Ch Keepsake’s Raise your glass
Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Blaine - (Male)
Owner: Shari & Sydney Robinson, Cheryl Satherley, and Priscilla Tims
Breeder: Shari & Sydney Robinson, Priscilla Tims
Conformation Handler: Sydney Robinson
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 13 13 12 12 10
Group Ranking: 174 170 155 147 139
All Breed Ranking: 1710 1672 1580 1490 1368

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 1 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   43
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Club Canin de l'Estrie April 12 to April 14, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 2nd   Richard Paquette 8
  Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 3 (1-2-1-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   David Swartwood 3 (1-2-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 3 (1-2-1-0)
  Group 1st   Thomas Nesbitt 9

Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 08 to March 10, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Robert Shreve 4 (0-1-2-2)
  Group 4th   Robert Shreve 17
Saturday Best Of Breed   Gerardo Paolucci 5 (0-2-2-2)
Friday Select Dog   Rick Fehler N/A
  Best Of Breed   Ted Fahlgren 1 (0-0-1-1)

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 3 3 3 3 3
Group Ranking: 40 40 40 46 47
All Breed Ranking: 363 407 421 476 498

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 3 5 4 5   0 0 0 0 0   277
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association November 30 to December 02, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Wendy Paquette 5 (1-3-1-1)
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Mareth Kipp N/A
  Best Of Breed   Mareth Kipp 6 (1-3-2-1)
  BPIG   Mareth Kipp N/A
  Group 4th   Mareth Kipp 32
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Darryl Vice N/A
  Best Of Breed   Darryl Vice 6 (1-3-2-1)
  BPIG   Darryl Vice N/A
  Group 2nd   Darryl Vice 28

Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers October 26 to October 28, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   James Moses N/A
  Best Of Breed   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) 0
  BPIG   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   James Reynolds N/A
  Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 1 (0-1-1-0)
  BPIG   James Reynolds N/A
  Group 2nd   James Reynolds 35
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Edd Bivin N/A
  Best Of Breed   Edd Bivin 1 (0-1-1-0)

Show Date
Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier Association Of Canada [National] September 15 to September 15, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Jeremy Browne N/A

Show Date
Club Canin Chomedey September 14 to September 16, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   William Byrne 7
  BPIG   William Byrne N/A
  Group 2nd   William Byrne 22
Friday Best Puppy In Show   William Byrne N/A
  BPIG   Judith Byrne N/A

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club August 31 to September 03, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Pierrette McLean N/A
  Best Of Breed   Pierrette McLean 2 (0-0-2-1)
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Bruce Owen N/A
  Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 2 (0-0-2-1)

Show Date
Societe Canine Beauceronne August 11 to August 12, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   Jack Ireland N/A
  Best Of Breed   Michael Shoreman 0
  Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 0
  BPIG   Michael Shoreman N/A
  Group 1st   Michael Shoreman 7
  BPIG   Joe Lobb N/A
  Group 2nd   Joe Lobb 6
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Michael Shoreman N/A
  Best Of Breed   Jack Ireland 0
  Best Of Breed   Kathrine Grant 0
  BPIG   Jack Ireland N/A
  Group 1st   Jack Ireland 10
  Group 4th   Kathrine Grant 4

Show Date
Barrie Kennel & Obedience Club August 04 to August 06, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Larry Kereluke N/A
  Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 6 (1-2-3-1)
  BPIG   Larry Kereluke N/A

Show Date
Lady Slipper Kennel Club July 21 to July 22, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   Lynda Saranchuk N/A
  BPIG   Mel Saranchuk N/A
  Group 4th   Mel Saranchuk 9
  BPIG   Lynda Saranchuk N/A
  Group 1st   Lynda Saranchuk 13
  Best Puppy In Breed   Mel Saranchuk N/A
  Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Lynda Saranchuk N/A
  Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 0
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   James Reynolds N/A
  Group 3rd   James Reynolds 9
  BPIG   Carol Graham N/A
  Group 4th   Carol Graham 8
  Best Puppy In Breed   James Reynolds N/A
  Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Carol Graham N/A
  Best Of Breed   Carol Graham 0

Show Date
Abegweit Kennel Club July 20 to July 20, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Grant Townsend N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Grant Townsend N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Donna Conod N/A
  Best Of Breed   Donna Conod 1 (0-0-1-1)
  BPIG   Donna Conod N/A
  Group 3rd   Donna Conod 7

Show Date
Kawartha Kennel Club July 07 to July 08, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Victoria Thomas N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Thora Brown N/A
  Best Of Breed   Victoria Thomas 2 (1-1-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 2 (1-1-1-0)
  BPIG   Victoria Thomas N/A
  BPIG   Thora Brown N/A

Show Date
Bobcaygeon Kennel Club July 05 to July 06, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Thomas Nesbitt N/A
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 3 (1-2-1-0)
  BPIG   Thomas Nesbitt N/A
  Group 4th   Thomas Nesbitt 14
Thursday Best Puppy In Breed   Raymond Lariviere N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Raymond Lariviere N/A
  BPIG   Raymond Lariviere N/A

Show Date
Monarch Kennel Club June 15 to June 17, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Sandra Lex N/A
  Group 3rd   Sandra Lex 13
  Best Of Breed   Sandra Lex 2
Saturday BPIG   Ole Nielsen N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Judith Taylor 3
  BPIG   Judith Taylor N/A

Show Date
Ontario County Kennel Club June 08 to June 10, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Winners Dog   Robert Whitney (1-2-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 2 (1-2-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 2 (1-2-0-0)
  BPIG   Stephen Dainard N/A
  Group 2nd   Stephen Dainard 20
  Group 3rd   Robert Whitney 17
  Best Puppy In Breed   Stephen Dainard N/A
  Best Of Winners   Stephen Dainard (1-2-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Stephen Dainard (1-2-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Robert Whitney N/A
  Best Of Winners   Robert Whitney (1-2-0-0)

Show Date
Hochelaga Kennel Club May 19 to May 21, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Pamela Bruce N/A

Show Date
Victoria County Kennel Club April 27 to April 29, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Michael Lanctot N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By