Societe Canine Beauceronne
Sunday, August 12, 2018 - Show #3



Related Results

Conformation

Saturday, August 11 (Show #1)
Saturday, August 11 (Show #2)
Sunday, August 12 (Show #3)
Sunday, August 12 (Show #4)



Results courtesy of:


-- Linda Thompson, CPHA & Joe Panaro --
Am. GCHB Can. GCH Bang's Bonanza Flyin' High Ty
Owners: Karen Bang & JK Foster-Hess
Handler: Linda Thompson, CPHA


Best In Show
Judge: Joe Lobb
Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)  
GCh Roaneden's Dream Catcher
Points: 146 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Joe Lobb
Norwegian Elkhound  
Ch Daggarwoods Bjorn 2B A Star
Points: 109
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Joe Lobb
Shetland Sheepdog   Laureate Nocturnal
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Joe Lobb
German Shepherd Dog  
Harmonia's Bridgit Intensity








Group 1 - Joe Lobb Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Roaneden's Dream Catcher
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   36
Group 2nd   
GCh Mar-K's Sparks R Going To Fly
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   33
Group 3rd    Chablais Creme Francaise   Retriever (Labrador)   32
Group 4th   
Ch Margot des Ondines de l'Escaut
  Spaniel (French)   26
BPIG    Chablais Creme Francaise   Retriever (Labrador)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Honeymoon T'Embellis Ma Vie   Retriever (Golden)   0
Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Patronum Bleuzorange Valka



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Lucas Du Chevalier Bleu



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch De Lombardie Eclipse De Lune



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Scotian Christmas In Dixie At Bourgroyal



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Fieldday Limelight



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Goldiva's Liquid Lunch



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Chablais Creme Francaise



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Roaneden's Dream Catcher



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Vermelho Flower In The Sun



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Mar-K's Sparks R Going To Fly



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Ataboy Bedazzle 'N Bemuse



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Nexus King In The North



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Haradwater By Request



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Northernpine's EBS Harbor Bay Omg!



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Margot des Ondines de l'Escaut



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Alto's Ode To Magic



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Gramayre Leith Thrills & Chills







Group 2 - Joe Lobb Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Daggarwoods Bjorn 2B A Star
  Norwegian Elkhound   12
Group 2nd    Heathers True Test Of Time At Skipton   Bloodhound   11
Group 3rd   
GCh Kalina Ableaim Tailwind's Run For The Roses
  Whippet   10
Group 4th   
GCh Deiconsorti Baghdad Acclaimed
  Saluki   8
BPIG    Chapelton & Tailwind Born On The Bayou   Whippet   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Rapscallion's Riding The Storm Out
  Basset Hound   0
Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Ango Angari Dream Big







Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Heathers True Test Of Time At Skipton



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Mira-Belle du Clos Vremontois



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Grandgables Wee Mr Tasty Treat



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Shrek B Anna Feeby



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Daggarwoods Bjorn 2B A Star



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Auriga Beatrice At Chablais



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Deiconsorti Baghdad Acclaimed



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Kalina Ableaim Tailwind's Run For The Roses







Group 3 - Kathrine Grant Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Bang's Bonanza Flyin' High Ty
  Rottweiler   15
Group 2nd   
GCh Nikita Poupee Russe
  Samoyed   14
Group 3rd    Alpenspirit Queen Of Hearts   Bernese Mountain Dog   13
Group 4th   
GCh GiZah's Out of This World
  Bullmastiff   7
BPIG   
Canroc's Bellissima At Kannook
  Siberian Husky   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Dudswelriver Twilight Peak   Bernese Mountain Dog   0
Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Alpenspirit Queen Of Hearts



Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Indialy Duclocher Legend Of Z



Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh GiZah's Out of This World



Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Copper Sky's No Rest For The Wicked



Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh ConnQuest Love And Affection



Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Bang's Bonanza Flyin' High Ty



Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Nikita Poupee Russe



Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Canroc's Bellissima At Kannook







Group 4 - Joe Lobb Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Obsession Mad Queen Juana
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   8
Group 2nd   
Ch Keepsake's Raise Your Glass
  Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   6
Group 3rd   
Goodspice Victorianne Victoria
  Airedale Terrier   5
Group 4th   
Dorlin's Graffiti Greatest Hit
  Cairn Terrier   4
BPIG   
Ch Keepsake's Raise Your Glass
  Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   N/A
Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Goodspice Victorianne Victoria



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Joker



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Glen Mara Most Easy



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Dorlin's Graffiti Greatest Hit



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Obsession Mad Queen Juana



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Keepsake's Raise Your Glass







Group 5 - Kathrine Grant Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Lionking Captain America
  Pekingese   23
Group 2nd   
GCh Pocopayasos U Got Served
  Havanese   20
Group 3rd   
GCh Fwaggles Sting Like A Bee
  Toy Manchester Terrier   19
Group 4th   
GCh Damascusroad Diamond At Franca
  Pomeranian   18
BPIG   
Depasquiet Standing Ovation
  Yorkshire Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Papirusse Barbo Kildrummy   Papillon   0
Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Shelby's Despacito



Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Cogie's Burning Daddy Cool



Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Bonitos Companeros Deluxe Aprikose



Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Pocopayasos U Got Served



Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Marchwind Zeta At Triskell



Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Pinsha Hollywood Star







Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Lionking Captain America



Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Damascusroad Diamond At Franca



Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Marley Du Domaine De Paladine



Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Fwaggles Sting Like A Bee



Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Depasquiet Standing Ovation







Group 6 - Kathrine Grant Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Fullofbull's Toto
  French Bulldog   16
Group 2nd   Ch Jolibully Margaux   Bulldog   14
Group 3rd   
GCh Element Standing Ovation
  Dalmatian   11
Group 4th   
GCh Hessenvilla's Buddy Holly
  Boston Terrier   9
BPIG   
Ch LeeAnns Arctic Night
  Poodle (Miniature)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Element Upper Echelon
  Dalmatian   0
Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Hessenvilla's Buddy Holly



Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Jolibully Margaux



Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Element Standing Ovation



Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Fullofbull's Toto



Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Franca's Axel



Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh LeeAnns Arctic Night



Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Monaco De Lovamour



Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Satika's Coco Chanel





Group 7 - Joe Lobb Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Boyero Thats My Girl
  Bouvier des Flandres   30
Group 2nd    Laureate Nocturnal   Shetland Sheepdog   29
Group 3rd   
Ch Dromore Navigating By Moonlight De L'Heureux
  Briard   24
Group 4th   
GCh Instinct Of The Highest Peak
  Border Collie   23
BPIG    Laureate Nocturnal   Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Harmonia's Bridgit Intensity
  German Shepherd Dog   0
Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Please Dirty Enough



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Nishtha De La Vallee De Katahdin



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Mr. Moonlight De La Pagaille



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Instinct Of The Highest Peak



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Boyero Thats My Girl



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Dromore Navigating By Moonlight De L'Heureux



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Milas As A Matter Of Fact



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Jarfa's Kratti



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Harmonia's Talk About Kadee



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Laureate Nocturnal



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Edenfaire Bark At The Moon



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By