirit Nikkilen Jasmine


Winners Dog: (1-5-0-0)
Genson's River Of Dreams

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Genson's River Of Dreams

4-6 Month Dog Class
1st Martinique Silver Emerald


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Result Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By