GCh Boyero Thats My Girl
Bouvier des Flandres
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Teegan - (Female)
Owner: Leta Nelson & Serge Bilodeau
Breeder: Serge Bilodeau
Conformation Handler: Chelby Marling
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2021

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 11 9 6 N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 140 106 65 N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 816 606 363 N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 2   0 0 0 0 0   35
Win Record - 2021
Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club July 31 to August 02, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Stewart Dankner 1 (1-0-0-1)
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Mike Jackman N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Philip Wendling N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Cheryl Paterson N/A
  Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 1 (1-0-0-1)

Show Date
Oromocto Kennel Club July 17 to July 18, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Lee Steeves 0
  Best Of Breed   John (Fred) Peddie 0
  Group 4th   Lee Steeves 15
  Group 4th   John (Fred) Peddie 18

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 18 18 16 16 15
Group Ranking: 409 404 386 364 338
All Breed Ranking: 2375 2333 2225 2112 1948

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 0   0 0 0 0 0   24
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club February 22 to February 24, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Barbara Arndt 24
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Arndt 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lee Steeves 0
  Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Karen Day 0

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 5 5 5 5 4
Group Ranking: 29 28 28 28 29
All Breed Ranking: 192 189 176 185 198

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 10 6 5 3   0 0 0 0 0   555
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
United Kennel Club November 02 to November 04, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Juan Miranda Saucedo N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Cheryl Myers-Egerton N/A

Show Date
Island Dog Club October 27 to October 28, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 0
  Group 1st   Joe Lobb 21
  Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 0
  Group 1st   Janet Lobb 23
Saturday Group 1st   Thora Brown 25
  Best Of Breed   Allan Brown 0
  Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 0

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club August 31 to September 03, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 2nd   Harto Stockmari 16
  Best Of Breed   Harto Stockmari 0
Sunday Group 1st   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 25
  Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 0
  Group 2nd   Bruce Owen 22
Friday Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 0
  Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 0
  Group 1st   Robert Whitney 16
  Group 1st   Elaine Whitney 14

Show Date
Club de Bouvier des Flandres du Quebec August 26 to August 26, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Denys Janssen N/A

Show Date
Stormont, Dundas & Glengarry Dog Association August 24 to August 27, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Alejandro Rojas Sanchez 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Rui Oliveira 5
  Group 1st   Rui Oliveira 71

Show Date
Societe Canine Beauceronne August 11 to August 12, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Shoreman 0
  Group 3rd   Michael Shoreman 20
  Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 0
  Group 1st   Joe Lobb 30
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jack Ireland 0
  Best Of Breed   Kathrine Grant 0

Show Date
Lady Slipper Kennel Club July 21 to July 22, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Lynda Saranchuk 27
  Group 1st   Mel Saranchuk 32
  Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 0
  Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 0
  Group 3rd   Carol Graham 22
  Group 3rd   James Reynolds 23
  Best Of Breed   Carol Graham 0

Show Date
Evangeline Kennel Club June 30 to July 01, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Michelle Scott 15
  Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 0
  Group 3rd   Bill Walkey 25
  Best Of Breed   Bill Walkey 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Paula Hartinger 1 (1-0-0-1)
  Group 1st   Paula Hartinger 30
  Best Of Breed   Roger Hartinger 1 (1-0-0-1)

Show Date
South Shore Kennel Club June 02 to June 03, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Linda Kraft 11
  Best Of Breed   Linda Kraft 0
  Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 0
Saturday BPIG   Michael Woods (Dr) N/A
  Group 2nd   Michael Woods (Dr) 14
  Group 2nd   Joe Lobb 17
  Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 0
  Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 0

Show Date
Dartmouth Kennel Club May 12 to May 13, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Richard Paquette N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Richard Paquette N/A
  Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 0
  Winners Bitch   Janet Lobb N/A
  BPIG   Janet Lobb N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Richard Paquette N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Janet Lobb N/A
  Group 3rd   Janet Lobb 19
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Janet Lobb N/A
  Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 0
Saturday BPIG   Terry Carter N/A
  Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 0
  Group 2nd   Terry Carter 23
  Winners Bitch   Terry Carter N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Terry Carter N/A
  Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 0
  BPIG   Pamela Bruce N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Pamela Bruce N/A
  Winners Bitch   Pamela Bruce N/A
  Group 4th   Pamela Bruce 13
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Terry Carter N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Pamela Bruce N/A

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club March 24 to March 25, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Karl Erik Johansson N/A
  Winners Bitch   Karl Erik Johansson (0-1-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Karl Erik Johansson N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Karl Erik Johansson N/A
Saturday 1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Barbara Heal N/A
  Winners Bitch   Barbara Heal (0-1-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Barbara Heal N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Barbara Heal N/A

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club February 23 to February 25, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Bitch   Olga Gagne N/A
  2nd Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Olga Gagne N/A
Saturday 2nd Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Brian Reid N/A
  Winners Bitch   Doug Windsor (1-2-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Doug Windsor N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Brian Reid N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Doug Windsor N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By