Seaway Kennel Club
Sunday, May 7, 2023



Related Results

Conformation

Friday, May 05
Saturday, May 06
Saturday, May 06 (Ltd Show - Group 4 (Terriers))
Sunday, May 07

Related Specialties

Chow Chow Fanciers of Ontario - Saturday, May 06 - Conformation



Results courtesy of:


--- MJN Show Services---
Your exhibitor-friendly show services!
Phone: (519) 568-8582
www.mjnshowservices.com


Best In Show
Judge: Ekarat Sangkunakup
Borzoi  
GChG Rudolf Valentino du Grand Fresnoy
Points: 193 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Ekarat Sangkunakup
West Highland White Terrier  
GChG Skyehigh's Video Game
Points: 160
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Ekarat Sangkunakup
Norfolk Terrier  
RexRoth's Tom Collins
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Ekarat Sangkunakup
Shih Tzu  
Schutzu's Nova Heart








Group 1 - Ekarat Sangkunakup Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChB Goldpaws Got Twenty Twenty Vision At Sunkozi
  Retriever (Golden)   24
Group 2nd   
GChG Captiva Chamberlayne MrBigStuf
  Setter (Irish)   16
Group 3rd   
GChB Nanjay's Altitude
  Spaniel (English Springer)   15
Group 4th   GCh Bonneterre Orla   Vizsla (Smooth)   14
BPIG    Reidwood Unforgettable   Setter (English)   N/A
Judge: Ekarat Sangkunakup

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Lakota Hills Joy To The World




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ekarat Sangkunakup

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (3-3-0-1)
Ch Blacfriar Lexi Pearl VP

Best Of Opposite Sex
Blacfriar The Eagle Has Landed

Best Of Winners: (3-3-0-1)
Blacfriar The Eagle Has Landed

Best Puppy In Breed
Blacfriar Hawkeye Pierce


Winners Bitch: (3-3-0-1)
Argon's The Birth Of Venus

Reserve Winners Bitch
Blacfriar The Munsters

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Blacfriar The Munsters

Open Bitch Class
1st Argon's The Birth Of Venus
2nd Blacfriar I Dream Of Jeannie


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services


Winners Dog: (2-2-2-2)
Goldpaw's A Promise Of A Rainbow

Reserve Winners Dog
Dreamstorie Miracle In Paradise

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Goldpaw's A Promise Of A Rainbow

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Dreamstorie Miracle In Paradise


Winners Bitch: (2-2-2-2)
Kidraise Keep'n The Dream Alive

Reserve Winners Bitch
Blackpool Mount Hope

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Kidraise Keep'n The Dream Alive

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Blackpool Mount Hope


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ekarat Sangkunakup

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
GChB Gorsebrook Solaia Brave Hunter

Best Of Opposite Sex
Fireline's Dragon Fire

Best Puppy In Breed
Fireline's Dragon Fire



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Fireline's Dragon Fire

Reserve Winners Bitch
Cedarbaylabs Tonka Quarryridge

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Fireline's Dragon Fire

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Cedarbaylabs Tonka Quarryridge


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ekarat Sangkunakup

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChS Roaneden's Thunderstruck




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ekarat Sangkunakup

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Reidwood Unforgettable

Best Puppy In Breed
Reidwood Unforgettable



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Reidwood Unforgettable

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Reidwood Unforgettable


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ekarat Sangkunakup

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChG Captiva Chamberlayne MrBigStuf




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ekarat Sangkunakup

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChS Nanjay's Altitude




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ekarat Sangkunakup

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh Bonneterre Orla

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Stoney Lake Flynn




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 2 - Lee Steeves Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChG Rudolf Valentino du Grand Fresnoy
  Borzoi   32
Group 2nd   Ch FoxTail's Fate Of The Furious   Beagle   31
Group 3rd   
GCh Agha Djari White Oleander
  Afghan Hound   30
Group 4th   
Chilcotin's Yellow Brick Road
  Dachshund (Standard Smooth)   24
BPIG   
Ch Lishima N McCartney Raise Your Glass
  Whippet   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
SaintKings El Dorado
  Dachshund (Miniature Wire-Haired)   0
Judge: Lee Steeves

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (0-5-0-1)
GCh Agha Djari White Oleander

Best Puppy In Breed
Xeno's Tstra



Winners Bitch: (0-5-0-1)
Charsada Je Suis Prest

Reserve Winners Bitch
Xeno's Tstra

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Xeno's Tstra

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Calahorra Shades Of Charsada

