ONTARIO OBEDIENCE RESULTS (2015)
2009 | 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021


December 16 to December 16, 2015 Georgetown, Ontario (Indoor)
TRAFALGAR DOG SPORTS

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  1 CKC Obedience Trial / 2 Rally Obedience Trials
Closing Date:  Friday, December 04, 2015  @ 8:00 p.m. (Eastern)
Limited Entry:  Yes
Judging Panel:
Obedience - Susan Des CotesRally Obedience - Bonnie Christie

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Entry Form - Obedience
Entry Form - Rally Obedience

RESULTS


Obedience:
Wednesday, December 16 (Obedience Trial 22)

Rally Obedience:
Wednesday, December 16 (Rally Trial 7)
Wednesday, December 16 (Rally Trial 8)

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Friday, December 04, 2015
Limited Entry:  Yes

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Entry Form - Obedience
Entry Form - Rally Obedience

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Paul Oslach
13417 22nd Side Road
Georgetown, ON L7G 4S4
Phone: 905-702-7600
Email: trafalgardogsports@gmail.com
See all event details >>

December 12 to December 13, 2015 Lively, Ontario (Indoor)
SUDBURY & DISTRICT KENNEL CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  6 CKC Obedience Trials
Closing Date:  Tuesday, December 01, 2015  @ 9:00 p.m. (Eastern)
Limited Entry:  Yes
Judging Panel:
Obedience - Sandy BriggsObedience - Guy Touchette

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Entry Form

RESULTS


Obedience:
Saturday, December 12 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, December 12 (Obedience Trial 2)
Saturday, December 12 (Obedience Trial 3)
Sunday, December 13 (Obedience Trial 4)
Sunday, December 13 (Obedience Trial 5)
Sunday, December 13 (Obedience Trial 6)

SECRETARY

Early Bird Closing:  Tuesday, November 10, 2015
Closing Date:  Tuesday, December 01, 2015
Limited Entry:  Yes

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Entry Form

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Brenda Anne Brown
1491 Holland Road
Sudbury, ON P3A 3R7
Phone: 705-566-3536
Email: janetbrown94@hotmail.com

NOTES

Event Contact
For information regarding these trials please contact Janet Brown at 705-523-5849 or janetbrown94@hotmail.com.


See all event details >>

December 5 to December 6, 2015 Georgetown, Ontario (Indoor)
CAVALIER KING CHARLES SPANIEL CLUB OF CANADA

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 CKC Obedience Trials / 4 Rally Obedience Trials
Closing Date:  Wednesday, November 25, 2015  @ 8:00 p.m. (Eastern)
Limited Entry:  Yes
Judging Panel:
Obedience - Cheryl BishopObedience - Isobel Hutton
Obedience - Diana MacKenzieObedience - Marie Sawford
Rally Obedience - Cheryl BishopRally Obedience - Isobel Hutton
Rally Obedience - Diana MacKenzieRally Obedience - Marie Sawford

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List

RESULTS


Obedience:
Saturday, December 05 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, December 05 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, December 06 (Obedience Trial 3)
Sunday, December 06 (Obedience Trial 4)

Rally Obedience:
Saturday, December 05 (Rally Trial 1)
Saturday, December 05 (Rally Trial 2)
Sunday, December 06 (Rally Trial 3)
Sunday, December 06 (Rally Trial 4)

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Wednesday, November 25, 2015
Limited Entry:  Yes

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Lynne Oslach
75 Davis Street
Guelph, ON N1E 0G3
Phone: 519-822-2177
Email: loslach@rogers.com
See all event details >>

December 5 to December 6, 2015 Carp, Ontario (Indoor)
KARS DOG CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 CKC Obedience Trials
Closing Date:  Friday, November 13, 2015  @ 5:00 p.m. (Eastern)
Limited Entry:  Yes
Judging Panel:
Obedience - Sharlene MandersonObedience - Gary Thomas

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Entry Form
Judging Schedule

RESULTS


Obedience:
Saturday, December 05 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, December 05 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, December 06 (Obedience Trial 3)
Sunday, December 06 (Obedience Trial 4)

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Friday, November 13, 2015
Limited Entry:  Yes

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Entry Form
Judging Schedule

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Belle Severn, Severn Show Services
7339 Fourth Line Rd., RR#4
Kemptville, ON K0G 1J0
Phone: 613-489-3158
Email: belle.severn@gmail.com
See all event details >>

December 5 to December 6, 2015 Thunder Bay, Ontario (Indoor)
THUNDER BAY KENNEL & TRAINING CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 CKC Rally Obedience Trials
Closing Date:  Wednesday, November 18, 2015  @ 6 p.m. (Eastern)
Judging Panel:
Rally Obedience - Patricia McGonigalRally Obedience - Diana Crago

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List & Entry Form
Judging Schedule - Rally

RESULTS


Rally Obedience:
Saturday, December 05 (Rally Trial 1)
Saturday, December 05 (Rally Trial 2)
Sunday, December 06 (Rally Trial 3)
Sunday, December 06 (Rally Trial 4)

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Wednesday, November 18, 2015

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List & Entry Form
Judging Schedule - Rally

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Jason Scriver
2230 Moodie Street East
Thunder Bay, ON P7E 4Z6
Phone: 807-624-8178
Email: scriverjason@gmail.com
See all event details >>

November 21 to November 22, 2015 Barrie, Ontario (Indoor)
SIMCOE PERFORMANCE DOGS

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 CKC Obedience Trials / 4 Rally Obedience Trials
Closing Date:  Wednesday, November 11, 2015  @ 9:00 p.m. (Eastern)
Judging Panel:
Obedience - Susan BellObedience - Marie Sawford
Rally Obedience - Susan BellRally Obedience - Marie Sawford

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Judging Schedule

RESULTS


Obedience:
Saturday, November 21 (Obedience Trial 2938)
Saturday, November 21 (Obedience Trial 2939)
Sunday, November 22 (Obedience Trial 2940)
Sunday, November 22 (Obedience Trial 2941)

Rally Obedience:
Saturday, November 21 (Rally Trial 2942)
Saturday, November 21 (Rally Trial 2943)
Sunday, November 22 (Rally Trial 2944)
Sunday, November 22 (Rally Trial 2945)

SECRETARY

Early Bird Closing:  Friday, October 16, 2015
Closing Date:  Wednesday, November 11, 2015

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Judging Schedule

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Performance Dogs Canada c/o Tanya Plus
16110 7th Concession RR #2
Kettleby, ON L7B 0E1
Phone: 705-812-3467
Email: tnplus74@gmail.com
Website: http://www.redbarneventcentre.com/

OTHER EVENTS (2)


Related Events
Canine Good Neighbour Test - CGN Test for all dogs
Obedience Correction Match - Correction Match for all breeds
See all event details >>

November 13 to November 15, 2015 Lindsay, Ontario (Indoor)
GEORGINA KENNEL & OBEDIENCE CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  3 All Breed Shows / 4 Obedience Trials / 6 Rally Obedience Trials
Closing Date:  Monday, November 02, 2015  @ 8:00 p.m. (Eastern)
Additional Classes:  Baby Puppy, Veterans, Altered
Judging Panel:
Conformation - Ann Felske-JackmanConformation - Mark Houston-McMillan
Conformation - Mike JackmanConformation - Guy Jeavons
Conformation - Judith TaylorObedience - Lynne Oslach
Obedience - Paul OslachRally Obedience - Cheryl Bishop
Rally Obedience - Lynne OslachRally Obedience - Paul Oslach
Rally Obedience - Marie Sawford

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Entry Form - Conformation
Entry Form - Obedience and Rally
Judging Schedule
Other Links
Camping Reservation

RESULTS


Conformation:
Friday, November 13
Saturday, November 14
Sunday, November 15

Obedience:
Saturday, November 14 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, November 14 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, November 15 (Obedience Trial 3)
Sunday, November 15 (Obedience Trial 4)

Rally Obedience:
Friday, November 13 (Rally Trial 1)
Friday, November 13 (Rally Trial 2)
Saturday, November 14 (Rally Trial 3)
Saturday, November 14 (Rally Trial 4)
Sunday, November 15 (Rally Trial 5)
Sunday, November 15 (Rally Trial 6)

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Monday, November 02, 2015

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Entry Form - Conformation
Entry Form - Obedience and Rally
Judging Schedule

Additional Links and Forms
Camping Reservation


Show Secretary
MJN Show Services
9 Samya Court
Scarborough, ON M1R 2A4
Phone: 416-759-8593
Fax: 416-759-7790
Email: info@mjnshowservices.com
Website: http://www.mjnshowservices.com/

NOTES

Junior Handling - Conformation & Obedience
Saturday, November 14th. Judges:- TBA.

Consignment Table
All 3 days. Bring any dog-related items that you wish to sell to the show, have them tagged with your name and the amount you are selling it for. The Club retains 25% and the seller gets 75%. Anything not sold must be picked up by owner before leaving the show site.


See all event details >>

November 6 to November 8, 2015 Vanessa, Ontario (Indoor)
POODLE CLUB OF CANADA

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 CKC Obedience Trials / 2 Rally Obedience Trials
Closing Date:  Friday, October 23, 2015  @ 8:00 p.m. (Eastern)
Limited Entry:  Yes
Judging Panel:
Obedience - Edward LeslieObedience - Leslie Marshall
Rally Obedience - Leslie Marshall

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Entry Form - Obedience
Entry Form - Rally Obedience

RESULTS


Obedience:
Saturday, November 07 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, November 07 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, November 08 (Obedience Trial 3)
Sunday, November 08 (Obedience Trial 4)

Rally Obedience:
Friday, November 06 (Rally Trial 1)
Friday, November 06 (Rally Trial 2)

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Friday, October 23, 2015
Limited Entry:  Yes

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Entry Form - Obedience
Entry Form - Rally Obedience

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Danuta Booth
1776 Woodview Ave.
Pickering, ON L1V 1L4
Phone: 905-509-1951
Email: danutabooth@rogers.com
See all event details >>

November 4 to November 4, 2015 Cambridge, Ontario (Indoor)
K-W KENNEL CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  2 CKC Obedience Trials
Closing Date:  Wednesday, October 21, 2015  @ 9:00 p.m. (Eastern)
Limited Entry:  Yes
Judging Panel:
Obedience - Cheryl Bishop

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Entry Form

RESULTS


Obedience:
Wednesday, November 04 (Obedience Trial 1)
Wednesday, November 04 (Obedience Trial 2)

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Wednesday, October 21, 2015
Limited Entry:  Yes

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Entry Form

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Michelle Ross
10510 First Line
Moffat, ON L0P 1J0
Phone: 905-854-1966
Email: tealwoodss@gmail.com
See all event details >>

October 31 to November 1, 2015 Carp, Ontario (Indoor)
OTTAWA VALLEY GOLDEN RETRIEVER CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 CKC Obedience Trials
Closing Date:  Monday, October 19, 2015  @ 8:00 p.m. (Eastern)
Limited Entry:  Yes
Judging Panel:
Obedience - Deb DesjardineObedience - Marie Sawford

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Judging Schedule

RESULTS


Obedience:
Saturday, October 31 (Obedience Trial 130)
Saturday, October 31 (Obedience Trial 131)
Sunday, November 01 (Obedience Trial 132)
Sunday, November 01 (Obedience Trial 133)

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Monday, October 19, 2015
Limited Entry:  Yes

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Judging Schedule

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Donna LaHaise
PO Box 28
Richmond, ON K0A 2Z0
Phone: 613-838-5540
Email: donna.lahaise@sympatico.ca
See all event details >>

October 24 to October 25, 2015 Gravenhurst, Ontario (Indoor)
MUSKOKA DISTRICT KENNEL CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 CKC Obedience Trials / 4 Rally Obedience Trials
Closing Date:  Friday, October 09, 2015  @ 8:00 p.m. (Eastern)
Limited Entry:  Yes
Judging Panel:
Obedience - Cheryl BishopObedience - Del Lunn
Rally Obedience - Cheryl BishopRally Obedience - Del Lunn

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Entry Form
Other Links
Match Flyer

RESULTS


Obedience:
Saturday, October 24 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, October 24 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, October 25 (Obedience Trial 3)
Sunday, October 25 (Obedience Trial 4)

Rally Obedience:
Saturday, October 24 (Rally Trial 1)
Saturday, October 24 (Rally Trial 2)
Sunday, October 25 (Rally Trial 3)
Sunday, October 25 (Rally Trial 4)

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Friday, October 09, 2015
Limited Entry:  Yes

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Entry Form

Additional Links and Forms
Match Flyer


Show Secretary
Rosemary Holtz
22 Irene Street
Huntsville, ON P1H 1W3
Phone: 705-349-1066
Email: houndz@sympatico.ca

OTHER EVENTS (1)


Related Events
Obedience Fun Match - MDKC Obedience Fun Match
See all event details >>

October 24 to October 25, 2015 Thunder Bay, Ontario (Indoor)
THUNDER BAY KENNEL & TRAINING CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 CKC Rally Obedience Trials
Closing Date:  Wednesday, October 07, 2015  @ 6:00 p.m. (Eastern)
Judging Panel:
Rally Obedience - Diana CragoRally Obedience - Susan Smith

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List & Entry Form
Judging Schedule - Rally

RESULTS


Rally Obedience:
Saturday, October 24 (Rally Trial 1)
Saturday, October 24 (Rally Trial 2)
Sunday, October 25 (Rally Trial 3)
Sunday, October 25 (Rally Trial 4)

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Wednesday, October 07, 2015

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List & Entry Form
Judging Schedule - Rally

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Jason Scriver
2230 Moodie Street East
Thunder Bay, ON P7E 4Z6
Phone: 807-624-8178
Email: scriverjason@gmail.com
See all event details >>

October 17 to October 18, 2015 Georgetown, Ontario (Indoor)
CALEDON KENNEL ASSOCIATION

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 CKC Obedience Trials
Closing Date:  Friday, October 02, 2015  @ 8:00 p.m. (Eastern)
Limited Entry:  Yes
Judging Panel:
Obedience - Edward LeslieObedience - Lynne Oslach
Obedience - Paul OslachObedience - Peter Stewart

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List

RESULTS


Obedience:
Saturday, October 17 (Obedience Trial 117)
Saturday, October 17 (Obedience Trial 118)
Sunday, October 18 (Obedience Trial 119)
Sunday, October 18 (Obedience Trial 120)

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Friday, October 02, 2015
Limited Entry:  Yes

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Danuta Booth
1776 Woodview Ave.
Pickering, ON L1V 1L4
Phone: 905-509-1951
Email: danutabooth@rogers.com
See all event details >>

