GCh Agassiz's Come From Away
Australian Cattle Dog
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Joey - (Male)
Owner: Cindy Cavanagh
Breeder: Lorraine Norris
Handler: Kyle Manuel
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 4 4 4 4 5
Group Ranking: 94 92 102 127 142
All Breed Ranking: 649 639 675 845 960

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 2 1 2 2   0 0 0 0 1   131
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club November 11 to November 13, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Edna St Hilaire 0
  Group 1st   Edna St Hilaire 16
Saturday Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 0
Friday Best Of Breed   David Denis 0

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club October 08 to October 09, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Marilyn O'Neill 0
  Group 1st   Marilyn O'Neill 33

Show Date
Pictou County Kennel Club September 10 to September 11, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Doris Willis 0
  Group 2nd   Doris Willis 18
Saturday Best Of Breed   Tony Vandendool 0

Show Date
Lady Slipper Kennel Club July 16 to July 17, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 0
  Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 0

Show Date
Tantramar Kennel Club May 21 to May 22, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Phyllis Pancel 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 2 (1-1-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Lee Anne Bateman N/A
  Best Of Breed   Ron Mahon 2 (1-1-1-0)

Show Date
Dartmouth Kennel Club May 14 to May 15, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Patricia Taylor N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Honey Glendinning N/A
  Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 1 (0-1-1-0)

Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club May 07 to May 08, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 1 (0-1-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Margaret Moran McQuinn 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Ray Smith 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Group 4th   Ray Smith 12

Show Date
Maritime Group 7 Club May 07 to May 07, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Denise Cornelssen 0

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club March 19 to March 20, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Kristen Francis N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Bill Walkey 1 (0-1-1-0)

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club February 26 to February 28, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 1 (0-1-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   John (Fred) Peddie 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Group 4th   Irene Latchford 13
  Group 3rd   John (Fred) Peddie 15
  Best Of Breed   Irene Latchford 1 (0-1-1-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Group 3rd   Richard Paquette 13

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: 3 3 2 1 2
Group Ranking: 59 59 53 53 63
All Breed Ranking: 444 441 412 397 433

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 7 3 5   0 0 0 0 1   199
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club November 13 to November 15, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 1 (0-1-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 1 (0-1-1-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Brian Reid 1 (0-1-1-0)

Show Date
Island Dog Club October 24 to October 25, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Cathy Delmar N/A
  Best Of Breed   Allan Brown 1 (0-1-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Patricia Cruz 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Phyllis Pancel 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Group 4th   Patricia Cruz 5
  Group 4th   Phyllis Pancel 5

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club October 10 to October 11, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Goran Bodegard 1 (0-1-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Wendy Maisey 1 (0-1-1-0)

Show Date
Pictou County Kennel Club September 12 to September 13, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Patricia Trotter 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Michel Chaloux 14
  Best Of Breed   Michel Chaloux 0
  Best Of Breed   Charles Trotter 0

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club September 05 to September 07, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Doug Windsor 14
  Best Of Breed   Jean-Louis Blais 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jo Ann Pavey 0

Show Date
Lady Slipper Kennel Club July 18 to July 19, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Deirdre McKinnon 18
  Best Of Breed   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) 0
  Best Of Breed   Deirdre McKinnon 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 0
  Group 2nd   You Chang Su 17
  Best Of Breed   You Chang Su 0

Show Date
Evangeline Kennel Club June 27 to June 28, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   William Gunn N/A
  Group 4th   Brian Taylor N/A
  Best Of Breed   William Gunn 0
  Best Of Breed   Brian Taylor 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 0
  Group 2nd   Thomas Alexander 5
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 0

Show Date
South Shore Kennel Club June 06 to June 07, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Letitia Bett 0
  Best Of Breed   Charles Bett 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Mark Houston-McMillan 0
  Best Of Breed   Paul Odenkirchen 0

Show Date
Tantramar Kennel Club May 16 to May 17, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Dianne Miller 0
  Group 2nd   Dianne Miller 18
  Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ray Smith 0
  Group 3rd   Ray Smith 17
  Best Of Breed   Martin Doherty 0

