GCh Agassiz's Come From Away
Australian Cattle Dog
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Joey - (Male)
Owner: Cindy Cavanagh
Breeder: Lorraine Norris
Handler: Kyle Manuel
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 4 4 4 4 5
Group Ranking: 94 92 102 127 142
All Breed Ranking: 649 639 675 845 960

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 2 1 2 2   0 0 0 0 1   131
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club November 11 to November 13, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Edna St Hilaire 16
  Best Of Breed   Edna St Hilaire 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 0
Friday Best Of Breed   David Denis 0

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club October 08 to October 09, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Marilyn O'Neill 33
  Best Of Breed   Marilyn O'Neill 0

Show Date
Pictou County Kennel Club September 10 to September 11, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Doris Willis 18
  Best Of Breed   Doris Willis 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Tony Vandendool 0

Show Date
Lady Slipper Kennel Club July 16 to July 17, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 0
  Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 0

Show Date
Tantramar Kennel Club May 21 to May 22, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 2 (1-1-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Phyllis Pancel 1 (0-1-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ron Mahon 2 (1-1-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Lee Anne Bateman N/A

Show Date
Dartmouth Kennel Club May 14 to May 15, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Patricia Taylor N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Honey Glendinning N/A

Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club May 07 to May 08, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 1 (0-1-1-0)
Saturday Group 4th   Ray Smith 12
  Best Of Breed   Ray Smith 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Margaret Moran McQuinn 1 (0-1-1-0)

Show Date
Maritime Group 7 Club May 07 to May 07, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Denise Cornelssen 0

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club March 19 to March 20, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Kristen Francis N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Bill Walkey 1 (0-1-1-0)

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club February 26 to February 28, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 1 (0-1-1-0)
Saturday Group 3rd   John (Fred) Peddie 15
  Group 4th   Irene Latchford 13
  Best Of Breed   John (Fred) Peddie 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Irene Latchford 1 (0-1-1-0)
Friday Group 3rd   Richard Paquette 13
  Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 1 (0-1-1-0)

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: 3 3 2 1 2
Group Ranking: 59 59 53 53 63
All Breed Ranking: 444 441 412 397 433

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 7 3 5   0 0 0 0 1   199
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club November 13 to November 15, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 1 (0-1-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 1 (0-1-1-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Brian Reid 1 (0-1-1-0)

Show Date
Island Dog Club October 24 to October 25, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Allan Brown 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Cathy Delmar N/A
Saturday Group 4th   Phyllis Pancel 5
  Group 4th   Patricia Cruz 5
  Best Of Breed   Phyllis Pancel 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Cruz 1 (0-1-1-0)

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club October 10 to October 11, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Goran Bodegard 1 (0-1-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Wendy Maisey 1 (0-1-1-0)

Show Date
Pictou County Kennel Club September 12 to September 13, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Patricia Trotter 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Michel Chaloux 14
  Best Of Breed   Charles Trotter 0
  Best Of Breed   Michel Chaloux 0

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club September 05 to September 07, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Doug Windsor 14
  Best Of Breed   Jean-Louis Blais 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jo Ann Pavey 0

Show Date
Lady Slipper Kennel Club July 18 to July 19, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Deirdre McKinnon 18
  Best Of Breed   Deirdre McKinnon 0
  Best Of Breed   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) 0
Saturday Group 2nd   You Chang Su 17
  Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 0
  Best Of Breed   You Chang Su 0

Show Date
Evangeline Kennel Club June 27 to June 28, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Brian Taylor N/A
  Group 4th   William Gunn N/A
  Best Of Breed   Brian Taylor 0
  Best Of Breed   William Gunn 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Thomas Alexander 5
  Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 0
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 0

Show Date
South Shore Kennel Club June 06 to June 07, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Charles Bett 0
  Best Of Breed   Letitia Bett 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Paul Odenkirchen 0
  Best Of Breed   Mark Houston-McMillan 0

Show Date
Tantramar Kennel Club May 16 to May 17, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Dianne Miller 18
  Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 0
  Best Of Breed   Dianne Miller 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Ray Smith 17
  Best Of Breed   Ray Smith 0
  Best Of Breed   Martin Doherty 0