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Dream A Little Dream Of Me

Open Bitch Class
1st Charsada Je Suis Prest
2nd Charsada Heaven And Earth


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Lee Steeves

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
GCh Lake & Shield's Wonder Strijder

Best Of Opposite Sex
Shay's Country Friends In Low Places

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Pennieslogon Brewers Brew


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Pennieslogon Brewers Brew

Open Dog Class
1st Pennieslogon Brewers Brew


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Lee Steeves

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChB FoxTail's Fate Of The Furious




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Lee Steeves

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChG Rudolf Valentino du Grand Fresnoy




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services



4-6 Month Dog Class
1st SaintKings El Dorado



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Lee Steeves

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Chilcotin's Yellow Brick Road


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Chilcotin's Yellow Brick Road

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Chilcotin's Yellow Brick Road



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Lee Steeves

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Bonny Vom Steinkreuz O

Best Puppy In Breed
Vomgussaroff's Aya Corona Borealis



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Bonny Vom Steinkreuz O

Reserve Winners Bitch
Vomgussaroff's Aya Corona Borealis

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Vomgussaroff's Aya Corona Borealis

Open Bitch Class
1st Bonny Vom Steinkreuz O


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Lee Steeves

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
Ch Estet Classic Odalisque

Best Of Opposite Sex
Sky Hi Hunt Gone In 60 Seconds



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Lee Steeves

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-1-2-0)
GChB Tayleefarm Carlos Santana

Best Of Opposite Sex
Lonnkyle Calorien Prophecy At Starkeeper

Best Of Winners: (2-1-2-0)
Lonnkyle Calorien Prophecy At Starkeeper

Select Dog
Ch Wolfholms Notorious At Wolfglen 2nd


Winners Dog: (2-1-2-0)
Starkeeper Annie's Oakley

Reserve Winners Dog
Antrim's Starkeeper Vimy Ridge

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Antrim's Starkeeper Vimy Ridge

Open Dog Class
1st Starkeeper Annie's Oakley

4-6 Month Dog Class
1st Red King Dei Mangialupi


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Lee Steeves

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-0-1)
GChB Naku's Grundgetta At Arthayr

Best Of Opposite Sex
Naku's Gogo Gadget At Arthayr

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-1)
Naku's Eye Candy At Arthayr

Best Puppy In Breed
Naku's Eye Candy At Arthayr


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-1)
Naku's Gogo Gadget At Arthayr

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Naku's Gogo Gadget At Arthayr


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-1)
Naku's Eye Candy At Arthayr

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Naku's Eye Candy At Arthayr


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Lee Steeves

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
Ch Kopera's Toscana



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Ridgeville's Laanie

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Ridgeville's Laanie


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Lee Steeves

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (3-1-0-3)
GCh Lishima N McCartney Raise Your Glass

Best Of Opposite Sex
McCartney's Neon Flash At Tarnhows

Best Of Winners: (3-1-0-3)
Festiva's Reckless And Rumors

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Lishima N McCartney Raise Your Glass

Select Bitch
GChS Comar's River Deep Mountain High


Winners Dog: (3-1-0-3)
McCartney's Neon Flash At Tarnhows

Reserve Winners Dog
McCartney's Redcliffe Rockstar

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Forgetmenot Joska Show Off

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st McCartney's Redcliffe Rockstar

Open Dog Class
1st McCartney's Neon Flash At Tarnhows


Winners Bitch: (3-1-0-3)
Festiva's Reckless And Rumors

Open Bitch Class
1st Festiva's Reckless And Rumors


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 3 - Raymond Yurick Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChS Saxmark'n Stonehills Power Play
  Bullmastiff   25
Group 2nd   
GChG Marqways Born Into Royalty
  Akita   23
Group 3rd   
Ch Samtos's N Velvetsky Young Lust
  Samoyed   22
Group 4th   
A-List N Avanti Endless Summer
  Doberman Pinscher   15
BPIG   
Kolinka's Early Bird Hayden
  Samoyed   N/A
Judge: Raymond Yurick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChG Marqways Born Into Royalty




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Raymond Yurick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Edgemere's Livin On The Edge


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Edgemere's Livin On The Edge

Open Dog Class
1st Edgemere's Livin On The Edge



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services

Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Raymond Yurick

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GChS Saxmark'n Stonehills Power Play