Show Date
Dartmouth Kennel Club May 09 to May 10, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Paula Hartinger 0
  Best Of Breed   Roger Hartinger 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Larry Kereluke 17
  Best Of Breed   Christopher Neilson 0
  Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 0

Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club May 02 to May 03, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Olga Gagne 9
  Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 0
  Best Of Breed   Judith Taylor 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Alan Bennett 0
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Schira 0

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club March 28 to March 29, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   James Frederiksen 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   James Noe 0

Show Date
Maritime Group 7 Club March 28 to March 28, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Anna Hewson 0

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club March 13 to March 15, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Alan Ewles 0
  Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 0
  Group 2nd   Alan Ewles 11
  Group 1st   Robert Rowbotham 22
Friday Best Of Breed   Irene Latchford 0
  Group 2nd   Irene Latchford 21

2014

Dec. 2014 Nov. 2014 Oct. 2014 Sept.2014 Aug. 2014
Breed Ranking: 5 5 5 6 6
Group Ranking: 116 115 137 173 157
All Breed Ranking: 786 774 926 1092 1012

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 5 4   0 0 0 0 1   106
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club November 08 to November 09, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Cheryl Paterson 15
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Paterson 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Jeremy Browne 14
  Best Of Breed   Jeremy Browne 0

Show Date
Island Dog Club October 25 to October 26, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 0
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 0
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Hastings 0
  Group 3rd   Stephen Dainard 19

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club October 11 to October 12, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Liliane de Ridder-Onghena 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 0

Show Date
Pictou County Kennel Club September 06 to September 07, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Alan Bennett 0
  Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   William Byrne 0
  Best Of Breed   Charles Cyopik 0

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club August 30 to September 01, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Virginia Lyne 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Avi Marshak 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Margaret Jones 0

Show Date
Lady Slipper Kennel Club July 19 to July 20, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Gelinas 0
  Best Of Breed   Sandy Gelinas 0
  BPIG   Michael Gelinas N/A
  Group 3rd   Michael Gelinas 10
Saturday BPIG   Wayne Thompson N/A
  BPIG   Phyllis Pancel N/A
  Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 0
  Best Of Breed   Phyllis Pancel 0

Show Date
Evangeline Kennel Club June 28 to June 29, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Sharon Derrick N/A
  Group 3rd   Sharon Derrick 11
  Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 0
  Best Of Breed   Stephen Hubbell 0
Saturday Group 4th   Carol Graham 11
  BPIG   Tony Vandendool N/A
  Group 3rd   Tony Vandendool 15
  Best Of Breed   Carol Graham 0
  Best Of Breed   Tony Vandendool 0

Show Date
Oromocto Kennel Club June 14 to June 15, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Dianne Miller 0
  Best Of Breed   David Eadie 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 0
  Best Of Breed   Mark Houston-McMillan 0

Show Date
South Shore Kennel Club June 07 to June 08, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Heather Langfeld N/A
  Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 0
  Group 4th   Heather Langfeld 7
Saturday Best Of Breed   Maribel Sy 0

Show Date
Tantramar Kennel Club May 17 to May 18, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 0
  Best Of Breed   Maida Puterman 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jack Ireland 0
  Best Of Breed   Len Harfield 0

Show Date
Dartmouth Kennel Club May 10 to May 11, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Mary White 0
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 0
  Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 0

Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club May 03 to May 04, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 0
  BPIG   Michelle Scott N/A
  Group 4th   Michelle Scott 4
  Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michel Chaloux 0
  Best Of Breed   Anna Hewson 0

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club March 22 to March 23, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Mario Duarte 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 0
  BPIG   Terry Carter N/A

Show Date
Maritime Group 7 Club March 22 to March 22, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Nancy Tibben 0
  Best Opposite in Juvenile Sweeps   Carrie Walsh N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     
Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A

2016

Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club November 11 to November 13, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Novice B   Marion Postgate 81.0

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club October 08 to October 09, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Novice B   Deb Desjardine 82.0

Show Date
Lady Slipper Kennel Club July 16 to July 17, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Novice B   Tracy Snyder 99.0

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By