BIS, MRBIS, BPIS GCH Seasyde Believe In Me
Pointer
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Belle - (Female)
Owner: Wendy Cook, Helyne Medeiros & Jim Douthit
Breeder: Helyne Medeiros, Jim Douthit & Julie Kempster
Conformation Handler: Doug McIntyre
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 2 2
Group Ranking: 9 7 7 7 10
All Breed Ranking: 42 40 38 38 42

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
3 2 22 19 13 7   0 0 0 0 0   1885
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club November 16 to November 18, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jo Ann Pavey 0
  Group 4th   Jo Ann Pavey 17
Saturday Group 3rd   Sean Shields 34
  Best Of Breed   Sean Shields 0
Friday Group 1st   Dwain McLean 27
  Best Of Breed   Dwain McLean 0

Show Date
United Kennel Club November 02 to November 04, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) N/A
Saturday Select Bitch   Shawn Bennett N/A
Friday Select Bitch   Francois Bernier N/A

Show Date
Island Dog Club October 27 to October 28, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Janet Lobb 12
  Group 3rd   Joe Lobb 15
  Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 0
  Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Allan Brown 0
  Group 4th   Thora Brown 12
  Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 0

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club October 06 to October 07, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jack Ireland 0
  Group 2nd   Jack Ireland 27
Saturday Best Of Breed   Colette Muldoon 0
  Group 3rd   Colette Muldoon 19

Show Date
Pictou County Kennel Club September 08 to September 09, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Michael Gelinas 28
  Group 2nd   Richard Lopaschuk 17
  Best Of Breed   Michael Gelinas 0
  Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Erin Brown 0
  Best Of Breed   Sandy Gelinas 0
  Group 4th   Erin Brown 11
  Group 1st   Sandy Gelinas 29

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club August 31 to September 03, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Harto Stockmari 0
Sunday Best In Show   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 208 *
  Group 1st   Bruce Owen 42
  Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Pierrette McLean 0
Friday Group 3rd   Robert Whitney 17
  Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 0
  Group 2nd   Elaine Whitney 21
  Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 0

Show Date
Conception Bay Kennel Club August 11 to August 12, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 0
  Best Of Breed   Deirdre McKinnon 0
  Group 2nd   Pamela Bruce 10
  Group 2nd   Deirdre McKinnon 16
Saturday Best In Show   Doug Gaudin 62 *
  Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 0
  Group 2nd   Avery Gaudin 17
  Group 1st   Doug Gaudin 19
  Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 0

Show Date
Societe Canine de Quebec August 03 to August 05, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Best In Show   Michael Hill 157 (0-0-0-1)
  Group 1st   Michael Hill 61
  Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 0
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Irene Latchford 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Sharon Luckhart 51
  Best Of Breed   Sharon Luckhart 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Lee Steeves 0
  Group 4th   Lee Steeves 31

Show Date
Lady Slipper Kennel Club July 21 to July 22, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Lynda Saranchuk 16
  Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 0
  Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 0
  Group 1st   Mel Saranchuk 35
Saturday Group 1st   James Reynolds 38
  Group 1st   Carol Graham 36
  Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 0
  Best Of Breed   Carol Graham 0

Show Date
Abegweit Kennel Club July 20 to July 20, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best In Show   Donna Conod 142 *
  Group 1st   Donna Conod 42
  Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 0
  Best Of Breed   Donna Conod 0
  Group 1st   Grant Townsend 43

Show Date
Club Canin du Bas St-Laurent July 14 to July 15, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Avery Gaudin 32
  Group 2nd   Jacqueline Rusby 33
  Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 0
  Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Rusby 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Doug Gaudin 33
  Group 4th   Virginia Lyne 25
  Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 0
  Best Of Breed   Virginia Lyne 0

Show Date
Cape Breton Kennel Club July 06 to July 08, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Federico Fernandez 0
  Best Of Breed   Doris Willis 0
  Group 2nd   Federico Fernandez 10
  Group 2nd   Doris Willis 10
Saturday Group 3rd   William Gunn 5
  Group 2nd   Kathrine Grant 7
  Best Of Breed   William Gunn 0
  Best Of Breed   Kathrine Grant 0

Show Date
Evangeline Kennel Club June 30 to July 01, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Bill Walkey 0
  Group 2nd   Bill Walkey 14
  Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 0
  Group 3rd   Michelle Scott 17
Saturday Reserve Best In Show   Roger Hartinger 110
  Best Of Breed   Paula Hartinger 0
  Group 3rd   Paula Hartinger 15
  Best Of Breed   Roger Hartinger 0
  Group 1st   Roger Hartinger 22