October 17 to October 18, 2015 Lively, Ontario (Indoor)
SUDBURY & DISTRICT KENNEL CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  6 CKC Rally Obedience Trials
Closing Date:  Wednesday, September 30, 2015  @ 9:00 p.m. (Eastern)
Limited Entry:  Yes
Judging Panel:
Rally Obedience - Sheena McKeeganRally Obedience - Guy Touchette

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List

RESULTS


Rally Obedience:
Saturday, October 17 (Rally Trial 2671)
Saturday, October 17 (Rally Trial 2672)
Saturday, October 17 (Rally Trial 2673)
Sunday, October 18 (Rally Trial 2674)
Sunday, October 18 (Rally Trial 2675)
Sunday, October 18 (Rally Trial 2676)

SECRETARY

Early Bird Closing:  Wednesday, September 16, 2015
Closing Date:  Wednesday, September 30, 2015
Limited Entry:  Yes

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Bernice Brown
141 Pleasant Valley Rd
Massey, ON P0P 1P0
Phone: 705-865-2226
Email: shortstuff383@yahoo.ca
See all event details >>

October 7 to October 7, 2015 Georgetown, Ontario (Indoor)
TRAFALGAR DOG SPORTS

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  2 CKC Obedience Trials
Closing Date:  Friday, September 25, 2015  @ 8:00 p.m. (Eastern)
Limited Entry:  Yes
Judging Panel:
Obedience - Susan BellObedience - Leslie Marshall

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List

RESULTS


Obedience:
Wednesday, October 07 (Obedience Trial 20)
Wednesday, October 07 (Obedience Trial 21)

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Friday, September 25, 2015
Limited Entry:  Yes

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Paul Oslach
13417 22nd Side Road
Georgetown, ON L7G 4S4
Phone: 905-702-7600
Email: trafalgardogsports@gmail.com
See all event details >>

October 5 to October 6, 2015 Cambridge, Ontario (Indoor)
POODLE CLUB OF ONTARIO

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  3 CKC Obedience Trials / 2 Rally Obedience Trials
Closing Date:  Monday, September 21, 2015  @ 8:00 p.m. (Eastern)
Limited Entry:  Yes
Judging Panel:
Obedience - Susan Des CotesObedience - Diana MacKenzie
Rally Obedience - Susan Des Cotes

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Entry Form - Obedience
Entry Form - Rally Obedience

RESULTS


Obedience:
Monday, October 05 (Obedience Trial 11)
Monday, October 05 (Obedience Trial 12)
Tuesday, October 06 (Obedience Trial 13)

Rally Obedience:
Tuesday, October 06 (Rally Trial 9)
Tuesday, October 06 (Rally Trial 10)

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Monday, September 21, 2015
Limited Entry:  Yes

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Entry Form - Obedience
Entry Form - Rally Obedience

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Danuta Booth
1776 Woodview Ave.
Pickering, ON L1V 1L4
Phone: 905-509-1951
Email: danutabooth@rogers.com
See all event details >>

October 3 to October 4, 2015 Jerseyville, Ontario (Indoor)
HAMILTON DOG OBEDIENCE CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 CKC Obedience Trials / 4 Rally Obedience Trials
Closing Date:  Friday, September 11, 2015  @ 8:00 p.m. (Eastern)
Limited Entry:  Yes
Judging Panel:
Obedience - Susan BellObedience - Shawn Kelly
Obedience - Diana MacKenzieRally Obedience - Shawn Kelly
Rally Obedience - Diana MacKenzie

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Entry Form - Obedience
Entry Form - Rally Obedience

Notice: * Rally entries are to be sent to the Rally Secretary, Sandy Baird. ** DO   Read More...

RESULTS


Obedience:
Saturday, October 03 (Obedience Trial 299)
Saturday, October 03 (Obedience Trial 300)
Sunday, October 04 (Obedience Trial 301)
Sunday, October 04 (Obedience Trial 302)

Rally Obedience:
Saturday, October 03 (Rally Trial 41)
Saturday, October 03 (Rally Trial 42)
Sunday, October 04 (Rally Trial 43)
Sunday, October 04 (Rally Trial 44)

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Friday, September 11, 2015
Limited Entry:  Yes

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Entry Form - Obedience
Entry Form - Rally Obedience

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Kim Fountain
253 East 27th Street
Hamilton, ON L8K 2N3
Phone: 905-547-4965
Email: kim.fountain76@gmail.com

NOTES

Rally Entries
* Rally entries are to be sent to the Rally Secretary, Sandy Baird. ** DO NOT ** mail Rally entries to the Obedience Secretary. Address for Rally entries:
Sandy Baird
2178 Heidi Ave
Burlington, ON L7M 3X2
email: sandybaird@live.com

Judging Panel Change
Shawn Kelly will not be able to fulfill his Obedience or Rally assignments. Ted Leslie will judge in his place. All scores earned under Ted will count as earned under Shawn Kelly.


See all event details >>

September 26 to September 26, 2015 Powassan, Ontario (Outdoors)
EPS TRAINING ASSOCIATES

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  2 CKC Obedience Trials / 2 Rally Obedience Trials
Closing Date:  Wednesday, September 16, 2015
Limited Entry:  Yes
Judging Panel:
Obedience - Darwin BolesRally Obedience - Darwin Boles

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Entry Form - Obedience
Entry Form - Rally Obedience

RESULTS


Obedience:
Saturday, September 26 (Obedience Trial #1)
Saturday, September 26 (Obedience Trial #2)

Rally Obedience:
Saturday, September 26 (Rally Obedience Trial #1)
Saturday, September 26 (Rally Obedience Trial #2)

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Wednesday, September 16, 2015
Limited Entry:  Yes

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Entry Form - Obedience
Entry Form - Rally Obedience

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Ivan Paul
RR 4
Powassan, ON P0H 1Z0
Phone: 705-724-2676
Email: sandy@wimberway.com
Website: http://www.wimberway.com/epspage.html

OTHER EVENTS (1)


Related Events
EPS Training Associates - CKC Field & Urban Tracking Tests (TD/TDX & UDT/UDTX)
See all event details >>

September 20 to September 20, 2015 Pickering, Ontario (Outdoors)
GOLDEN RETRIEVER CLUB OF GREATER TORONTO

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  Specialty Show for Golden Retrievers / 2 All Breed Obedience Trials
Closing Date:  Saturday, September 05, 2015  @ 6:00 p.m. (Eastern)
Additional Classes:  Baby Puppy, Veterans
Judging Panel:
Conformation - David SwartwoodObedience - Marie Sawford

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Judging Schedule

RESULTS


Conformation:
Sunday, September 20

Obedience:
Sunday, September 20 (Obedience Trial 1)
Sunday, September 20 (Obedience Trial 2)

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Saturday, September 05, 2015

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Judging Schedule

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
MJN Show Services
9 Samya Court
Scarborough, ON M1R 2A4
Phone: 416-759-8593
Fax: 416-759-7790
Email: info@mjnshowservices.com
Website: http://www.mjnshowservices.com/

SPECIALTIES (1)


Related Specialties
Golden Retriever Club Of Canada - Regional Specialty Show for Golden Retrievers / 2 All Breed Rally Trials

OTHER EVENTS (1)


Related Events
Canine Good Neighbour Test - Golden Retriever Club of Greater Toronto CGN Test for all breeds
See all event details >>

September 19 to September 19, 2015 Pickering, Ontario (Outdoors)
GOLDEN RETRIEVER CLUB OF CANADA

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  Regional Specialty Show for Golden Retrievers / 2 All Breed Rally Trials
Closing Date:  Saturday, September 05, 2015  @ 6:00 p.m. (Eastern)
Additional Classes:  Baby Puppy, Veterans, Sweepstakes
Judging Panel:
Conformation - Barbara PepperRally Obedience - Kelly Morrow
Sweepstakes - Sylvia Barkey

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Judging Schedule

RESULTS


Conformation:
Saturday, September 19 (Regional Specialty)

Rally Obedience:
Saturday, September 19 (Rally Trial 1)
Saturday, September 19 (Rally Trial 2)

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Saturday, September 05, 2015

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Judging Schedule

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
MJN Show Services
9 Samya Court
Scarborough, ON M1R 2A4
Phone: 416-759-8593
Fax: 416-759-7790
Email: info@mjnshowservices.com
Website: http://www.mjnshowservices.com/

SPECIALTIES (1)


Related Specialties
Golden Retriever Club Of Greater Toronto - Specialty Show for Golden Retrievers / 2 All Breed Obedience Trials

OTHER EVENTS (1)


Related Events
Canine Good Neighbour Test - Golden Retriever Club of Greater Toronto CGN Test for all breeds
See all event details >>

September 19 to September 20, 2015 North Gower, Ontario (Indoor)
NORTH GOWER DOG CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 CKC Rally Obedience Trials
Closing Date:  Wednesday, September 09, 2015  @ 10:00 p.m. (Eastern)
Limited Entry:  Yes
Judging Panel:
Rally Obedience - Darlene McCuaigRally Obedience - Linda Desaulniers

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List

RESULTS


Rally Obedience:
Saturday, September 19 (Rally Trial 1)
Saturday, September 19 (Rally Trial 2)
Sunday, September 20 (Rally Trial 3)
Sunday, September 20 (Rally Trial 4)

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Wednesday, September 09, 2015
Limited Entry:  Yes

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Ellynne Dickson
342 Mountain View Road
Arnprior, ON K7S 3G9

Email: gableridgebarnhunt@gmail.com
See all event details >>

September 18 to September 19, 2015 Kitchener, Ontario (Indoor)
GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG CLUB OF CANADA

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  National Specialty Show for German Shepherd Dogs / 4 All Breed Obedience Trials
Closing Date:  Wednesday, August 26, 2015  @ 8:00 p.m. (Eastern)
Additional Classes:  Baby Puppy, Veterans
Judging Panel:
Conformation - Sheree MosesConformation - Tony Vandendool
Obedience - Leslie MarshallObedience - Peter Stewart

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Entry Form
Judging Schedule
Other Links
Evaluation Form
Dinner Tickets

RESULTS


Conformation:
Saturday, September 19 (National Specialty)

Obedience:
Friday, September 18 (Obedience Trial 1)
Friday, September 18 (Obedience Trial 2)
Saturday, September 19 (Obedience Trial 3)
Saturday, September 19 (Obedience Trial 4)

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Wednesday, August 26, 2015

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Entry Form
Judging Schedule

Additional Links and Forms
Evaluation Form
Dinner Tickets


Show Secretary
Joanne Randall
R.R. 3, 6529 2nd Line
Fergus, ON N1M 2W4
Phone: 226-971-2327
See all event details >>

September 16 to September 16, 2015 North Gower, Ontario (Indoor)
NORTH GOWER DOG CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  CKC Obedience Trial (1)
Closing Date:  Friday, September 04, 2015  @ 10:00 p.m. (Eastern)
Limited Entry:  Yes
Judging Panel:
Obedience - Michelle Armitage

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List

RESULTS


Obedience:
Wednesday, September 16 (Obedience Trial 1)

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Friday, September 04, 2015
Limited Entry:  Yes

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Gail Docherty
c/o 6361 Fourth Line Road
North Gower, ON K0A 2T0
Phone: 613-489-3143
Email: brenda@dogranchinc.ca
See all event details >>

September 12 to September 13, 2015 Thunder Bay, Ontario (Indoor)
THUNDER BAY KENNEL & TRAINING CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 CKC Obedience Trials / 4 Rally Obedience Trials
Closing Date:  Tuesday, August 25, 2015  @ 6:00 p.m. (Eastern)
Limited Entry:  Yes
Judging Panel:
Obedience - Diana MacKenzieObedience - Marie Sawford
Rally Obedience - Diana MacKenzieRally Obedience - Marie Sawford

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Entry Form
Online Entry [Entry Line 1-800-293-2935]
Judging Schedule - Obedience and Rally

Notice: [PANEL CHANGE]:- Diana MacKenzie is unable to Judge, Darwin Boles (Ontario)  Read More...

RESULTS


Obedience:
Saturday, September 12 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, September 12 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, September 13 (Obedience Trial 3)
Sunday, September 13 (Obedience Trial 4)

Rally Obedience:
Saturday, September 12 (Rally Trial 1)
Saturday, September 12 (Rally Trial 2)
Sunday, September 13 (Rally Trial 3)
Sunday, September 13 (Rally Trial 4)

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Tuesday, August 25, 2015
Limited Entry:  Yes

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Entry Form
Online Entry [Entry Line 1-800-293-2935]
Judging Schedule - Obedience and Rally

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Jason Scriver
2230 Moodie Street East
Thunder Bay, ON P7E 4Z6
Phone: 807-624-8178
Email: scriverjason@gmail.com

NOTES

Judging Change
[PANEL CHANGE]:- Diana MacKenzie is unable to Judge, Darwin Boles (Ontario) will judge in her place.


See all event details >>

September 6 to September 6, 2015 Woodville, Ontario (Outdoors)
CHESAPEAKE BAY RETRIEVER CLUB OF CANADA

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  Regional Specialty Show for Chesapeake Bay Retrievers / 2 All Breed Obedience Trials
Closing Date:  Tuesday, August 25, 2015  @ 8:00 p.m. (Eastern)
Additional Classes:  Baby Puppy, Veterans, Sweepstakes
Judging Panel:
Conformation - Kim Ramey-LeblancObedience - Diana MacKenzie
Sweepstakes - Abby Fallis

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Entry Form - Specialty
Entry Form - Obedience

RESULTS


Conformation:
Sunday, September 06 (Regional Specialty)

Obedience:
Sunday, September 06 (Obedience Trial 1)
Sunday, September 06 (Obedience Trial 2)

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Tuesday, August 25, 2015

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Entry Form - Specialty
Entry Form - Obedience

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Joanne Fernall - Best In Show Services
1412 Webster Road
Norwood, ON K0L 2V0
Phone: 705-639-1210
Email: joanne@bestinshowservices.com
Website: http://www.bestinshowservices.com
See all event details >>

September 3 to September 6, 2015 Ingleside, Ontario (Outdoors)
CORNWALL DISTRICT KENNEL CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 All Breed Shows / 4 Obedience Trials / 2 Rally Obedience Trials
Closing Date:  Tuesday, August 18, 2015  @ 9:00 p.m. (Eastern)
Additional Classes:  Baby Puppy, Sweepstakes
Judging Panel:
Conformation - Stephen DainardConformation - Jean Delisle
Conformation - Norma EggintonConformation - Janet Lobb
Conformation - Joe LobbConformation - Pierre Talbot
Conformation - Elizardo ValadezConformation - Brenton Wright
Obedience - Darwin BolesObedience - Michel Calhoun
Rally Obedience - Darwin Boles

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Judging Schedule

Notice: Judge Overload: Joe Lobb has overdrawn on Sunday, September 6th. Janet Lobb  Read More...

