Lady Slipper Kennel Club
Saturday, July 19, 2014 - Show 1



Related Results

Conformation

Saturday, July 19 (Show 1)
Saturday, July 19 (Show 2)
Sunday, July 20 (Show 3)
Sunday, July 20 (Show 4)

Obedience

Saturday, July 19 (Obedience Trial # 1)
Sunday, July 20 (Obedience Trial # 2)

Rally Obedience

Saturday, July 19 (Rally Obedience Trial # 1)
Sunday, July 20 (Rally Obedience Trial # 2)

Related Specialties

Canadian Shih Tzu Club - Friday, July 18 - Conformation



Results courtesy of:




Best In Show
Judge: Wayne Thompson
Afghan Hound  
GCh Winterbourne's Amantaka
Points: 117 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Wayne Thompson
Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   Timberside How Sweet It Is
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Wayne Thompson
Spaniel (American Cocker)  
Ch Shadyhill's The Free Spirit
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Wayne Thompson
Shiba Inu   Arisu's One and Only








Group 1 - Wayne Thompson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Seasyde Black Ice
  Pointer   22
Group 2nd   
GChEx Flash du Moulin de la Ramiere
  Griffon (Wire-Haired Pointing)   20
Group 3rd   
GCh Bowbell's Crosby Ajax Newton
  Retriever (Golden)   19
Group 4th   
Ch Legacyk So What's Your Point
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   14
BPIG   
Ch Shadyhill's The Free Spirit
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group No Entry
Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Flash du Moulin de la Ramiere



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch LK Ilario



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Seasyde Black Ice



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Legacyk So What's Your Point



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Bowbell's Crosby Ajax Newton



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Madabout Sings for Masonridge



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Lizabethan's Peter Parker



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Shadyhill's The Free Spirit



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Whidbey's Kit Kat Extra Crispy



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Shore Bernadette



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Akar Sir Newman At Egerton NS



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Delta's Pike's Peak Midnight Magic







Group 2 - Wayne Thompson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Winterbourne's Amantaka
  Afghan Hound   12
Group 2nd   Ch Cloverhill's Mr. Independence   Basset Hound   11
Group 3rd   Ch Akadan's Dikerdachs Top Gun   Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   10
Group 4th   
Rhill's New Hope At Ashdown MS
  Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   7
BPIG   
Rhill's New Hope At Ashdown MS
  Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Grandgables Lil Fancy Flirt ML
  Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   0
Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Winterbourne's Amantaka



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Cloverhill's Mr. Independence



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch TG Cheesecake Factory



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Akadan's Dikerdachs Top Gun



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Rhill's New Hope At Ashdown MS



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Spiritsounds Fallen For Amahte



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Aotearoa Mataati Tama O Tote



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Trumphill's Sweet Savanah Sun



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Whippoorwill Person Of Intrest







Group 3 - Phyllis Pancel Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch ConnQuest Wanted Dead or Alive
  Doberman Pinscher   12
Group 2nd   
Ch Skansen's Scarlet Jewel
  Schnauzer (Giant)   11
Group 3rd   
GCh Silcort Cindy
  Schnauzer (Standard)   10
Group 4th   Ch Gentle Touch Z Kasétek   Portuguese Water Dog   9
BPIG   
Ch Snowstar's Harvest Moon
  Samoyed   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Skansen's Big Girls Don't Cry
  Schnauzer (Giant)   0
Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Elharlen's Great Choice



Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Bullstock's Like A Boss



Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh ConnQuest Wanted Dead or Alive



Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Gentle Touch Z Kasétek



Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Von Wadge's Genuine Goods



Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Snowstar's Harvest Moon



Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Skansen's Scarlet Jewel



Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Silcort Cindy







Group 4 - Phyllis Pancel Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Dragonfox Just Do It
  Fox Terrier (Wire)   9
Group 2nd    RZenith's Hollytroy Dragonfly   Airedale Terrier   8
Group 3rd   
Rootn Polarexpress By Chewbacca
  Bull Terrier   7
Group 4th   
Ch Pinehome Merrimoor CameToDance
  Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   6
BPIG   
Rootn Polarexpress By Chewbacca
  Bull Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Nanstop It's A Deal
  Norwich Terrier   0
Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch RZenith's Hollytroy Dragonfly



Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Rootn Polarexpress By Chewbacca



Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Burr Robin Orr T Crombie



Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Dragonfox Just Do It







Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Pinehome Merrimoor CameToDance



Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Wintergems Teddy Bear







Group 5 - Wayne Thompson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Fwaggles Pret-a-Porter
  Toy Manchester Terrier   25
Group 2nd   
GCh Sunterra Star Status
  Pomeranian   24
Group 3rd    Quickstep's Ferenc Nemeth   Havanese   23
Group 4th   
GChEx PekeEasy Thaishan Tracker
  Pekingese   15
BPIG   
Annadeans Heidi Ho Ho
  Silky Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    IslandGems Lilbita Heaven   Toy Fox Terrier   0
Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Wintales N Cyrka Naked N Sacred



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Manitoba's Newsflash At Jmax



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Quickstep's Ferenc Nemeth



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Cheristar's It's In His Kiss



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Maribeso Castel Light My Fire



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx PekeEasy Thaishan Tracker



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Sunterra Star Status



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Calisa Crimson Bring On the Bling



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Annadeans Heidi Ho Ho



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch IslandGems Party Doll



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Fwaggles Pret-a-Porter



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Shan Yhaven He's My Jaegar







Group 6 - Phyllis Pancel Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Symarun's Endless Love
  Shih Tzu   14
Group 2nd   
Ch Vetset A League Of Her Own
  Poodle (Standard)   6
Group 3rd   
Ch HiTorq's Something Wicked at Arisu
  Shiba Inu   5
Group 4th   
GCh Temerity Lightning Bug
  German Pinscher   4
BPIG   
Ch Onsengeltje Kanu Keep a Secret
  Dalmatian   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Arisu's One and Only   Shiba Inu   0
Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Gubernator Esdeka of Bluemount



Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Onsengeltje Kanu Keep a Secret



Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Shore Girl Talk



Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Temerity Lightning Bug



Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Vetset A League Of Her Own



Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch HiTorq's Something Wicked at Arisu



Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Symarun's Endless Love





Group 7 - Phyllis Pancel Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Timberside How Sweet It Is   Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   17
Group 2nd   Ch Winsmore's Maximum Break   Collie (Rough)   16
Group 3rd   
Ch Timberline's Playing With Fyre
  German Shepherd Dog   15
Group 4th    NIkkilen's Designer   Shetland Sheepdog   11
BPIG   
Agassiz's Come From Away
  Australian Cattle Dog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Belmark Aftershock   Shetland Sheepdog   0
Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Agassiz's Come From Away



Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Treestarr Oracle Chick Magnet



Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Broadcreeks Captain Of Bolero



Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Winsmore's Maximum Break



Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Timberline's Playing With Fyre



Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch NIkkilen's Designer



Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Timberside How Sweet It Is



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By