Show Date
Dartmouth Kennel Club May 09 to May 10, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Roger Hartinger 0
  Best Of Breed   Paula Hartinger 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Larry Kereluke 17
  Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 0
  Best Of Breed   Christopher Neilson 0

Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club May 02 to May 03, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Olga Gagne 9
  Best Of Breed   Judith Taylor 0
  Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Alan Bennett 0
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Schira 0

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club March 28 to March 29, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   James Frederiksen 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   James Noe 0

Show Date
Maritime Group 7 Club March 28 to March 28, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Anna Hewson 0

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club March 13 to March 15, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 1st   Robert Rowbotham 22
  Group 2nd   Alan Ewles 11
  Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 0
  Best Of Breed   Alan Ewles 0
Friday Group 2nd   Irene Latchford 21
  Best Of Breed   Irene Latchford 0

2014

Dec. 2014 Nov. 2014 Oct. 2014 Sept.2014 Aug. 2014
Breed Ranking: 5 5 5 6 6
Group Ranking: 116 115 137 173 157
All Breed Ranking: 786 774 926 1092 1012

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 5 4   0 0 0 0 1   106
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club November 08 to November 09, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Cheryl Paterson 15
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Paterson 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Jeremy Browne 14
  Best Of Breed   Jeremy Browne 0

Show Date
Island Dog Club October 25 to October 26, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 0
  Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Stephen Dainard 19
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Hastings 0
  Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 0

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club October 11 to October 12, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Liliane de Ridder-Onghena 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 0

Show Date
Pictou County Kennel Club September 06 to September 07, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 0
  Best Of Breed   Alan Bennett 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Charles Cyopik 0
  Best Of Breed   William Byrne 0

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club August 30 to September 01, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Virginia Lyne 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Avi Marshak 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Margaret Jones 0

Show Date
Lady Slipper Kennel Club July 19 to July 20, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Michael Gelinas 10
  BPIG   Michael Gelinas N/A
  Best Of Breed   Sandy Gelinas 0
  Best Of Breed   Michael Gelinas 0
Saturday BPIG   Phyllis Pancel N/A
  BPIG   Wayne Thompson N/A
  Best Of Breed   Phyllis Pancel 0
  Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 0

Show Date
Evangeline Kennel Club June 28 to June 29, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Sharon Derrick 11
  BPIG   Sharon Derrick N/A
  Best Of Breed   Stephen Hubbell 0
  Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Tony Vandendool 15
  BPIG   Tony Vandendool N/A
  Group 4th   Carol Graham 11
  Best Of Breed   Tony Vandendool 0
  Best Of Breed   Carol Graham 0

Show Date
Oromocto Kennel Club June 14 to June 15, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   David Eadie 0
  Best Of Breed   Dianne Miller 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Mark Houston-McMillan 0
  Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 0

Show Date
South Shore Kennel Club June 07 to June 08, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Heather Langfeld 7
  BPIG   Heather Langfeld N/A
  Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Maribel Sy 0

Show Date
Tantramar Kennel Club May 17 to May 18, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 0
  Best Of Breed   Maida Puterman 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Len Harfield 0
  Best Of Breed   Jack Ireland 0

Show Date
Dartmouth Kennel Club May 10 to May 11, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 0
  Best Of Breed   Mary White 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 0
  Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 0

Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club May 03 to May 04, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Michelle Scott 4
  BPIG   Michelle Scott N/A
  Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 0
  Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Anna Hewson 0
  Best Of Breed   Michel Chaloux 0

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club March 22 to March 23, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Mario Duarte 0
Saturday BPIG   Terry Carter N/A
  Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 0

Show Date
Maritime Group 7 Club March 22 to March 22, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Nancy Tibben 0
  Best Opposite in Juvenile Sweeps   Carrie Walsh N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     
Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A

2016

Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club November 11 to November 13, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Novice B   Marion Postgate 81.0

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club October 08 to October 09, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Novice B   Deb Desjardine 82.0

Show Date
Lady Slipper Kennel Club July 16 to July 17, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Novice B   Tracy Snyder 99.0

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By