RESULTS


Conformation:
Thursday, September 03
Friday, September 04
Saturday, September 05
Sunday, September 06

Obedience:
Saturday, September 05 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, September 05 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, September 06 (Obedience Trial 3)
Sunday, September 06 (Obedience Trial 4)

Rally Obedience:
Friday, September 04 (Rally Trial 1)
Friday, September 04 (Rally Trial 2)

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Tuesday, August 18, 2015

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Judging Schedule

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Diana Edwards Show Services
1562 Route 203
Howick, QC J0S 1G0
Phone: 450-825-2824
Fax: 450-825-0894
Email: diana@dess.ca
Website: http://www.dess.ca/

SPECIALTIES (5)


Related Specialties
Basenji Club of Canada - Regional Specialty Show for Basenjis
Borzoi Canada - National Specialty Show for Borzoi
Capital Area Sighthound Association - Specialty Show for Sighthounds
Newfoundland Dog Club of Canada - National & Regional Specialty Shows / Obedience Trial / Rally Obedience Trial for Newfoundland Dogs
Weimaraner Association Of Canada - Regional Specialty Show for Weimaraners

OTHER EVENTS (1)


Related Events
Newfoundland Dog Club of Canada - National Specialty Draft Dog Tests / Water Rescue Test for Newfoundland Dogs

NOTES

Junior Conformation Handling
Saturday, September 5th. at approximately 12:00 noon. Judge: Elizardo Valadez.

Booster
Booster for Weimaraners (Sunday - Joe Lobb).

Judging Overload
Judge Overload: Joe Lobb has overdrawn on Sunday, September 6th. Janet Lobb will judge Afghan Hounds.


See all event details >>

September 2 to September 2, 2015 Georgetown, Ontario (Indoor)
TRAFALGAR DOG SPORTS

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  1 CKC Obedience Trial / 2 Rally Obedience Trials
Closing Date:  Friday, August 21, 2015  @ 8:00 p.m. (Eastern)
Limited Entry:  Yes
Judging Panel:
Obedience - Cheryl BishopRally Obedience - Heidi Kadoke

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Entry Form - Obedience
Entry Form - Rally Obedience

RESULTS


Obedience:
Wednesday, September 02 (Obedience Trial 1)

Rally Obedience:
Wednesday, September 02 (Rally Trial 1)
Wednesday, September 02 (Rally Trial 2)

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Friday, August 21, 2015
Limited Entry:  Yes

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Entry Form - Obedience
Entry Form - Rally Obedience

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Leigh-Ann Bennett
PO Box 187
Hillsburgh, ON N0B 1Z0

Email: Organizedk9chaos@gmail.com
See all event details >>

August 28 to August 31, 2015 Long Sault, Ontario (Outdoors)
STORMONT DUNDAS & GLENGARRY DOG ASSOCIATION

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 All Breed Shows / 6 Obedience Trials / 6 Rally Obedience Trials
Closing Date:  Tuesday, August 04, 2015  @ 8:00 p.m. (Eastern)
Additional Classes:  Baby Puppy
Judging Panel:
Conformation - Peggy Beisel-McIlwaineConformation - Stewart Dankner
Conformation - Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr)Conformation - William Gunn
Conformation - Barbara HealConformation - Carlos Quinones
Conformation - Cec RingstromConformation - Luiz Ribas Silva
Conformation - Robert VandiverConformation - Raymond Yurick
Obedience - Susan BellObedience - Marie-J Cloutier
Obedience - Marie SawfordRally Obedience - Susan Bell
Rally Obedience - Marie-J CloutierRally Obedience - Marie Sawford

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Judging Schedule

Notice: National Whippet Club of Canada Specialty Sweepstakes Judge Change:- Terry   Read More...

RESULTS


Conformation:
Friday, August 28
Saturday, August 29
Sunday, August 30
Monday, August 31

Obedience:
Friday, August 28 (Obedience Trial 1)
Friday, August 28 (Obedience Trial 2)
Saturday, August 29 (Obedience Trial 3)
Saturday, August 29 (Obedience Trial 4)
Sunday, August 30 (Obedience Trial 5)
Sunday, August 30 (Obedience Trial 6)

Rally Obedience:
Friday, August 28 (Rally Trial 1)
Friday, August 28 (Rally Trial 2)
Saturday, August 29 (Rally Trial 3)
Saturday, August 29 (Rally Trial 4)
Sunday, August 30 (Rally Trial 5)
Sunday, August 30 (Rally Trial 6)

SECRETARY

Early Bird Closing:  Wednesday, July 01, 2015
Closing Date:  Tuesday, August 04, 2015

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Judging Schedule

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Colmar Show Services
340 Mercer Street
Chatham, ON N7M 6E1

Email: colmar@cogeco.ca

SPECIALTIES (16)


Related Specialties
Australian Cattle Dog Club of Canada - National Specialty Show for Australian Cattle Dogs
Canadian Bloodhound Club - National Specialty Show for Bloodhounds
D.O.B.E. Association - Specialty Show for Doberman Pinschers
Doberman Pinscher Club du Grand Montreal - Specialty Show / Obedience Trial / Rally Obedience Trial for Doberman Pinschers
Doberman Pinscher Club of Canada - National Specialty Show / Obedience Trial / Rally Obedience Trial for Doberman Pinschers
Great Lakes Whippet Club - Specialty Show for Whippets
Irish Setter Club Of Canada - National Specialty Show for Irish Setters
Irish Water Spaniel Association Of Canada - National Specialty Show for Irish Water Spaniels
National Whippet Club Of Canada - National Specialty Show for Whippets
Ottawa Valley All Setter Association - Specialty Show for Setters (English, Gordon, Irish, Irish Red & White)
Ottawa Valley Pointing Dog Club - Specialty Show for Pointing Breeds
Rhodesian Ridgeback Club of Eastern Canada - Regional Specialty Show / Obedience Trial / Rally Obedience Trial for Rhodesian Ridgebacks
Rideau Terrier Club - Group Specialty Show for Terriers (Group 4)
Rideau Terrier Club - Miniature Schnauzer - Breed Specialty for Miniature Schnauzers
Vizsla Canada - National Specialty Show for Vizsla (Smooth & Wire)
Whippet Club Of Eastern Canada - Specialty Show for Whippets

OTHER EVENTS (3)


Related Events
National Whippet Club of Canada - Specialty CKC Lure Coursing Trial for Whippets
Stormont Dundas & Glengarry Dog Association - 5 CKC Agility Trials
Whippet Club of Eastern Canada - CKC Lure Field Trial for Sighthounds

NOTES

Junior Conformation Handling
Sunday, August 30th.

Boosters
Boosters for Australian Cattle Dogs, Barbet, Beagles, Bloodhound, Braque Français, Doberman Pinschers, Finnish Lapphunds, Kleiner Munsterlander, Wire-Haired Pointing Griffons, Rhodesian Ridgebacks, Pudelpointers, Spaniel (Blue Picardy, Brittany, French, Water), Spinone Italiano, Setters (English, Gordon, Irish and Irish Red & White), Terriers, Vizsla, Weimaraners, Whippets.

Bred By Exibitor Competition
Friday, August 28th. This class is open only to dogs entered in the "bred by" class. There is no additional charge for this competition.

National Whippet Club of Canada Panel Change
National Whippet Club of Canada Specialty Sweepstakes Judge Change:- Terry Taft is unable to fulfill his assignment. Donna Miner (USA) will be judging NWCC Sweepstakes on Saturday, August 29th.


See all event details >>

August 21 to August 23, 2015 Brockville, Ontario (Indoor)
THOUSAND ISLANDS KENNEL & OBEDIENCE CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  3 All Breed Shows / 4 Obedience Trials / 2 Rally Obedience Trials
Closing Date:  Tuesday, August 04, 2015  @ 9:00 p.m. (Eastern)
Additional Classes:  Baby Puppy, Veterans, Altered
Judging Panel:
Conformation - Pamela BruceConformation - Karl Erik Johansson
Conformation - Lucie Paradis (Dr)Conformation - Marion Postgate
Conformation - Michelle ScottObedience - Michelle Armitage
Obedience - Bruce GibbonsRally Obedience - Bruce Gibbons
Rally Obedience - Marion Postgate

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Judging Schedule
Other Links
Camping Reservation
Match Flyer

Notice: Pamela Bruce has over drawn on Saturday, August 22. Michelle Scott will jud  Read More...

RESULTS


Conformation:
Friday, August 21
Saturday, August 22
Sunday, August 23

Obedience:
Saturday, August 22 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, August 22 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, August 23 (Obedience Trial 3)
Sunday, August 23 (Obedience Trial 4)

Rally Obedience:
Friday, August 21 (Rally Trial 1)
Friday, August 21 (Rally Trial 2)

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Tuesday, August 04, 2015

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Judging Schedule

Additional Links and Forms
Camping Reservation
Match Flyer


Show Secretary
Diana Edwards Show Services
1562 Route 203
Howick, QC J0S 1G0
Phone: 450-825-2824
Fax: 450-825-0894
Email: diana@dess.ca
Website: http://www.dess.ca/

SPECIALTIES (5)


Related Specialties
Club VI Ontario - Group Specialty Show for Non-Sporting Dogs (Group 6)
Lhasa Apso Club Of Ontario - Specialty Show for Lhasa Apso
Schipperke Club Of Canada - National Specialty Show for Schipperkes
Swedish Vallhund Club Of Canada - National Specialty Show for Swedish Vallhunds
Tibetan Terrier Club Of Canada - National Specialty Show for Tibetan Terriers

OTHER EVENTS (2)


Related Events
Canine Good Neighbour Test - CGN Test for all dogs
Conformation Sanction Match - TIKO Sanction Match for all breeds

NOTES

Junior Conformation Handling
Sunday, August 23rd. All Juniors should register with the Show Secretary by 11:00 on August 23rd.

Boosters
Boosters for Dachshunds (Saturday - Pam Bruce), Lhasa Apso (Saturday - Pam Bruce), Schipperkes (Sunday - Lucie Paradis), Swedish Vallhunds (Sunday - Lucie Paradis), Terriers (Sunday - Pam Bruce), Tibetan Terriers (Friday - Karl Erik Johansson).

Sanction Match
Conformation Sanction Match on Friday following Best in Show.

Judging Panel Changes
Pamela Bruce has over drawn on Saturday, August 22. Michelle Scott will judge Deerhounds, Irish Wolfhounds, Rhodesian Ridgebacks, Whippets.

Bruce Gibbons is unable to fulfill his assignment. Darwin Boles will replace Mr. Gibbons for both Rally and Obedience.


See all event details >>

August 15 to August 15, 2015 Petawawa, Ontario (Indoor)
CHAMPLAIN DOG CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 CKC Rally Obedience Trials
Closing Date:  Tuesday, July 28, 2015  @ 9:00 p.m. (Eastern)
Limited Entry:  Yes
Judging Panel:
Rally Obedience - Deana AbbottRally Obedience - Darwin Boles

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Judging Schedule
Other Links
Camping Reservation

Notice: Bruce Gibbons will not be able to fulfill his assignment at these trials. D  Read More...

RESULTS


Rally Obedience:
Saturday, August 15 (Rally Trial 1)
Saturday, August 15 (Rally Trial 2)
Saturday, August 15 (Rally Trial 3)
Saturday, August 15 (Rally Trial 4)

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Tuesday, July 28, 2015
Limited Entry:  Yes

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Judging Schedule

Additional Links and Forms
Camping Reservation


Show Secretary
Diana Edwards Show Services
1562 Route 203
Howick, QC J0S 1G0
Phone: 450-825-2824
Fax: 450-825-0894
Email: diana@dess.ca
Website: http://www.dess.ca/

NOTES

Judging Panel Change
Bruce Gibbons will not be able to fulfill his assignment at these trials. Darwin Boles will take over the assignment.


See all event details >>

August 14 to August 16, 2015 Welland, Ontario (Indoors/Outdoors)
ST. CATHARINES & DISTRICT KENNEL & OBEDIENCE CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 All Breed Shows (2 Limited) / 2 Obedience Trials / 2 Rally Obedience Trials
Closing Date:  Wednesday, July 29, 2015  @ 8:00 p.m. (Eastern)
Additional Classes:  Baby Puppy, Veterans, Altered
Judging Panel:
Conformation - James FrederiksenConformation - Olga Gagne
Conformation - Carol GrayConformation - Sandra Lex
Conformation - Peter MachenConformation - James Noe
Conformation - Bruce OwenConformation - Bea Sawka
Obedience - Leslie MarshallRally Obedience - Susan Bell

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Judging Schedule
Other Links
RV Parking Reservation

Notice: * Obedience & Rally Obedience will be held INDOORS at the show. Conformati  Read More...

RESULTS


Conformation:
Friday, August 14 (Show # 1)
Friday, August 14 (Show # 2)
Saturday, August 15
Sunday, August 16

Obedience:
Saturday, August 15 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, August 15 (Obedience Trial 2)

Rally Obedience:
Friday, August 14 (Rally Trial 1)
Friday, August 14 (Rally Trial 2)

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Wednesday, July 29, 2015

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Judging Schedule

Additional Links and Forms
RV Parking Reservation


Show Secretary
MJN Show Services
9 Samya Court
Scarborough, ON M1R 2A4
Phone: 416-759-8593
Fax: 416-759-7790
Email: info@mjnshowservices.com
Website: http://www.mjnshowservices.com/

SPECIALTIES (4)


Related Specialties
Canadian Manchester Terrier Club - National Specialty Show for Manchester Terriers (Standard & Toy)
Dalmatian Club of Canada - National Specialty Show for Dalmatians
Lowchen Club of Canada - National Specialty Show for Lowchen
Shih Tzu Fanciers of Southern Ontario - Specialty Show for Shih Tzu

NOTES

Junior Conformation Handling
Saturday, August 15th.

Trials Location
* Obedience & Rally Obedience will be held INDOORS at the show. Conformation is outdoors.

Boosters
Boosters for Dalmatians (Sunday - James Frederiksen), Lowchen (Friday - Peter Machen), Manchester Terriers (Friday - Sandra Lex).

Bred By Exhibitor Competition
Saturday, August 15th. Dogs must be entered in one of the regular C.K.C. classes, including Specials to compete.