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Knatchbull's Ruby Rose At Asilomar




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Raymond Yurick

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Salem Creek's Norma Bates

Best Puppy In Breed
Salem Creek's Norma Bates



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Salem Creek's Norma Bates

Reserve Winners Bitch
Salem Creek's Blair Strega

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Salem Creek's Blair Strega

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Salem Creek's Norma Bates


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Raymond Yurick

Best Of Breed: 8 pts (3-5-1-0)
A-List N Avanti Endless Summer

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Gatehouse N Berkeley's High Roller

Best Of Winners: (3-5-1-0)
A-List N Avanti Endless Summer

Best Puppy In Breed
Hausenbrook's Peanut Butter Cup


Winners Dog: (3-5-1-0)
Cybo Yvhann Marchello

Reserve Winners Dog
Hausenbrook's Peanut Butter Cup

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Cybo Yvhann Marchello

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Hausenbrook's Peanut Butter Cup

Open Dog Class
1st Garshangan The Talisman


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Raymond Yurick

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Naku's Georgie Porgie Puddin' N Pie

Best Of Opposite Sex
Naku's Great Expectations

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Naku's Georgie Porgie Puddin' N Pie

Best Puppy In Breed
Naku's Georgie Porgie Puddin' N Pie


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Naku's Great Expectations

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Naku's Great Expectations


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Naku's Georgie Porgie Puddin' N Pie

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Naku's Georgie Porgie Puddin' N Pie


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Raymond Yurick

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Segen Kalinas Reign At Strongbow



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Segen Kalinas Reign At Strongbow

Reserve Winners Bitch
Danetastix Freya Of Strongbow

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Danetastix Freya Of Strongbow

Open Bitch Class
1st Segen Kalinas Reign At Strongbow


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Raymond Yurick

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (3-3-1-0)
Samtos's N Velvetsky Young Lust

Best Of Opposite Sex
Kolinka's Classy Maddy

Best Of Winners: (3-3-1-0)
Samtos's N Velvetsky Young Lust

Best Puppy In Breed
Kolinka's Early Bird Hayden

Select Dog
GCh Kolinka's Heart Breaker


Winners Dog: (3-3-1-0)
Samtos's N Velvetsky Young Lust

Reserve Winners Dog
Kolinka's Early Bird Hayden

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st George All Mighty Of Last Samurai

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Kolinka's Early Bird Hayden

Open Dog Class
1st Samtos's N Velvetsky Young Lust


Winners Bitch: (3-3-1-0)
Kolinka's Classy Maddy

Reserve Winners Bitch
Samtos's Sacred Odie

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Winterfrost's Canadian Samarai

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Kolinka's Classy Maddy

Open Bitch Class
1st Samtos's Sacred Odie


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 4 - Ekarat Sangkunakup Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChG Skyehigh's Video Game
  West Highland White Terrier   22
Group 2nd   
RexRoth's Tom Collins
  Norfolk Terrier   19
Group 3rd   
GChB Benchmark's Best Kept Man
  Border Terrier   18
Group 4th    Mosaic Justice Is Served   Manchester Terrier   16
BPIG   
RexRoth's Tom Collins
  Norfolk Terrier   N/A
Judge: Ekarat Sangkunakup

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-4-0-0)
Traymar Terrydale HK Late To The Party

Best Puppy In Breed
Traymar Terrydale HK Late To The Party



Winners Bitch: (0-4-0-0)
Traymar Terrydale HK Late To The Party

Reserve Winners Bitch
Seneca Confidence

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Traymar Terrydale HK Late To The Party

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Seneca Bonne Chance

Open Bitch Class
1st Seneca Confidence
2nd Traymar's Peanut Butter Bandit


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ekarat Sangkunakup

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
GChS Benchmark's Best Kept Man


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Kernow The Rookie

Open Dog Class
1st Kernow The Rookie



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ekarat Sangkunakup

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Emjade's Big Rig Rider

Best Puppy In Breed
Emjade's Big Rig Rider


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Emjade's Big Rig Rider

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Emjade's Big Rig Rider



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ekarat Sangkunakup

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Bluefire Karluv Most At Zlata Praha

Best Of Opposite Sex
Bluefire Zlatapraha Diagon Alley

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Bluefire Karluv Most At Zlata Praha


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ekarat Sangkunakup

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChB King's Mtn Marvelous Mrs Maisel




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ekarat Sangkunakup

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Foxheart Courtesy Of The Red White And Blue