Show Date
Oromocto Kennel Club June 09 to June 10, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Rita Walker 16
  Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 0
  Best Of Breed   Rita Walker 0
Saturday Group 1st   Kristen Francis 19
  Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 0
  Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 0
  Group 1st   Michael Hill 23

Show Date
South Shore Kennel Club June 02 to June 03, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Lee Anne Bateman 9
  Group 3rd   Linda Kraft 3
  Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 0
  Best Of Breed   Linda Kraft 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 0
  Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 0
  Group 3rd   Joe Lobb 5
  Group 3rd   Michael Woods (Dr) 5

Show Date
Dartmouth Kennel Club May 12 to May 13, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 0
  Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 0
  Group 2nd   Janet Lobb 19
  Group 1st   Richard Paquette 24
Saturday Group 1st   Pamela Bruce 27
  Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 0
  Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 0
  Group 1st   Terry Carter 25

Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club May 05 to May 06, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Barbara Arndt 15
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Arndt 0
  Group 2nd   Paul Pobega 24
  Best Of Breed   Paul Pobega 0
Saturday Group 1st   Sharon Luckhart 29
  Best Of Breed   Sharon Luckhart 0
  Best Of Breed   Sandra Anderson 0

Show Date
Fredericton Kennel Club April 07 to April 08, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Robert Rowbotham 15
  Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 0
  Group 1st   Kathrine Grant 29
  Best Of Breed   Kathrine Grant 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Vickie Umpleby 0
  Group 1st   Rick Fehler 33
  Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 0
  Group 2nd   Vickie Umpleby 23

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club March 24 to March 25, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 0
  Group 2nd   Barbara Heal 24
Saturday Best Of Breed   Karl Erik Johansson 0
  Group 1st   Karl Erik Johansson 32

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club February 23 to February 25, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   David Gilmour 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lee Steeves 0
  Group 2nd   Lee Steeves 27

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 2 2
Group Ranking: 24 24 26 27 30
All Breed Ranking: 106 104 107 120 125

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 1 11 14 12 7   0 0 0 0 0   849
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club November 17 to November 19, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Lucie Paradis (Dr) 0
  Group 1st   Lucie Paradis (Dr) 26
Saturday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Paterson 0
  Group 1st   Cheryl Paterson 30
Friday Group 2nd   Kim Hamel 21
  Best Of Breed   Veronica Mercer 0

Show Date
Island Dog Club October 28 to October 29, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michel Bouchard 0
  Best Of Breed   Deirdre McKinnon 0
  Group 2nd   Michel Bouchard 16
  Group 1st   Deirdre McKinnon 21
Saturday Group 2nd   Colette Muldoon 20
  Best Of Breed   John Muldoon 0
  Best Of Breed   Colette Muldoon 0
  Group 1st   John Muldoon 22

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club October 07 to October 08, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Donna Conod 0
  Group 2nd   Donna Conod 22
Saturday Best Of Breed   Johan Becerra-Hernandez 0
  Group 4th   Johan Becerra-Hernandez 22

Show Date
Pictou County Kennel Club September 09 to September 10, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Best In Show   Melvin Beech N/A
  Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 0
  Best Of Breed   Melvin Beech 0
  Group 1st   Bruce Owen 21
Saturday Best Of Breed   Joyce Love 0
  Best Of Breed   Joan Beech 0
  Group 2nd   Joyce Love 22
  Group 3rd   Joan Beech 25

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club September 01 to September 04, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 1st   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 17
  Best Of Breed   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 0
Friday Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Jo Ann Pavey 0
  Group 1st LTD Breed Show Jo Ann Pavey 23

Show Date
New Brunswick Kennel Club August 18 to August 20, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   William Byrne 12
  Best Of Breed   Bonnie Derry 0
  Best Of Breed   William Byrne 0
  Group 1st   Bonnie Derry 29
Saturday Group 3rd   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 23
  Group 4th   Judith Byrne 16
  Best Of Breed   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 0
  Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 0

Show Date
Societe Canine Beauceronne August 12 to August 13, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 25
  Group 1st   James Reynolds 42
  Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 0
  Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 0
  Group 2nd   Nancy Popovich 32
  Group 4th   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 23
  Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 0

Show Date
Club Canin du Fjord July 21 to July 23, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 0
  Best Of Breed   Doug Windsor 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 0
  Best Of Breed   France Godbout 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 0
  Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 0
  Group 3rd   Doug Gaudin 26