See all event details >>

August 4 to August 6, 2015 Owen Sound, Ontario (Outdoors)
GREY-BRUCE KENNEL & OBEDIENCE CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  6 All Breed Shows / 4 Obedience Trials / 4 Rally Obedience Trials
Closing Date:  Tuesday, July 21, 2015  @ 8:00 p.m. (Eastern)
Additional Classes:  Baby Puppy
Limited Entry:  Yes - Limit 200 dogs/show
Judging Panel:
Conformation - Michel BouchardConformation - Kristen Francis
Conformation - Honey GlendinningConformation - Michael Lanctot
Conformation - Patricia LanctotConformation - Mike Macbeth
Conformation - James OsborneObedience - Sharlene Manderson
Obedience - Marie SawfordRally Obedience - Sharlene Manderson
Rally Obedience - Marie Sawford

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Judging Schedule

Notice: ** All Obedience and Rally Obedience trials will be held outdoors.  Read More...

RESULTS


Conformation:
Tuesday, August 04 (Show # 1)
Tuesday, August 04 (Show # 2)
Wednesday, August 05 (Show # 3)
Wednesday, August 05 (Show # 4)
Thursday, August 06 (Show # 5)
Thursday, August 06 (Show # 6)

Obedience:
Tuesday, August 04 (Obedience Trial 1)
Tuesday, August 04 (Obedience Trial 2)
Wednesday, August 05 (Obedience Trial 3)
Wednesday, August 05 (Obedience Trial 4)

Rally Obedience:
Tuesday, August 04 (Rally Trial 1)
Tuesday, August 04 (Rally Trial 2)
Wednesday, August 05 (Rally Trial 3)
Wednesday, August 05 (Rally Trial 4)

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Tuesday, July 21, 2015
Limited Entry:  Yes - Limit 200 dogs/show

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Judging Schedule

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
MJN Show Services
9 Samya Court
Scarborough, ON M1R 2A4
Phone: 416-759-8593
Fax: 416-759-7790
Email: info@mjnshowservices.com
Website: http://www.mjnshowservices.com/

NOTES

Junior Conformation Handling
Wednesday, August 5th.

Exhibitor BBQ
Free BBQ for exhibitors on Wednesday evening. All exhibitors, vendors and their families are invited to the Barbeque with refreshments on Wednesday evening at the Pavilion. (the stone building on the hill overlooking the show site). Please mark on your entry form if you plan to attend.

Obedience & Rally Trials
** All Obedience and Rally Obedience trials will be held outdoors.

Judging Panel Changes (Conformation & Obedience)
Charlotte Patterson is unable to fulfill her assignment. See the judging schedule for the changes. Susan Des Coates is unable to fulfill her obedience assignment. Sharlene Manderson will take over the entire assignment.


See all event details >>

August 1 to August 3, 2015 Orillia, Ontario (Indoors/Outdoors)
BARRIE KENNEL & OBEDIENCE CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  3 All Breed Shows / 3 Obedience Trials / 3 Rally Obedience Trials
Closing Date:  Monday, July 20, 2015  @ 8:00 p.m. (Eastern)
Additional Classes:  Baby Puppy, Veterans, Altered, Sweepstakes
Judging Panel:
Conformation - Alan BennettConformation - Ramune Kazlauskaite
Conformation - Linda MoreConformation - Melody Roth
Conformation - Sean ShieldsConformation - Victoria Thomas
Conformation - Morley ThorntonObedience - Cheryl Bishop
Obedience - Isobel HuttonRally Obedience - Cheryl Bishop
Rally Obedience - Edward LeslieSweepstakes - Victoria Ellery

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Judging Schedule

RESULTS


Conformation:
Saturday, August 01
Sunday, August 02
Monday, August 03

Obedience:
Saturday, August 01 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, August 01 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, August 02 (Obedience Trial 3)

Rally Obedience:
Sunday, August 02 (Rally Trial 1)
Monday, August 03 (Rally Trial 2)
Monday, August 03 (Rally Trial 3)

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Monday, July 20, 2015

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Judging Schedule

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
MJN Show Services
9 Samya Court
Scarborough, ON M1R 2A4
Phone: 416-759-8593
Fax: 416-759-7790
Email: info@mjnshowservices.com
Website: http://www.mjnshowservices.com/

SPECIALTIES (1)


Related Specialties
Irish Wolfhound Club of Canada - Regional Specialty Show for Irish Wolfhounds

OTHER EVENTS (2)


Related Events
Canine Good Neighbour Test - CGN Test
Conformation Sanction Match - Sanction Match for all breeds

NOTES

Junior Conformation & Obedience Handling
Junior Conformation Handling:- Saturday, Sunday, Monday. Junior Obedience Handling:- Saturday.

Obedience & Rally Trials
Saturday, August 1st:- 2 indoor Obedience trials
Sunday, August 2nd:- 1 indoor Obedience trial / 1 indoor Rally Obedience trial
Monday, August 3rd:- 2 indoor Rally obedience trials

Boosters
Boosters for Doberman Pinschers (Sunday - Melody Roth), Irish Wolfhounds (Saturday - Ramune Kazlauskaite), Norfolk Terriers (Saturday - Linda More).

Bred By Exhibitor Competition
Saturday, August 3rd. The dog must be entered in the Bred By Dog Class in their respective breed. Exhibitors must indicate they wish to participate on the entry form.


See all event details >>

July 29 to July 30, 2015 Gravenhurst, Ontario (Indoor)
MUSKOKA DISTRICT KENNEL CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 CKC Obedience Trials
Closing Date:  Tuesday, July 14, 2015  @ 8:00 P.M. (Eastern)
Limited Entry:  Yes
Judging Panel:
Obedience - Susan Des CotesObedience - Paul Townshend

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Trial Flyer
Premium List
Entry Form
Premium List

RESULTS


Obedience:
Wednesday, July 29 (Obedience Trial 1)
Wednesday, July 29 (Obedience Trial 2)
Thursday, July 30 (Obedience Trial 3)
Thursday, July 30 (Obedience Trial 4)

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Tuesday, July 14, 2015
Limited Entry:  Yes

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Trial Flyer
Premium List
Entry Form
Premium List

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
MJN Show Services
9 Samya Court
Scarborough, ON M1R 2A4
Phone: 416-759-8593
Fax: 416-759-7790
Email: info@mjnshowservices.com
Website: http://www.mjnshowservices.com/

OTHER EVENTS (1)


Related Events
Muskoka District Kennel Club - 5 All Breed Shows (4 Limited)
See all event details >>

July 25 to July 26, 2015 Barrie, Ontario (Indoors/Outdoors)
SIMCOE PERFORMANCE DOGS

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  Agility  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 CKC Obedience Trials / 4 Rally Obedience Trials / 4 Agility Trials
Closing Date:  Monday, July 13, 2015  @ 9:00 p.m. (Eastern)
Judging Panel:
Obedience - Bruce GibbonsObedience - Leslie Marshall
Rally Obedience - Leslie MarshallRally Obedience - Adele McNiven
Agility Trial - Sharon DunsmoreAgility Trial - Danielle LeVangie
Agility Trial - Adele McNiven

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List

RESULTS


Obedience:
Saturday, July 25 (Obedience Trial 0590)
Saturday, July 25 (Obedience Trial 0591)
Sunday, July 26 (Obedience Trial 0592)
Sunday, July 26 (Obedience Trial 0593)

Rally Obedience:
Saturday, July 25 (Rally Trial 0594)
Saturday, July 25 (Rally Trial 0595)
Sunday, July 26 (Rally Trial 0596)
Sunday, July 26 (Rally Trial 0597)

SECRETARY

Early Bird Closing:  Friday, July 03, 2015
Closing Date:  Monday, July 13, 2015

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Performance Dogs Canada c/o Tanya Plus
16110 7th Concession RR #2
Kettleby, ON L7B 0E1
Phone: 705-812-3467
Email: tnplus74@gmail.com
Website: http://www.redbarneventcentre.com/
See all event details >>

July 20 to July 22, 2015 Carleton Place, Ontario (Indoors/Outdoors)
VALLEY KENNEL CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 All Breed Shows (2 Limited) / 4 Obedience Trials
Closing Date:  Tuesday, July 07, 2015  @ 8:00 p.m. (Eastern)
Additional Classes:  Sweepstakes
Judging Panel:
Conformation - Irenne BaderConformation - Robert Denis
Conformation - Chris GrahamConformation - James Ham
Conformation - Joy HodgkinsonConformation - Franklin Van der Spuy
Conformation - Alex Yu-Feng ZeeObedience - Michel Calhoun
Obedience - James HamSweepstakes - Benjamin Chin
Sweepstakes - Kathryn Young

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Judging Schedule

RESULTS


Conformation:
Monday, July 20 (Show # 1)
Monday, July 20 (Show # 2)
Tuesday, July 21
Wednesday, July 22

Obedience:
Monday, July 20 (Obedience Trial 1)
Monday, July 20 (Obedience Trial 2)
Tuesday, July 21 (Obedience Trial 3)
Tuesday, July 21 (Obedience Trial 4)

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Tuesday, July 07, 2015

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Judging Schedule

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
MJN Show Services
9 Samya Court
Scarborough, ON M1R 2A4
Phone: 416-759-8593
Fax: 416-759-7790
Email: info@mjnshowservices.com
Website: http://www.mjnshowservices.com/

NOTES

Junior Conformation Handling
Wednesday, July 22nd starting around noon.

Booster
Booster for all Setter breeds on Tuesday under Judge Chris Graham.


See all event details >>

July 18 to July 19, 2015 Bowmanville, Ontario (Indoor)
OSHAWA OBEDIENCE ASSOCIATION

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 CKC Obedience Trials / 4 Rally Obedience Trials
Closing Date:  Friday, July 03, 2015  @ 8:00 p.m. (Eastern)
Limited Entry:  Yes
Judging Panel:
Obedience - Bruce GibbonsObedience - Diana MacKenzie
Rally Obedience - Bruce GibbonsRally Obedience - Diana MacKenzie

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Entry Form - Obedience
Entry Form - Rally Obedience
Judging Schedule

RESULTS


Obedience:
Saturday, July 18 (Obedince Trial 185)
Saturday, July 18 (Obedience Trial 186)
Sunday, July 19 (Obedience Trial 187)
Sunday, July 19 (Obedience Trial 188)

Rally Obedience:
Saturday, July 18 (Rally Trial 25)
Saturday, July 18 (Rally Trial 26)
Sunday, July 19 (Rally Trial 27)
Sunday, July 19 (Rally Trial 28)

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Friday, July 03, 2015
Limited Entry:  Yes

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Entry Form - Obedience
Entry Form - Rally Obedience
Judging Schedule

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Cassandra Rabey
110 Poplar Road
Scarborough, ON M1E 1Z6
Phone: 416-281-9730
Email: events4ooa@gmail.com
See all event details >>

July 18 to July 19, 2015 Thorndale, Ontario (Indoor)
SOUTHWESTERN ONTARIO SPORTING DOG CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  2 Group Specialty Shows for Sporting Dogs (Group 1) / 2 All Breed Obedience Trials / 2 Rally Obedience Trials
Closing Date:  Tuesday, July 07, 2015  @ 8:00 p.m. (Eastern)
Additional Classes:  Baby Puppy, Veterans, Sweepstakes
Judging Panel:
Conformation - Melvin BeechConformation - Stephen Dainard
Obedience - Del LunnRally Obedience - Sharon Smith
Sweepstakes - Jean Tremblay

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Judging Schedule

RESULTS


Conformation:
Saturday, July 18 (Group Specialty #1)
Sunday, July 19 (Group Specialty #2)

Obedience:
Saturday, July 18 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, July 18 (Obedience Trial 2)

Rally Obedience:
Sunday, July 19 (Rally Trial 1)
Sunday, July 19 (Rally Trial 2)

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Tuesday, July 07, 2015

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Judging Schedule

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
MJN Show Services
9 Samya Court
Scarborough, ON M1R 2A4
Phone: 416-759-8593
Fax: 416-759-7790
Email: info@mjnshowservices.com
Website: http://www.mjnshowservices.com/

SPECIALTIES (2)


Related Specialties
American Cocker Spaniel Club of Canada - Regional Specialty Show / National Specialty Obedience Trial / National Specialty Rally Trial for American Cocker Spaniels
Ontario Chesapeake Club - Specialty Show for Chesapeake Bay Retrievers

NOTES

Junior Conformation Handling
Sunday, July 19th. Judge: Jean Tremblay.

Presentation
Southwestern Ontario Sporting Dog Club invites you to a presentation by Doug Johnson, Clussexx Kennels on Saturday, July 18th. Doug will his insight and experience in breeding programs that have enabled world-renowned Clussexx Kennels to produce Westminster BIS winners of two breeds. Interested breeders from all breeds welcome.

Presentation is Saturday, July 18th following the Specialty. Cost $10.00/person. Refreshments provided.


See all event details >>

July 17 to July 19, 2015 Kars, Ontario (Outdoors)
KARS DOG CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  3 All Breed Shows / 4 Obedience Trials / 4 Rally Obedience Trials
Closing Date:  Monday, June 29, 2015  @ 5:00 p.m. (Eastern)
Additional Classes:  Altered
Judging Panel:
Conformation - Francois BernierConformation - Avery Gaudin
Conformation - Doug GaudinConformation - Mark Houston-McMillan
Conformation - James OsborneObedience - Darwin Boles
Obedience - Marie-J CloutierRally Obedience - Darwin Boles
Rally Obedience - Marie-J CloutierSweepstakes - Kathryn Young

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Entry Form - Conformation
Entry Form - Obedience
Entry Form - Rally Obedience
Judging Schedule
Other Links
Match Flyer

RESULTS


Conformation:
Friday, July 17
Saturday, July 18
Sunday, July 19

Obedience:
Saturday, July 18 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, July 18 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, July 19 (Obedience Trial 3)
Sunday, July 19 (Obedience Trial 4)

Rally Obedience:
Saturday, July 18 (Rally Trial 1)
Saturday, July 18 (Rally Trial 2)
Sunday, July 19 (Rally Trial 3)
Sunday, July 19 (Rally Trial 4)

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Monday, June 29, 2015

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Entry Form - Conformation
Entry Form - Obedience
Entry Form - Rally Obedience
Judging Schedule

Additional Links and Forms
Match Flyer


Show Secretary
Belle Severn, Severn Show Services
7339 Fourth Line Rd., RR#4
Kemptville, ON K0G 1J0
Phone: 613-489-3158
Email: belle.severn@gmail.com

OTHER EVENTS (2)


Related Events
Canine Good Neighbour Test - Canine Good Neighbour (CGN) Test for all dogs
Obedience Fun Match - Obedience Match for all breeds

NOTES

Junior Conformation Handling
Sunday, July 19th at approximately noon. Judge: Diane Solman.