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ekarat Sangkunakup

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Mosaic Justice Is Served


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Mosaic Justice Is Served

Open Dog Class
1st Mosaic Justice Is Served



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ekarat Sangkunakup

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
RexRoth's Tom Collins

Best Puppy In Breed
RexRoth's Tom Collins


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
RexRoth's Tom Collins

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st RexRoth's Tom Collins



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ekarat Sangkunakup

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-2-2-0)
GCh Gemma Stonehenge Attitude Pinot Noir

Best Of Opposite Sex
McRitchie Ben Nevis

Best Of Winners: (1-2-2-0)
McRitchie Ben Nevis

Best Puppy In Breed
Macritchies Thorstein The Red

Select Dog
Ch Stalwart's Gryndlscot At Rynara


Winners Dog: (1-2-2-0)
Macritchies Thorstein The Red

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Macritchies Thorstein The Red


Winners Bitch: (1-2-2-0)
McRitchie Ben Nevis

Reserve Winners Bitch
Glenroslin's Mike Got A Bike

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Glenroslin's Mike Got A Bike

Open Bitch Class
1st McRitchie Ben Nevis


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ekarat Sangkunakup

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
Ch Diamondjewel Cela Vamos!

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Diamondjewel's Agent Opal

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Diamondjewel Cela Vamos!




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ekarat Sangkunakup

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
GChG Skyehigh's Video Game

Best Of Opposite Sex
Skyehigh's Crack A Laka



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Skyehigh's Crack A Laka

Reserve Winners Bitch
Skyehigh's Binns Of Flowers

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Skyehigh's Crack A Laka

Open Bitch Class
1st Skyehigh's Binns Of Flowers


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 5 - Ekarat Sangkunakup Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChB Diaquiris Dam Yankees
  Pekingese   32
Group 2nd   
GCh Tickitbou's Sing It Tomee
  Griffon (Brussels)   30
Group 3rd   
GChB Ashstone's Mimi Likes To Mambo
  Havanese   29
Group 4th   Ch Oz's Final Curtain   Yorkshire Terrier   21
BPIG   
Diaquiris Sno-Peke Flawless
  Pekingese   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Jimary's Some Girls Do
  Pug   0
Judge: Ekarat Sangkunakup

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Chrys-Haefen Fighting Falcon


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Chrys-Haefen Fighting Falcon

Open Dog Class
1st Chrys-Haefen Fighting Falcon



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ekarat Sangkunakup

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Blissful's Mini Cooper

Best Puppy In Breed
Blissful's Mini Cooper


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Blissful's Mini Cooper

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Blissful's Mini Cooper



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ekarat Sangkunakup

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
Ch Krispin Hi Roller


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Guichon's Comedy Relief

Open Dog Class
1st Guichon's Comedy Relief

4-6 Month Dog Class
1st South Fork's Trail Blazer



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ekarat Sangkunakup

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChS Fiery Fame Vow Of Love




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ekarat Sangkunakup

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChS Tickitbou's Sing It Tomee




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ekarat Sangkunakup

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (1-3-1-3)
GChS Ashstone's Mimi Likes To Mambo

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChB Seda's Ryder At Amistosa And Twinkle

Best Of Winners: (1-3-1-3)
Weatherford's Kisses Sweeter Than Wine

Best Puppy In Breed
Weatherford's Kisses Sweeter Than Wine

Select Bitch
Ch Pocopayasos Roman Goddess


Winners Dog: (1-3-1-3)
Almendares Pargo

Open Dog Class
1st Almendares Pargo

4-6 Month Dog Class
1st Delsols What A Wonderful World


Winners Bitch: (1-3-1-3)
Weatherford's Kisses Sweeter Than Wine

Reserve Winners Bitch
Amistosa's Tequila With Twinkle

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Twinkle's Wynter Rose Of Adimar

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Amistosa's Tequila With Twinkle

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Weatherford's Kisses Sweeter Than Wine


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ekarat Sangkunakup

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-0-2)
Njoy's If Looks Could Kill

Best Puppy In Breed
Njoy's If Looks Could Kill

Select Bitch
Ch Njoy's Meso



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-2)
Njoy's If Looks Could Kill