Show Date
Cape Breton Kennel Club July 07 to July 09, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 0
  Best Of Breed   Ron Mahon 0
  Group 3rd   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 2
  Group 3rd   Ron Mahon 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 0
  Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 0
  Group 2nd   Doug Gaudin 4
  Group 3rd   Sharon Derrick 3

Show Date
Evangeline Kennel Club June 24 to June 25, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Mary Spinelli 0
  Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 0
  Group 2nd   Mary Spinelli 22
  Group 2nd   Honey Glendinning 23
Saturday Best Of Breed   Polly Smith 0
  Best Of Breed   Robert Smith (Dr) 0
  Group 3rd   Polly Smith 18
  Group 2nd   Robert Smith (Dr) 21

Show Date
St. Francis Kennel & Obedience Club June 08 to June 11, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sandra Lex 0
Saturday Group 4th   Mary White 29
  Best Of Breed   Mary White 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Rusby 0
  Group 2nd   Jacqueline Rusby 27
Thursday Group 3rd   Ray Smith 13
  Best Of Breed   Cec Ringstrom 0
  Best Of Breed   Ray Smith 0
  Group 3rd   Cec Ringstrom 14

Show Date
South Shore Kennel Club June 03 to June 04, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Richard Lopaschuk 14
  Best Of Breed   Valerie Gervais 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 1 (0-0-1-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Paul Pobega 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Group 3rd   Michael Lanctot 18
  Group 2nd   Patricia Lanctot 19

Show Date
Tantramar Kennel Club May 20 to May 21, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Cheryl Paterson 14
  Group 1st   Rita Walker 16
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Cheryl Paterson N/A
  Winners Bitch   Cheryl Paterson N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Rita Walker N/A
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Paterson 0
  Winners Bitch   Rita Walker N/A
  Best Of Breed   Rita Walker 0
Saturday Winners Bitch   Janet Lobb N/A
  Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 0
  Group 2nd   Joe Lobb 12
  Winners Bitch   Joe Lobb N/A
  Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 0
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Janet Lobb N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Joe Lobb N/A

Show Date
Dartmouth Kennel Club May 13 to May 14, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Peter Machen N/A
  Winners Bitch   Peter Machen N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Margaret Jones N/A
  Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 0
  Winners Bitch   Margaret Jones N/A
  Best Of Breed   Margaret Jones 0
  Group 3rd   Peter Machen 14
Saturday Group 4th   Linda St-Hilaire 11
  Best Of Breed   Linda St-Hilaire 0
  Winners Bitch   Martin Doherty N/A
  Group 3rd   Martin Doherty 16
  Best Of Breed   Martin Doherty 0
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Linda St-Hilaire N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Martin Doherty N/A
  Winners Bitch   Linda St-Hilaire N/A

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club February 24 to February 26, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday 1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Richard Paquette N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Francois Bernier N/A
  Winners Bitch   Richard Paquette (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Richard Paquette N/A
  Winners Bitch   Francois Bernier (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Francois Bernier N/A
Friday 1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Allan Pepper N/A
  Winners Bitch   Allan Pepper (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Allan Pepper N/A

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 29 28 N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 1074 1054 N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 5516 5457 N/A N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   1
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club November 11 to November 13, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Joanne Fernall (0-1-1-0)
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Joanne Fernall N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Joanne Fernall N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Joanne Fernall N/A
  BPIG   Joanne Fernall N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Pamela Bruce N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Pamela Bruce N/A
  Winners Bitch   Pamela Bruce (0-1-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Pamela Bruce N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Show   Deirdre McKinnon N/A
  BPIG   Gordon Hayburn N/A
  Winners Bitch   Gordon Hayburn (0-1-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Gordon Hayburn N/A
  Best Of Breed   Gordon Hayburn 1 (0-1-1-0)
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Gordon Hayburn N/A

Show Date
Island Dog Club October 29 to October 30, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Rafael Otalora Robayo N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Rafael Otalora Robayo N/A
  Best Of Breed   Rafael Otalora Robayo 0
  Winners Bitch   William Byrne N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Rafael Otalora Robayo N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   William Byrne N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   William Byrne N/A
  Best Of Breed   William Byrne 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Adriana Gaitan Villegas 0
  Winners Bitch   Judith Byrne N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Judith Byrne N/A
  Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 0
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Adriana Gaitan Villegas N/A
  Winners Bitch   Adriana Gaitan Villegas N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Judith Byrne N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Adriana Gaitan Villegas N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By