Boosters
Boosters for Chinese Cresteds (Saturday - Francois Bernier &amnp; Sunday - Avery Gaudin), Pembroke Welsh Corgis (Sunday - Mark Houston-McMillan), Terriers (Saturday - Avery Gaudin).


See all event details >>

July 11 to July 12, 2015 Lively, Ontario (Indoor)
SUDBURY & DISTRICT KENNEL CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  6 CKC Obedience Trials
Closing Date:  Tuesday, June 30, 2015  @ 9:00 p.m. (Eastern)
Limited Entry:  Yes
Judging Panel:
Obedience - Sandy BriggsObedience - Isobel Hutton

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Entry Form

RESULTS


Obedience:
Saturday, July 11 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, July 11 (Obedience Trial 2)
Saturday, July 11 (Obedience Trial 3)
Sunday, July 12 (Obedience Trial 4)
Sunday, July 12 (Obedience Trial 5)
Sunday, July 12 (Obedience Trial 6)

SECRETARY

Early Bird Closing:  Tuesday, June 09, 2015
Closing Date:  Tuesday, June 30, 2015
Limited Entry:  Yes

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Entry Form

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Brenda Anne Brown
1491 Holland Road
Sudbury, ON P3A 3R7
Phone: 705-566-3536
Email: janetbrown94@hotmail.com
See all event details >>

July 10 to July 12, 2015 Tillsonburg, Ontario (Indoor)
LONDON CANINE ASSOCIATION

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 All Breed Shows (2 Limited) / 6 Obedience Trials / 6 Rally Obedience Trials
Closing Date:  Tuesday, June 23, 2015  @ 8:00 p.m. (Eastern)
Additional Classes:  Baby Puppy, Veterans, Altered
Judging Panel:
Conformation - David EadieConformation - Michael Gelinas
Conformation - Sandy GelinasConformation - Edward Gilbert
Conformation - Patricia GilbertConformation - Raymond Lariviere
Conformation - Paul OdenkirchenObedience - Cheryl Bishop
Obedience - Edward LeslieObedience - Leslie Marshall
Rally Obedience - Cheryl BishopRally Obedience - Edward Leslie
Rally Obedience - Leslie Marshall

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Judging Schedule
Other Links
Camping Reservation
Clinic Flyer

Notice: Edna Gonzalez is unable to fulfill her judging assignment. The following pa  Read More...

RESULTS


Conformation:
Friday, July 10 (Show # 1)
Friday, July 10 (Show # 2)
Saturday, July 11
Sunday, July 12

Obedience:
Friday, July 10 (Obedience Trial 1)
Friday, July 10 (Obedience Trial 2)
Saturday, July 11 (Obedience Trial 3)
Saturday, July 11 (Obedience Trial 4)
Sunday, July 12 (Obedience Trial 5)
Sunday, July 12 (Obedience Trial 6)

Rally Obedience:
Friday, July 10 (Rally Trial 1)
Friday, July 10 (Rally Trial 2)
Saturday, July 11 (Rally Trial 3)
Saturday, July 11 (Rally Trial 4)
Sunday, July 12 (Rally Trial 5)
Sunday, July 12 (Rally Trial 6)

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Tuesday, June 23, 2015

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Judging Schedule

Additional Links and Forms
Camping Reservation
Clinic Flyer


Show Secretary
MJN Show Services
9 Samya Court
Scarborough, ON M1R 2A4
Phone: 416-759-8593
Fax: 416-759-7790
Email: info@mjnshowservices.com
Website: http://www.mjnshowservices.com/

SPECIALTIES (5)


Related Specialties
Association Of Rhodesian Ridgeback Fanciers Western Ontario - Specialty Show for Rhodesian Ridgebacks
Boxer Club Of Western Ontario - Specialty Show for Boxers
Japanese Spaniel Club Of Canada - National Specialty Shown for Japanese Spaniels
Japanese Spaniel Club Of Southwestern Ontario - Specialty Shown for Japanese Spaniels
Whippet Club Of Eastern Canada - Specialty Show for Whippets

OTHER EVENTS (3)


Related Events
All Breed Eye Clinic - CERF Eye Clinic with Dr. Nick Whelan
Canine Good Neighbour Test - CGN Test for all dogs
Ring Stewarding & Junior Handling Judging Seminars - Ring Stewarding Seminar / Junior Conformation Handling Judging Seminar

NOTES

Junior Handling - Conformation (1) & Obedience (3)
Junior Conformation Handling:- Sunday. Judge: Krista Macpherson. Junior Obedience Handling:- Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Judges: Friday - Cheryl Bishop, Saturday – Ted Leslie , Sunday – Leslie Bishop.

Booster
Booster for Rhodesian Ridgebacks on Saturday under Patricia Gilbert. Breed prizes for French Bulldogs on Sunday under Michael Gelinas.

Bred By Exhibitor Competition
Saturday, July 11th for breeders who enter the Bred By Exhibitor Class on Saturday. This class is open only to dogs entered in the "bred by" class. There is no additional charge for this competition.

Judging Panel Change
Edna Gonzalez is unable to fulfill her judging assignment. The following panel changes are in place:
1. Friday, July 10 - Paul Odenkirchen will judge Ms. Gonzalez’s entire assignment.
2. Saturday, July 11- Sandy Gelinas will judge Group 4 and Group 4 at the group level. Mr. M. Gelinas will judge all breeds in Group 5 except Japanese Spaniels and Group 5 at group level.
3. Sunday, July 12 - Mike Gelinas will judge Bernese Mountain Dogs, Black Russian Terriers, Boxers, Great Danes, Newfoundlands Portuguese Water Dogs, and Schnauzer (Giant).
4. Boxer Club of Western Ontario - Mr. E. Gilbert Jr. will judge this specialty.


See all event details >>

July 3 to July 5, 2015 Petrolia, Ontario (Indoors/Outdoors)
SARNIA KENNEL CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 Shows (2 Limited) / 6 Obedience Trials / 6 Rally Obedience Trials
Closing Date:  Monday, June 22, 2015  @ 8:00 p.m. (Eastern)
Additional Classes:  Baby Puppy, Veterans, Sweepstakes
Judging Panel:
Conformation - Avery GaudinConformation - Doug Gaudin
Conformation - Anna HewsonConformation - Richard Meen (Dr)
Conformation - Cheryl PatersonConformation - Geraldine Taylor
Obedience - Susan Des CotesObedience - Deb Desjardine
Rally Obedience - Susan Des CotesRally Obedience - Deb Desjardine
Sweepstakes - Don BentleySweepstakes - Brian Des Roches

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Show Flyer
Premium List
Judging Schedule

Notice: [NEW LOCATION]:- The location for this year's show is Greenwood Park in Pet  Read More...

RESULTS


Conformation:
Friday, July 03 (Show # 1)
Friday, July 03 (Show # 2)
Saturday, July 04
Sunday, July 05

Obedience:
Friday, July 03 (Obedience Trial 1)
Friday, July 03 (Obedience Trial 2)
Saturday, July 04 (Obedience Trial 3)
Saturday, July 04 (Obedience Trial 4)
Sunday, July 05 (Obedience Trial 5)
Sunday, July 05 (Obedience Trial 6)

Rally Obedience:
Friday, July 03 (Rally Trial 1)
Friday, July 03 (Rally Trial 2)
Saturday, July 04 (Rally Trial 3)
Saturday, July 04 (Rally Trial 4)
Sunday, July 05 (Rally Trial 5)
Sunday, July 05 (Rally Trial 6)

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Monday, June 22, 2015

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Show Flyer
Premium List
Judging Schedule

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
MJN Show Services
9 Samya Court
Scarborough, ON M1R 2A4
Phone: 416-759-8593
Fax: 416-759-7790
Email: info@mjnshowservices.com
Website: http://www.mjnshowservices.com/

OTHER EVENTS (2)


Related Events
Canine Good Neighbour Test - CGN Test for all breeds
Fun Match & Correction Match - Conformation Fun Match / Obedience Correction Match

NOTES

Junior Handling Zone Finals
Zone Junior Finals Conformation:- Sunday, July 5th. Zone Finals Juniors Obedience and Regular Junior Handling: - Saturday, July 4th.

New Location
[NEW LOCATION]:- The location for this year's show is Greenwood Park in Petrolia and includes free camping. See show flyer for more information.

Bred By Exhibitor Competition
Saturday, July 4th. This class is open only to dogs entered in the Bred By class. There is no additional charge for this competition.

Scent Detection Demonstration
Presented by Canine Companion Training Academy on Saturday and Sunday during lunch. Check out the fun new sport of scent detection.


See all event details >>

June 26 to June 28, 2015 Jerseyville, Ontario (Outdoors)
HAMILTON KENNEL CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 All Breed Shows (2 Limited) / 2 Obedience Trials
Closing Date:  Tuesday, June 09, 2015  @ 9:00 p.m. (Eastern)
Additional Classes:  Baby Puppy
Judging Panel:
Conformation - Valerie GervaisConformation - Neil Graves
Conformation - Marilyn O'NeillConformation - Judith Taylor
Conformation - Mary WhiteObedience - Susan Bell

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Judging Schedule

Notice: [CANCELLATION NOTICE]: Due to heavy rain overnight and flooding of the ring  Read More...

RESULTS


Conformation:
Friday, June 26 (Show # 1)
Friday, June 26 (Show # 2)
Saturday, June 27

Obedience:
Saturday, June 27 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, June 27 (Obedience Trial 2)

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Tuesday, June 09, 2015

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Judging Schedule

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Diana Edwards Show Services
1562 Route 203
Howick, QC J0S 1G0
Phone: 450-825-2824
Fax: 450-825-0894
Email: diana@dess.ca
Website: http://www.dess.ca/

SPECIALTIES (1)


Related Specialties
Saluki Club Of Canada - National Specialty Show for Salukis

NOTES

Junior Conformation Handling
Saturday, June 27th. Judge: Dann Wilson

Boosters
Boosters for American Cocker Spaniels (Saturday - Valerie Gervais), Salukis (Saturday - Mary White / Sunday - Valerie Gervais).

Bred By Exhibitor Competition
Saturday, June 27th for breeders who enter the Bred By Exhibitor Class. This class is open only to dogs entered in the "bred by" class. There is no additional charge for this competition.

Sunday Show Cancelled
[CANCELLATION NOTICE]: Due to heavy rain overnight and flooding of the rings, the Sunday show has been cancelled.


See all event details >>

June 20 to June 21, 2015 Etobicoke, Ontario (Indoor)
NORTH YORK OBEDIENCE CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 CKC Obedience Trials / 4 Rally Obedience Trials
Closing Date:  Monday, June 08, 2015  @ 8:00 p.m. (Eastern)
Limited Entry:  Yes
Judging Panel:
Obedience - Susan Des CotesObedience - Diana MacKenzie
Obedience - Leslie MarshallObedience - Marie Sawford
Rally Obedience - Leslie MarshallRally Obedience - Marie Sawford

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Other Links
Match Entry Form

RESULTS


Obedience:
Saturday, June 20 (Obedience Trial 169)
Saturday, June 20 (Obedience Trial 170)
Sunday, June 21 (Obedience Trial 171)
Sunday, June 21 (Obedience Trial 172)

Rally Obedience:
Saturday, June 20 (Rally Trial 11)
Saturday, June 20 (Rally Trial 12)
Sunday, June 21 (Rally Trial 13)
Sunday, June 21 (Rally Trial 14)

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Monday, June 08, 2015
Limited Entry:  Yes

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List

Additional Links and Forms
Match Entry Form


Show Secretary
Danuta Booth
1776 Woodview Ave.
Pickering, ON L1V 1L4
Phone: 905-509-1951
Email: danutabooth@rogers.com

OTHER EVENTS (1)


Related Events
Obedience Correction Match - North York Obedience Club Correction Match
See all event details >>

June 19 to June 21, 2015 Keewatin, Ontario (Indoors/Outdoors)
KENORA & DISTRICT DOG CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  6 All Breed Shows / 6 Obedience Trials / 6 Rally Obedience Trials
Closing Date:  Wednesday, June 03, 2015  @ 9:00 p.m. (Central)
Limited Entry:  Yes - Limit 175
Judging Panel:
Conformation - Terry CarterConformation - Bonnie Derry
Conformation - James HamConformation - Ainslie Mills
Conformation - Christopher NeilsonConformation - Michael Shoreman
Conformation - Rosemary ShoremanObedience - Marie-J Cloutier
Obedience - James HamRally Obedience - Marie-J Cloutier
Rally Obedience - James Ham

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Entry Form
Judging Schedule - Obedience and Rally
Judging Schedule - Conformation

Notice: * The venue has changed for this year's show. New location for this year i  Read More...

RESULTS


Conformation:
Friday, June 19 (Show # 1)
Friday, June 19 (Show # 2)
Saturday, June 20 (Show # 3)
Saturday, June 20 (Show # 4)
Sunday, June 21 (Show # 5)
Sunday, June 21 (Show # 6)

Obedience:
Friday, June 19 (Obedience Trial 1)
Friday, June 19 (Obedience Trial 2)
Saturday, June 20 (Obedience Trial 3)
Saturday, June 20 (Obedience Trial 4)
Sunday, June 21 (Obedience Trial 5)
Sunday, June 21 (Obedience Trial 6)

Rally Obedience:
Friday, June 19 (Rally Trial 1)
Friday, June 19 (Rally Trial 2)
Saturday, June 20 (Rally Trial 3)
Saturday, June 20 (Rally Trial 4)
Sunday, June 21 (Rally Trial 5)
Sunday, June 21 (Rally Trial 6)

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Wednesday, June 03, 2015
Limited Entry:  Yes - Limit 175

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Entry Form
Judging Schedule - Obedience and Rally
Judging Schedule - Conformation

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Dianne Grant
1223 Minto Ave
Kenora, ON P9N 3Y9
Phone: 807-468-3791
Fax: 807-468-4109
Email: dgrant@kmts.ca

NOTES

Junior Handling - Conformation & Obedience
Junior Conformation Handling:- Saturday, June 20th. Judge: TBA.
Junior Obedience Handling:- Sunday, June 21st. Judge: TBA.

Obedience & Rally
Entries being accepted for mixed breed dogs in both Obedience and Rally Obedience.