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Njoy's If Looks Could Kill


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ekarat Sangkunakup

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GChS Diaquiris Dam Yankees

Best Of Opposite Sex
Diaquiris Sno-Peke Flawless

Best Puppy In Breed
Diaquiris Sno-Peke Flawless



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Diaquiris Sno-Peke Flawless

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Diaquiris Sno-Peke Flawless


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ekarat Sangkunakup

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Diaquiris To Cute To Shoot

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Diaquiris To Cute To Shoot




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ekarat Sangkunakup

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (2-2-2-0)
GChG CurlyQ's Firehouse Inferno

Best Of Opposite Sex
Jimary's Lil' Darlin

Best Of Winners: (2-2-2-0)
Jimary's Lil' Darlin

Best Puppy In Breed
Jimary's Lil' Darlin

Select Dog
GCh Jimary Belaire Take The Last Train


Winners Bitch: (2-2-2-0)
Jimary's Lil' Darlin

Reserve Winners Bitch
Jimary's Miss Clara

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Jimary's Miss Clara

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Jimary's Lil' Darlin

4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Jimary's Some Girls Do


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ekarat Sangkunakup

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (1-4-1-1)
Ch Oz's Final Curtain

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Oz's All Dressed Up

Best Of Winners: (1-4-1-1)
Oz's Brace For Impact

Best Puppy In Breed
Oz's Brace For Impact


Winners Dog: (1-4-1-1)
Oz's Brace For Impact

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Oz's Brace For Impact


Winners Bitch: (1-4-1-1)
Oz's Enchanted Forest

Reserve Winners Bitch
Rigair Belini

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Oz's Audacity

Open Bitch Class
1st Oz's Enchanted Forest
2nd Rigair Belini
3rd Joy And Sorrow Stribrne Prani


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 6 - Raymond Yurick Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChS Shines Call The Winning Shot With Tzowen N XinJen
  Chinese Shar-Pei   24
Group 2nd   
GCh Dragonslayer Tai's CharCoal
  Chow Chow   23
Group 3rd   Ch Ridgeside Violet Rose Goes To Vegas   Poodle (Standard)   16
Group 4th    Konigliche Eltorro Myriam De La Mer   French Bulldog   13
BPIG    Konigliche Eltorro Myriam De La Mer   French Bulldog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Schutzu's Nova Heart
  Shih Tzu   0
Judge: Raymond Yurick

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Cherokee Legend Orchid

Best Of Opposite Sex
Starlight You Are Sooo Good Lookin'

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Cherokee Legend Orchid

Best Puppy In Breed
Starlight You Are Sooo Good Lookin'


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Starlight You Are Sooo Good Lookin'

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Starlight You Are Sooo Good Lookin'


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Cherokee Legend Orchid

Reserve Winners Bitch
Starlight Yada Yada Yada

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Starlight Yada Yada Yada

Open Bitch Class
1st Cherokee Legend Orchid


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Raymond Yurick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChG Shines Call The Winning Shot With Tzowen N XinJen



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Raymond Yurick

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (1-1-5-0)
GChB Dragonslayer Tai's CharCoal

Best Of Opposite Sex
Dragonslayer Tai's Satin N'Lace

Best Of Winners: (1-1-5-0)
Long Feng Sheldon Cooper

Best Puppy In Breed
Long Feng Sheldon Cooper

Select Dog
Ch Tappin Bay Remington


Winners Dog: (1-1-5-0)
Long Feng Sheldon Cooper

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Long Feng Sheldon Cooper


Winners Bitch: (1-1-5-0)
Dragonslayer Tai's Satin N'Lace

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Dragonslayer Tai's Satin N'Lace


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Raymond Yurick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Bella Luna




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Raymond Yurick

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-3-1-0)
Konigliche Eltorro Myriam De La Mer

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Cass'Imperium Liberace For Aristocrafts

Best Puppy In Breed
Konigliche Eltorro Myriam De La Mer



Winners Bitch: (0-3-1-0)
Konigliche Eltorro Myriam De La Mer

Reserve Winners Bitch
Aristocrafts One Slick Hot Chick

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Aristocrafts One Slick Hot Chick

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Barknbwild's A Hard Nut To Crack

Open Bitch Class
1st Konigliche Eltorro Myriam De La Mer


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Raymond Yurick

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Daveren's This Way

Best Of Opposite Sex
Daveren's Swallow The Moon

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Daveren's This Way


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Daveren's This Way

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Daveren's This Way


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Daveren's Swallow The Moon

Reserve Winners Bitch
Invictus A-Maze-ZIng

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Daveren's Swallow The Moon

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Invictus A-Maze-ZIng


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Raymond Yurick

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-0-2)
GCh Ridgeside Violet Rose Goes To Vegas