Matches
Conformation Fun Match and Obedience mat time on Thursday evening starting at 6:30 p.m. Conformation match entry fee: $8. Obedience mat time $10 for 15 minutes.

Venue Change
* The venue has changed for this year's show. New location for this year is Kenora Recreation Centre, 18 Mike Richards Way, Kenora.


See all event details >>

June 19 to June 21, 2015 Kingston, Ontario (Outdoors)
KINGSTON & DISTRICT KENNEL CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 All Breed Shows (2 Limited) / 2 Obedience Trials / 2 Rally Obedience Trials
Closing Date:  Tuesday, June 02, 2015  @ 9:00 p.m. (Eastern)
Additional Classes:  Baby Puppy
Judging Panel:
Conformation - Joan BeechConformation - Melvin Beech
Conformation - Joan ColbournConformation - Fred Dewsbury
Conformation - Martin DohertyObedience - Isobel Hutton
Rally Obedience - Isobel Hutton

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Judging Schedule
Other Links
RV Parking Reservation

RESULTS


Conformation:
Friday, June 19 (Show # 1)
Friday, June 19 (Show # 2)
Saturday, June 20
Sunday, June 21

Obedience:
Sunday, June 21 (Obedience Trial 1)
Sunday, June 21 (Obedience Trial 2)

Rally Obedience:
Saturday, June 20 (Rally Trial 1)
Sunday, June 21 (Rally Trial 2)

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Tuesday, June 02, 2015

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Judging Schedule

Additional Links and Forms
RV Parking Reservation


Show Secretary
Diana Edwards Show Services
1562 Route 203
Howick, QC J0S 1G0
Phone: 450-825-2824
Fax: 450-825-0894
Email: diana@dess.ca
Website: http://www.dess.ca/

SPECIALTIES (1)


Related Specialties
Chinese Shar-Pei Club Of Canada - National Specialty Show for Chinese Shar-Pei

OTHER EVENTS (2)


Related Events
Canine Good Neighbour Test - CGN Test for all dogs
Kingston & District Kennel Club - 4 CKC All Breed Agility Trials

NOTES

Junior Handling
Sunday, June 21st.

Boosters
Booosters (4) for Chinese Shar-Pei - Friday Show #1 (Fred Dewsbury), Friday Show #2 (Melvin Beech), Saturday (Martin Doherty), Sunday (Joan Beech).

Bed By Exhibitor Competition
Saturday, June 20th. The dog entered must be entered in either the bred by Dog Class or bred by Bitch Class in their respective breeds.


See all event details >>

June 12 to June 14, 2015 Orono, Ontario (Indoors/Outdoors)
ONTARIO COUNTY KENNEL CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  3 All Breed Shows / 4 Obedience Trials
Closing Date:  Tuesday, May 26, 2015  @ 9:00 p.m. (Eastern)
Additional Classes:  Baby Puppy, Veterans, Altered, Sweepstakes
Judging Panel:
Conformation - Sylvia BarkeyConformation - Rick Fehler
Conformation - Kathrine GrantConformation - Peggy Gutierrez-Otero
Obedience - Lynne OslachObedience - Paul Oslach
Sweepstakes - Genevieve Munro

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Judging Schedule

RESULTS


Conformation:
Friday, June 12
Saturday, June 13
Sunday, June 14

Obedience:
Saturday, June 13 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, June 13 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, June 14 (Obedience Trial 3)
Sunday, June 14 (Obedience Trial 4)

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Tuesday, May 26, 2015

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Judging Schedule

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Diana Edwards Show Services
1562 Route 203
Howick, QC J0S 1G0
Phone: 450-825-2824
Fax: 450-825-0894
Email: diana@dess.ca
Website: http://www.dess.ca/

OTHER EVENTS (3)


Related Events
Canine Good Neighbour Test - CGN Test for all dogs
Conformation Sanction Match - Sanction Match for all breeds
Ontario County Kennel Club - 4 CKC All Breed Agility Trials

NOTES

Junior Handling
Sunday, June 14th. Judge TBA.

Boosters
Boosters for Shetland Sheepdogs (Saturday - Peggy Guttierez-Otero), Yorkshire Terriers (Sunday - Peggy Guttierez-Otero).

Camping
Sites are booked on a first-come, first-served basis. Limited hygdro trailer sites with water. $25 per night or $60 for the weekend. Camping chairperson: Shelley McHugh-Boumans: 905-985-3560.


See all event details >>

June 5 to June 8, 2015 Caledonia, Ontario (Indoors/Outdoors)
ERIE SHORES KENNEL CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 All Breed Shows / 6 Obedience Trials / 6 Rally Obedience Trials
Closing Date:  Wednesday, May 20, 2015  @ 8:00 p.m. (Eastern)
Additional Classes:  Baby Puppy, Veterans, Sweepstakes
Judging Panel:
Conformation - Johan Becerra-HernandezConformation - Shirley Bell
Conformation - Carolyn CedermanConformation - Dana Cline
Conformation - Rhonda DavisConformation - Gary Doerge
Conformation - Michael DoughertyConformation - Joan Goldstein
Conformation - Ann HearnConformation - Betty Leininger
Conformation - Paul RobinsonConformation - William Sahloff
Conformation - Betty-Anne StenmarkConformation - William Usherwood
Obedience - Cheryl BishopObedience - Edward Leslie
Obedience - Del LunnObedience - Leslie Marshall
Rally Obedience - Edward LeslieRally Obedience - Del Lunn
Rally Obedience - Leslie MarshallSweepstakes - Brian Des Roches
Sweepstakes - Victoria EllerySweepstakes - Margaret McClory
Sweepstakes - Billy MilneSweepstakes - Jo Ann Pavey

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Entry Form
Judging Schedule
Other Links
Camping Reservation
Hotels

Judging Panel Change
[JUDGE CHANGE]: Roberta Campbell is unable to fulfill her judging assignment. With C.K.C. permission, the following changes have been made:
1. Friday, June 5 - Bill Usherwood will judge all breeds in Group 7 and Group 7 at group level
2. Saturday, June 6 - Gary Doerge will judge all breeds in Group 2 and Group 2 at group level
3. Sunday, June 7 - Gary Doerge will judge the Terrier Breeders Association of Canada Specialty


RESULTS


Conformation:
Friday, June 05
Saturday, June 06
Sunday, June 07
Monday, June 08

Obedience:
Friday, June 05 (Obedience Trial 1)
Friday, June 05 (Obedience Trial 2)
Saturday, June 06 (Obedience Trial 3)
Saturday, June 06 (Obedience Trial 4)
Sunday, June 07 (Obedience Trial 5)
Sunday, June 07 (Obedience Trial 6)

Rally Obedience:
Friday, June 05 (Rally Trial 1)
Friday, June 05 (Rally Trial 2)
Saturday, June 06 (Rally Trial 3)
Saturday, June 06 (Rally Trial 4)
Sunday, June 07 (Rally Trial 5)
Sunday, June 07 (Rally Trial 6)

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Wednesday, May 20, 2015

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Entry Form
Judging Schedule

Additional Links and Forms
Camping Reservation
Hotels


Show Secretary
MJN Show Services
9 Samya Court
Scarborough, ON M1R 2A4
Phone: 416-759-8593
Fax: 416-759-7790
Email: info@mjnshowservices.com
Website: http://www.mjnshowservices.com/

SPECIALTIES (26)


Related Specialties
All Hound Club of Ontario - Group Specialty Show for Hounds (Group 2)
Basset Hound Club of Canada - National Specialty Show for Basset Hounds
Border Terrier Club of Ontario - Specialty Show for Border Terriers
Borzoi Club of Ontario - Specialty Show for Borzoi
Brittany Spaniel Club of Ontario - Specialty Show for Brittany Spaniels
Cairn Terrier Club of Canada - Regional Specialty Show for Cairn Terriers
Canadian Scottish Terrier Club - Regional Specialty Show for Scottish Terriers
Chinese Crested Club of Canada - National Specialty Show / Obedience Trial / Rally Obedience Trial for Chinese Cresteds
Chinese Crested Club of Ontario - Specialty Show for Chinese Crested Dogs
English Setter Club of Canada - National & Regional Specialty Shows for English Setters
Gazehound Ontario - Specialty Show for Sighthounds
German Shorthaired Pointer Club of Canada - Regional Specialty Show for German Shorthaired Pointers
Great Lakes Pembroke Welsh Corgi Club - Specialty Show for Pembroke Welsh Corgies
Great Pyrenees Club of Canada - National Specialty Show for Great Pyrenees
Great Pyrenees Club of Southern Ontario - Specialty Show for Great Pyrenees
Irish Red & White Setter Club of Canada - National Specialty Show for Irish Red & White Setters
Kerry Blue Terrier Club of Canada - National Specialty Show for Kerry Blue Terriers
Leonberger Club of Canada - National Specialty Show for Leonbergers
Leonberger Club of Ontario - Specialty Show for Leonbergers
Norfolk Terrier Club of Canada - National Specialty Show for Norfolk Terriers
Ontario All Pointing Breed Field Dog Club - Specialty Show for all Pointing Breeds
Papillon Canada - National Specialty Show for Papillons
Papillon Club Of Southern Ontario - Specialty Show for Papillons
Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier Fanciers Association Of Ontario - Specialty Show for Soft-Coated Wheaten Terriers
Terrier Breeders Association of Canada - Group Specialty Show for Terriers (Group 4)
Vizsla Society of Ontario - Specialty Show for Vizslas

OTHER EVENTS (2)


Related Events
Canine Good Neighbour Test - CGN Test for all dogs
Sanction Match - Conformation Sanction Match for all breeds (at Erie Shores)

NOTES

Junior Handling
Sunday, June 7th at noon.

Labrador Retriever Classes
No classes for Labrador Retrievers on June 6 and 7.

Boosters
Boosters for Basset Hounds (Sunday), Border Terriers (Saturday), Borzoi (Sunday), Chinese Cresteds (Saturday & Sunday), German Shorthaired Pointers (Sunday), Kerry Blue Terriers (Friday), Leonbergers (Friday & Sunday), Norfolk Terriers (Sunday), Papillons (Saturday), Pembroke Welsh Corgis (Sunday), Scottish Terrieres (Sunday), Siberian Huskies (Saturday), Sighthounds (Saturday), Soft-Coated Wheaten Terriers (Sunday).

BBE & Owner Handled Competitions
Bred By Exhibitor Competition on Friday, June 5th. Dog must be entered in the Bred By class. No Canadian Champions of record may participate.

Owner Handled Competition on Monday, June 8th. This competition is only open to exhibitors who have never been paid to show a dog.

Alternate Camping
Alternate camping is available at Grand Oaks Park - (905) 772-3713 or info@grandoakspark.com. Website: www.grandoakspark.com


See all event details >>

May 30 to May 30, 2015 Powassan, Ontario (Outdoors)
EPS TRAINING ASSOCIATES

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  2 CKC Obedience Trials / 2 Rally Obedience Trials
Closing Date:  Sunday, May 17, 2015
Limited Entry:  Yes
Judging Panel:
Obedience - Michelle ArmitageRally Obedience - Michelle Armitage

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Entry Form - Obedience
Entry Form - Rally Obedience

RESULTS


Obedience:
Saturday, May 30 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, May 30 (Obedience Trial 2)

Rally Obedience:
Saturday, May 30 (Rally Trial 1)
Saturday, May 30 (Rally Trial 2)

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Sunday, May 17, 2015
Limited Entry:  Yes

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Entry Form - Obedience
Entry Form - Rally Obedience

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Ivan Paul
RR 4
Powassan, ON P0H 1Z0
Phone: 705-724-2676
Email: sandy@wimberway.com
Website: http://www.wimberway.com/epspage.html

OTHER EVENTS (1)


Related Events
EPS Training Associates - CKC Field & Urban Tracking Tests (TD/TDX & UDT/UDTX)
See all event details >>

May 30 to May 31, 2015 Etobicoke, Ontario (Indoor)
SWANSEA DOG OBEDIENCE CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 CKC Obedience Trials / 4 Rally Obedience Trials / CGN Test
Closing Date:  Wednesday, May 20, 2015  @ 9:00 p.m. (Eastern)
Limited Entry:  Yes
Judging Panel:
Obedience - Susan BellObedience - Cheryl Bishop
Obedience - Marie-J CloutierRally Obedience - Lynne Oslach
Rally Obedience - Lorraine Purnell

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Judging Schedule

RESULTS


Obedience:
Saturday, May 30 (Obedience Trial 123)
Saturday, May 30 (Obedience Trial 124)
Sunday, May 31 (Obedience Trial 125)
Sunday, May 31 (Obedience Trial 126)

Rally Obedience:
Saturday, May 30 (Rally Trial 13)
Saturday, May 30 (Rally Trial 14)
Sunday, May 31 (Rally Trial 15)
Sunday, May 31 (Rally Trial 16)

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Wednesday, May 20, 2015
Limited Entry:  Yes

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Judging Schedule

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Sonya Birch
21 Henley Crescent
Etobicoke, ON M9W 2W8
Phone: 416-745-1856
Phone: 416-938-1856 (cell)
Email: kim.birch@sympatico.ca

OTHER EVENTS (2)


Related Events
Canine Good Neighbour Test - Canine Good Neighbour (CGN) Test for all dogs
Obedience & Rally Match - Obedience Correction Match & Rally Obedience Correction Match
See all event details >>

May 22 to May 24, 2015 Richmond, Ontario (Indoors/Outdoors)
OTTAWA KENNEL CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  3 All Breed Shows / 4 Obedience Trials
Closing Date:  Tuesday, May 05, 2015  @ 9:00 p.m. (Eastern)
Additional Classes:  Baby Puppy, Veterans, Altered, Sweepstakes
Judging Panel:
Conformation - Donna ConodConformation - Ted Fahlgren
Conformation - Jocelyne GagneConformation - Glen Stark
Conformation - Vickie UmplebyObedience - Darwin Boles
Obedience - Bruce GibbonsSweepstakes - Linda Bergh
Sweepstakes - Joy Picozzi

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Judging Schedule
Other Links
Camping Reservation

Notice: ** This is Marathon Race Weekend. Out of town non-campers need to book hote  Read More...

RESULTS


Conformation:
Friday, May 22
Saturday, May 23
Sunday, May 24

Obedience:
Saturday, May 23 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, May 23 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, May 24 (Obedience Trial 3)
Sunday, May 24 (Obedience Trial 4)

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Tuesday, May 05, 2015

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Judging Schedule

Additional Links and Forms
Camping Reservation


Show Secretary
Diana Edwards Show Services
1562 Route 203
Howick, QC J0S 1G0
Phone: 450-825-2824
Fax: 450-825-0894
Email: diana@dess.ca
Website: http://www.dess.ca/

OTHER EVENTS (1)


Related Events
Canine Good Neighbour Test - CGN Test for all dogs

NOTES

Junior Handling
Sunday, May 24th at noon.