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Arreau's My Fair Lady

Select Bitch
GCh Arreau's My Fair Lady


4-6 Month Dog Class
1st Avatars Great Expectations


Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-2)
Kinder's Sparkling Diamond

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Kinder's Sparkling Diamond


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Raymond Yurick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChB Hibiscus Lil' Shiba Inu Not A Fox

Best Puppy In Breed
GChB Hibiscus Lil' Shiba Inu Not A Fox




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Raymond Yurick

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Roxini's A Goner For Trueaires

Best Of Opposite Sex
Schutzu's The Beat Goes On

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Roxini's A Goner For Trueaires

Best Puppy In Breed
Schutzu's The Beat Goes On


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Schutzu's The Beat Goes On

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Schutzu's The Beat Goes On

4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Schutzu's Nova Heart


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services


Group 7 - Lee Steeves Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Macabre Kaleef's Scandalous   German Shepherd Dog   28
Group 2nd   
GCh Runway Down To The River
  Australian Shepherd   26
Group 3rd   
GChB Stonecroft's Sea Scape
  Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   20
Group 4th   
Belgiador Monte Carlo Beach
  Belgian Shepherd Dog   17
BPIG   
Ch Riverside Cuiba You Ain't Seen Muffin Yet
  Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Asset's An Element Of Chance
  Border Collie   0
Judge: Lee Steeves

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (0-2-3-1)
GChG Runway Down To The River

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChB Downunder's Real Wild Child

Select Dog
Ch Malka's Causin A Stir


4-6 Month Dog Class
1st Oenomel's Twist Of F@te


Winners Bitch: (0-2-3-1)
Wenlisa's The Perfect Forgery

Reserve Winners Bitch
Skyrunner's Precious Gem

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Skyrunner's Precious Gem

Open Bitch Class
1st Wenlisa's The Perfect Forgery


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Lee Steeves

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Auldscotia Dirty Dancer




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Lee Steeves

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Belgiador Monte Carlo Beach

Best Of Opposite Sex
Shepherds of Paradise Solstice Du Belgiador

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Belgiador Monte Carlo Beach

Best Puppy In Breed
Belgiadors Aura Eclipse Du Soul


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Belgiador Monte Carlo Beach

Open Dog Class
1st Belgiador Monte Carlo Beach


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Lee Steeves

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Hollowshot Elusive Quality


4-6 Month Dog Class
1st Asset's An Element Of Chance


Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Hollowshot Elusive Quality

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Hollowshot Elusive Quality


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services

Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Lee Steeves

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
GCh Colwick InForAPennyInForAPound


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Colwick's Powerplay

Open Dog Class
1st Colwick's Powerplay

4-6 Month Dog Class
1st Colwick Long Acre Days Gone By


4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Colwick Insignia Kiss N' Tell


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Lee Steeves

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
Macabre Kaleef's Scandalous



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Macabre Kaleef's Scandalous

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Macabre Kaleef's Scandalous


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Lee Steeves

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Pikatti's Midnaetursol Nonni


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Pikatti's Midnaetursol Nonni

Open Dog Class
1st Pikatti's Midnaetursol Nonni



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Lee Steeves

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-0-0-1)
Ch Arklys Let The Dreamin Begin

Best Of Opposite Sex
Blue Elks Black Label

Best Puppy In Breed
EFK Be Nova's Bright Shining Star


Winners Dog: (2-0-0-1)
Blue Elks Black Label

Reserve Winners Dog
EFK Be Nova's Bright Shining Star

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st EFK Be Nova's Bright Shining Star

Open Dog Class
1st Blue Elks Black Label


4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Arklys Ready For The Crown


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Lee Steeves

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Nitelatches Dragonslayer

Best Of Opposite Sex
Nitelatches Elderberry Wine

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Nitelatches Dragonslayer

Best Puppy In Breed
Nitelatches Dragonslayer


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Nitelatches Dragonslayer

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Nitelatches Dragonslayer


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Nitelatches Elderberry Wine

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Nitelatches Elderberry Wine


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Lee Steeves

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-0-2)
GChB Stonecroft's Sea Scape

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Riverside Cuiba You Ain't Seen Muffin Yet

Select Bitch
Ch Riverside Cuiba You Ain't Seen Muffin Yet



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-2)
Classics May The Faith Be With You

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Classics May The Faith Be With You


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Results Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By