Boosters
Boosters for Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retrievers (Saturday - Jocelyne Gagne), Terriers (Saturday - Glen Stark).

Bred By Exhibitor & Owner-Handled Competitions
Bred By Exhibitor Competition on Saturday, May 23. This class is open only to dogs entered in the "bred by" class.

Owner-Handled Competition on Sunday, May 24th. This is open to all non-professional owner-handlers. (Professional defined as anyone who has been hired to assist a handler or paid to handle or received remuneration or a licensed/permit judge). Owner Handled Box must be checked on entry form to be eligible.

Hotel Booking
** This is Marathon Race Weekend. Out of town non-campers need to book hotels *as soon as possible*. See premium list for nearby hotels.


See all event details >>

May 16 to May 16, 2015 Cambridge, Ontario (Indoor)
GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG CLUB OF LONDON

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  2 CKC All Breed Obedience Trials
Closing Date:  Tuesday, May 05, 2015  @ 8:00 p.m. (Eastern)
Limited Entry:  Yes
Judging Panel:
Obedience - Cheryl Bishop

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Judging Schedule

RESULTS


Obedience:
Saturday, May 16 (Obedience Trial 54)
Saturday, May 16 (Obedience Trial 55)

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Tuesday, May 05, 2015
Limited Entry:  Yes

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Judging Schedule

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
MJN Show Services
9 Samya Court
Scarborough, ON M1R 2A4
Phone: 416-759-8593
Fax: 416-759-7790
Email: info@mjnshowservices.com
Website: http://www.mjnshowservices.com/
See all event details >>

May 16 to May 18, 2015 Sault Ste Marie, Ontario (Indoor)
SAULT STE MARIE KENNEL CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  6 All Breed Shows / 4 Obedience Trials / 4 Rally Obedience Trials
Closing Date:  Saturday, May 02, 2015  @ 6:00 p.m. (Eastern)
Additional Classes:  Baby Puppy, Altered
Limited Entry:  Yes - Limit 200 dogs/show
Judging Panel:
Conformation - Denise CornelssenConformation - Olga Gagne
Conformation - Fred GordonConformation - Michael Hill
Conformation - Phyllis PancelConformation - Victoria Thomas
Conformation - Morley ThorntonObedience - Darwin Boles
Obedience - Diana MacKenzieRally Obedience - Darwin Boles
Rally Obedience - Diana MacKenzie

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Judging Schedule

Notice: Len Harfield is unable to fulfill his judging assignment. Phyllis Pancel wi  Read More...

RESULTS


Conformation:
Saturday, May 16 (Show # 1)
Saturday, May 16 (Show # 2)
Sunday, May 17 (Show # 3)
Sunday, May 17 (Show # 4)
Monday, May 18 (Show # 5)
Monday, May 18 (Show # 6)

Obedience:
Saturday, May 16 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, May 16 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, May 17 (Obedience Trial 3)
Sunday, May 17 (Obedience Trial 4)

Rally Obedience:
Saturday, May 16 (Rally Trial 1)
Saturday, May 16 (Rally Trial 2)
Sunday, May 17 (Rally Trial 3)
Sunday, May 17 (Rally Trial 4)

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Saturday, May 02, 2015
Limited Entry:  Yes - Limit 200 dogs/show

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Judging Schedule

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
MJN Show Services
9 Samya Court
Scarborough, ON M1R 2A4
Phone: 416-759-8593
Fax: 416-759-7790
Email: info@mjnshowservices.com
Website: http://www.mjnshowservices.com/

OTHER EVENTS (2)


Related Events
All Breed Eye Clinic - CERF Eye Clinic with Dr. Nick Whelan
Canine Good Neighbour Test - CGN Test for all dogs

NOTES

Junior Handling - Conformation & Obedience
Saturday, May 16th.

Owner/Handler Competition
Sunday Show #4. In order to participate, exhibitors must check off the Owner-Handler box on the entry form. Dogs must be Owner-Handled throughout the competition.

Camping
There is limited trailer space at the show site. Camping fees with electricity $15 per day or $40 for weekend. Camping without electricity $10 per day or $25 for weekend. Camping must be pre-paid. Send payment with entries. Camping contact: Sharron Valli at sharron.valli@algomau.ca.

Judging Panel Change
Len Harfield is unable to fulfill his judging assignment. Phyllis Pancel will take over the entire assignment.


See all event details >>

May 16 to May 18, 2015 Kitchener, Ontario (Indoor)
K-W KENNEL CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 All Breed Shows (2 Limited) / 3 Rally Obedience Trials
Closing Date:  Saturday, May 02, 2015  @ 6:00 p.m. (Eastern)
Additional Classes:  Baby Puppy
Judging Panel:
Conformation - Lee Anne BatemanConformation - Heather Brennan
Conformation - Tempest DeptuchConformation - Russel Fletcher
Conformation - Pierrette McLeanConformation - Lucie Paradis (Dr)
Conformation - Wendy SchiraConformation - Lee Steeves
Conformation - Doug WindsorRally Obedience - Bonnie Christie
Rally Obedience - Jaimie Short

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Judging Schedule

RESULTS


Conformation:
Saturday, May 16
Sunday, May 17
Monday, May 18 (Show # 1)
Monday, May 18 (Show # 2)

Rally Obedience:
Monday, May 18 (Rally Trial 1)
Monday, May 18 (Rally Trial 2)
Monday, May 18 (Rally Trial 3)

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Saturday, May 02, 2015

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Judging Schedule

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
MJN Show Services
9 Samya Court
Scarborough, ON M1R 2A4
Phone: 416-759-8593
Fax: 416-759-7790
Email: info@mjnshowservices.com
Website: http://www.mjnshowservices.com/

SPECIALTIES (2)


Related Specialties
Airedale Terrier Club Of Canada - National Specialty Show / Specialty Obedience Trial for Airedales
Central Ontario Australian Shepherd Club - ASCA Conformation Show for Australian Shepherds

OTHER EVENTS (1)


Related Events
K-W Kennel Club - 4 CKC All Breed Agility Trials

NOTES

German Shepherd Classes
No classes for German Shepherd Dogs on May 16th and 18th.

Boosters
Boosters for Bulldogs (Sunday - Lucie Paradis), Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retrievers (Saturday - Lee Ann Bateman), Siberian Huskies (Saturday - Lucie Paradis).


See all event details >>

May 13 to May 13, 2015 Georgetown, Ontario (Indoor)
TRAFALGAR DOG SPORTS

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  2 CKC Obedience Trials [ENTRIES NOW FULL / CLOSED]
Limited Entry:  Yes
Judging Panel:
Obedience - Deb DesjardineObedience - Sharon Smith

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List

Notice: [Update - April 23] - Entries are closed for these trials. The entry limit  Read More...

RESULTS


Obedience:
Wednesday, May 13 (Obedience Trial 17)
Wednesday, May 13 (Obedience Trial 18)

SECRETARY

Limited Entry:  Yes

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Lynne Oslach
75 Davis Street
Guelph, ON N1E 0G3
Phone: 519-822-2177
Email: loslach@rogers.com

NOTES

Entries Closed
[Update - April 23] - Entries are closed for these trials. The entry limit has been reached and no more entries can be accepted.


See all event details >>

May 9 to May 10, 2015 North Gower, Ontario (Indoor)
BYTOWN DOG OBEDIENCE CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 CKC Obedience Trials
Closing Date:  Monday, April 20, 2015  @ 5:00 p.m. (Eastern)
Limited Entry:  Yes
Judging Panel:
Obedience - Cheryl BishopObedience - Isobel Hutton

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Judging Schedule

RESULTS


Obedience:
Saturday, May 09 (Obedience Trial 199)
Saturday, May 09 (Obedience Trial 200)
Sunday, May 10 (Obedience Trial 201)
Sunday, May 10 (Obedience Trial 202)

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Monday, April 20, 2015
Limited Entry:  Yes

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Judging Schedule

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Belle Severn, Severn Show Services
7339 Fourth Line Rd., RR#4
Kemptville, ON K0G 1J0
Phone: 613-489-3158
Email: belle.severn@gmail.com
See all event details >>

May 2 to May 3, 2015 Peterborough, Ontario (Indoor)
PETERBOROUGH & DISTRICT OBEDIENCE CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 CKC Obedience Trials / 4 Rally Obedience Trials
Closing Date:  Friday, April 17, 2015  @ 8:00 p.m. (Eastern)
Limited Entry:  Yes
Judging Panel:
Obedience - Isobel HuttonObedience - Edward Leslie
Obedience - Paul TownshendRally Obedience - Diana Kirkaldy
Rally Obedience - Joan Reid

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Entry Form - Obedience
Entry Form - Rally Obedience

RESULTS


Obedience:
Saturday, May 02 (Obedience Trial 97)
Saturday, May 02 (Obedience Trial 98)
Sunday, May 03 (Obedience Trial 99)
Sunday, May 03 (Obedience Trial 100)

Rally Obedience:
Saturday, May 02 (Rally Trial 14)
Saturday, May 02 (Rally Trial 15)
Sunday, May 03 (Rally Trial 16)
Sunday, May 03 (Rally Trial 17)

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Friday, April 17, 2015
Limited Entry:  Yes

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Entry Form - Obedience
Entry Form - Rally Obedience

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Danuta Booth
1776 Woodview Ave.
Pickering, ON L1V 1L4
Phone: 905-509-1951
Email: danutabooth@rogers.com
See all event details >>

May 2 to May 3, 2015 Windsor, Ontario (Indoor)
WINDSOR ALL BREED TRAINING & TRACKING CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 CKC Obedience Trials / 4 Rally Obedience Trials
Closing Date:  Monday, April 20, 2015  @ 8:00 P.M. (Eastern)
Limited Entry:  Yes
Judging Panel:
Obedience - Susan BellObedience - Sharon Smith
Rally Obedience - Susan BellRally Obedience - Sharon Smith

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Judging Schedule

RESULTS


Obedience:
Saturday, May 02 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, May 02 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, May 03 (Obedience Trial 3)
Sunday, May 03 (Obedience Trial 4)

Rally Obedience:
Saturday, May 02 (Rally Trial 1)
Saturday, May 02 (Rally Trial 2)
Sunday, May 03 (Rally Trial 3)
Sunday, May 03 (Rally Trial 4)

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Monday, April 20, 2015
Limited Entry:  Yes

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Judging Schedule

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
MJN Show Services
9 Samya Court
Scarborough, ON M1R 2A4
Phone: 416-759-8593
Fax: 416-759-7790
Email: info@mjnshowservices.com
Website: http://www.mjnshowservices.com/
See all event details >>

May 1 to May 2, 2015 Kakabeka Falls (Thunder Bay), Ontario (Indoor)
SIBERIAN HUSKY CLUB OF CANADA

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  National Specialty Show / Specialty Obedience Trial for Siberian Huskies / 1 All Breed Rally Trial
Closing Date:  Tuesday, April 14, 2015  @ 6:00 p.m. (Eastern)
Additional Classes:  Baby Puppy, Altered, Sweepstakes
Judging Panel:
Conformation - Leslie RogersSweepstakes - Candace Cook
Rally Obedience - Susan SmithObedience - Gail Carroll

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List [Obedience & Rally]
Premium List [Specialty]
Judging Schedule

RESULTS


Conformation:
Saturday, May 02 (National Specialty)

Rally Obedience:
Friday, May 01 (Rally Trial)

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Tuesday, April 14, 2015

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List [Obedience & Rally]
Premium List [Specialty]
Judging Schedule

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Shelley Gerig
c/o LKC Box 29027 McIntyre Centre
Thunder Bay, ON P7B 6P9
Phone: 807-475-9000
Phone: 807-627-1037
Fax: 807-473-8321
Email: keetukka@tbaytel.net

SPECIALTIES (3)


Related Specialties
Amethyst Siberian Husky Club - Specialty Show for Siberian Huskies
Northwestern Ontario Working Dog Association - Group Specialty Show for Working Dogs (Group 3)
Northwestern Ontario Working Dog Association - Breed Specialty for Alaskan Malamutes

OTHER EVENTS (1)


Related Events
Lakehead Kennel Club - 3 All Breed Shows

NOTES

Sled Dog Classes

Working Dog Classes


See all event details >>

April 14 to April 15, 2015 Cambridge, Ontario (Indoor)
POODLE CLUB OF ONTARIO

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  3 CKC All Breed Obedience Trials / 2 Rally Obedience Trials
Closing Date:  Tuesday, March 31, 2015  @ 8:00 p.m. (Eastern)
Limited Entry:  Yes
Judging Panel:
Obedience - Isobel HuttonObedience - Leslie Marshall
Rally Obedience - Isobel Hutton

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List

RESULTS


Obedience:
Tuesday, April 14 (Obedience Trial 8)
Tuesday, April 14 (Obedience Trial 9)
Wednesday, April 15 (Obedience Trial 10)

Rally Obedience:
Wednesday, April 15 (Rally Trial 7)
Wednesday, April 15 (Rally Trial 8)

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Tuesday, March 31, 2015
Limited Entry:  Yes

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Danuta Booth
1776 Woodview Ave.
Pickering, ON L1V 1L4
Phone: 905-509-1951
Email: danutabooth@rogers.com
See all event details >>

April 10 to April 12, 2015 Petawawa, Ontario (Indoor)
CHAMPLAIN DOG CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 All Breed Shows (2 Limited) / 4 Obedience Trials
Closing Date:  Tuesday, March 24, 2015  @ 9:00 p.m. (Eastern)
Additional Classes:  Baby Puppy
Judging Panel:
Conformation - Lee Anne BatemanConformation - Thomas Nesbitt
Conformation - Anik PrimeauConformation - David Swartwood
Conformation - Elaine WhitneyConformation - Robert Whitney
Obedience - Cheryl BishopObedience - Leslie Marshall

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Judging Schedule
Other Links
Camping Reservation

RESULTS


Conformation:
Friday, April 10 (Show # 1)
Friday, April 10 (Show # 2)
Saturday, April 11
Sunday, April 12

Obedience:
Friday, April 10 (Obedience Trial 1)
Friday, April 10 (Obedience Trial 2)
Saturday, April 11 (Obedience Trial 3)
Saturday, April 11 (Obedience Trial 4)

SECRETARY

Early Bird Closing:  Saturday, February 28, 2015
Closing Date:  Tuesday, March 24, 2015

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Judging Schedule

Additional Links and Forms
Camping Reservation


Show Secretary
Diana Edwards Show Services
1562 Route 203
Howick, QC J0S 1G0
Phone: 450-825-2824
Fax: 450-825-0894
Email: diana@dess.ca
Website: http://www.dess.ca/

NOTES

Junior Handling
Saturday, April 11th at approximately 12:00 noon.


See all event details >>

April 10 to April 12, 2015 Chatham, Ontario (Indoor)
KENT KENNEL KLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 All Breed Shows (2 Limited) / 6 Obedience Trials / 6 Rally Obedience Trials
Closing Date:  Tuesday, March 24, 2015  @ 8:00 p.m. (Eastern)
Additional Classes:  Sweepstakes
Judging Panel:
Conformation - Thomas AlexanderConformation - Danik Dancause
Conformation - Norma EggintonConformation - Marilyn Foulds
Conformation - Sumiko IkedaConformation - Heather Langfeld
Conformation - Shawn NicholsObedience - Edward Leslie
Obedience - Diana MacKenzieRally Obedience - Edward Leslie
Rally Obedience - Diana MacKenzieSweepstakes - Kim Pritchard
Sweepstakes - Jean Tremblay

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Judging Schedule

RESULTS


Conformation:
Friday, April 10 (Show # 1)
Friday, April 10 (Show # 2)
Saturday, April 11
Sunday, April 12

Obedience:
Friday, April 10 (Obedience Trial 1)
Friday, April 10 (Obedience Trial 2)
Saturday, April 11 (Obedience Trial 3)
Saturday, April 11 (Obedience Trial 4)
Sunday, April 12 (Obedience Trial 5)
Sunday, April 12 (Obedience Trial 6)

Rally Obedience:
Friday, April 10 (Rally Trial 1)
Friday, April 10 (Rally Trial 2)
Saturday, April 11 (Rally Trial 3)
Saturday, April 11 (Rally Trial 4)
Sunday, April 12 (Rally Trial 5)
Sunday, April 12 (Rally Trial 6)

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Tuesday, March 24, 2015

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Judging Schedule

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Colmar Show Services
340 Mercer Street
Chatham, ON N7M 6E1

Email: colmar@cogeco.ca

SPECIALTIES (1)


Related Specialties
Toy Dog Club Of Lambton-Kent - Group Specialty Show for Toys (Group 5)

OTHER EVENTS (1)


Related Events
Sanction Match - Conformation Sanction Match for all breeds

NOTES

Junior Handling - Conformation & Obedience / Senior Handling
Junior Conformation Handling:- Saturday. Junior Obedience Handling:- Sunday. Senior Handling (50+):- Sunday.

Bred By Exhibitor Competition
Saturday, April 11th. This class is open only to dogs entered in the "Bred By" class. There is no additional charge for this competition.


See all event details >>

April 3 to April 5, 2015 Vanessa, Ontario (Indoor)
BERNESE MOUNTAIN DOG CLUB OF SOUTH-WESTERN ONTARIO

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 CKC All Breed Obedience Trials / 2 Rally Obedience Trials
Closing Date:  Friday, March 20, 2015  @ 8:00 p.m. (Eastern)
Limited Entry:  Yes
Judging Panel:
Obedience - Diana MacKenzieObedience - Leslie Marshall
Rally Obedience - Leslie Marshall

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List

RESULTS


Obedience:
Saturday, April 04 (Obedience Trial 5)
Saturday, April 04 (Obedience Trial 6)
Sunday, April 05 (Obedience Trial 7)
Sunday, April 05 (Obedience Trial 8)

Rally Obedience:
Friday, April 03 (Rally Trial 3)
Friday, April 03 (Rally Trial 4)

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Friday, March 20, 2015
Limited Entry:  Yes

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Danuta Booth
1776 Woodview Ave.
Pickering, ON L1V 1L4
Phone: 905-509-1951
Email: danutabooth@rogers.com
See all event details >>

March 28 to March 29, 2015 Georgetown, Ontario (Indoor)
CREDIT VALLEY KENNEL & OBEDIENCE CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 CKC Obedience Trials
Closing Date:  Friday, March 13, 2015  @ 8:00 p.m. (Eastern)
Limited Entry:  Yes
Judging Panel:
Obedience - Susan BellObedience - Cheryl Bishop
Obedience - Lynne OslachObedience - Paul Oslach

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List

RESULTS


Obedience:
Saturday, March 28 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, March 28 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, March 29 (Obedience Trial 3)
Sunday, March 29 (Obedience Trial 4)

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Friday, March 13, 2015
Limited Entry:  Yes

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Danuta Booth
1776 Woodview Ave.
Pickering, ON L1V 1L4
Phone: 905-509-1951
Email: danutabooth@rogers.com
See all event details >>

March 28 to March 29, 2015 Thunder Bay, Ontario (Indoor)
THUNDER BAY KENNEL & TRAINING CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 CKC Obedience Trials / 4 Rally Obedience Trials
Closing Date:  Tuesday, March 10, 2015  @ 6:00 p.m. (Eastern)
Limited Entry:  Yes
Judging Panel:
Obedience - Darwin BolesObedience - Edward Leslie
Rally Obedience - Darwin BolesRally Obedience - Edward Leslie

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Judging Schedule - Obedience and Rally

RESULTS


Obedience:
Saturday, March 28 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, March 28 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, March 29 (Obedience Trial 3)
Sunday, March 29 (Obedience Trial 4)

Rally Obedience:
Saturday, March 28 (Rally Trial 1)
Saturday, March 28 (Rally Trial 2)
Sunday, March 29 (Rally Trial 3)
Sunday, March 29 (Rally Trial 4)

SECRETARY

Early Bird Closing:  Tuesday, February 24, 2015
Closing Date:  Tuesday, March 10, 2015
Limited Entry:  Yes

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Judging Schedule - Obedience and Rally

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Jason Scriver
2230 Moodie Street East
Thunder Bay, ON P7E 4Z6
Phone: 807-624-8178
Email: scriverjason@gmail.com
See all event details >>

March 21 to March 22, 2015 Belleville, Ontario (Indoor)
BELLEVILLE & DISTRICT KENNEL CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  3 CKC Obedience Trials / 3 Rally Obedience Trials
Closing Date:  Thursday, March 05, 2015  @ 8:00 p.m. (Eastern)
Limited Entry:  Yes
Judging Panel:
Obedience - Susan BellObedience - Marie Sawford
Rally Obedience - Deana AbbottRally Obedience - Marie Sawford

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List

RESULTS


Obedience:
Saturday, March 21 (Obedience Trial 130)
Saturday, March 21 (Obedience Trial 131)
Sunday, March 22 (Obedience Trial 132)

Rally Obedience:
Sunday, March 22 (Rally Trial 133)
Sunday, March 22 (Rally Trial 134)
Sunday, March 22 (Rally Trial 136)

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Thursday, March 05, 2015
Limited Entry:  Yes

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Gail Giles
1523 Lazier Road R.R. # 2
Shannonville, ON K0K 3A0
Phone: 613-967-6577
Email: rythmk9@hotmail.com
See all event details >>

March 7 to March 8, 2015 Carp, Ontario (Indoor)
OTTAWA VALLEY POODLE CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 CKC All Breed Obedience Trials
Closing Date:  Monday, February 23, 2015  @ 8:00 p.m. (Eastern)
Limited Entry:  Yes
Judging Panel:
Obedience - Michelle ArmitageObedience - Marie-J Cloutier

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Entry Form

RESULTS


Obedience:
Saturday, March 07 (Obedience Trial 21)
Saturday, March 07 (Obedience Trial 22)
Sunday, March 08 (Obedience Trial 23)
Sunday, March 08 (Obedience Trial 24)

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Monday, February 23, 2015
Limited Entry:  Yes

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Entry Form

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Donna LaHaise
PO Box 28
Richmond, ON K0A 2Z0
Phone: 613-838-5540
Email: donna.lahaise@sympatico.ca
See all event details >>

February 28 to March 1, 2015 Barrie, Ontario (Indoor)
SIMCOE PERFORMANCE DOGS

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 CKC All Breed Obedience Trials / 4 Rally Obedience Trials
Closing Date:  Wednesday, February 18, 2015  @ 9:00 p.m. (Eastern)
Judging Panel:
Obedience - Cheryl BishopObedience - Diana MacKenzie
Rally Obedience - Cheryl BishopRally Obedience - Diana MacKenzie

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Judging Schedule

RESULTS


Obedience:
Saturday, February 28 (Obedience Trial 0229)
Saturday, February 28 (Obedience Trial 0230)
Sunday, March 01 (Obedience Trial 0231)
Sunday, March 01 (Obedience Trial 0232)

Rally Obedience:
Saturday, February 28 (Rally Trial 0233)
Saturday, February 28 (Rally Trial 0234)
Sunday, March 01 (Rally Trial 0235)
Sunday, March 01 (Rally Trial 0236)

SECRETARY

Early Bird Closing:  Friday, January 30, 2015
Closing Date:  Wednesday, February 18, 2015

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Judging Schedule

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Performance Dogs Canada c/o Tanya Plus
16110 7th Concession RR #2
Kettleby, ON L7B 0E1
Phone: 705-812-3467
Email: tnplus74@gmail.com
Website: http://www.redbarneventcentre.com/

OTHER EVENTS (1)


Related Events
Canine Good Neighbour Test - Canine Good Neighbour (CGN) Test for all dogs
See all event details >>

February 21 to February 22, 2015 Georgetown, Ontario (Indoor)
GOLDEN RETRIEVER CLUB OF GREATER TORONTO

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 CKC All Breed Obedience Trials
Closing Date:  Friday, February 06, 2015  @ 8:00 p.m. (Eastern)
Limited Entry:  Yes
Judging Panel:
Obedience - Susan Des CotesObedience - Diana MacKenzie
Obedience - Marie SawfordObedience - Gail Wormington

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Entry Form

RESULTS


Obedience:
Saturday, February 21 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, February 21 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, February 22 (Obedience Trial 3)
Sunday, February 22 (Obedience Trial 4)

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Friday, February 06, 2015
Limited Entry:  Yes

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Entry Form

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Danuta Booth
1776 Woodview Ave.
Pickering, ON L1V 1L4
Phone: 905-509-1951
Email: danutabooth@rogers.com
See all event details >>

February 21 to February 22, 2015 North Gower, Ontario (Indoor)
NORTH GOWER DOG CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 CKC Rally Obedience Trials
Closing Date:  Wednesday, February 11, 2015  @ 10:00 p.m. (Eastern)
Limited Entry:  Yes
Judging Panel:
Rally Obedience - Bruce GibbonsRally Obedience - Darlene McCuaig

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Entry Form

RESULTS


Rally Obedience:
Saturday, February 21 (Rally Trial 213)
Saturday, February 21 (Rally Trial 214)
Sunday, February 22 (Rally Trial 215)
Sunday, February 22 (Rally Trial 216)

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Wednesday, February 11, 2015
Limited Entry:  Yes

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Entry Form

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Gail Docherty
c/o 6361 Fourth Line Road
North Gower, ON K0A 2T0
Phone: 613-489-3143
Email: brenda@dogranchinc.ca
See all event details >>

February 14 to February 15, 2015 Carp, Ontario (Indoor)
OTTAWA VALLEY GOLDEN RETRIEVER CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 CKC All Breed Obedience Trials
Closing Date:  Monday, February 02, 2015  @ 8:00 p.m. (Eastern)
Limited Entry:  Yes
Judging Panel:
Obedience - Bruce GibbonsObedience - Sharlene Manderson

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Judging Schedule

RESULTS


Obedience:
Saturday, February 14 (Obedience Trial 127)
Saturday, February 14 (Obedience Trial 126)
Sunday, February 15 (Obedience Trial 128)
Sunday, February 15 (Obedience Trial 129)

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Monday, February 02, 2015
Limited Entry:  Yes

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Judging Schedule

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Donna LaHaise
PO Box 28
Richmond, ON K0A 2Z0
Phone: 613-838-5540
Email: donna.lahaise@sympatico.ca
See all event details >>

February 8 to February 8, 2015 Jerseyville, Ontario (Indoor)
HAMILTON DOG OBEDIENCE CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  2 CKC All Breed Obedience Trials / 2 Rally Obedience Trials
Closing Date:  Friday, January 23, 2015  @ 8:00 p.m. (Eastern)
Limited Entry:  Yes
Judging Panel:
Obedience - Eva O'KeefeObedience - Marie Sawford
Rally Obedience - Edward Leslie

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Judging Schedule

RESULTS


Obedience:
Sunday, February 08 (Obedience Trial 297)
Sunday, February 08 (Obedience Trial 298)

Rally Obedience:
Sunday, February 08 (Rally Trial 39)
Sunday, February 08 (Rally Trial 40)

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Friday, January 23, 2015
Limited Entry:  Yes

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Judging Schedule

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Lisa Danchuk
342 Pleasant Ridge Road RR #2
Brantford, ON N3T 5L5
Phone: 519-484-2012
Email: hdocrally@gmail.com

OTHER EVENTS (2)


Related Events
Labrador Owners Club - 2 CKC All Breed Obedience Trials / 2 Rally Obedience Trials
Obedience Fun Match - Obedience Match for all breeds
See all event details >>

February 7 to February 7, 2015 Jerseyville, Ontario (Indoor)
LABRADOR OWNERS CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  2 CKC All Breed Obedience Trials / 2 Rally Obedience Trials
Closing Date:  Wednesday, January 21, 2015  @ 8:00 p.m. (Eastern)
Limited Entry:  Yes
Judging Panel:
Obedience - Eva O'KeefeObedience - Paul Townshend
Rally Obedience - Marie Sawford

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Entry Form
Judging Schedule

RESULTS


Obedience:
Saturday, February 07 (Obedience Trial 133)
Saturday, February 07 (Obedience Trial 134)

Rally Obedience:
Saturday, February 07 (Rally Trial 33)
Saturday, February 07 (Rally Trial 34)

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Wednesday, January 21, 2015
Limited Entry:  Yes

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Entry Form
Judging Schedule

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Joanne Fernall - Best In Show Services
1412 Webster Road
Norwood, ON K0L 2V0
Phone: 705-639-1210
Email: joanne@bestinshowservices.com
Website: http://www.bestinshowservices.com

OTHER EVENTS (2)


Related Events
Hamilton Dog Obedience Club - 2 CKC All Breed Obedience Trials / 2 Rally Obedience Trials
Obedience Fun Match - Obedience Match for all breeds
See all event details >>
               

Sponsored By